Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Custom Poster App Racetime Photo App NikeCrossNationals.com

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Results - NXN Northwest Regional

Published by
NXN Northwest Regional   on Nov 16 2013, 04:35 PM

NXN Northwest Regional

MEET DATE & LOCATION
11.16.2013
Eagle Island XC Course
Boise, ID

STATES INCLUDED
WY - WA - ID - OR - MT - AK - HI

NXN Northwest Regional

 

Results will be posted below...

Schedule
10:00am Grade School & Middle School boys & girls 3K

10:30am Open & Citizen men & women 5K
11:10am Girls Junior Varsity 5K
11:50am Boys Junior Varsity 5K
12:25pm Girls Varsity 5K
1:00pm Boys Varsity 5K
1:30pm Girls Team Championship Introductions and National Anthem
1:45pm Girls Championship Race 5K
2:15pm Boys Championship Team Introductions
2:30pm Boys Championship Race 5K

 

Boys Championship Race 5K

 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Tanner Anderson           15 North Spokan           15:19.4    1	 
  2 Elijah Armstrong          15 Una-Armstron           15:24.1	 
  3 Andrew Rafla              14 Una-Rafla-Id-Boise     15:32.2	 
  4 Taylor (Kai) Wilmot       14 North Spokan           15:35.0    2	 
  5 Reilly Bloomer            15 Axemen Running Club    15:49.2    3	 
  6 Andrew Foerder            14 Hale XC Club           15:52.0    4	 
  7 Ricky Faure               14 Tigers                 15:52.4    5	 
  8 Logan Carroll             14 Gig XC                 15:52.7    6	 
  9 Ahmed Ibrahim             14 Troutdale Harriers     15:56.3	 
 10 Jonah Henry               14 Laramie XC Club        15:58.6    7	 
 11 Mitchell Butler           14 Wakonda XC Club        15:59.8	 
 12 Kyle Thompson             14 Stark Street           16:02.9    8	 
 13 Jason Holmes              14 Bozeman Cross          16:03.4    9	 
 14 Mack Marbas               14 Wakonda XC Club        16:03.5	 
 15 Mahmoud Moussa            14 Gig XC                 16:08.9   10	 
 16 Tristan Peloquin          15 Gig XC                 16:10.0   11	 
 17 Sam Levora                14 Sandpoint Harriers     16:11.0	 
 18 Chad Stevens              15 Una-Stevens-           16:13.6	 
 19 Ian Stevens               14 Una-Stevens-           16:13.6	 
 20 Stuart Smith              15 Hale XC Club           16:13.7   12	 
 21 Riley Campbell            14 Una-Campbell           16:14.4	 
 22 Jack Yearian              16 Defiance XC            16:14.7   13	 
 23 Cameron Stanish           14 Belgrave Harriers      16:16.2   14	 
 24 Ben Gilvar Parke          15 Olympia Raci           16:18.1   15	 
 25 Wolfgang Beck             14 Gig XC                 16:20.4   16	 
 26 Max Leach                 14 Hale XC Club           16:21.4   17	 
 27 Hunter Davila             15 Una-Davila-W           16:22.8	 
 28 Cameron Glade             15 Brave Souls            16:23.7   18	 
 29 Garrett Kraal             14 Brave Souls            16:24.3   19	 
 30 Quentin Purtzer           14 Defiance XC            16:25.8   20	 
 31 Dylan Hayes               14 Belgrave Harriers      16:26.5   21	 
 32 Devin Sellers             14 Una-Sellers-           16:27.3	 
 33 Sam Truax                 15 Stark Street           16:27.9   22	 
 34 Andy Snyder               15 Brave Souls            16:28.3   23	 
 35 Chris Henry               16 Laramie XC Club        16:28.6   24	 
 36 Michael Hammer            15 Gig XC                 16:29.9   25	 
 37 Jackson Mesler            16 Sub 2 For Life         16:34.3   26	 
 38 Jose Macias               14 Columbia Cor           16:35.3	 
 39 Brad Hodkinson            15 Una-Hodkinso           16:35.8	 
 40 Gunnar Vik                15 Stark Street           16:36.4   27	 
 41 Alex Mitchell             14 Skagit Cross           16:37.3	 
 42 Sam Remington             14 Crusader Harriers      16:38.3   28	 
 43 Andrew Vandine            15 North Spokan           16:38.6   29	 
 44 Keegan Fitzpatrick        16 Txcrc                  16:38.6   30	 
 45 Krey Ramsey               15 Tigers                 16:39.6   31	 
 46 Oliver Reed               14 North Spokan           16:40.1   32	 
 47 Spencer Jensen            15 Loyal Sons o           16:41.4   33	 
 48 Abebe Ferede              14 Hale XC Club           16:41.5   34	 
 49 Peter Kesting             15 Olympia Raci           16:41.7   35	 
 50 Cody Peck                 15 Svxc                   16:41.9   36	 
 51 Brody Smith               16 Una-Smith-Wy-Cody      16:42.7	 
 52 Ian Andres                14 Una-Andres-W           16:42.7	 	 
 53 Daniel Thompson           16 Stark Street           16:45.4   37	 
 54 Noah Horsburgh            16 Shackleton XC          16:45.8   38	 
 55 Alex Martin               16 Summit                 16:46.1   39	 
 56 Jacob Morgan              16 Laramie XC Club        16:46.5   40	 
 57 Jonathan Eastwood         15 Una-Eastwood           16:46.7	 
 58 Hunter May                14 Bozeman Cross          16:46.7   41	 
 59 Sam Lomax                 15 Stark Street           16:47.0   42	 
 60 Sahil Doshi               14 Crusader Harriers      16:48.9   43	 
 61 Will Thompson             14 Fuller Road Flyers     16:49.9   44	 
 62 Phillip Fishburn          16 Brave Souls            16:50.1   45	 
 63 Henry Hayes               16 Belgrave Harriers      16:51.3   46	 
 64 Jakob Hiett               15 Una-Hiett-Or           16:51.6	 
 65 Alejandro Cisneros        14 Columbia Cor           16:52.9	 
 66 Aaron Brumbaugh           15 Una-Brumbaug           16:54.2	 
 67 Sam Sjoberg               16 North Spokan           16:54.8   47	 
 68 Dakota Thornton           15 Cougar XC              16:55.1   48	 
 69 Justin Janke              16 North Spokan           16:55.4   49	 
 70 Scott Kopczynski          15 Una-Kopczyns           16:55.7	 
 71 Tyler Jones               15 Summit                 16:55.7   50	 
 72 Will Sherman              15 Defiance XC            16:57.2   51	 
 73 Drew Schultz              15 Latipac XC Club        16:57.7   52	 
 74 Adam Houston              14 Una-Houston-           16:58.3	 
 75 Ben Brooks                15 Brave Souls            16:58.5   53	 
 76 Colton Ray                15 Shackleton XC          16:59.1   54	 
 77 Stephen Heintz            15 Loyal Sons o           16:59.2   55	 
 78 Sam King                  14 Cougar XC              16:59.4   56	 
 79 Davis (Ku) Kaahanui       14 Una-Kaahanui           17:01.6	 
 80 Johnathan Freeman         15 Laramie XC Club        17:01.8   57	 
 81 Quentin Jensen            14 Una-Jensen-Or-Nyssa    17:02.1	 
 82 Asher Catterall           14 Tigers                 17:02.1   58	 
 83 Michael Martell           14 Bozeman Cross          17:02.8   59	 
 84 Alex Doran                15 Una-Doran-Wa           17:03.3	 
 85 Ben Tonelli               14 Belgrave Harriers      17:04.0   60	 
 86 Kevin Baldwin             14 Laramie XC Club        17:04.1   61	 
 87 Graeme Schroeder          16 Txcrc                  17:05.0   62	 
 88 Luke Littleton            16 Eugene Centr           17:05.2	 
 89 Matthew Sjogren           15 Summit                 17:05.2   63	 
 90 Zach Bellew               14 Una-Bellew-O           17:05.4	 
 91 Daniel Sanchez            14 Brave Souls            17:05.7   64	 
 92 Michael Martin            16 Axemen Running Club    17:06.3   65	 
 93 Keegan McCormick          14 Brave Souls            17:07.2   66	 
 94 Ryan McKinnon             16 Shackleton XC          17:07.6   67	 
 95 Britton Demars            15 Loyal Sons o           17:09.0   68	 
 96 Kyler Sager               14 Una-Sager-Wa           17:09.0	 
 97 Logan Phillips            16 Crusader Harriers      17:09.6   69	 
 98 Austin Fred               15 Una-Fred-Id-           17:09.8	 
 99 JP Kiefer                 14 Eugene Centr           17:09.8	 
100 Malachi Armstrong         17 Una-Armstron           17:11.0	 
101 Chris Merlos              15 Summit                 17:11.1   70	 
102 Harrison Simmons          14 Gillette Cross Club    17:11.2	 
103 Michael Downey            15 Cheyenne Tribe         17:12.2	 
104 Jared Capell              14 Shackleton XC          17:12.2   71	 
105 Jackson Cole              12 Nep 3                  17:12.9   72	 
106 Tj Wright                 14 Sub 2 For Life         17:13.0   73	 
107 Habib Mostefa             14 Bozeman Cross          17:13.1   74	 	 
108 Grant Parton              15 Summit                 17:14.1   75	 
109 Ben Harter                14 Sub 2 For Life         17:16.1   76	 
110 Brenden Perry             14 Una-Perry-Wa           17:16.7	 
111 Grayson Lowe              14 Latipac XC Club        17:16.9   77	 
112 Mason Wegener             16 Axemen Running Club    17:17.0   78	 
113 Jacob Davis               16 Latipac XC Club        17:17.8   79	 
114 Austin Seely              14 Loyal Sons o           17:18.3   80	 
115 Eli Bourdouris            11 Nep 3                  17:18.8   81	 
116 Andrew Sutton             14 Boise Striders         17:19.2	 
117 Zack Lavier               16 Stark Street           17:19.5   82	 
118 Matt Hommel               14 Loyal Sons o           17:19.8   83	 
119 Tristan Houser            16 Txcrc                  17:20.4   84	 
120 Jerry Cook                14 Una-Cook-Id-Moscow     17:20.8	 
121 Jason Rae                 15 Fuller Road Flyers     17:21.8   85	 
122 Henry Houghton            11 Nep 3                  17:22.2   86	 
123 Colter May                14 Bozeman Cross          17:22.7   87	 
124 Dylan Holland             16 Skagit Cross           17:22.9	 
125 Aedan Roberts             14 Hale XC Club           17:23.7   88	 
126 Jack Shields              17 Gig XC                 17:24.0   89	 
127 Matt Brown                14 Missoula Dis           17:25.5	 
128 Michael Williams          14 Richland Bomb Squad    17:25.9   90	 
129 Kody Thomas               14 Tigers                 17:26.1   91	 
130 Jacob Shelton             16 Sub 2 For Life         17:26.4   92	 
131 Eli Shelby                15 Richland Bomb Squad    17:27.7   93	 
132 Colton Passmore           14 Fuller Road Flyers     17:28.2   94	 
133 Justin Mehrer             15 Gillette Cross Club    17:28.5	 
134 Truman Rae                16 Fuller Road Flyers     17:28.5   95	 
135 Corey Hunter              14 Loyal Sons o           17:29.0   96	 
136 Brian Ward                14 Defiance XC            17:29.8   97	 
137 Tristan Carpenter         15 Sub 2 For Life         17:30.6   98	 
138 Henry West                14 Axemen Running Club    17:31.8   99	 
139 Bailey Ellis              14 Hale XC Club           17:32.5  100	 
140 Max Hite                  16 Crusader Harriers      17:34.1  101	 
141 Imran Wolfenden           14 Cougar XC              17:34.9  102	 
142 Max Hilger                17 Defiance XC            17:35.1  103	 
143 Adi Wolfenden             16 Cougar XC              17:35.2  104	 
144 Dalen Gardner             15 Cougar XC              17:35.8  105	 
145 Caleb Nicholls            15 Loyal Sons o           17:36.1  106	 
146 Davis Keeney              14 Fuller Road Flyers     17:36.4  107	 
147 Jean Baptiste Tooley      15 Stark Street           17:37.4  108	 
148 Matt Sewall               15 Boise Striders         17:37.6	 
149 Jordan Oldenburg          14 Gig XC                 17:37.6  109	 
150 Logan Veasy               14 Fuller Road Flyers     17:38.4  110	 
151 Will Laird                17 Belgrave Harriers      17:38.6  111	 
152 Samuel King               14 Una-King-Ak-           17:40.1	 
153 Zak Roxborough            15 Skagit Cross           17:40.3	 
154 Adrian Jones              16 Shackleton XC          17:41.0  112	 
155 Luke Ostrander            17 Defiance XC            17:41.7  113	 
156 Jack Walker               12 Nep 3                  17:41.8  114	 
157 Riley Worthington         14 Hale XC Club           17:42.1  115	 
158 Jacob Silberger-Franek    12 Nep 3                  17:42.4  116	 
159 Morgan Talkington         15 Olympia Raci           17:43.4  117	 
160 Kyle Rapacz               15 Olympia Raci           17:43.6  118	 
161 Wyat Mullen               15 Skagit Cross           17:45.1	 
162 Dennis McDuffie           14 Richland Bomb Squad    17:45.2  119	 	 
163 Elliott Miller            16 Cheyenne Tribe         17:46.3	 
164 Mica Jones                16 North Spokan           17:46.6  120	 
165 Andrew McCullough         14 Axemen Running Club    17:46.9  121	 
166 Gabe Wyllie               15 Cougar XC              17:47.1  122	 
167 Gabe Kearns               12 Nep 3                  17:47.6  123	 
168 Jack Metcalfe             15 Defiance XC            17:47.7  124	 
169 Luke Sparks               16 Crusader Harriers      17:48.6  125	 
170 Charlie Merth             15 Olympia Raci           17:50.3  126	 
171 Henry Fowler              14 Sub 2 For Life         17:51.3  127	 
172 Joe Mullener              16 Latipac XC Club        17:52.1  128	 
173 Jonah Sandoval            16 Richland Bomb Squad    17:52.9  129	 
174 Theo Bennett              14 Bozeman Cross          17:53.2  130	 
175 Nathan Morgan             14 Laramie XC Club        17:54.4  131	 
176 Glapougbae Garmondeh      14 Una-Garmonde           17:55.5	 
177 Jacob Cytrynbaum          14 Axemen Running Club    17:58.8  132	 
178 Brandon Crawford          15 Richland Bomb Squad    18:02.7  133	 
179 Christian VanSise         15 Cougar XC              18:03.7  134	 
180 Tanner Eastep             14 Latipac XC Club        18:04.6  135	 
181 Elijah Rembacz            14 Tigers                 18:06.7  136	 
182 Colby Hanson              14 Una-Hanson-O           18:07.3	 
183 Nate Fredrick             14 Cheyenne Tribe         18:08.9	 
184 Nick Gennarelli           16 Txcrc                  18:10.4  137	 
185 Ben Wasserman             16 Summit                 18:10.7  138	 
186 Noah Murry                16 Olympia Raci           18:12.5  139	 
187 Conner Oswald             16 Shackleton XC          18:12.7  140	 
188 Nick Cunetta              14 Belgrave Harriers      18:12.7  141	 
189 Jenner Higgins            17 Sub 2 For Life         18:14.1  142	 
190 Jacob Skelton             16 Shackleton XC          18:14.6  143	 
191 George Grenham            12 Nep 3                  18:15.3  144	 
192 Tyler O'Donnell           16 Crusader Harriers      18:17.7  145	 
193 Alex Skorcz               14 Tigers                 18:17.9  146	 
194 Joe Swartz                14 Bozeman Cross          18:18.0  147	 
195 Nick Pennington           14 Txcrc                  18:18.3  148	 
196 Calder Kempema            14 Laramie XC Club        18:18.9  149	 
197 C.J. Cling                14 Axemen Running Club    18:23.9  150	 
198 Zach Dubisz               14 Svxc                   18:25.6  151	 
199 Coulton Hirschi           14 Svxc                   18:31.5  152	 
200 Spencer Grant             15 Crusader Harriers      18:33.3  153	 
201 Ethan Axten               15 Summit                 18:34.8  154	 
202 Aaron Schlossman          14 Belgrave Harriers      18:38.1  155	 
203 Mitch Rider               15 Svxc                   18:38.8  156	 
204 Derek Myers               14 Gillette Cross Club    18:48.0	 
205 Connor Turner             17 Svxc                   18:48.2  157	 
206 Quinn Johnson             16 Olympia Raci           18:49.0  158	 
207 Eric Grossarth            15 Richland Bomb Squad    18:49.2  159	 
208 Nate Mock                 16 Txcrc                  18:49.2  160	 
209 Trevor Morrow             15 Richland Bomb Squad    18:52.4  161	 
210 Gunnar Nabozney           14 Frenchtown XC          22:16.8	 
 	 
                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
   1 Gig XC                       68    6   10   11   16   25   89  109	 
      Total Time:  1:21:01.90	 
         Average:    16:12.38	 
   2 North Spokane XC Club       111    1    2   29   32   47   49  120	 
      Total Time:  1:21:07.90	 
         Average:    16:13.58	 
   3 Stark Street Athletics Cl   136    8   22   27   37   42   82  108	 
      Total Time:  1:22:39.60	 
         Average:    16:31.92	 
   4 Hale XC Club                155    4   12   17   34   88  100  115	 
      Total Time:  1:22:32.30	 
         Average:    16:30.46	 
   5 Brave Souls                 158   18   19   23   45   53   64   66	 
      Total Time:  1:23:04.90	 
         Average:    16:36.98	 
   6 Laramie XC Club             189    7   24   40   57   61  131  149	 
      Total Time:  1:23:19.60	 
         Average:    16:39.92	 
   7 Belgrave Harriers           252   14   21   46   60  111  141  155	 
      Total Time:  1:24:16.60	 
         Average:    16:51.32	 
   8 Bozeman Cross               270    9   41   59   74   87  130  147	 
      Total Time:  1:24:28.70	 
         Average:    16:53.74	 
   9 Defiance XC                 284   13   20   51   97  103  113  124	 
      Total Time:  1:24:42.60	 
         Average:    16:56.52	 
  10 Summit                      297   39   50   63   70   75  138  154	 
      Total Time:  1:25:12.20	 
         Average:    17:02.44	 
  11 Loyal Sons of Ireland       319   33   55   68   80   83   96  106	 
      Total Time:  1:25:27.70	 
         Average:    17:05.54	 
  12 Tigers                      321    5   31   58   91  136  146	 
      Total Time:  1:25:06.90	 
         Average:    17:01.38	 
  13 Shackleton XC               342   38   54   67   71  112  140  143	 
      Total Time:  1:25:45.70	 
         Average:    17:09.14	 
  14 Sub 2 For Life              365   26   73   76   92   98  127  142	 
      Total Time:  1:26:00.40	 
         Average:    17:12.08	 	 
  15 Axemen Running Club         366    3   65   78   99  121  132  150	 
      Total Time:  1:25:31.20	 
         Average:    17:06.24	 
  16 Crusader Harriers           366   28   43   69  101  125  145  153	 
      Total Time:  1:25:59.50	 
         Average:    17:11.90	 
  17 Olympia Racing Company      411   15   35  117  118  126  139  158	 
      Total Time:  1:26:17.11	 
         Average:    17:15.42	 
  18 Cougar XC                   415   48   56  102  104  105  122  134	 
      Total Time:  1:26:40.40	 
         Average:    17:20.08	 
  19 Fuller Road Flyers          425   44   85   94   95  107  110	 
      Total Time:  1:26:44.80	 
         Average:    17:20.96	 
  20 Txcrc                       461   30   62   84  137  148  160	 
      Total Time:  1:27:32.70	 
         Average:    17:30.54	 
  21 Nep 3                       469   72   81   86  114  116  123  144	 
      Total Time:  1:27:18.10	 
         Average:    17:27.62	 
  22 Latipac XC Club             471   52   77   79  128  135	 
      Total Time:  1:27:29.10	 
         Average:    17:29.82	 
  23 Richland Bomb Squad         564   90   93  119  129  133  159  161	 
      Total Time:  1:28:34.40	 
         Average:    17:42.88	 
  24 Svxc                        652   36  151  152  156  157	 
      Total Time:  1:31:06.00	 
         Average:    18:13.20

 

Girls Championship Race 5K

 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Alexa Efraimson           15 Clark County           17:27.1    1	 
  2 Makena Morley             15 Una-Morley-M           17:36.0	 
  3 Ella Donaghu              10 Nep 3                  17:59.7    2	 
  4 Hannah Gindlesperger      16 Summit                 18:05.6    3	 
  5 Sam McKinnon              14 Millenium XC           18:14.5    4	 
  6 Christina Aragon          16 Una-Aragon-M           18:29.8	 
  7 Andrea Masterson          15 Una-Masterso           18:31.3	 
  8 Lindsey Bradley           15 Una-Bradley-           18:38.2	 
  9 Mikayla Malaspina         15 Canyon Track Club      18:39.6	 
 10 Alissa Pudlitzke          15 Clark County           18:47.3    5	 
 11 Kara Story                15 Pantalones Rapidos     18:49.3    6	 
 12 Emily Pittis              15 Sehome Hill Runners    18:50.1    7	 
 13 Sophie Cantine            17 Una-Cantine-           18:50.2	 
 14 Piper Meuwissen           17 Bozeman Cross          18:50.8    8	 
 15 Sara Tsai                 15 Axemen Running Club    18:51.3    9	 
 16 Paige Rice                14 Rose City XC Club      18:55.5   10	 
 17 Caroline Hardin           14 Bozeman Cross          18:56.9   11	 
 18 Hannah Derby              14 Roar XC                19:04.2   12	 
 19 Krista Story              15 Pantalones Rapidos     19:05.5   13	 
 20 Piper Doaghu              12 Nep 3                  19:06.4   14	 
 21 McCall Skay               15 Millwood XC            19:06.8	 
 22 Anne Brinegar             14 Una-Brinegar           19:09.5	 
 23 Brenna Peloquin           15 Gig XC                 19:10.8   15	 
 24 Dakota Grossman           14 Una-Grossman           19:13.7	 
 25 Sabrina Sterbis           15 Missoula Dis           19:15.5	 
 26 Aja Starkey               14 Bozeman Cross          19:17.4   16	 
 27 Charlotte Corless         14 Apollos                19:18.6   17	 
 28 Olivia Brooks             17 Summit                 19:19.2   18	 
 29 Andie Creel               14 Bozeman Cross          19:20.9   19	 
 30 Katherine Ruck            17 Una-Ruck-Id-Moscow     19:24.1	 
 31 Ellie Rowan-Arnett        17 Sehome Hill Runners    19:24.8   20	 
 32 Delaney Tiernan           15 Txcrc                  19:28.1   21	 
 33 Kelsey Yamauchi           14 Soda Springs           19:28.4   22	 
 34 Phacelia Cramer           15 Axemen Running Club    19:28.4   23	 
 35 Sarah Foster              15 Bozeman Cross          19:29.0   24	 
 36 Lacey Conner              16 Rose City XC Club      19:30.2   25	 
 37 Audrey Huelskamp          16 Apollos                19:35.6   26	 
 38 Bridget Creel             15 Bozeman Cross          19:36.4   27	 
 39 Laura Staeheli            15 Roar XC                19:36.5   28	 
 40 Jordan Thurston           14 Roar XC                19:37.6   29	 
 41 Emily Thomas              16 Roar XC                19:38.8   30	 
 42 Dylan Hite                15 Crusader Harriers      19:38.8   31	 
 43 Brighton Glassman         15 Axemen Running Club    19:39.3   32	 
 44 Marley LeFore             17 Clark County           19:40.8   33	 
 45 olivia powell             15 Una-Powell-O           19:41.1	 
 46 Miranda Ross              15 Roar XC                19:41.7   34	 
 47 Kaely Gordon              15 Summit                 19:42.3   35	 
 48 Emma Wren                 15 Una-Wren-Or-           19:42.4	 
 49 Kayla Contreras           17 Txcrc                  19:45.5   36	 
 50 Sofia Kane                14 Una-Kane-Wa-Olympia    19:47.6	 
 51 Ashley Sondag             14 Una-Sondag-W           19:48.1	 
 52 Caitlin Conway            17 Pantalones Rapidos     19:48.6   37	 	 
 53 Bryn McKillop             14 Una-McKillop-OR        19:49.3	 
 54 Lauren Pierson            15 Una-Pierson-           19:51.1	 
 55 Kyla Shade                16 Panther Pack           19:52.0   38	 
 56 Lucy O'Sullivan           15 Rose City XC Club      19:52.0   39	 
 57 Emma Lower                15 Belgrave Harriers      19:52.2	 
 58 Tia Hatton                15 Cougar XC              19:53.2   40	 
 59 Karli Piaia               16 Tigers                 19:54.6	 
 60 Tabitha Simmons           16 Gillette Cross Club    19:54.6   41	 
 61 Kimberly Holiday          14 Una-Holiday-Wy-Cody    19:55.6	 
 62 Beth Jansma               15 Bozeman Cross          19:55.7   42	 
 63 Nicole Griffiths          16 Apollos                19:56.1   43	 
 64 Sydney Wendt              17 Gillette Cross Club    19:56.3   44	 
 65 Sage Hassell              16 Cougar XC              19:56.3   45	 
 66 Quinn DeStefano           14 Gillette Cross Club    19:56.6   46	 
 67 Presli Hutchison          14 Highlanders            19:57.3	 
 68 Josie Brown               15 Pantalones Rapidos     19:57.6   47	 
 69 Kennedy Allen             16 Una-Allen-Or           19:58.0	 
 70 Celie Mans                16 Wakonda XC Club        19:58.4	 
 71 Cheyenne Greenside        14 Txcrc                  20:00.8   48	 
 72 Charlie Davidson          14 Una-Davidson           20:03.8	 
 73 Abby Phillips             14 Gillette Cross Club    20:04.5   49	 
 74 Natalie Sharp             15 Belgrave Harriers      20:04.7	 
 75 Margarita Lauer           14 Una-Lauer-Or           20:05.1	 
 76 Jennifer Nielsen          14 Soda Springs           20:07.7   50	 
 77 Madison Leapaldt          16 Cougar XC              20:08.0   51	 
 78 Sierra Manzer             15 Una-Manzer-Id-Melba    20:10.4	 
 79 Rylie Nikolaus            14 Cougar XC              20:10.7   52	 
 80 Hannah Behunin            17 Tigers                 20:10.9	 
 81 Erin Hagen                15 Millenium XC           20:11.0   53	 
 82 Jessi Jeffries            14 Gillette Cross Club    20:11.2   54	 
 83 Molly McCullough          15 Rose City XC Club      20:11.4   55	 
 84 Kailey Dubinsky           16 Roar XC                20:12.0   56	 
 85 Kaitlyn Fox               15 Millenium XC           20:12.9   57	 
 86 Allison Martinez          14 Una-Martinez           20:13.2	 
 87 Emily Hamlin              15 Boise Striders         20:14.1	 
 88 Bri Gibson                15 Panther Pack           20:14.2   58	 
 89 Isabel Huelskamp          16 Apollos                20:18.3   59	 
 90 Hailey Francis            14 Apollos                20:19.6   60	 
 91 Madison Woodson           16 Clark County           20:21.8   61	 
 92 Hailey Call               14 Soda Springs           20:22.9   62	 
 93 Hannah Harkness           15 Crusader Harriers      20:23.7   63	 
 94 Erin Gregoire             15 Una-Gregoire           20:25.1	 
 95 Libby Kokes               11 Nep 3                  20:25.6   64	 
 96 Bailee Parker             16 Una-Parker-M           20:25.6	 
 97 Piper McDonald            16 Summit                 20:25.9   65	 
 98 Thea Foulk                10 Nep 3                  20:27.0   66	 
 99 Mckenzie Good             14 Clark County           20:28.9   67	 
100 Nicole McCullough         14 Crusader Harriers      20:29.0   68	 
101 Hailey Nyquist            14 Panther Pack           20:30.9   69	 
102 Emma Su                   14 Summit                 20:33.3   70	 
103 Hadley Schoderbek         14 Summit                 20:34.0   71	 
104 Jessa Clark               15 Sehome Hill Runners    20:39.1   72	 
105 Hailey Purtzer            16 Roar XC                20:40.5   73	 
106 Nicole Mowery             16 Axemen Running Club    20:42.4   74	 
107 Hannah Berntson           14 Panther Pack           20:44.2   75	 	 
108 Noelle Ball               14 Pantalones Rapidos     20:45.3   76	 
109 Riley Paul                16 Gig XC                 20:45.4   77	 
110 Grace Becker              17 Crusader Harriers      20:46.7   78	 
111 Taryn Rawlings            14 Una-Rawlings           20:48.0	 
112 Colleen Sullivan          14 Crusader Harriers      20:48.6   79	 
113 Abigail Atchison          15 Txcrc                  20:49.0   80	 
114 Natalie Mosman            14 Axemen Running Club    20:49.6   81	 
115 Nikita Waghani            14 Una-Waghani-           20:50.2	 
116 Abigail Oosterhout        16 Txcrc                  20:50.3   82	 
117 Chiara Chandlee           14 Rose City XC Club      20:50.4   83	 
118 Genny Joe McCullough      15 Soda Springs           20:51.1   84	 
119 Annie Richards            16 Axemen Running Club    20:52.7   85	 
120 Aili Emory                16 Sehome Hill Runners    20:54.3   86	 
121 Jamie Nielsen             14 Soda Springs           20:55.1   87	 
122 Jaycee Rade               14 Pantalones Rapidos     20:57.2   88	 
123 Grace Wiley               17 Gillette Cross Club    20:57.4   89	 
124 Dana Ringler              16 Sehome Hill Runners    21:00.3   90	 
125 Sara Sherburne            14 Belgrave Harriers      21:01.4	 
126 Sarah Reeves              17 Summit                 21:02.2   91	 
127 Kendall Butz              15 Apollos                21:04.4   92	 
128 Holly Ellingson           15 Millenium XC           21:05.8   93	 
129 Abby Johnson              17 Sehome Hill Runners    21:10.0   94	 
130 Sam Johnston              14 Millenium XC           21:12.0   95	 
131 Alyse Henry               15 Tigers                 21:12.0	 
132 Amanda Calderwood         16 Apollos                21:13.0   96	 
133 Abby Diess                15 Rose City XC Club      21:13.4   97	 
134 Kadee Jo Simmons          15 Soda Springs           21:13.6   98	 
135 Mackenzie Nelson          16 Gig XC                 21:13.7   99	 
136 Karley Borchers           17 Gillette Cross Club    21:14.9  100	 
137 kate Patterson            16 Rose City XC Club      21:18.5  101	 
138 Emily Meyer               14 Gig XC                 21:19.6  102	 
139 Reagan Badger             17 Millenium XC           21:21.2  103	 
140 Esmeralda Bonilla         14 Panther Pack           21:22.8  104	 
141 Parker Kolpin             16 Axemen Running Club    21:24.0  105	 
142 Hilary Wyllie             17 Cougar XC              21:27.0  106	 
143 Allison Ellingson         15 Millenium XC           21:31.4  107	 
144 Abby Cybula               14 Sehome Hill Runners    21:37.7  108	 
145 Kamryn Hogan              10 Nep 3                  21:38.4  109	 
146 Alexa Jones               16 Clark County           21:40.9  110	 
147 Kennedy Thompson          17 Cougar XC              21:41.5  111	 
148 Kylie Guenther            14 Gig XC                 21:43.1  112	 
149 Aimee Piercy              16 Crusader Harriers      21:47.9  113	 
150 Katie Leavy               16 Crusader Harriers      21:49.6  114	 
151 Chelsey Rasmussen         15 Soda Springs           21:57.4  115	 
152 Jean Elliott              10 Nep 3                  22:01.9  116	 
153 Sarah Peyer-Nelson        12 Nep 3                  22:04.8  117	 
154 Ciara Jones               17 Cougar XC              22:28.0  118	 
155 Layne Oliver              14 Una-Oliver-M           23:00.0	 
156 Madeline Kennard          16 Belgrave Harriers      23:13.5	 
157 Kayla Zurosky             15 Pantalones Rapidos     23:35.0  119	 
158 McKenzie Meyer            16 Gig XC                 23:53.5  120	 
 	 
                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
   1 Bozeman Cross                78    8   11   16   19   24   27   42	 
      Total Time:  1:35:55.00	 
         Average:    19:11.00	 
   2 Roar XC                     133   12   28   29   30   34   56   73	 
      Total Time:  1:37:38.80	 
         Average:    19:31.76	 
   3 Clark County Renegades      167    1    5   33   61   67  110	 
      Total Time:  1:36:45.90	 
         Average:    19:21.18	 
   4 Pantalones Rapidos          179    6   13   37   47   76   88  119	 
      Total Time:  1:38:26.30	 
         Average:    19:41.26	 
   5 Summit                      191    3   18   35   65   70   71   91	 
      Total Time:  1:38:06.30	 
         Average:    19:37.26	 
   6 Apollos                     205   17   26   43   59   60   92   96	 
      Total Time:  1:39:28.20	 
         Average:    19:53.64	 
   7 Rose City XC Club           212   10   25   39   55   83   97  101	 
      Total Time:  1:39:19.50	 
         Average:    19:51.90	 
   8 Axemen Running Club         219    9   23   32   74   81   85  105	 
      Total Time:  1:39:31.00	 
         Average:    19:54.20	 
   9 Gillette Cross Club         234   41   44   46   49   54   89  100	 
      Total Time:  1:40:03.20	 
         Average:    20:00.64	 
  10 Nep 3                       255    2   14   64   66  109  116  117	 
      Total Time:  1:39:37.10	 
         Average:    19:55.42	 
  11 Txcrc                       267   21   36   48   80   82	 
      Total Time:  1:40:53.70	 
         Average:    20:10.74	 
  12 Sehome Hill Runners         275    7   20   72   86   90   94  108	 
      Total Time:  1:40:48.60	 
         Average:    20:09.72	 
  13 Cougar XC                   294   40   45   51   52  106  111  118	 
      Total Time:  1:41:35.20	 
         Average:    20:19.04	 
  14 Millenium XC                302    4   53   57   93   95  103  107	 
      Total Time:  1:40:56.20	 
         Average:    20:11.24	 	 
  15 Soda Springs XC Club        305   22   50   62   84   87   98  115	 
      Total Time:  1:41:45.20	 
         Average:    20:21.04	 
  16 Crusader Harriers           319   31   63   68   78   79  113  114	 
      Total Time:  1:42:06.80	 
         Average:    20:25.36	 
  17 Panther Pack                344   38   58   69   75  104	 
      Total Time:  1:42:44.10	 
         Average:    20:32.82	 
  18 Gig XC                      405   15   77   99  102  112  120	 
      Total Time:  1:44:12.60	 
         Average:    20:50.52

 


Boys Varsity 5K

 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Aidan Reed                16 Una-Reed-Mt-Helena     16:21.4	 
  2 Paul Ryan                 15 Una-Ryan-Id-Moscow     16:28.5	 
  3 Kyle Lerch                14 Cheney                 16:29.3    1	 
  4 Kyler Little              15 XC Men                 16:31.1    2	 
  5 Jake Finney               15 XC Men                 16:49.0    3	 
  6 Douglas Davis             15 Lakewood XC Club       16:51.2    4	 
  7 Skylar Ovnicek            15 Millwood XC            16:51.5    5	 
  8 Kody Turner               15 Stag Cross Country     16:54.9    6	 
  9 Nathan Pixler             16 Sammamish Wo           16:56.7    7	 
 10 Sawyer Thomas             14 Jackson Runn           16:59.0    8	 
 11 Luke Brogan               14 Una-Brogan-I           17:03.7	 
 12 Ryan Gregory              16 Gig XC                 17:04.7	 
 13 Logan Morley              16 Una-Morley-M           17:05.7	 
 14 Adamson Bryant            16 Sammamish Wo           17:06.7    9	 
 15 Mitchell Darrah           14 Lakewood XC Club       17:08.3   10	 
 16 Anson Lunstrum            16 Nampa Running Dawgs    17:10.8   11	 
 17 Caleb Olson               14 Sammamish Wo           17:11.0   12	 
 18 Brady Bollum              14 Stag Cross Country     17:11.1   13	 
 19 Drew Cabales              14 Lakewood XC Club       17:12.3   14	 
 20 Nick Hamilton             15 Canyon Track Club      17:13.4   15	 
 21 Jesus Deleon              15 Canyon Track Club      17:15.0   16	 
 22 Jonah Babbel              15 Canyon Track Club      17:17.0   17	 
 23 Dylan Pruitt              14 Sammamish Wo           17:17.7   18	 
 24 Porter Wilkes             16 Canyon Track Club      17:18.3   19	 
 25 Jack Lauzon               14 Sammamish Wo           17:18.5	 
 26 Jack Ammon                17 Una-Ammon-Wa           17:20.8	 
 27 Jack Howard               15 Hillsdale Harriers     17:21.4   20	 
 28 Colton Pegram             15 Una-Pegram-W           17:24.1	 
 29 Dan Elia                  15 Treasure Val           17:24.9   21	 
 30 Treyson Sperry            14 Grizzly XC             17:25.7   22	 
 31 Joseph Van Orden          16 Una-Van Orde           17:28.0	 
 32 Aidan Theard              14 The Running            17:30.8   23	 
 33 Shane Cornfield           15 Sammamish Wo           17:31.3   24	 
 34 Dillon Hughes             15 Nampa Running Dawgs    17:32.5   25	 
 35 Dallin Rushing            16 Highlanders            17:32.8	 
 36 Tyler Farnsworth          16 Una-Farnswor           17:33.3	 
 37 Liam Taylor               15 North Spokan           17:33.6   26	 
 38 Graf Kirk                 17 Boise Striders         17:33.6	 
 39 Kyle Suver                14 Sammamish Wo           17:35.0   27	 
 40 Sam Powell                14 Lions XC               17:35.7   28	 
 41 Ammon Hall                16 Stag Cross Country     17:36.0   29	 
 42 Evan Thieme               17 The Brethren           17:37.3   30	 
 43 Eli Cytrynbaum            16 Axemen Running Club    17:37.6   31	 
 44 Eric Albertson            14 Treasure Val           17:37.6   32	 
 45 Charlie Carpenter         15 Gig XC                 17:38.2	 
 46 Winston Scofield          14 Jackson Runn           17:38.8   33	 
 47 Muhammed Noor             14 Troutdale Harriers     17:38.9   34	 
 48 Charles Shields           14 Gig XC                 17:41.6	 
 49 Sam Leach                 16 Hale XC Club           17:43.4	 
 50 Dan Carrier               15 Una-Carrier-           17:44.1	 
 51 Jackson Dickison          17 Una-Dickison           17:44.5	 
 52 Chad Samuelson            14 Loyal Sons o           17:45.0	 	 
 53 Trace Carson              14 Nampa Running Dawgs    17:45.4   35	 
 54 Maxwell Evans             16 XC Men                 17:46.4   36	 
 55 Joe Grover                15 Treasure Val           17:46.4   37	 
 56 Jacob Christner           17 North Spokan           17:46.9   38	 
 57 Gabe Fisher               14 Viper RC               17:48.4	 
 58 Hank Knight               17 North Spokan           17:51.4   39	 
 59 Logan Young               14 Soda Springs           17:52.2	 
 60 Jackson Thieme            16 The Brethren           17:52.4   40	 
 61 Colton Biedenbach         15 Una-Biedenba           17:52.6	 
 62 Gabriel Meek              16 North Spokan           17:52.7   41	 
 63 Gavin MACPHERSON          17 Stark Street           17:53.2   42	 
 64 Everardo Mendoza          14 Caldwell XC Club       17:53.4	 
 65 Sam Powell                15 Sandpoint Harriers     17:53.5   43	 
 66 Chris Salsbury            14 Loyal Sons o           17:53.9	 
 67 Chris Mooney              14 Defiance XC            17:54.5	 
 68 Nolan Strauss             17 Boise Striders         17:54.6	 
 69 Alan Borschel             14 Grizzly XC             17:54.7   44	 
 70 Jackson Frank             16 Stark Street           17:54.7   45	 
 71 Chris Nussbaum            16 Hillsdale Harriers     17:55.3   46	 
 72 Alex Cooper               15 Lakewood XC Club       17:55.4   47	 
 73 Austin Young              16 Una-Young-Id-Filer     17:56.5	 
 74 Trevor Amann              16 Stag Cross Country     17:57.2   48	 
 75 Garrett Brogan            14 Una-Brogan-I           17:58.6	 
 76 Dillon Gilpin             15 Red Runners            17:58.9   49	 
 77 Alberto De Los Reyes      14 Nampa Running Dawgs    17:58.9   50	 
 78 Alan Orr                  14 Sandpoint Harriers     18:01.0   51	 
 79 Marcus Ross               14 XC Men                 18:01.1   52	 
 80 Jimmy Lee                 14 Lions XC               18:01.1   53	 
 81 Ben Elder                 17 Axemen Running Club    18:02.5   54	 
 82 Jacob Schaffeld           15 The Brethren           18:02.7   55	 
 83 Liam Jemison              10 Nep 3                  18:02.7	 
 84 Dane Pollett              14 Skagit Cross           18:03.6	 
 85 Zachary Holbrook          16 XC Men                 18:04.2   56	 
 86 Angel Rodriguez           15 Nampa Running Dawgs    18:04.6   57	 
 87 Niels Mitchell            15 Grizzly XC             18:06.3   58	 
 88 Chase Howard              16 Hillsdale Harriers     18:06.4   59	 
 89 Joe Petty                 16 Shackleton XC          18:07.1   60	 
 90 Daniel Whitfield          15 Una-Whitfiel           18:07.2	 
 91 Nicholas Steele           14 Cheney                 18:08.3   61	 
 92 Jacob Graham              16 Sandpoint Harriers     18:08.9   62	 
 93 Caleb Seely               16 Hillsdale Harriers     18:09.0   63	 
 94 Skyler Everitts           14 Jackson Runn           18:09.9   64	 
 95 Jacob Nicholson           17 Millwood XC            18:10.7   65	 
 96 Preston Davis             14 Lakewood XC Club       18:13.6   66	 
 97 Michael Giles             15 Skagit Cross           18:14.2	 
 98 Ryan Frostad              17 North Spokan           18:14.9   67	 
 99 Jacob Hillman             16 Stark Street           18:15.4   68	 
100 Paul Page                 15 Canyon Track Club      18:16.2   69	 
101 Tanner Bollum             15 Stag Cross Country     18:16.3   70	 
102 Santos Damian             14 Troutdale Harriers     18:16.7   71	 
103 Kameron Moroneso          15 Jackson Runn           18:20.7   72	 
104 Brady Lance               17 Stark Street           18:20.8   73	 
105 Stephen Medina            15 Soda Springs           18:21.2	 
106 Nate Wilkes               14 Canyon Track Club      18:22.0   74	 
107 Nathan Freeman            15 Millwood XC            18:22.4   75	 	 
108 Micah Faulks              15 Canyon Track Club      18:22.6   76	 
109 Adam Fletcher             14 Gig XC                 18:22.8	 
110 Austin Williamson         14 Una-Williams           18:22.9	 
111 Trevor Derie              15 Skagit Cross           18:24.1	 
112 Eric Erickson             15 Cheney                 18:24.6	 
113 Joseph Roberts            15 North Spokan           18:24.8   77	 
114 Jacob Strong              14 Cheyenne Tribe         18:25.3	 
115 Chet Ellsworth            15 Grizzly XC             18:25.5   78	 
116 Kian Deshler              16 Hale XC Club           18:26.2	 
117 Jonathan Holcomb          16 Una-Holcomb-           18:26.5	 
118 Edward Bird               16 Cheyenne Tribe         18:26.9	 
119 Josh Marks                15 Spartans               18:26.9   79	 
120 Aubrey Anderson           15 Axemen Running Club    18:27.1   80	 
121 Scott McLennan            15 Jackson Runn           18:27.4   81	 
122 Ammon Christensen         15 Una-Christen           18:27.5	 
123 Connor Smith              14 Lakewood XC Club       18:28.1   82	 
124 Chuck Tookey              15 Hale XC Club           18:28.2	 
125 John Griffin              14 Fear XC Kingston       18:28.9	 
126 Ethan Engberg             15 The Brethren           18:29.0   83	 
127 Josiah Niederwerfer       16 Columbia Cor           18:29.1	 
128 Jace Richards             16 Red Runners            18:29.8   84	 
129 Sam Scherer               16 Eugene Centr           18:30.1	 
130 Zander Andreasen          14 Una-Andrease           18:30.1	 
131 Luke Reoch                14 Una-Reoch-Id           18:31.0	 
132 Michael Baird             15 Eugene Centr           18:31.5	 
133 Caleb Horsburgh           16 Shackleton XC          18:31.5   85	 
134 Rylan Manzer              16 Una-Manzer-Id-Melba    18:31.7	 
135 Benjamin Martin           16 Stark Street           18:31.9   86	 
136 Coen Jardine              16 Shackleton XC          18:31.9   87	 
137 Grant Turner              14 Troutdale Harriers     18:32.0   88	 
138 Adam Young                14 Una-Young-Id-Boise     18:33.2	 
139 Matt Cloud                15 Sandpoint Harriers     18:33.9   89	 
140 Cody Bollum               17 Stag Cross Country     18:34.3   90	 
141 Sam Behrens               16 Hillsdale Harriers     18:34.6   91	 
142 Steven Hellman            14 Shackleton XC          18:34.6   92	 
143 Alex Derbyshire           15 Troutdale Harriers     18:36.5   93	 
144 Nick Weeden               16 North Spokan           18:36.8	 
145 Luis Hernandez            15 Una-Hernande           18:38.7	 
146 Adam Schneiderhan         14 Axemen Running Club    18:39.3   94	 
147 John Fix                  14 Millwood XC            18:41.4   95	 
148 Will Ammann               16 Defiance XC            18:42.1	 
149 Dylan Gillespie           14 Cougar XC              18:43.1   96	 
150 Marshall Wheeler          16 Viper RC               18:43.4	 
151 Alexis Gonzalez           15 Team High Altitude     18:43.9   97	 
152 Daniel Walters            16 Una-Walters-           18:44.2	 
153 Dante Dalla Gasperina     14 Stark Street           18:44.4   98	 
154 Ryan McCullough           15 Axemen Running Club    18:44.7   99	 
155 Pablo Lopez               17 Nampa Running Dawgs    18:45.2  100	 
156 James Parker              17 Skagit Cross           18:46.0	 
157 Ryan Helbling             16 Eugene Centr           18:46.0	 
158 Jacob Rossi               15 Olympia Raci           18:47.2	 
159 Marcos Cervantes          16 Treasure Val           18:49.0  101	 
160 Matthew Christianson      17 Cheney                 18:49.3  102	 
161 Brandon Olsen             16 Westside Runners       18:49.8  103	 
162 Nathanael Benson          15 Cougar XC              18:50.5  104	 	 
163 Jake Ryan                 14 Lakewood XC Club       18:50.9  105	 
164 Jeremy Hodges             14 Troutdale Harriers     18:51.6  106	 
165 Terry Leonard             16 Axemen Running Club    18:53.0  107	 
166 Matt Shilling             16 Cougar XC              18:53.3  108	 
167 Hunter Meine              14 The Brethren           18:53.5  109	 
168 Gage Simonson             14 Grizzly XC             18:54.1  110	 
169 Carson Kerr               15 Cheney                 18:54.8  111	 
170 Asher Wheelock            15 Shackleton XC          18:56.9	 
171 Tristen Hollist           14 Missoula Dis           18:57.0	 
172 Scott Knapp               14 XC Men                 18:57.4  112	 
173 Ben Stoker                14 Viper RC               18:58.1	 
174 Kaleb Lerch               17 Cheney                 18:58.1  113	 
175 Ty Reinemann              14 Team High Altitude     19:00.2  114	 
176 Travis Martin             17 Cougar XC              19:01.6  115	 
177 Alex Ramsay               15 Nampa Running Dawgs    19:03.1  116	 
178 Brandon Allsop            15 Cheyenne Tribe         19:05.2	 
179 Kevin Conner              14 Stag Cross Country     19:05.7  117	 
180 Robert Kalnbach           16 Axemen Running Club    19:06.6  118	 
181 Draper Robinson           15 Red Runners            19:10.1  119	 
182 Blake Hunter              16 Una-Hunter-Id-Eden     19:10.8	 
183 Zach Davis                14 Millwood XC            19:12.7  120	 
184 Tyler Wallentine          16 Shackleton XC          19:13.6  121	 
185 Miles Trujillo            15 Red Runners            19:13.7  122	 
186 Andrew Walk               16 Red Runners            19:14.4  123	 
187 Joe Carman                16 Stark Street           19:14.8  124	 
188 Hunter Ashby              17 Skagit Cross           19:15.2	 
189 Jake Forkner              16 Cheyenne Tribe         19:15.8	 
190 Luka Andres               16 Una-Andres-W           19:16.4	 
191 Dustin Green              14 Grizzly XC             19:17.2  125	 
192 Johnathan Coleman         15 Troutdale Harriers     19:18.2  126	 
193 Hunter Hassell            15 Cougar XC              19:18.9  127	 
194 Sam Kowitch               12 Nep 3                  19:19.3	 
195 CJ Christiansen           14 Grizzly XC             19:19.8  128	 
196 Karsten Rentner           15 Una-Rentner-           19:20.6	 
197 Keegan HerManyHorses      15 Una-Hermanyh           19:20.9	 
198 Brayden Wirick            14 Tigers                 19:20.9	 
199 Sean Harren               17 Lions XC               19:21.6  129	 
200 Daniel Sercy              15 Una-Sercy-Id           19:23.0	 
201 Ben Miller                17 North Spokan           19:23.3  130	 
202 Ethan Porter              16 Westside Runners       19:23.9  131	 
203 Irvin Gonzalez            17 Team High Altitude     19:26.9  132	 
204 Mark Kennaly              16 Sandpoint Harriers     19:29.2  133	 
205 Sam Richins               15 Red Runners            19:30.2  134	 
206 Jacob Harley              15 Una-Harley-O           19:32.0	 
207 Kenneth Gunning           14 Una-Gunning-           19:32.2	 
208 Harrison Clement          16 Treasure Val           19:34.4  135	 
209 Andrew Wardle             14 Lions XC               19:35.1  136	 
210 Nick Clawson              15 Westside Runners       19:35.5  137	 
211 Matt Neely                17 Shackleton XC          19:35.5  138	 
212 Carlos Hernandez          15 Una-Hernande           19:43.5	 
213 Jacob Staley              15 The Brethren           19:43.5  139	 
214 Nick Slenning             16 Hillsdale Harriers     19:45.3  140	 
215 Daniel Arechiga           16 Lions XC               19:47.8  141	 
216 Andy McGinnis             15 Sandpoint Harriers     19:48.8  142	 
217 Tyson Danby               16 Jackson Runn           19:50.0  143	 	 
218 Aaron Yoder               14 Lions XC               19:51.2	 
219 Dakota Lindsay            15 Cougar XC              19:53.0  144	 
220 Clay Larson               15 Treasure Val           19:53.1  145	 
221 Clay Goich                16 Tigers                 19:53.6	 
222 Caleb Kauffman            14 Una-Kauffman           19:54.4	 
223 Adam Bourn                14 Sandpoint Harriers     19:54.8  146	 
224 Frank Dean                17 Frenchtown XC          19:55.2  147	 
225 Sam Nelson                16 Eugene Centr           19:55.9	 
226 Tyler Touchstone          17 Frenchtown XC          19:56.3  148	 
227 Mac Baxter                15 Millwood XC            19:57.5  149	 
228 Kyle Blackie-Leisch       15 Tigers                 19:58.4	 
229 Cherokee Avriett          16 Una-Avriett-           20:00.8	 
230 Wyatt Gaulke              16 Cheyenne Tribe         20:01.0	 
231 Tristin Lords             17 Una-Lords-Id-Nampa     20:01.1	 
232 Casey Jones               17 Frenchtown XC          20:02.8  150	 
233 Leo Theisen               15 Cougar XC              20:04.1  151	 
234 Tyler Barnhart            14 Cheyenne Tribe         20:04.8	 
235 Mitch Tree                16 Missoula Dis           20:05.0	 
236 Beau Poulsen              14 Soda Springs           20:07.0	 
237 Trey Smollack             15 The Running            20:09.8  152	 
238 Conley Ovnicek            16 Millwood XC            20:12.6  153	 
239 Blaine Nelson             16 Spartans               20:25.6  154	 
240 Eduardo Cruz              15 Una-Cruz-Id-Eden       20:29.4	 
241 Anders Holmquist          17 Frenchtown XC          20:32.4  155	 
242 Quinn Donnelly            16 Sandpoint Harriers     20:39.7	 
243 Jayson Duffy              16 Viper RC               20:39.9	 
244 Zac Hatch                 15 Westside Runners       20:47.2  156	 
245 Carlton Baird             15 Westside Runners       20:47.2  157	 
246 Michael Sewell            16 Frenchtown XC          20:51.5  158	 
247 Marshall Beatty           17 Missoula Dis           21:15.0	 
248 Jake Jackson              15 Una-Jackson-           21:16.5	 
249 Jake Oman                 17 Frenchtown XC          21:35.3  159	 
250 Josh Malakowsky           14 Spartans               22:04.2  160	 
251 Kenny Pratt               17 Team High Altitude     22:04.2  161	 
252 Ben Schaefer              16 The Running            22:09.1  162	 
253 Cameron Murdock           14 Spartans               22:10.3  163	 
254 Drew Vaughn               15 The Running            22:29.3  164	 
255 Gabe MacAlevy             17 Spartans               22:58.4  165	 
256 Cooper Dean               17 Team High Altitude     23:05.2  166	 
257 Riley Rivers              14 The Running            23:23.6  167	 
258 Colby Castle              16 Team High Altitude     23:31.9  168	 
259 Garrett Morris            16 Missoula Dis           24:15.0	 
260 Dietrich Hanson           15 Fear XC Kingston       24:18.8	 
261 Oliver Issa               14 Fear XC Kingston       24:20.0	 
262 Nick Woltersdorf          15 Fear XC Kingston       24:21.9	 
263 Logan Cook                16 The Brethren           24:47.0	 
  
                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
   1 Sammamish Wolf Pack XC       70    7    9   12   18   24   27	 
      Total Time:  1:26:03.40	 
         Average:    17:12.68	 
   2 Canyon Track Club           136   15   16   17   19   69   74   76	 
      Total Time:  1:27:19.90	 
         Average:    17:27.98	 
   3 Lakewood XC Club            141    4   10   14   47   66   82  105	 
      Total Time:  1:27:20.80	 
         Average:    17:28.16	 
   4 XC Men                      149    2    3   36   52   56  112	 
      Total Time:  1:27:11.80	 
         Average:    17:26.36	 
   5 Stag Cross Country          166    6   13   29   48   70   90  117	 
      Total Time:  1:27:55.50	 
         Average:    17:35.10	 
   6 Nampa Running Dawgs         178   11   25   35   50   57  100  116	 
      Total Time:  1:28:32.20	 
         Average:    17:42.44	 
   7 North Spokane XC Club       211   26   38   39   41   67   77  130	 
      Total Time:  1:29:19.50	 
         Average:    17:51.90	 
   8 Jackson Running Club        258    8   33   64   72   81  143	 
      Total Time:  1:29:35.80	 
         Average:    17:55.16	 
   9 Hillsdale Harriers          279   20   46   59   63   91  140	 
      Total Time:  1:30:06.70	 
         Average:    18:01.34	 
  10 Grizzly XC                  312   22   44   58   78  110  125  128	 
      Total Time:  1:30:46.30	 
         Average:    18:09.26	 
  11 Stark Street Athletics Cl   314   42   45   68   73   86   98  124	 
      Total Time:  1:30:56.00	 
         Average:    18:11.20	 
  12 The Brethren of Mhs XC      317   30   40   55   83  109  139	 
      Total Time:  1:30:54.90	 
         Average:    18:10.98	 
  13 Treasure Valley XC Club     326   21   32   37  101  135  145	 
      Total Time:  1:31:12.30	 
         Average:    18:14.46	 
  14 Axemen Running Club         358   31   54   80   94   99  107  118	 
      Total Time:  1:31:31.20	 
         Average:    18:18.24	 	 
  15 Millwood XC                 360    5   65   75   95  120  149  153	 
      Total Time:  1:31:18.70	 
         Average:    18:15.74	 
  16 Sandpoint Harriers          378   43   51   62   89  133  142  146	 
      Total Time:  1:32:06.50	 
         Average:    18:25.30	 
  17 Cheney                      388    1   61  102  111  113	 
      Total Time:  1:31:19.80	 
         Average:    18:15.96	 
  18 Troutdale Harriers          392   34   71   88   93  106  126	 
      Total Time:  1:31:55.70	 
         Average:    18:23.14	 
  19 Shackleton XC               445   60   85   87   92  121  138	 
      Total Time:  1:32:58.70	 
         Average:    18:35.74	 
  20 Lions XC                    487   28   53  129  136  141	 
      Total Time:  1:34:21.30	 
         Average:    18:52.26	 
  21 Red Runners                 497   49   84  119  122  123  134	 
      Total Time:  1:34:06.90	 
         Average:    18:49.38	 
  22 Cougar XC                   550   96  104  108  115  127  144  151	 
      Total Time:  1:34:47.40	 
         Average:    18:57.48	 
  23 The Running Copperheads     668   23  152  162  164  167	 
      Total Time:  1:45:42.60	 
         Average:    21:08.52	 
  24 Team High Altitude          670   97  114  132  161  166  168	 
      Total Time:  1:42:20.40	 
         Average:    20:28.08	 
  25 Westside Runners            684  103  131  137  156  157	 
      Total Time:  1:39:23.61	 
         Average:    19:52.72	 
  26 Spartans                    721   79  154  160  163  165	 
      Total Time:  1:46:05.40	 
         Average:    21:13.08	 
  27 Frenchtown XC               758  147  148  150  155  158  159	 
      Total Time:  1:41:18.20	 
         Average:    20:15.64

 

Girls Varsity 5K

 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Anna Gibson               17 Jackson Runn           18:50.3    1	 
  2 Hannah Demler             15 Svxc                   19:28.6    2	 
  3 Olivia Stein              15 Hillsdale Harriers     19:31.7    3	 
  4 Anastasia Kosykh          14 Sammamish Wo           19:39.3    4	 
  5 Sara Christianson         16 Lions XC               19:43.1    5	 
  6 Olivia Konecni            16 Latipac XC Club        19:49.8	 
  7 Sidney Brieher            17 Hillsdale Harriers     19:51.4    6	 
  8 Mikhaela Woodward         15 Sandpoint Harriers     19:53.8    7	 
  9 Hannah Putnam             15 XC Timberline          19:54.3	 
 10 Jocelyn Elorriaga-Medina  14 Una-Elorriag           20:04.9	 
 11 Jocelyn Barber            14 Hawkettes              20:07.8    8	 
 12 Mariah Brenton            14 Cheney                 20:09.5    9	 
 13 Quincy Van Orden          15 Una-Van Orde           20:09.7	 
 14 Annie Roberts             14 Fear XC Kingston       20:11.8   10	 
 15 Emmie Gocke               17 Jackson Runn           20:12.0   11	 
 16 Reanna Risinger           17 North Spokan           20:13.1   12	 
 17 Ashtyn Ellis              14 Una-Ellis-Id-Star      20:13.6	 
 18 Devon Bortfeld            14 Sammamish Wo           20:14.0   13	 
 19 Janel Passey              14 Team High Altitude     20:15.2	 
 20 Cyra Carlson              15 Bullpup pride          20:15.4   14	 
 21 Nikki Aiken               15 Una-Aiken-Mt           20:20.5	 
 22 Anna Hartwick             15 XC Timberline          20:24.7	 
 23 Julia Mahlke              16 Una-Mahlke--           20:27.1	 
 24 Brittany Wilding          16 Grizzly XC RC          20:28.3	 
 25 Danielle VanLith          17 Canyon Track Club      20:28.4   15	 
 26 Ann Moloney               15 Bullpup pride          20:29.5   16	 
 27 Hannah Tomeo              17 North Spokan           20:29.7   17	 
 28 Stephanie Schlimmer       15 Skagit Cross           20:29.8	 
 29 Sarah Bentlage            17 Jackson Runn           20:31.2   18	 
 30 Kira Tristan              16 Canyon Track Club      20:37.0   19	 
 31 Kaitlyn Schut             15 Una-Schut-Id-Eagle     20:38.9	 
 32 Nicole Stinnett           14 Sammamish Wo           20:39.5   20	 
 33 Annika Christensen        16 Canyon Track Club      20:41.1   21	 
 34 Sheridan Klingensmith     16 Tigers                 20:41.9   22	 
 35 Kaelah Corrigan           15 North Spokan           20:43.9   23	 
 36 Maggie Haener             16 Treasure Val           20:44.1   24	 
 37 Rainey Woodward           17 Sandpoint Harriers     20:44.2   25	 
 38 Eireann O'Connor          17 Jackson Runn           20:47.0   26	 
 39 Jessica Cornett           15 Summit                 20:48.9	 
 40 Harlie Sorrell            16 Una-Sorrell-           20:51.8	 
 41 Emma Smith                14 Bullpup pride          20:54.8   27	 
 42 Shaylee Hill              17 Una-Hill-Id-Rexburg    20:56.3	 
 43 Mariah Bredal             15 Jackson Runn           20:56.3   28	 
 44 Mika Nevo                 16 Apollos                20:56.6   29	 
 45 Maddy Boutet              16 Una-Boutet-A           20:58.0	 
 46 Madison Ashworth          16 Svxc                   20:58.0   30	 
 47 Beth Danner               16 Una-Danner-I           20:58.2	 
 48 Mckayla Tiffany           15 Canyon Track Club      20:58.5   31	 
 49 Mariah Stout              14 Team High Altitude     20:58.7	 
 50 Abby Brazil               17 Jackson Runn           20:58.7   32	 
 51 Maya Pardue               16 North Spokan           20:58.8   33	 
 52 Kristen Wanke             16 North Spokan           20:59.0   34	 	 
 53 Casey England             14 Cheyenne Tribe         20:59.2   35	 
 54 Peyton Shinnick           16 Txcrc                  20:59.5	 
 55 Malia Braun               15 Highlanders            21:03.8	 
 56 Kenadee Swail             16 Apollos                21:04.3   36	 
 57 Devin McDonald            15 Una-McDonald           21:04.9	 
 58 Katelyn Sherick           15 Txcrc                  21:05.9	 
 59 Sophia Reis               17 Roar XC                21:06.9	 
 60 Tamika Russell            15 Caldwell XC Club       21:07.2	 
 61 Emily Kump                15 Southridge Suns        21:08.2   37	 
 62 Ellen Caminiti            14 Grizzly XC RC          21:08.5	 
 63 Hannah Gormley            16 Txcrc                  21:09.6   38	 
 64 Ashley Ultsch             16 Roar XC                21:09.6	 
 65 Dakota Bateman            14 Svxc                   21:11.3   39	 
 66 Anysja Manzer             14 Una-Manzer-Id-Melba    21:14.0	 
 67 Melina McClure            17 Axemen Running Club    21:14.6   40	 
 68 Delia DeLeon              17 Una-Deleon-O           21:18.3	 
 69 Amanda Schmitz            14 Bullpup pride          21:19.6   41	 
 70 Dania Holmberg            17 Una-Holmberg           21:21.9	 
 71 Jenna Hall                16 Highlanders            21:22.6	 
 72 Brooke Hansen             17 Southridge Suns        21:23.7   42	 
 73 Olivia Latham             15 Sammamish Wo           21:25.1   43	 
 74 Amanda Kiefer             15 Txcrc                  21:25.3   44	 
 75 Emma Bowder               16 Una-Bowder-O           21:27.1	 
 76 Annie Samuelson           15 Southridge Suns        21:27.8   45	 
 77 Abby Bitzenburg           16 Una-Bitzenbu           21:28.1	 
 78 Emily Baca                16 Treasure Val           21:28.2   46	 
 79 Britney Albro             16 Lakewood XC Club       21:29.2   47	 
 80 Amelia Carmosino          14 Cougar XC              21:29.6   48	 
 81 Taylor Hammond            17 Una-Hammond-           21:29.8	 
 82 Rachel Chao               15 Troutdale Harriers     21:30.5   49	 
 83 Emily Hammons             15 Canyon Track Club      21:30.7   50	 
 84 Katelyn Powell            16 Lions XC               21:31.8   51	 
 85 Maddi Yager               15 Cheyenne Tribe         21:32.1   52	 
 86 Ciera Gordon              14 Skagit Cross           21:32.7	 
 87 Holly Hayes               14 Hawkettes              21:33.1   53	 
 88 Johanna Sherman           14 Cheney                 21:36.9   54	 
 89 Casey Sauter              16 Axemen Running Club    21:37.3   55	 
 90 Keely Hall                17 Lakewood XC Club       21:38.2   56	 
 91 Mary Fuller               15 Txcrc                  21:39.0   57	 
 92 Katie Ackerman            14 Latipac XC Club        21:39.5	 
 93 Abby Duff                 16 Hawkettes              21:39.8   58	 
 94 Anna Kreslins             15 Treasure Val           21:40.4   59	 
 95 Sydney Foster             14 Sandpoint Harriers     21:40.5   60	 
 96 Lexi Benjamin             15 Fear XC Kingston       21:40.8   61	 
 97 Claire Parton             17 Summit                 21:41.0	 
 98 Alisa Smith               14 Lakewood XC Club       21:42.5   62	 
 99 Anna Carskaden            14 Sammamish Wo           21:42.6   63	 
100 Allie Stites              16 Southridge Suns        21:43.5   64	 
101 Grace Johnson             15 Sammamish Wo           21:44.0   65	 
102 Courtney Smith            15 Svxc                   21:44.7   66	 
103 Maddy McCabe              15 Txcrc                  21:45.2   67	 
104 Madison Wilson            14 Hawkettes              21:47.7   68	 
105 Tori Heap                 15 Svxc                   21:48.2   69	 
106 Lilly Whitehead           16 Lakewood XC Club       21:48.2   70	 
107 Sierra Johnston           14 Troutdale Harriers     21:48.5   71	  
108 Anna Martinez             17 Una-Martinez           21:51.1	 
109 Olivia Capron             14 Skagit Cross           21:52.0	 
110 Kassidy Hammond           17 Una-Hammond-           21:52.3	 
111 Darby Throndsen           15 Lakewood XC Club       21:52.4   72	 
112 Ella Whitfield            17 Una-Whitfiel           21:53.3	 
113 Kai Hoshijo               15 Una-Hoshijo-           21:53.7	 
114 Riley Jo Lysinger         17 Una-Lysinger           21:54.7	 
115 Maika Thiringer           14 Apollos                21:54.7   73	 
116 Sam Court                 17 Bullpup pride          21:55.6   74	 
117 Erin Kinney               16 Bullpup pride          21:55.6   75	 
118 Katrin Pardue             14 Una-Pardue-W           21:58.0	 
119 Anisha Malynur            15 Una-Malynur-           21:58.7	 
120 Chloe Hobson              16 Txcrc                  21:59.2   76	 
121 Alejandra Bates           14 Troutdale Harriers     21:59.9   77	 
122 Jamie Callahan            15 Southridge Suns        22:00.1   78	 
123 Makenzie Jacobson         17 Hawkettes              22:00.3   79	 
124 Lauren Harrison           15 Gig XC                 22:00.6	 
125 Michelle Lo               15 Apollos                22:01.8   80	 
126 Katelyn Hill              14 Una-Hill-Id-Rexburg    22:02.6	 
127 Natalie Herring           15 Una-Herring-           22:02.8	 
128 Madline Monty             14 Hillsdale Harriers     22:03.3   81	 
129 Katheryn Goodrich         16 Cheyenne Tribe         22:06.2   82	 
130 Lacey Sutton              15 North Spokan           22:09.3   83	 
131 Amy Wheeler               14 Viper RC               22:10.4	 
132 Hannah Webster            17 Caldwell XC Club       22:10.7	 
133 Madison Paulsen           15 Highlanders            22:10.7	 
134 Morgan Seastrand          15 Lions XC               22:13.1   84	 
135 Lydia Bangerter           14 Apollos                22:13.7   85	 
136 Abbie Nilan               12 Nep 3                  22:16.0	 
137 Tianna Stolp              16 Lions XC               22:16.2   86	 
138 Dani Aravich              14 Treasure Val           22:17.3   87	 
139 Cara Hettick              16 Axemen Running Club    22:17.8   88	 
140 Hannah Hampton            16 Tigers                 22:18.4   89	 
141 Emmy Lindsey              16 Axemen Running Club    22:19.0   90	 
142 Kelsea Willenbrock        14 Gig XC                 22:19.2	 
143 Annlisa Hamilton          17 Canyon Track Club      22:20.3   91	 
144 Brittaney Anderson        14 Lions XC               22:21.0   92	 
145 Mattie McNair             15 Cheney                 22:21.6   93	 
146 Kendra Zimmerdahl         15 Hillsdale Harriers     22:21.8   94	 
147 Braya Robbins             17 Cougar XC              22:23.3   95	 
148 Aspen Heward              15 Svxc                   22:23.8   96	 
149 Emily Barnett             16 Troutdale Harriers     22:24.1   97	 
150 Harriet Doherty           15 Apollos                22:24.4   98	 
151 Aubrey Applegate          15 Troutdale Harriers     22:27.5   99	 
152 Claire Lunde              14 Cheney                 22:27.5  100	 
153 Abbie Fredrick            16 Cheyenne Tribe         22:28.1	 
154 Kalyn Lopez               15 Latipac XC Club        22:29.4	 
155 Kendall Cogley-Huntingto  16 Cheyenne Tribe         22:34.2  101	 
156 Emily McDonald            14 Una-McDonald           22:34.9	 
157 Tristen Keller            14 XC Timberline          22:36.8	 
158 Mary Shauers              14 Tigers                 22:40.4  102	 
159 Morgan Pfunder            14 Axemen Running Club    22:40.8  103	 
160 Natalie Nikolaus          17 Cougar XC              22:43.3  104	 
161 Caitlyn Turner            16 Svxc                   22:44.6  105	 
162 Shannen Gladden           17 Cheney                 22:45.8  106	 	 
163 Brittany Atkinson         16 Tigers                 22:46.7  107	 
164 Halle Glanville           14 Cougar XC              22:47.5  108	 
165 Claire Pierce             16 Sandpoint Harriers     22:48.6  109	 
166 Heidi Waterman            16 Lions XC               22:49.8  110	 
167 Makayla Whitted           17 Una-Whitted-           22:51.0	 
168 Victoria Boechler         17 Axemen Running Club    22:52.0  111	 
169 Alecia Brooks             17 Cheney                 22:52.4  112	 
170 Sammi Noldin              17 North Spokan           22:53.2  113	 
171 Eleanor Thaler            14 Axemen Running Club    22:58.6  114	 
172 Harley Goul               17 Latipac XC Club        23:00.0	 
173 Heidi Pfoor               14 Cheyenne Tribe         23:00.6  115	 
174 Isabella Meijerink        17 Una-Meijerin           23:01.1	 
175 Bree Jones                14 Sandpoint Harriers     23:02.2  116	 
176 Payton Whatley            16 Gig XC                 23:02.7	 
177 Lillian Emerick           16 Hillsdale Harriers     23:03.1  117	 
178 Lauren Orr                15 Sandpoint Harriers     23:03.1  118	 
179 Ashley Dewey              16 Tigers                 23:03.6  119	 
180 Jacey Lawson              14 Sandpoint Harriers     23:04.5	 
181 Maeve Boon                16 Fear XC Kingston       23:06.9  120	 
182 Sidney Doyle              17 Cougar XC              23:07.5  121	 
183 Taylor Fink               16 Troutdale Harriers     23:07.5  122	 
184 Izzy Hills                17 Tigers                 23:09.4  123	 
185 Sara Newman               14 Lakewood XC Club       23:09.5  124	 
186 Maddie Downes             16 Una-Downes-I           23:14.8	 
187 Ann Parry                 15 Treasure Val           23:17.2  125	 
188 Joslyn sommers            17 Una-Sommers-           23:18.5	 
189 Sarah DeAscentiis         15 Fear XC Kingston       23:19.5  126	 
190 Shelby Tiller             15 Cougar XC              23:23.7  127	 
191 Izumi Nance               16 Fear XC Kingston       23:26.6  128	 
192 Michaela McCune           15 Southridge Suns        23:27.7  129	 
193 Amy Cantrell              17 Team High Altitude     23:27.8	 
194 Nora Harren               17 Lions XC               23:29.7	 
195 Kristen Brandecker        15 Treasure Val           23:34.3  130	 
196 Cori McClelland           16 Sandpoint Harriers     23:41.4  131	 
197 Emily Marshall            15 Sandpoint Harriers     23:42.4	 
198 Madison Morris            17 Treasure Val           23:43.3  132	 
199 Bridget Thor              17 Una-Thor-Mt-           23:43.4	 
200 Emily Stenlud             17 Una-Stenlud-           23:47.6	 
201 Alexis Brooks             17 Cheney                 23:49.3  133	 
202 Olivia Harmon             15 Treasure Val           23:52.6  134	 
203 Brandy Graham             14 Cougar XC              23:54.1  135	 
204 Celestial Jackson         16 Cheyenne Tribe         24:04.7	 
205 Amelia Wood               16 The Running            24:06.4	 
206 Linsay Sweitzer           15 Cheney                 24:10.2	 
207 Kyla Binfet               14 Una-Binfet-M           24:16.1	 
208 Nane Bruns-Manecke        14 Fear XC Kingston       24:19.0  136	 
209 Sara Crouch               17 Troutdale Harriers     24:33.4  137	 
210 Pei Biorn-Hansen          16 Una-Biorn-Ha           24:39.7	 
211 Matea Bidaburu            17 Treasure Val           24:51.8  138	 
212 Alyssa Bell-Padgett       14 Hillsdale Harriers     24:57.2  139	 
213 Hallie MacPherson         16 Team High Altitude     25:22.9	 
214 Noa Drauszewski           15 Treasure Val           25:27.2  140	 
215 Sarah Murphy              17 Treasure Val           25:44.2  141	 
216 Katie Nicolich            14 Sandpoint Harriers     26:01.7	 
217 Elisabeth Young           16 Spartans               26:07.4	 
 
                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
   1 Jackson Running Club         84    1   11   18   26   28   32	 
      Total Time:  1:41:16.80	 
         Average:    20:15.36	 
   2 North Spokane XC Club       119   12   17   23   33   34   83  113	 
      Total Time:  1:43:24.50	 
         Average:    20:40.90	 
   3 Canyon Track Club           136   15   19   21   31   50   91	 
      Total Time:  1:44:15.70	 
         Average:    20:51.14	 
   4 Sammamish Wolf Pack XC      143    4   13   20   43   63   65	 
      Total Time:  1:43:40.50	 
         Average:    20:44.10	 
   5 Bullpup pride               172   14   16   27   41   74   75	 
      Total Time:  1:44:54.90	 
         Average:    20:58.98	 
   6 Svxc                        206    2   30   39   66   69   96  105	 
      Total Time:  1:45:10.80	 
         Average:    21:02.16	 
   7 Southridge Suns             266   37   42   45   64   78  129	 
      Total Time:  1:47:43.30	 
         Average:    21:32.66	 
   8 Hawkettes                   266    8   53   58   68   79	 
      Total Time:  1:47:08.70	 
         Average:    21:25.74	 
   9 Txcrc                       282   38   44   57   67   76	 
      Total Time:  1:47:58.30	 
         Average:    21:35.66	 
  10 Hillsdale Harriers          301    3    6   81   94  117  139	 
      Total Time:  1:46:51.30	 
         Average:    21:22.26	 
  11 Apollos                     303   29   36   73   80   85   98	 
      Total Time:  1:48:11.10	 
         Average:    21:38.22	 
  12 Lakewood XC Club            307   47   56   62   70   72  124	 
      Total Time:  1:48:30.50	 
         Average:    21:42.10	 
  13 Sandpoint Harriers          317    7   25   60  109  116  118  131	 
      Total Time:  1:48:09.30	 
         Average:    21:37.86	 
  14 Lions XC                    318    5   51   84   86   92  110	 
      Total Time:  1:48:05.20	 
         Average:    21:37.04	 	 
  15 Treasure Valley XC Club     341   24   46   59   87  125  130	 
      Total Time:  1:49:27.20	 
         Average:    21:53.44	 
  16 Cheney                      362    9   54   93  100  106  112  133	 
      Total Time:  1:49:21.30	 
         Average:    21:52.26	 
  17 Axemen Running Club         376   40   55   88   90  103  111  114	 
      Total Time:  1:50:09.50	 
         Average:    22:01.90	 
  18 Cheyenne Tribe              385   35   52   82  101  115	 
      Total Time:  1:50:12.30	 
         Average:    22:02.46	 
  19 Troutdale Harriers          393   49   71   77   97   99  122  137	 
      Total Time:  1:50:10.50	 
         Average:    22:02.10	 
  20 Tigers                      439   22   89  102  107  119  123	 
      Total Time:  1:51:31.00	 
         Average:    22:18.20	 
  21 Fear XC Kingston            445   10   61  120  126  128  136	 
      Total Time:  1:51:45.60	 
         Average:    22:21.12	 
  22 Cougar XC                   476   48   95  104  108  121  127  135	 
      Total Time:  1:52:31.20	 
         Average:    22:30.24	 
  23 Treasure Valley XC Club #   685  132  134  138  140  141	 
      Total Time:  2:03:39.11	 
         Average:    24:43.82

 

Boys Junior Varsity 5K

=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Jonathan Lafferty         15 Brave Souls            17:02.5    1	 
  2 Brent Christianson        14 Brave Souls            17:23.5    2	 
  3 Chase Equall              17 Bozeman Cross          17:30.7    3	 
  4 Jackson Brill             16 Boise Striders         17:37.1    4	 
  5 Thomas Knight             14 Cutthroat              17:39.3    5	 
  6 Vincent Groner            17 Canyon Track Club      17:40.8	 
  7 Caleb Allen               16 Bozeman Cross          17:42.5    6	 
  8 Braxton Gutierrez         17 Brave Souls            17:46.9    7	 
  9 Brian Bagley              14 Cutthroat              17:50.7    8	 
 10 Travis Crumpler           16 Brave Souls            17:52.2    9	 
 11 Tom Murphy                15 Crusader Harriers      17:58.5   10	 
 12 Jacob Keller              17 Sammamish Wo           18:00.2   11	 
 13 Trevor Beswick            14 Brave Souls            18:04.9   12	 
 14 Miles Wright              16 Axemen Running Club    18:07.4   13	 
 15 Isaac Lowe-Anker          14 Bozeman Cross          18:12.3   14	 
 16 Jake Thompson             15 Svxc                   18:13.1   15	 
 17 Mathew Abraham            14 Una-Abraham-           18:13.1	 
 18 Carson Atkin              15 Axemen Running Club    18:13.2   16	 
 19 Curtis Pattillo           17 Brave Souls            18:15.2   17	 
 20 Brian Walker              15 Brave Souls            18:19.1	 
 21 Cole Arenz                14 Crusader Harriers      18:20.7   18	 
 22 Kyler Lee                 17 Brave Souls            18:20.8   19	 
 23 Charlie Eichenberger      15 Bozeman Cross          18:20.8   20	 
 24 Spencer Tsai              17 Axemen Running Club    18:27.1   21	 
 25 Ryan Whitehead            14 Lakewood XC Club       18:28.5	 
 26 Orin Clark                17 Bozeman Cross          18:30.1   22	 
 27 Kalen McNatt              17 Una-McNatt-Id-Eagle    18:31.9	 
 28 Vincent Huynh-Watkins     17 Axemen Running Club    18:32.9   23	 
 29 David Sealand             15 Crusader Harriers      18:33.2   24	 
 30 Brandon Shepard           15 Lakewood XC Club       18:33.9	 
 31 Connor Grant              16 Crusader Harriers      18:34.4   25	 
 32 Ethan Marcum              16 Cutthroat              18:38.0   26	 
 33 Daniel Smithgall          14 Bozeman Cross          18:40.4   27	 
 34 Elijah Wilson             16 Belgrave Harriers      18:40.7	 
 35 Chantz Lund               15 Una-Lund-Id-           18:42.4	 
 36 Brady Yunida              16 Grizzly XC RC          18:44.5	 
 37 Kendrick Mitchell         16 Sammamish Wo           18:45.7   28	 
 38 Kade Smith                16 Svxc                   18:46.6   29	 
 39 Logan Scroggy             15 Crusader Harriers      18:48.7   30	 
 40 Paul Wyatt                15 Crusader Harriers      18:49.9   31	 
 41 Cameron Bean              14 Axemen Running Club    18:50.0   32	 
 42 Sam Wade                  14 Fuller Road Flyers     18:50.7	 
 43 Logan Oelkers             15 Bozeman Cross          18:52.9   33	 
 44 Matthew Morrison          14 Sammamish Wo           18:57.1   34	 
 45 Eric Myers                15 Crusader Harriers      19:00.5	 
 46 Nathan Tamashiro          15 Fuller Road Flyers     19:03.3	 
 47 Ross Flieger              17 North Spokan           19:07.6   35	 
 48 Braiden Klingler          15 Cutthroat              19:10.7   36	 
 49 Cameron Connelly          17 North Spokan           19:11.1   37	 
 50 McKay Paulsen             16 Highlanders            19:11.2	 
 51 Danny Bugingo             15 Crusader Harriers      19:13.3   38	 
 52 Jakota Brown              16 Shackleton XC          19:13.7   39	  
 53 Adam Havens               15 Stag Cross Country     19:15.1	 
 54 Sage Fox                  16 Axemen Runni           19:15.6   40	 
 55 Tyko Thomas               17 Una-Thomas-W           19:17.2	 
 56 Marshall Morton           17 North Spokan           19:18.6   41	 
 57 Christian Larsen          14 Shackleton XC          19:20.9	 
 58 Joe Navarra               16 Cougar XC              19:21.3   42	 
 59 Josh Germain              14 Cougar XC              19:22.4   43	 
 60 Greg Martell              16 Bozeman Cross #2       19:25.4	 
 61 Sam Drutman               17 Cougar XC              19:25.6   44	 
 62 Ethan Hymas               17 Highlanders            19:26.1	 
 63 Kaleb Hone                17 Una-Hone-Id-           19:26.3	 
 64 Jackson Pauroso           15 Cutthroat              19:28.7   45	 
 65 Danny Suver               16 Sammamish Wo           19:28.9   46	 
 66 George Bowler             16 Shackleton XC          19:34.7   47	 
 67 Jack DeWitt               17 Cougar XC              19:35.9   48	 
 68 Ken Kastel                14 Boise Striders         19:38.1   49	 
 69 Elliott Glass             17 Boise Striders         19:38.9   50	 
 70 Bryce Warren              14 Highlanders            19:39.7	 
 71 Sean Davis                16 Axemen Running Club    19:39.9   51	 
 72 Joel Barton               15 Bozeman Cross #2       19:40.4	 
 73 Cory Cordova              17 Tigers                 19:40.7	 
 74 Cameron Schwabe           16 Boise Striders         19:47.6   52	 
 75 Conner Morgan             16 Sammamish Wo           19:49.1   53	 
 76 Jackson Dial              17 Canyon Track Club      19:51.3	 
 77 Brian Campbell            15 Svxc                   19:51.9   54	 
 78 Mathew Bueckers           14 Millwood XC            19:52.8	 
 79 Tanner Chauncey           14 Cougar XC              19:53.6   55	 
 80 Kael Cox                  16 Bozeman Cross #2       19:54.6	 
 81 Sam Kreslins              17 Treasure Val           19:54.7   56	 
 82 Luke Clark                15 Bozeman Cross #2       19:55.9	 
 83 Forrest Mousseau          16 North Spokan           19:56.1   57	 
 84 Caiden Herndon            15 Una-Herndon-           19:56.4	 
 85 Seth Helsey               16 Shackleton XC          19:56.9	 
 86 Collin Pattan             15 Shackleton XC          19:57.0	 
 87 Sam Jackson               17 Canyon Track Club      20:00.5	 
 88 Graham Zickefoose         14 Latipac XC Club        20:04.8	 
 89 Tyler Dalton              14 Lakewood XC Club       20:06.2	 
 90 Soren Robinson            16 Svxc                   20:07.9   58	 
 91 Tysen Robinson            15 Svxc                   20:12.3   59	 
 92 Grant Miller              17 Cougar XC #2           20:14.2   60	 
 93 Jye Gardner               15 Highlanders            20:14.4	 
 94 Dane Waldron              15 Svxc #2                20:15.7   61	 
 95 Riley Nelson              15 Cutthroat              20:17.0   62	 
 96 David Harris              17 Grizzly XC RC          20:17.4	 
 97 Jake Sabitt               17 Axemen Runni           20:18.5   63	 
 98 Blake Jones               17 Treasure Val           20:18.6   64	 
 99 Christian Escobedo        15 Canyon Track Club      20:19.7	 
100 Alex Watson               16 North Spokan           20:22.1   65	 
101 Evan Kirk                 17 Svxc #2                20:23.8   66	 
102 Harrison Cleveland        15 Shackleton XC          20:26.4   67	 
103 Nathaniel Sorensen        16 Red Runners            20:27.7   68	 
104 Nickolas Robinson         17 Svxc #2                20:31.4   69	 
105 Ryan Henderson            16 Svxc                   20:31.6   70	 
106 Noah Marsh                17 North Spokan           20:35.2   71	 
107 Remenington Cleveland     17 Shackleton XC          20:36.6   72	 	 
108 Chris Stone               16 Caldwell XC Club       20:37.1	 
109 Jacob Simpson             17 Shackleton XC          20:37.2	 
110 George Barajas            15 Caldwell XC Club       20:37.7	 
111 Garrett Kuskie            15 Cheyenne Tribe         20:38.1	 
112 Jared Petrie              14 Shackleton XC          20:38.5	 
113 Hayden Crofts             17 Red Runners            20:39.0   73	 
114 Jeremy Rueb               16 Shackleton XC          20:39.5	 
115 Tyler Helgesen            17 Svxc #2                20:40.3   74	 
116 Timber Erickson           17 Red Runners            20:47.1   75	 
117 Jack Yager                17 Cheyenne Tribe         20:49.6	 
118 Jacob Carreon             16 Cougar XC              20:52.7   76	 
119 Brandon Loop              15 Una-Loop-Or-           20:53.3	 
120 Oliver Miller             17 North Spokan           20:55.1	 
121 Taite Stull               16 Axemen Running Club    20:59.2   77	 
122 Austin Fox                17 Shackleton XC          21:00.4	 
123 James Asmus               15 Red Runners            21:09.0   78	 
124 Ward Nikolaus             15 Cougar XC #2           21:18.1   79	 
125 Josh Eastman              14 Shackleton XC          21:26.1   80	 
126 Michael Chase             15 Shackleton XC          21:27.1   81	 
127 Jared Luedtke             16 Shackleton XC          21:31.5	 
128 Alan Jozwiak              15 Shackleton XC          21:33.9	 
129 Andrew Bell               16 Cougar XC #2           21:37.4   82	 
130 Lucas Dallas              16 Millwood XC            21:38.8	 
131 Kobe Fields               17 Shackleton XC          21:40.8   83	 
132 Luke Lamey                17 Treasure Val           21:43.3   84	 
133 Jaxson Heyrend            16 Red Runners            21:45.0   85	 
134 Nate Parrish              16 Axemen Runni           21:46.3   86	 
135 Keola Dunn                16 Boise Striders         21:46.9   87	 
136 Matt Gerl                 15 Axemen Runni           21:48.9   88	 
137 Spencer Niedestadt        16 North Spokan           21:49.5   89	 
138 Nathan Hirschi            17 Svxc #2                21:51.4   90	 
139 Bryan McInerney           16 Cheyenne Tribe         22:09.4	 
140 Collin Luhn               15 Millwood XC            22:10.6	 
141 Jacob Heimbigner          16 North Spokan           22:12.2	 
142 Luke Seegmiller           14 Shackleton XC          22:19.0	 
143 Zach Battaglia            17 Treasure Val           22:19.3   91	 
144 Denver Theisen            15 Cougar XC #2           22:34.8   92	 
145 Michael Allen             17 Cougar XC #2           22:40.5   93	 
146 Gian Mitchell             15 Millwood XC            22:43.7	 
147 Luc Hardin                14 Shackleton XC          22:48.2	 
148 Broadie Bonney            16 Treasure Val           22:50.7   94	 
149 Nathan Yorgason           15 Grizzly XC RC          22:51.1	 
150 Logan Prete               15 Red Runners            22:55.5   95	 
151 Austin Kelley             16 Shackleton XC          23:28.7	 
152 Griffin Williamson        16 Shackleton XC          23:37.0	 
153 Johnny Holm               17 Shackleton XC          23:45.0	 
154 Tyler Fechtel             15 Eugene Centr           23:58.0	 
155 Ken Smith                 14 Cheyenne Tribe         24:30.1	 
156 Logan Hirsch              16 Axemen Runni           24:46.1   96	 
157 Jaiden Schwenson          16 Shackleton XC          24:52.7	 
158 Dominic Cary              15 Una-Cary-Or-           25:08.0	 
159 Reed Bailey               16 Red Runners            27:47.0	 
160 Dominic Romani            16 Una-Romani-I           31:48.1	 
 	 
                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
   1 Brave Souls                  31    1    2    7    9   12   17   19	 
      Total Time:  1:28:10.00	 
         Average:    17:38.00	 
   2 Bozeman Cross                65    3    6   14   20   22   27   33	 
      Total Time:  1:30:16.40	 
         Average:    18:03.28	 
   3 Axemen Running Club         105   13   16   21   23   32   51   77	 
      Total Time:  1:32:10.60	 
         Average:    18:26.12	 
   4 Crusader Harriers           107   10   18   24   25   30   31   38	 
      Total Time:  1:32:15.50	 
         Average:    18:27.10	 
   5 Cutthroat                   120    5    8   26   36   45   62	 
      Total Time:  1:32:47.40	 
         Average:    18:33.48	 
   6 Sammamish Wolf Pack XC      172   11   28   34   46   53	 
      Total Time:  1:35:01.00	 
         Average:    19:00.20	 
   7 Svxc                        215   15   29   54   58   59   70	 
      Total Time:  1:37:11.80	 
         Average:    19:26.36	 
   8 Cougar XC                   232   42   43   44   48   55   76	 
      Total Time:  1:37:38.80	 
         Average:    19:31.76	 
   9 North Spokane XC Club       235   35   37   41   57   65   71   89	 
      Total Time:  1:37:55.50	 
         Average:    19:35.10	 
  10 Boise Striders              242    4   49   50   52   87	 
      Total Time:  1:38:28.60	 
         Average:    19:41.72	 
  11 Shackleton XC               305   39   47   67   72   80   81   83	 
      Total Time:  1:41:17.50	 
         Average:    20:15.50	 
  12 Svxc #2                     360   61   66   69   74   90	 
      Total Time:  1:43:42.60	 
         Average:    20:44.52	 
  13 Axemen Running Club #2      373   40   63   86   88   96	 
      Total Time:  1:47:55.40	 
         Average:    21:35.08	 
  14 Red Runners                 379   68   73   75   78   85   95	 
      Total Time:  1:44:47.80	 
         Average:    20:57.56	 	 
  15 Treasure Valley XC Club     389   56   64   84   91   94	 
      Total Time:  1:47:06.60	 
         Average:    21:25.32	 
  16 Cougar XC #2                406   60   79   82   92   93	 
      Total Time:  1:48:25.00	 
         Average:    21:41.00

 

Girls Junior Varsity 5K

=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Jordan Huber              17 Bozeman Cross          20:02.0    1	 
  2 Maddie Powers             16 Bozeman Cross          20:28.6    2	 
  3 Lara Rix                  17 Rose City XC           20:43.7    3	 
  4 Brigid Bradshaw           14 Bozeman Cross          20:49.4    4	 
  5 Ellie Kallgren            15 Crusader Harriers      20:55.8    5	 
  6 Jillian Rix               15 Rose City XC           21:02.1    6	 
  7 Stella Nall               15 Bozeman Cross          21:04.4    7	 
  8 Kim Sanders               16 Crusader Harriers      21:11.7    8	 
  9 Barrett Gray              16 Bozeman Cross #2       21:12.1	 
 10 Madeline Cusick           16 Crusader Harriers      21:15.2    9	 
 11 Laura Votava              15 Rose City XC           21:16.0   10	 
 12 Courtney Hutton           16 Una-Hutton-M           21:19.2	 
 13 Zoe Fanning               15 Crusader Harriers      21:21.8   11	 
 14 Mariah Simpson            15 Shackleton XC          21:22.1   12	 
 15 Anna Bishop               17 Rose City XC Club      21:23.4   13	 
 16 Kelly Qu                  15 Crusader Harriers      21:23.5   14	 
 17 Isabella Wilson           15 Cutthroat              21:25.3   15	 
 18 CeCe Hall                 16 Rose City XC           21:32.6   16	 
 19 Katie Welgan              14 Rose City XC           21:34.6   17	 
 20 Marley May                17 Bozeman Cross          21:37.8   18	 
 21 Isabel Bohlscheid         16 Boise Striders         21:39.4	 
 22 Juliana Oliff             16 Bozeman Cross #2       21:43.3	 
 23 Maddy Vilhauer            17 Bozeman Cross #2       21:47.5	 
 24 Emily Green               14 Bozeman Cross          21:53.0   19	 
 25 Emily Heintz              15 Crusader Harriers      21:55.8   20	 
 26 Emma Clark                17 Sehome Hill Runners    22:00.3	 
 27 Rachel Sowards            14 Lakewood XC Club       22:01.0   21	 
 28 Madison Berger            14 Bozeman Cross          22:07.7   22	 
 29 Emma Place                16 Rose City XC Club      22:11.5   23	 
 30 Eliscia Stewart           14 Bozeman Cross #2       22:12.4	 
 31 Lily Dyre                 16 Una-Dyre-Mt-           22:15.2	 
 32 Ellen Knowles             15 Lakewood XC Club       22:18.1   24	 
 33 Emma Heinonen             16 Sammamish Wo           22:21.3	 
 34 Nicole Gerrard            15 Red Runners            22:22.0   25	 
 35 Annie Coleman             16 Crusader Harriers      22:26.7   26	 
 36 Kaylee Padour             17 Running Rebels         22:27.7   27	 
 37 Megan Boals               17 Grizzly XC RC          22:31.1   28	 
 38 Celine Espinoza           14 Lakewood XC Club       22:32.1   29	 
 39 Melissa Brown             15 Grizzly XC RC          22:32.9   30	 
 40 Lizzie Friesen            16 Sehome Hill Runners    22:34.0	 
 41 Maria Fairchild           16 Sehome Hill Runners    22:34.9	 
 42 Hannah Eshelman           14 Axemen Running Club    22:37.5   31	 
 43 Lea Hogdal                14 Sammamish Wo           22:38.7	 
 44 Rachel McCuistion         14 Running Rebels         22:40.0   32	 
 45 Dana Bean                 16 Axemen Running Club    22:40.9   33	 
 46 Alex Haar                 14 Cutthroat              22:41.0   34	 
 47 Katherine Quillin         15 Axemen Runni           22:43.7	 
 48 Hunter Clark              16 Lakewood XC Club       22:47.0   35	 
 49 Grace Newsom              14 Rose City XC Club      22:47.4   36	 
 50 Mindy Kaufman             15 Cutthroat              22:51.6   37	 
 51 Katie Bates               14 Cutthroat              22:52.8   38	 
 52 Laura Place               15 Rose City XC Club      22:58.1   39
 53 Mia Goodman               14 Axemen Runni           22:58.9	 
 54 Jessica Raty              16 Una-Raty-Mt-           22:59.6	 
 55 Karen Burrington          17 Sammamish Wo           23:00.9	 
 56 Alondra Meza              14 Lakewood XC Club       23:05.6   40	 
 57 Melissa Wang              17 Axemen Running Club    23:05.9   41	 
 58 Grace Youngblood          17 Axemen Running Club    23:05.9   42	 
 59 Abbey Fleming             17 Axemen Running Club    23:06.5   43	 
 60 Olivia Ogard              16 Fuller Road Flyers     23:07.6   44	 
 61 Olivia Cooper             17 Fuller Road Flyers     23:11.5   45	 
 62 Jessica Stastny           16 Shackleton XC          23:12.1   46	 
 63 Kendra Froehlich          16 Una-Froehlic           23:12.6	 
 64 Erin Shields              14 Grizzly XC RC          23:14.2   47	 
 65 MaryCatherine Morgan      17 Rose City XC Club      23:24.2   48	 
 66 Emily Hales               17 Cutthroat              23:25.8   49	 
 67 Brynn Pritchard           17 Shackleton XC          23:28.8   50	 
 68 Iris Emerick              17 Hillsdale Harriers     23:30.1	 
 69 Emma Rusher               17 Grizzly XC RC          23:30.7   51	 
 70 Becca Cole                14 Grizzly XC RC          23:31.1   52	 
 71 Marisol Trejo             15 Cutthroat              23:32.6   53	 
 72 Lauren Finkelstein        14 Axemen Running Club    23:32.9   54	 
 73 Jacy Van Orden            15 Una-Van Orde           23:33.4	 
 74 Ida Boger                 15 Boise Striders         23:37.3	 
 75 Hannah Thompson           16 Svxc                   23:37.4   55	 
 76 Breanna Fuller            16 Una-Fuller-I           23:40.2	 
 77 Hannah Baggs              16 Fuller Road Flyers     23:44.7   56	 
 78 Shaylyn Leavitt           16 Una-Leavitt-           23:46.1	 
 79 Eleanor Weisblat          16 Una-Weisblat           23:57.7	 
 80 Makenzie Cook             15 Fuller Road Flyers     24:01.0   57	 
 81 Melanie Nachtmann         15 Cougar XC              24:07.8   58	 
 82 Manicia Doss              16 Fuller Road Flyers     24:09.2   59	 
 83 Hannah O'Sullivan         16 Axemen Runni           24:10.4	 
 84 Maja Holmquist            14 Frenchtown XC          24:18.9	 
 85 Kaeli Dance               17 Sammamish Wo           24:21.6	 
 86 Nadine Prentice           16 Fuller Road Flyers     24:30.0   60	 
 87 Savannah Willison         16 Boise Striders         24:30.2	 
 88 Allison Toth              16 Shackleton XC          24:32.5   61	 
 89 Rebekah Benson            17 Cougar XC              24:39.0   62	 
 90 Kayli Draney              17 Svxc                   24:42.2   63	 
 91 Adrianne Barton           15 Red Runners            24:49.9   64	 
 92 Shayla Patterson          16 Svxc                   24:50.7   65	 
 93 Eleanor Stein             17 Hillsdale Harriers     24:56.6	 
 94 Morgan Hansen             16 Running Rebels         25:10.7   66	 
 95 Alyssa Molis              17 Shackleton XC          25:11.3	 
 96 McKinly Gerlach           17 Shackleton XC          25:19.7   67	 
 97 Emalee Tanner             15 Highlanders            25:21.2	 
 98 Malia White               16 Shackleton XC          25:33.6	 
 99 Breanna Beaslin           17 Red Runners            25:38.6   68	 
100 Daphne Farrens            16 Red Runners            25:56.2   69	 
101 Molly Moyer               16 Cutthroat              26:00.2   70	 
102 McKenna Gregg             17 Svxc                   26:17.0   71	 
103 Emily Hutchinson          15 Red Runners            26:17.6   72	 
104 Ashley Williams           15 Red Runners            26:23.2   73	 
105 Annika Bastian            15 Una-Bastian-           26:31.3	 
106 Sarah Larsen              16 Shackleton XC          26:46.3	 
107 Hailey Goetz              16 Cougar XC              26:49.0   74
108 Callan Brick              15 Cougar XC              26:49.0   75	 
109 Morgan Frances            14 Frenchtown XC          26:55.0	 
110 Stephanie Muir            14 Shackleton XC          27:00.5	 
111 Jenna Draney              17 Svxc                   27:04.1   76	 
112 Milani Burke              17 Una-Burke-Mt           27:04.5	 
113 Noel Normand              16 Frenchtown XC          27:11.4	 
114 Ariel Stratton            16 Red Runners            27:11.6   77	 
115 Alexis Jurado             16 Shackleton XC          27:12.7   78	 
116 Olivia Webb               15 Cougar XC              27:29.5   79	 
117 Haley Butterfield         14 Tigers                 27:39.1	 
118 Alicia Welbourn           14 Cougar XC              27:48.0   80	 
119 Riley Hope                14 Running Rebels         28:05.7   81	 
120 Brenna Winter-Chavez      15 Red Runners            28:09.3	 
121 Josie Jensen              14 Running Rebels         28:13.7   82	 
122 Brynn Beal                17 Shackleton XC          28:31.4	 
123 Gwen Sheperd              16 Shackleton XC          29:44.7	 
124 Alysha Meno               14 Una-Meno-Or-Eugene     30:52.2	 
125 Emma Rosander             16 Una-Rosander           31:02.2	 
126 Makayla Schuler           16 Shackleton XC          35:56.8	 
127 Hannah Fowkes             16 Una-Fowkes-O           36:34.6	 
 
                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
   1 Bozeman Cross                32    1    2    4    7   18   19   22	 
      Total Time:  1:44:02.20	 
         Average:    20:48.44	 
   2 Crusader Harriers            47    5    8    9   11   14   20   26	 
      Total Time:  1:46:08.00	 
         Average:    21:13.60	 
   3 Rose City XC Club #2         52    3    6   10   16   17	 
      Total Time:  1:46:09.00	 
         Average:    21:13.80	 
   4 Lakewood XC Club            149   21   24   29   35   40	 
      Total Time:  1:52:43.80	 
         Average:    22:32.76	 
   5 Rose City XC Club           159   13   23   36   39   48	 
      Total Time:  1:52:44.60	 
         Average:    22:32.92	 
   6 Cutthroat                   173   15   34   37   38   49   53   70	 
      Total Time:  1:53:16.50	 
         Average:    22:39.30	 
   7 Axemen Running Club         190   31   33   41   42   43   54	 
      Total Time:  1:54:36.70	 
         Average:    22:55.34	 
   8 Grizzly XC RC               208   28   30   47   51   52	 
      Total Time:  1:55:20.00	 
         Average:    23:04.00
   9 Shackleton XC               236   12   46   50   61   67   78	 
      Total Time:  1:57:55.20	 
         Average:    23:35.04	 
  10 Fuller Road Flyers          261   44   45   56   57   59   60	 
      Total Time:  1:58:14.00	 
         Average:    23:38.80	 
  11 Running Rebels              288   27   32   66   81   82	 
      Total Time:  2:06:37.80	 
         Average:    25:19.56	 
  12 Red Runners                 298   25   64   68   69   72   73   77	 
      Total Time:  2:05:04.30	 
         Average:    25:00.86	 
  13 Svxc                        330   55   63   65   71   76	 
      Total Time:  2:06:31.40	 
         Average:    25:18.28	 
  14 Cougar XC                   348   58   62   74   75   79   80	 
      Total Time:  2:09:54.30	 
         Average:    25:58.86

 

Open & Citizen men & women 5K

=======================================================================	 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
Results - Women 3000 Run	 
  1 Rebecca Mishler          W27 Unattached             18:33.0    1	 
  2 Becky Sondag               W Natrona                18:56.9	 
  3 Abi Bever                W23 Cheyenne Tribe         19:28.2	 
  4 Heather Thompson         W42 Svxc                   21:01.5	 
  5 Karina Olson              W7 Bozeman track club     21:38.6	 
  6 Claire Hamblin           W17 Unattached             22:24.6    2	 
  7 Aimee Chlebnik           W29 Got Oxygen R           25:11.7	 
  8 Tessa Boehnke            W25 Bozeman track club     26:12.1	 
  9 Cory Hamblin              W7 Unattached             26:24.4	 
 10 Toni Rome                W54 Unattached             26:54.2    3	 
 11 Dawn Hamblin             W43 Unattached             27:22.3    4	 
 12 Rebecca Brown            W40 Unattached             30:18.0    5	 
Results - Men 3000 Run	 
  1 Dustin Franta            M24 Stark Street           15:45.2	 
  2 Andrew Walker            M23 Desert Dasher          15:55.5	 
  3 Steve Morley             M45 Unattached             16:21.2    1	 
  4 Austin Oser              M18 BrownFlash             16:27.4	 
  5 Kurt Michels             M29 Desert Dasher          16:28.9	 
  6 Austen Frostad           M19 North Spokane          16:36.5	 
  7 Jesse Stevick              M Barron Park            16:47.4	 
  8 Collen Gillum              M Unattached             16:50.1	 
  9 Andy Young               M30 Cougar XC              17:10.7	 
 10 Kirt Michaels              M Unattached             17:12.4	 
 11 Andrew Preutice            M Barron Park            17:13.5	 
 12 Chad Coley               M39 Bozeman Track Club     17:14.4	 
 13 Jesse Gray                 M Unattached             17:19.6	 
 14 TY Draney                M39 Svxc                   17:21.4	 
 15 Nathan Zahn              M26 Lakewood XC Club       17:28.5	 
 16 Robbie Donohue           M22 Cork                   17:44.8	 
 17 Rhet Hulbert             M36 Team Novo Nordisk      17:51.8	 
 18 Kyle Paulson             M20 Unattached             18:07.2    2	 
 19 Ryan Achatz              M36 Unattached             18:23.2    3	 
 20 Shaun Marshall-Pryde     M51 Bozeman Track Club     18:24.7	 
 21 Lance Clark                M Unattached             18:30.2	 
 22 Derek Nordberg           M18 Sentinel Hig           18:30.7	 
 23 Bob Walker               M60 Shu's Idaho            20:14.4	 
 24 Donald Fowler              M Unattached             20:20.0	 
 25 Steven Parker            M32 Unattached             20:32.9    4	 
 26 Ken Mulvania             M51 Unattached             20:36.0    5	 
 27 Ted Stout                M50 Stout                  20:36.6	 
 28 Jeff Christianson        M49 Unattached             21:05.6    6	 
 29 Cody Whitmore            M18 Unattached             21:14.8    7	 
 30 Jake Palazzi               M Unattached             21:23.3	 
 31 Allan Oney               M34 Sage Valley Crazies    21:49.3	 
 32 Mark Wheeler             M48 Unattached             21:52.4	 
 33 Scott Naugle             M33 Unattached             23:13.7	 
 34 Eric Hall                M44 Unattached             24:16.1	 
 35 Oliver Chase             M52 Oc3                    24:59.9	 
 36 wally bashaw             M53 Unattached             26:29.1	 
 37 Brent Phillips           M43 Individual             27:49.2	 
 

                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
Results - Men 3000 Run	 
   1 Unattached                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7	 
      Total Time:  1:34:00.50	 
         Average:    18:48.10	 
Results - Women 3000 Run	 
   1 Unattached                   15    1    2    3    4    5	 
      Total Time:  2:05:32.10	 
         Average:    25:06.42

 

Grade School & Middle School boys & girls 3K

	  
=======================================================================	 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
4 & Under Results - Women 3000 Run	 
  1 Logan Smith               W4 Team Idaho             12:13.5	 
  2 Kensey May                W4 Bozeman Track Club     14:15.6	 
  3 Anastasia Deleon          W4 Nyssa Elem.            15:06.6	 
  4 Dylan VanderLeest         W4 Team Idaho             15:43.7	 
  5 Reagan Van Orden          W4 Unattached             16:32.7	 
  6 Liesl Gerlach             W4 Idaho Ice TC           17:51.7	 
5-6 Results - Women 3000 Run	 
  1 Riley Smith               W6 307 Girls              13:05.0	 
  2 Sydney Holiday            W6 307 Girls              13:26.6	 
  3 Anna Rose Bernbaum        W6 Idaho Ice TC           13:27.2	 
  4 Lauren Roberts            W6 Idaho Ice TC           13:33.7	 
  5 Kristen Thomas            W6 Snake River            13:45.6	 
  6 Maggie Mostefa            W6 Bozeman track club     14:29.9	 
  7 Lucy Morfit               W6 Team Idaho             14:33.2	 
  8 Myra Rasmussen            W6 Unattached             14:46.5	 
  9 LJ Holiday                W6 307 Girls              15:00.5	 
 10 Jessica Ytac              W6 Meridian Middle        15:07.0	 
 11 Cadence Campbell          W6 Idaho Ice TC           22:34.6	 
7+ Results - Women 3000 Run	 
  1 Bryn Morley               W7 Unattached             10:54.2	 
  2 Payton Fratusco           W7 Team Idaho             11:50.5    1	 
  3 Breanna Stauter           W7 Lake Hazel M           11:55.0	 
  4 Kirsys Campbell           W7 Idaho Ice TC           12:09.5	 
  5 Tatum Seastrand           W7 Team Idaho             12:09.7    2	 
  6 Eve Jensen                W7 Team Idaho             12:16.9    3	 
  7 Laina Hall                W7 Bozeman Track Club     12:25.3    4	 
  8 Molly Cole                W7 Team Idaho             12:30.1    5	 
  9 Morgan Brown              W7 Middleton XC           12:32.8	 
 10 Hanni Wiegand             W7 Bozeman Track Club     12:33.0    6	 
 11 Shelby Galinat            W7 Team Idaho             12:34.4    7	 
 12 Lily Hayes                W7 Unattached             12:36.2	 
 13 Caramia Mestler           W7 Unattached             12:39.4	 
 14 Jada Rasmussen            W7 Wellpinit              12:45.3	 
 15 Phoebe Jacques            W7 Bozeman Track Club     13:01.2    8	 
 16 Katie Jo Gebhardt         W7 Salmon                 13:04.2	 
 17 Emma Willes               W7 Canyon Track Club      13:07.9    9	 
 18 Lizzie Stites             W7 Unattached             13:16.1	 
 19 Kelli Holiday             W7 307 Girls              13:27.4	 
 20 Miranda Aquinaga          W7 Canyon Track Club      13:27.5   10	 
 21 Alexis Fuller             W7 Snake River            13:32.3	 
 22 Kaitlyn Burgess           W7 Salmon                 13:35.4	 
 23 Savanna Waltermier        W7 Unattached             13:51.1	 
 24 Karissa M Willis          W7 Unattached             14:23.6	 
 25 Julia LaMar               W7 North Star C           14:29.8	 
 26 Lauren Van Lith           W7 Canyon Track Club      14:39.2   11	 
 27 Brenda Celestino          W7 Canyon Track Club      15:14.7   12	 
 28 Lindsey Henderson         W7 Canyon Track Club      15:24.4   13	 
 29 Sage Bennett              W7 Bozeman Track Club     15:40.8   14	 
 30 Katie Gibson              W7 Canyon Track Club      15:41.8   15	 
 31 Jolene Weigel             W7 Victory Charter        15:58.4	 
 32 Faith Fishburn            W7 Desert Hills           16:04.5	 
 33 rachel cutler             W7 Bozeman Track Club     16:05.6   16	 
  34 Hallie Hone               W7 Snake River            16:10.8	 
 35 Mary Landes               W7 Challis Jr/Sr High     16:18.6	 
 36 Allison Huber             W7 Bozeman Track Club     16:19.0   17	 
 37 liberty sommers          W47 salmon                 18:54.9	 
4 & Under Results - Men 3000 Run	 
  1 Garret Coley              M4 Bozeman Track Club     13:01.1	 
  2 Tillman Bartholomew       M4 Bozeman Track Club     13:40.5	 
  3 Chayse Sloan              M4 Team Idaho             14:23.3	 
  4 Riley Sommers             M4 salmon                 14:27.3	 
  5 Dustin Michaelson         M4 Team Idaho             14:57.8	 
5-6 Results - Men 3000 Run	 
  1 Dylan May                 M6 Bozeman Track Club     11:37.4    1	 
  2 Griffin May               M6 Bozeman Track Club     11:41.6    2	 
  3 Cullen Sprague            M6 Bozeman Track Club     12:25.8    3	 
  4 Owen Rogers               M6 Gooding                12:28.1	 
  5 Seth Babbel               M6 Canyon Track Club      12:41.4	 
  6 Vincent Mestler           M6 Unattached             12:45.0	 
  7 Austin Fraker             M6 Bozeman Track Club     13:08.0    4	 
  8 Spencer Severance         M6 Unattached             13:14.2	 
  9 Stirling Marshall-Pryde   M6 Bozeman Track Club     13:20.7    5	 
 10 Cullen Harris             M6 Washington             13:26.0	 
 11 Carson Allen              M6 Team Idaho             13:54.1	 
 12 Dawson Michaelson         M6 Team Idaho             13:58.2	 
 13 Christopher Martino       M6 Unattached             14:30.6	 
 14 Noah Draney               M6 Svxc                   15:40.1	 
 15 Keaton Howard             M6 Unattached             15:46.9	 
 16 Houston Phillips          M6 Team Idaho             16:30.4	 
 17 Bryn Harris               M6 Washington             17:07.9	 
7+ Results - Men 3000 Run	 
  1 Shane Henderson           M7 Star Valley             9:57.4	 
  2 Derek Thomas              M7 Snake River            10:03.1	 
  3 Duncan Hamilton           M7 Bozeman Track Club     10:41.4    1	 
  4 Henry Raff                M7 Idaho Ice TC           11:06.9	 
  5 Cooper Graves             M7 North Spokan           11:21.2    2	 
  6 Wyatt Peck                M7 Svxc                   11:21.8	 
  7 Eli Saberon               M7 Svxc                   11:26.8	 
  8 Austin Burrington         M7 Bozeman Track Club     11:27.2    3	 
  9 mcclay sommers            M7 salmon                 11:33.0	 
 10 McKay Harms               M7 Eagles                 11:33.0	 
 11 Korey Anthony             M7 North Spokan           11:36.0    4	 
 12 Dylan Humberger           M7 Bozeman Track Club     11:38.2    5	 
 13 Mark Castaneda            M7 Canyon Track Club      11:41.7    6	 
 14 Paal Bredal               M7 Teton Middle School    11:50.7	 
 15 Kyle Abrahamson           M7 Wellpinit              11:56.2	 
 16 Hunter Barrow             M7 Idaho Ice TC           11:59.2	 
 17 Garek Pennington          M7 Unattached             12:02.9	 
 18 Brooks Peters             M7 Bozeman Track Club     12:04.3    7	 
 19 Hunter Ferrell            M7 Bozeman Track Club     12:06.7    8	 
 20 Ryan Leaming              M7 North Spokan           12:07.4    9	 
 21 Trenton Cluff             M7 Middleton Mi           12:08.8	 
 22 Wade Hammons              M7 Canyon Track Club      12:20.2   10	 
 23 Matthew Gyles             M7 Taylorview J           12:22.3	 
 24 Mac Johnson               M7 Bozeman Track Club     12:24.7   11	 
 25 Bryc Adams                M7 Canyon Track Club      12:35.6   12	 
 26 Xavier Brown              M7 Wellpinit              12:36.1
 27 Matt Ihling               M7 Unattached             12:38.7	 
 28 Jeremy Pattillo           M7 Dessert Hills Hawks    13:00.1	 
 29 Alec Kness                M7 North Spokan           13:02.3   13	 
 30 Brenaen Rowley            M7 Canyon Track Club      13:11.9   14	 
 31 Logan Lennon              M7 Unattached             13:27.7	 
 32 Johnathon Tucker          M7 North Spokan           13:39.8   15	 
 33 Kyler Cowan               M7 Viper RC               13:42.6	 
 34 Michael Malaspina         M7 Canyon Track Club      14:10.8   16	 
 35 Cash Lafferty             M7 Dessert Hills Hawks    14:23.5	 
 
                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
5-6 Results - Men 3000 Run	 
   1 Bozeman Track Club           15    1    2    3    4    5	 
      Total Time:  1:02:13.50	 
         Average:    12:26.70	 
7+ Results - Men 3000 Run	 
   1 Bozeman Track Club           24    1    3    5    7    8   11	 
      Total Time:    57:57.80	 
         Average:    11:35.56	 
   2 North Spokane Running Clu    43    2    4    9   13   15	 
      Total Time:  1:01:46.70	 
         Average:    12:21.34	 
   3 Canyon Track Club            58    6   10   12   14   16	 
      Total Time:  1:04:00.20	 
         Average:    12:48.04	 
7+ Results - Women 3000 Run	 
   1 Team Idaho                   18    1    2    3    5    7	 
      Total Time:  1:01:21.60	 
         Average:    12:16.32	 
   2 Bozeman Track Club           48    4    6    8   14   16   17	 
      Total Time:  1:09:45.90	 
         Average:    13:57.18	 
   3 Canyon Track Club            55    9   10   11   12   13   15	 
      Total Time:  1:11:53.70	 
         Average:    14:22.74
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NXN Northwest Regional
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 32 4 103 1
2012 1 33 3 3331  
2011 1 52 4 144  
2010 1 35 3 244  
2009 1 24 11 210  
2008 1 16 36 102 4
2007   2   26