History for 2018 May 17th to May 19th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2018 10:43 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/17/2018
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Point South, Michigan
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Walton Verona 10:09.59 10:01.17 2 10
1) #601 Mccall Ponzer 12 2) #603 Caileigh Waters 09
3) #592 Ashley Akins 10 4) #600 Olivia Lightner 08
2 Newport Central Catholic 10:12.20 10:07.64 2 8
1) #406 Jenna Ahlbrand 12 2) #407 Sarah Bertsch 10
3) #410 Sydney Duke 10 4) #414 Abby Jones 09
3 Lexington Christian 10:30.02 10:12.46 2 6
1) #300 Kendall Hayes 11 2) #310 Allison Whitaker 09
3) #303 Madeline Pulliam 11 4) #305 Anna Rupp 08
4 Louisville Collegiate 10:50.09 10:15.49 2 5
1) #329 Claire Foley 12 2) #325 Hallie Burke 12
3) #336 Sydney Ragland 10 4) #335 Reese Ragland 08
5 Bishop Brossart 10:17.81 10:16.13 2 4
1) #152 Michelle Goderwis 10 2) #163 Madison Wittrock 10
3) #154 Maria Klocke 10 4) #157 Dani Morgan 09
6 Hancock County 10:34.96 10:16.23 2 3
1) #251 Hailie Lamar 10 2) #253 Lexi Nicholas 12
3) #259 Emily Woodward 12 4) #256 Kenzie Severs 11
7 University Heights 10:39.23 10:16.39 2 2
1) #567 Zipporah Brechwald 10 2) #575 Muki Kunnmann 11
3) #568 Kate Cansler 09 4) #573 Piper Hancock 08
8 Beechwood 10:34.36 10:17.57 2 1
1) #120 Madie Hazzard 10 2) #118 Becca Grunkemeyer 08
3) #119 Gracie Grunkemeyer 10 4) #128 Jackie Tierney 11
9 Middlesboro 11:06.79 10:43.24 2
1) #362 Mallory James 08 2) #367 Jocelyn Wright 09
3) #363 Kennadi Larew 07 4) #364 Grace Rose 09
10 Owensboro Catholic 10:23.16 10:44.57 2
1) #464 Alexandra Scheithe 10 2) #461 Kaylee Morris 10
3) #457 Bethany Mayfield 10 4) #466 Kate Weafer 10
11 Bath County 11:20.56 10:45.11 1
1) #110 Carrie Staviski 12 2) #109 Kristin Riddle 12
3) #104 Isabella Copher 10 4) #106 Abby Henderson 11
12 Presentation 11:17.71 10:50.70 1
1) #499 Maria Jones 12 2) #497 Olivia Brown 10
3) #498 Leah Cawthon 10 4) #501 Noelia Radke 10
13 Villa Madonna 10:50.78 10:56.22 2
1) #578 Lexi Baker 08 2) #583 Avery Lenihan 08
3) #589 Maria Rice 11 4) #582 Abby Ernst 08
14 St. Henry District 10:51.30 10:58.92 2
1) #536 Gabriele Harlan 10 2) #540 Kasey Hill 09
3) #535 Anna Freihofer 10 4) #550 Grace Vonlehman 12
15 Danville 11:31.94 11:02.07 1
1) #196 Claire Strysick 11 2) #191 Mackenzie Matthews 08
3) #192 Ellise Meaux 08 4) #185 Kiah Earle 08
16 Murray 11:06.28 11:05.39 2
1) #390 Olivia Butterworth 12 2) #392 Echo Falwell 10
3) #395 Lydia Grogan 12 4) #399 Emily McCleod 09
17 Green County 11:35.58 11:09.32 1
1) #236 Carlee Coffey 08 2) #243 Briana Stilts 10
3) #235 Anna Coffey 08 4) #241 Cheyenne Price 12
18 Edmonson County 11:01.05 11:10.11 2
1) #213 Jaedlyn Simon 08 2) #211 Hallie Meredith 11
3) #210 Courtney Garrett 09 4) #209 Alexas Engel 09
19 St. Mary 12:03.00 11:15.07 1
1) #556 Emma Waltmon 07 2) #554 Allison Shockley 10
3) #551 Kaitlynn Burrus 07 4) #552 Miranda Gartner 07
20 West Carter 11:36.59 11:36.54 1
1) #610 Elizabeth Middleton 08 2) #606 Hadley Burchett 10
3) #605 Alexis Bond 07 4) #607 Kara Jordan 09
21 Williamsburg 11:55.40 11:40.48 1
1) #625 Abigail Schwarz 11 2) #629 Naveah Warren 09
3) #626 Hannah Stephens 12 4) #623 Jamie Moses 09
22 Morgan County 12:07.03 11:46.42 1
1) #379 Autumn Brown 09 2) #378 Faith Bolin 10
3) #380 Shelby Brown 07 4) #382 Jaime-lynn Daniel 09
23 Model 12:00.74 11:50.17 1
1) #369 Uma Aikat 12 2) #373 Savanna Gullett 11
3) #374 Paige Omohundro 08 4) #372 Riley Gullett 07
24 Kentucky Country Day 11:34.68 11:52.65 1
1) #279 Lana Fahsah 12 2) #284 Harper Smith 12
3) #278 Anna Balbach 12 4) #281 Eloise McCarthy 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walton Verona 8:43.49 8:12.98 2 10
1) #1255 Johnny Martin 11 2) #1264 Tristen Spalding 10
3) #1260 Andrew Schultz 11 4) #1249 Trey Bonne 11
2 Louisville Collegiate 8:28.26 8:13.74 2 8
1) #993 Abshir Abdi 12 2) #997 Ethan Henes 12
3) #999 Ethan Kincaid 12 4) #1001 Umar Nasim 12
3 Green County 8:30.18 8:16.17 2 6
1) #886 Grant Karnes 12 2) #881 Bradley Abell 11
3) #894 Dedrick Troxell 12 4) #893 Mason Stone 10
4 Holy Cross (Louisville) 8:47.69 8:17.38 2 5
1) #927 Caleb Bolus 11 2) #947 Josh Smalley 10
3) #945 Dk Schneiders 09 4) #949 Keeton Thornsberry 11
5 St. Henry District 8:22.77 8:19.01 2 4
1) #1220 Ryan Samotis 12 2) #1226 Evan Strasburger 12
3) #1208 Josh Gray 11 4) #1216 Hayden Norris 11
6 Bishop Brossart 8:24.86 8:21.83 2 3
1) #752 Joe Curtsinger 11 2) #754 Brad Hickman 11
3) #763 Wilson Schroer 11 4) #751 Mick Clines 09
7 Williamstown 8:35.46 8:34.79 2 2
1) #1299 Micah Mccain 10 2) #1301 Jackson Reaves 10
3) #1302 Caden Tien 10 4) #1300 Bradley Perkins 11
8 Kentucky Country Day 9:09.82 8:42.97 1 1
1) #958 Ryan Lentini 12 2) #964 Robert Thomas 12
3) #962 Henry Starks 10 4) #950 Wilder Brice 12
9 Bracken County 8:41.65 8:44.25 2
1) #773 Daniel Simons 11 2) #771 Collin Jefferson 11
3) #772 Jared Jefferson 11 4) #768 Brandon Cox 11
10 Beechwood 8:50.82 8:49.18 2
1) #715 Hank Birindelli 11 2) #719 Keaton Downey 11
3) #727 Jared Rowe 11 4) #723 Jacob Marker 10
11 Bethlehem 8:55.83 8:51.40 2
1) #740 Carl Olde Loohuis 11 2) #743 Ethan Shain 10
3) #737 Logan Ballard 09 4) #739 Nico McCann 11
12 Burgin 8:50.21 8:54.05 2
1) #782 Trevar Lay 12 2) #779 Drew Hatfield 11
3) #780 Daylan Hodges 11 4) #784 Hunter Preston 12
13 Crittenden County 8:50.77 8:55.03 2
1) #798 Gavin Davidson 10 2) #805 Sawyer Towery 11
3) #801 Preston Morgeson 07 4) #800 Aaron Lucas 12
14 Fort Knox 8:57.18 8:56.73 1
1) #855 Jabari Jackson 12 2) #851 Joseph Daniel 12
3) #863 Michael Velazquez 09 4) #847 Jatarrius Battle 10
15 Mayfield 9:04.50 8:57.99 1
1) #1021 Willy Adams 11 2) #1028 Isaiah King 10
3) #1027 Daniel King 09 4) #1034 Austin Rainey 11
16 Holy Cross (Covington) 9:02.04 9:03.21 1
1) #923 David Roberdeaux 12 2) #917 Quentin Bergman 09
3) #916 Sebastian Baker 12 4) #915 Archer Adams 12
17 Hancock County 8:48.45 9:03.61 2
1) #907 Tyler Walz 11 2) #900 Brennan Flake 11
3) #909 Christopher Woodward 10 4) #898 Tanner Dewitt 11
18 Edmonson County 9:00.77 9:04.29 1
1) #843 Eli Ruth 11 2) #839 Jacob Cena 11
3) #838 Logan Brooks 08 4) #840 Lane Lindsey 10
19 Raceland 9:03.34 9:05.10 1
1) #1167 Connor Hogsten 10 2) #1158 Caedon Abdon 11
3) #1161 Parker Ball 12 4) #1169 Quincy Jackson 12
20 Bath County 9:08.80 9:05.22 1
1) #702 Caleb Bowen 11 2) #711 James Overholser 11
3) #714 Eric Townsend 12 4) #709 Hunter Middleton 09
21 Pikeville 9:07.51 9:05.78 1
1) #1143 Jason Lin 09 2) #1141 Drew Hurley 08
3) #1140 Eric Green 10 4) #1134 Harrison Booher 10
22 Lexington Christian 8:47.06 9:19.73 2
1) #978 Caleb Harper 11 2) #975 Harrison Fraley 10
3) #983 Malcolm Palmer 11 4) #973 Elijah Brand 11
23 Williamsburg 9:07.58 9:22.79 1
1) #1279 James Brown 10 2) #1294 Hagan Teague 09
3) #1288 Danny Moses 09 4) #1285 Brady Jones 10
24 Red Bird 9:17.47 9:29.99 1
1) #1181 Austin Napier 10 2) #1177 Dustin Driver 10
3) #1179 Felipe Ibarra-Gonzales 08 4) #1183 Jagger Wilson 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 375 Melanie Welsing 12 Model 15.05 14.63@ 1.0 3 10
2 # 571 Alli Cundiff 12 University Hts 16.16 15.31 1.0 3 8
3 # 424 Samantha Sowell 12 Nicholas County 16.04 15.50 1.0 3 6
4 # 386 Krista Perry 09 Morgan County 16.31 16.10 1.0 3 5
5 # 330 Anna Hurst 12 Louisville Colle 16.31 16.47 1.0 3 4
6 # 617 Danasia Buchanon 12 Williamsburg 17.41 16.55 -0.3 2 3
7 # 270 Ann Oakley 12 Lou. Holy Cross 17.26 16.63 1.0 3 2
8 # 388 Tyshea Allen 12 Murray 17.01 16.64 1.0 3 1
9 # 541 Jessica Judge 10 St. Henry 17.03 16.71 1.0 3
10 # 311 Hannah Whitaker 12 Lex. Christian 17.04 16.76 1.0 3
11 # 544 Mackenzie Kent 09 St. Henry 17.35 16.96 -0.3 2
12 # 238 Shelby Howell 12 Green County 17.53 17.32 -0.3 2
13 # 421 Erika Owens 12 Newport Catholic 17.71 17.38 -0.3 2
14 # 206 Lydia Workman 10 Dayton 17.33 17.53 -0.3 2
15 # 222 Kayla Reynolds 12 Fort Knox 18.39 17.58 -0.6 1
16 # 619 Macy Damron 11 Williamsburg 18.37 17.62 -0.6 1
17 # 472 Abbey Meade 12 Paintsville 18.11 17.70 -0.3 2
18 # 142 Buckley Sparks 10 Bethlehem 18.18 17.71 -0.3 2
19 # 435 Makenzie Duncan 12 Owen County 18.28 18.02 -0.3 2
20 # 444 Cailey Stedam 10 Owen County 18.34 18.73 -0.6 1
21 # 215 Abby Donohue 11 Fort Knox 18.30 19.19 -0.6 1
-- # 459 Lily Moore 10 Owensboro Cath. 18.75 FS -0.6 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
3A: * 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1252 Luke Lawson 12 Walton Verona 14.96 14.58 0.9 3 10
2 # 819 Gabe McKnight 10 Danville 16.18 15.11 0.9 3 8
3 # 1254 Matthew Lodestro 12 Walton Verona 16.10 15.72 0.9 3 6
4 # 1113 Patrick Schepers 12 Owensboro Cath. 16.52 15.80 0.9 3 5
5 # 1278 Austin Walker 12 West Carter 15.91 15.82 0.9 3 4
6 # 1225 Collin Strasburge 12 St. Henry 16.11 16.19 0.9 3 3
7 # 861 Xavier Rodriguez 10 Fort Knox 17.13 16.34 0.5 2 2
8 # 968 Joey Eldridge 12 Leslie County 17.32 16.53 0.5 2 1
9 # 1022 Alonzo Daniel 10 Mayfield 17.22 16.59 0.5 2
10 # 1196 Terrance Pettis 11 Shawnee 16.82 16.69 0.9 3
11 # 1083 Logan Enxel 12 Newport Catholic 17.09 16.77 0.5 2
12 # 832 Austin Klosterman 11 Dayton 16.88 16.77 0.9 3
13 # 845 Johnny Elswick 11 Fairview 16.69 16.79 0.9 3
14 # 1211 Landen Kent 12 St. Henry 16.90 16.93 0.5 2
15 # 1014 Austin Duff 12 Lyon County 17.73 16.94 0.7 1
16 # 1202 Ford Middendorf 10 St. Francis 16.90 17.20 0.5 2
17 # 884 Javon Embry 12 Green County 17.71 17.44 0.7 1
18 # 1055 Jeremy Keeton 11 Morgan County 17.68 17.47 0.7 1
19 # 1036 John Sams 12 McLean County 17.76 17.69 0.7 1
20 # 944 Andrew Schmitt 11 Lou. Holy Cross 17.62 17.70 0.5 2
21 # 1082 Connor Enxel 09 Newport Catholic 17.62 17.71 0.5 2
22 # 1104 Kyle Lozier 12 Owen County 18.29 17.85 0.7 1
23 # 969 Tayshaun Eldridge 11 Leslie County 18.66 18.19 0.7 1
24 # 1171 Kyle McKenzie 12 Raceland 17.76 18.80 0.7 1
25 # 869 Cameron Cole 10 Fulton County 17.43 18.85 0.5 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 266 Nevaeh Gupton 09 Lou. Holy Cross 12.54 12.62 0.2 3 10
2 # 327 Gionna Combs 10 Louisville Colle 12.63 12.65 0.2 3 8
3 # 571 Alli Cundiff 12 University Hts 13.00 12.67 0.2 3 6
4 # 519 Audrey Anderson 11 Somerset 13.09 12.68 0.1 2 5
5 # 549 Natalie Pope 11 St. Henry 12.55 12.74 0.2 3 4
6 # 522 Kendall Burgess 09 Somerset 13.12 12.79 0.1 2 3
7 # 455 Genarose Jones 11 Owensboro Cath. 13.08 12.82 0.2 3 2
8 # 482 Taesha Speaks 08 Paris 13.02 12.88 0.2 3 1
9 # 166 Justice Donloe 11 Brown 12.88 12.93 0.2 3
10 # 134 Taiza Alexander 12 Berea 13.00 13.05 0.2 3
11 # 170 Brianna Williams 10 Brown 13.12 13.06 0.1 2
12 # 125 Caroline Schillin 11 Beechwood 12.95 13.08 0.2 3
13 # 301 Ava Meyer 07 Lex. Christian 13.44 13.09 0.5 1
14 # 473 Tori Nordin 12 Paintsville 13.47 13.14 0.5 1
15 # 161 Allison Schultz 12 Bishop Brossart 13.33 13.19 0.1 2
16 # 341 Kalaya Kenley 09 Mayfield 13.27 13.24 0.1 2
17 # 376 Hailee Garmon 07 Monroe County 13.36 13.39 0.1 2
18 # 418 Carrigan Matteoli 11 Newport Catholic 13.23 13.43 0.1 2
19 # 172 Taliyah Hazelwood 10 Campbellsville 13.40 13.46 0.1 2
20 # 394 Annie Futrell 12 Murray 13.34 13.47 0.1 2 13.464
21 # 518 Jomikha McGee 11 Shawnee 13.41 13.47 0.5 1 13.469
22 # 132 Breanna Jones 10 Bellevue 13.46 13.73 0.5 1
23 # 509 Baille Riffe 11 Raceland 13.86 13.77 0.5 1
24 # 538 Catherine Henry 12 St. Henry 13.55 13.82 0.5 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 823 Dmauriae Vancleev 12 Danville 11.09 10.96 -0.3 3 10
2 # 731 Seth Evers 12 Bellevue 11.13 11.09 -0.3 3 8
3 # 1233 Ryan Long 09 Trimble County 11.37 11.23 -0.3 3 6
4 # 853 Josh DeRivas 12 Fort Knox 11.39 11.24 -0.3 3 5
5 # 1188 Javaren Robey 12 Russellville 11.38 11.34 -0.3 3 4
6 # 1170 Gunnur Lewis 10 Raceland 11.30 11.37 -0.3 3 3
7 # 1049 Braxton Walker 12 Monroe County 11.39 11.39 -0.3 3 2
8 # 818 Brennan McGuire 11 Danville 11.60 11.40 1.5 2 1
9 # 1116 Jackson Staples 10 Owensboro Cath. 11.61 11.49 1.5 2
10 # 987 Dillon Wheatley 12 Lex. Christian 11.43 11.54 -0.3 3
11 # 931 Luke Davis 10 Lou. Holy Cross 11.44 11.55 1.5 2
12 # 912 John Brock 11 Harlan 11.82 11.59 -0.2 1
13 # 1080 Tyler Porter 11 Newport 11.40 11.60 -0.3 3
14 # 862 Jasiah Tudryn 11 Fort Knox 11.52 11.62 1.5 2
15 # 960 Gianni Minor 12 Kentucky Country 11.45 11.63 1.5 2
16 # 1043 Alex Mason 11 Middlesboro 11.75 11.66 -0.2 1
17 # 777 William Jenkins 10 Brown 11.60 11.67 1.5 2
18 # 759 Jordan Moore 11 Bishop Brossart 11.65 11.70 -0.2 1
19 # 1201 Caleb Mason 11 St. Francis 11.54 11.78 1.5 2
20 # 1191 Chris Knuckles 11 Shawnee 11.61 11.79 -0.2 1
21 # 1029 Trey Matthews 11 Mayfield 11.88 11.83 -0.2 1
22 # 1237 K.J. Crump 09 University Hts 11.90 11.91 -0.2 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.57 2017 Boyle County
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newport Central Catholic 1:47.72 1:48.74 3 10
1) #416 Marguerite Louis 12 2) #418 Carrigan Matteoli 11
3) #415 Maria Kinnett 11 4) #422 Jenna Riley 11
2 St. Henry District 1:49.32 1:49.22 3 8
1) #548 Audrey McCoy 11 2) #541 Jessica Judge 10
3) #546 Sophia Laudenslayer 10 4) #545 Ellie Laudenslayer 12
3 Fort Knox 1:48.76 1:49.55 3 6
1) #224 Sage Tudryn 08 2) #215 Abby Donohue 11
3) #220 Taylor Nordman 11 4) #221 Saleia Porter 11
4 Brown 1:50.72 1:49.56 2 5
1) #166 Justice Donloe 11 2) #169 Faith Reinert 10
3) #170 Brianna Williams 10 4) #167 Lexie Henderson 10
5 Beechwood 1:48.97 1:50.02 3 4
1) #125 Caroline Schilling 11 2) #124 Audrey Pelster 10
3) #123 Kellie Nussbaum 12 4) #116 Kendel Etler 12
6 Louisville Collegiate 1:50.64 1:50.07 3 3
1) #338 Haylee Wright 10 2) #337 Meghan Speth 10
3) #327 Gionna Combs 10 4) #330 Anna Hurst 12
7 Paris 1:50.13 1:50.17 3 2
1) #482 Taesha Speaks 08 2) #478 Chloe Kemper 07
3) #483 Zoe Strings 09 4) #475 Bri Byars 07
8 Bishop Brossart 1:50.16 1:50.82 3 1
1) #161 Allison Schultz 12 2) #148 Maggie Comer 10
3) #149 Abby Cook 10 4) #162 Paige Schultz 10
9 Somerset 1:52.36 1:51.42 2
1) #522 Kendall Burgess 09 2) #528 Katie Ulrich 12
3) #521 Addi Bowling 09 4) #519 Audrey Anderson 11
10 Murray 1:49.84 1:51.56 3
1) #388 Tyshea Allen 12 2) #396 Campbell Homa 11
3) #391 Hannah Edminster 12 4) #401 Emily Reed 11
11 Danville 1:49.88 1:52.17 3
1) #195 Jade Smith 10 2) #187 Abbie Hibbs 11
3) #194 Taylor Rankin 12 4) #188 Anaiah Jenkins 10
12 Fulton City 1:51.99 1:52.48 2
1) #232 Kereni Ware 11 2) #226 Zakira Donald 11
3) #229 Brittany Maclin 07 4) #227 Kyisha Everett 09
13 Walton Verona 1:53.28 1:52.78 2
1) #595 Olivia Harden 12 2) #604 Megan Wells 11
3) #600 Olivia Lightner 08 4) #598 Aubrey Lightner 10
14 Owensboro Catholic 1:51.95 1:52.99 2
1) #452 Maggie Hayden 11 2) #451 Carson Greenwell 12
3) #465 Isabelle Stanfield 11 4) #454 Elizabeth Hyland 12
15 Pikeville 1:55.51 1:53.85 1
1) #488 Alivia Gearheart 10 2) #492 Annie Salyer 11
3) #493 Camryn Slone 12 4) #494 Alexis Stanley 12
16 Hancock County 1:55.25 1:54.51 2
1) #246 Hannah Allard 10 2) #255 Haven Riley 09
3) #250 Alex Kratzer 09 4) #253 Lexi Nicholas 12
17 Bethlehem 1:54.18 1:54.54 2
1) #142 Buckley Sparks 10 2) #140 Laurel Guthrie 10
3) #139 Sydney Greenwell 12 4) #144 Baeli Young 10
18 Paintsville 1:56.52 1:55.89 1
1) #468 Lakin Bentley 07 2) #470 Ariella Doderer 11
3) #469 Presley Chirico 12 4) #473 Tori Nordin 12
19 Cumberland County 1:54.78 1:56.17 2
1) #181 Candi Staten 12 2) #179 Sarah Sewell 10
3) #178 Kaylee Dee Long 12 4) #182 Cambria Vincent 11
20 Metcalfe County 1:55.69 1:58.71 1
1) #355 Asia Starry 09 2) #354 Maggie O'Leary 11
3) #353 Shawna Edwards 11 4) #356 Kristy Starry 10
21 Lloyd Memorial 1:56.29 1:58.80 1
1) #322 Dianna Ross 12 2) #316 Arieana Conrad 11
3) #317 A'Viana Conrad 11 4) #313 Karen Baldwin 11
22 Leslie County 2:00.35 2:01.11 1
1) #292 Kennedy Howard 12 2) #296 McCayla Thomas 08
3) #295 Cheyna McCoy 11 4) #287 Caroline Buckle 07
23 Lexington Christian 1:54.63 2:01.30 2
1) #312 Rachel Young 08 2) #302 Macy Meyer 08
3) #311 Hannah Whitaker 12 4) #307 Hannah Semands 07
24 Villa Madonna 1:58.69 2:01.64 1
1) #589 Maria Rice 11 2) #590 Maddie Schenthal 12
3) #587 Alyssa Pickens 11 4) #585 Piper Mcgehee 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Knox 1:29.82 1:29.00# 3 10
1) #862 Jasiah Tudryn 11 2) #864 Jaylun Wallace 12
3) #854 Geoffrey Gradney 12 4) #853 Josh DeRivas 12
2 Danville 1:31.21 1:30.32 3 8
1) #823 Dmauriae Vancleeve 12 2) #822 Zach Thornton 11
3) #814 Tanner Ford 12 4) #815 Don Harris 12
3 Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:31.45 1:31.76 3 6
1) #925 Bricklen Avdevich 11 2) #937 Austin Keen 11
3) #946 Nolan Siegrist 10 4) #931 Luke Davis 10
4 Mayfield 1:34.85 1:32.95 2 5
1) #1029 Trey Matthews 11 2) #1022 Alonzo Daniel 10
3) #1033 Diaz Perry 10 4) #1024 Jordan Harrison 12
5 Walton Verona 1:32.59 1:33.07 3 4
1) #1257 Austin McVay 12 2) #1253 Mark Lawson 12
3) #1263 Peyton Smith 10 4) #1265 Brennan Stanley 12
6 St. Henry District 1:33.63 1:33.32 3 3
1) #1224 Joe Stewart 10 2) #1216 Hayden Norris 11
3) #1217 Nick Rintala 12 4) #1223 Ben Stewart 12
7 Newport Central Catholic 1:32.60 1:33.76 3 2
1) #1084 Jared Gabbard 11 2) #1087 Hezekiah Miller 11
3) #1091 Jack Sprong 11 4) #1090 Damian Schwarber 11
8 Pikeville 1:34.15 1:33.88 3 1
1) #1145 Evan Rhodes 12 2) #1147 Connor Roberts 11
3) #1139 Campbell Dawhare 11 4) #1144 Seth Pugh 10
9 Louisville Collegiate 1:34.31 1:34.17 3
1) #998 Trevor Holbrook 09 2) #1000 Cal Ledoux 10
3) #1004 Isaiah Wynder 11 4) #999 Ethan Kincaid 12
10 Morgan County 1:35.47 1:35.30 2
1) #1056 Michael Prater 12 2) #1054 Kevin Howard 12
3) #1051 Kaden Ballenger 11 4) #1050 Joshua Adkins 12
11 Shawnee 1:34.89 1:35.77 2
1) #1196 Terrance Pettis 11 2) #1195 Tayjon Perkins 12
3) #1190 Donald Jackson 11 4) #1191 Chris Knuckles 11
12 Kentucky Country Day 1:35.69 1:35.79 2
1) #951 Ali Chaker 12 2) #963 Ken Thomas 11
3) #961 Mick Smith 12 4) #957 Dorian Heard 10
13 Bishop Brossart 1:34.89 1:36.00 2
1) #750 Joel Clines 11 2) #755 Chris Hickman 12
3) #765 Mitchell Steffen 11 4) #758 Jacob Moore 11
14 Bath County 1:36.93 1:36.13 1
1) #706 Donovan Holder 12 2) #713 Landon Swartz 11
3) #710 Alden Oldfield 12 4) #707 Quentin Lewis 08
15 Owensboro Catholic 1:34.97 1:36.14 2
1) #1117 Bryant Tigue 12 2) #1116 Jackson Staples 10
3) #1114 Evan Shelton 10 4) #1113 Patrick Schepers 12
16 Raceland 1:35.96 1:36.18 2
1) #1169 Quincy Jackson 12 2) #1159 Judd Adkins 11
3) #1165 Will Hale 12 4) #1160 Drew Bailey 11
17 Hancock County 1:36.32 1:36.44 2
1) #895 Casey Baize 10 2) #901 Jaxson Gray 11
3) #902 Parker Layne 12 4) #896 Darian Clay 09
18 Middlesboro 1:36.51 1:37.03 1
1) #1046 Steven Poore 11 2) #1045 TJ Patterson 10
3) #1042 Jabari Kyle 10 4) #1040 Corey Harriston 12
19 Russellville 1:35.22 1:37.06 2
1) #1187 Jailin Munday 12 2) #1185 Shawn Cheaney 09
3) #1186 Zavius Coleman 09 4) #1188 Javaren Robey 12
20 Lyon County 1:37.87 1:37.19 1
1) #1015 Jeremy Gonzalez 10 2) #1019 Justin Tabor 10
3) #1017 Haden Pollard 11 4) #1014 Austin Duff 12
21 Williamsburg 1:40.28 1:39.88 1
1) #1295 Gavon Thomas 09 2) #1294 Hagan Teague 09
3) #1293 Braxton Taylor 11 4) #1290 Daniel Myers 11
22 Paris 1:34.82 1:41.66 3
1) #1128 Matthew Barber 10 2) #1132 Travis Strings 11
3) #1131 Lavonte Sanford 11 4) #1130 Tyreeq Nebbitt 11
-- Campbellsville 1:36.66 DQ 1 before the zone
1) #787 Jackson Hinton 11 2) #789 Charlie Pettigrew 11
3) #793 Daesean Vancleave 11 4) #790 Joe Pipes 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 4:33.29 2014 Alex Efraimson, Washington
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 385 Kailee Perry 11 Morgan County 5:27.02 5:04.73 10
2 # 622 Selena Mattingly 11 Williamsburg 5:51.88 5:23.64 8
3 # 433 Allison Bourne 09 Owen County 5:36.26 5:28.06 6
4 # 537 Malia Heck 12 St. Henry 5:32.99 5:28.74 5
5 # 581 Maddie Dickman 10 Villa Madonna 5:34.20 5:29.74 4
6 # 414 Abby Jones 09 Newport Catholic 5:26.78 5:32.77 3
7 # 335 Reese Ragland 08 Louisville Colle 5:44.88 5:33.38 2
8 # 557 Madelyn Waltmon 12 St. Mary 5:41.71 5:33.74 1
9 # 217 Sadie LeBlanc 07 Fort Knox 5:42.43 5:35.44
10 # 575 Muki Kunnmann 11 University Hts 5:40.28 5:38.13
11 # 241 Cheyenne Price 12 Green County 5:36.61 5:39.59
12 # 461 Kaylee Morris 10 Owensboro Cath. 5:45.36 5:40.76
13 # 104 Isabella Copher 10 Bath County 6:03.43 5:41.69
14 # 197 Lisa Voyles 11 Danville 5:40.66 5:45.17
15 # 175 Kate Keller 09 Crittenden Co. 5:52.73 5:46.17
16 # 596 Kalyn Hurles 09 Walton Verona 5:48.69 5:50.11
17 # 351 Taylor Parks 07 Menifee County 5:59.72 5:53.64
18 # 251 Hailie Lamar 10 Hancock County 5:40.98 5:53.80
19 # 464 Alexandra Scheith 10 Owensboro Cath. 5:57.94 5:54.70
20 # 146 Ashley Beck 11 Bishop Brossart 5:56.03 5:56.71
21 # 500 Sammi Kisling 10 Presentation 6:06.66 6:03.03
22 # 362 Mallory James 08 Middlesboro 5:56.91 6:03.18
23 # 584 Caroline Mcdonald 09 Villa Madonna 6:03.31 6:23.03
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 949 Keeton Thornsberr 11 Lou. Holy Cross 4:31.13 4:19.97 10
2 # 894 Dedrick Troxell 12 Green County 4:33.02 4:22.08 8
3 # 1115 Austin Stallings 11 Owensboro Cath. 4:35.41 4:29.00 6
4 # 1222 Ethan Snyder 12 St. Henry 4:32.29 4:31.16 5
5 # 945 Dk Schneiders 09 Lou. Holy Cross 4:35.94 4:32.71 4
6 # 844 Lucas Ison 10 Elliott County 4:40.15 4:32.90 3
7 # 1243 John Komaromy-Hil 12 Villa Madonna 4:35.86 4:34.70 2
8 # 993 Abshir Abdi 12 Louisville Colle 4:35.23 4:37.55 1
9 # 997 Ethan Henes 12 Louisville Colle 4:35.35 4:38.68
10 # 796 Paul Rahner 12 Covington Latin 4:38.13 4:39.68
11 # 1240 Tomas Duncan 09 University Hts 4:46.68 4:41.46
12 # 950 Wilder Brice 12 Kentucky Country 4:50.67 4:43.36
13 # 1109 John Cason 10 Owensboro Cath. 4:45.30 4:44.07
14 # 752 Joe Curtsinger 11 Bishop Brossart 4:37.59 4:44.32
15 # 1302 Caden Tien 10 Williamstown 4:47.43 4:48.19
16 # 782 Trevar Lay 12 Burgin 4:53.55 4:50.56
17 # 1219 Sean Ryan 10 St. Henry 4:47.50 4:52.32
18 # 1037 Eric Mettey 12 Menifee County 4:40.23 4:53.10
19 # 1099 Erik Chesley 09 Oneida Baptist 4:52.28 4:53.71
20 # 800 Aaron Lucas 12 Crittenden Co. 4:56.68 4:54.15
21 # 966 John Buckle 09 Leslie County 5:02.39 5:13.06
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newport Central Catholic 51.19 51.04 3 10
1) #418 Carrigan Matteoli 11 2) #411 Ellie Enslen 10
3) #415 Maria Kinnett 11 4) #422 Jenna Riley 11
2 Owensboro Catholic 51.76 51.23 3 8
1) #452 Maggie Hayden 11 2) #445 Alexia Barnett 09
3) #455 Genarose Jones 11 4) #446 Ambere Barnett 12
3 Louisville Collegiate 51.22 51.36 3 6
1) #338 Haylee Wright 10 2) #337 Meghan Speth 10
3) #330 Anna Hurst 12 4) #327 Gionna Combs 10
4 Murray 51.52 51.42 3 5
1) #394 Annie Futrell 12 2) #388 Tyshea Allen 12
3) #391 Hannah Edminster 12 4) #397 Jamera Jones 10
5 Brown 52.11 51.87 3 4
1) #166 Justice Donloe 11 2) #169 Faith Reinert 10
3) #170 Brianna Williams 10 4) #167 Lexie Henderson 10
6 St. Henry District 51.71 51.90 3 3
1) #543 Kerenza Kent 11 2) #531 Sarah Brennen 11
3) #546 Sophia Laudenslayer 10 4) #545 Ellie Laudenslayer 12
7 Paris 52.30 52.24 3 2
1) #482 Taesha Speaks 08 2) #478 Chloe Kemper 07
3) #483 Zoe Strings 09 4) #475 Bri Byars 07
8 Fulton City 53.47 52.33 2 1
1) #232 Kereni Ware 11 2) #226 Zakira Donald 11
3) #231 Sherrel Walker 10 4) #227 Kyisha Everett 09
9 Holy Cross (Louisville) 52.90 52.65 3
1) #273 Rylie Reynolds 09 2) #274 Jordan Scroggins 09
3) #266 Nevaeh Gupton 09 4) #272 Kailey Reed 12
10 Danville 52.13 52.82 3
1) #195 Jade Smith 10 2) #187 Abbie Hibbs 11
3) #194 Taylor Rankin 12 4) #188 Anaiah Jenkins 10
11 Bethlehem 52.95 52.84 2
1) #142 Buckley Sparks 10 2) #140 Laurel Guthrie 10
3) #139 Sydney Greenwell 12 4) #137 Jeanie Downs 10
12 Bishop Brossart 53.09 53.02 2
1) #161 Allison Schultz 12 2) #149 Abby Cook 10
3) #162 Paige Schultz 10 4) #148 Maggie Comer 10
13 Fort Knox 53.97 53.36 2
1) #218 Jamya Meekins 10 2) #215 Abby Donohue 11
3) #225 Marissa Wells 11 4) #220 Taylor Nordman 11
14 Walton Verona 52.96 53.39 2
1) #597 Rachel Lehkamp 12 2) #604 Megan Wells 11
3) #595 Olivia Harden 12 4) #594 Meg Gamm 09
15 Metcalfe County 53.74 53.71 2
1) #355 Asia Starry 09 2) #357 Gracie Tucker 10
3) #353 Shawna Edwards 11 4) #356 Kristy Starry 10
16 Pikeville 54.17 53.89 2
1) #488 Alivia Gearheart 10 2) #492 Annie Salyer 11
3) #489 Emily Hager 11 4) #494 Alexis Stanley 12
17 Dayton 54.18 54.65 2
1) #202 Sophia Halfhill 10 2) #205 Angel Patterson 09
3) #206 Lydia Workman 10 4) #198 Johnessah Barbiea 10
18 Lloyd Memorial 54.74 54.92 1
1) #322 Dianna Ross 12 2) #316 Arieana Conrad 11
3) #317 A'Viana Conrad 11 4) #313 Karen Baldwin 11
19 Raceland 54.20 55.15 2
1) #509 Baille Riffe 11 2) #510 Lauren Runyon 12
3) #505 Isabella Joseph 11 4) #508 Katelyn Quillen 11
20 Beechwood 54.28 55.55 1
1) #113 Jolee Bisson 10 2) #115 Amanda Dodge 10
3) #129 Merrin Woods 11 4) #116 Kendel Etler 12
21 Oneida Baptist 55.96 56.52 1
1) #425 Emilie Field 10 2) #430 Katy Schroeder 10
3) #427 Oluchi Nwangwu 10 4) #431 Kyra Smith 12
22 Paintsville 54.87 57.02 1
1) #474 Sonia Williams 12 2) #468 Lakin Bentley 07
3) #469 Presley Chirico 12 4) #471 Camryn Helton 07
23 Leslie County 57.15 57.74 1
1) #292 Kennedy Howard 12 2) #296 McCayla Thomas 08
3) #295 Cheyna McCoy 11 4) #287 Caroline Buckle 07
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danville 43.73 43.17 3 10
1) #815 Don Harris 12 2) #818 Brennan McGuire 11
3) #814 Tanner Ford 12 4) #823 Dmauriae Vancleeve 12
2 Fort Knox 44.19 43.28 3 8
1) #865 Maleeq Walters 12 2) #862 Jasiah Tudryn 11
3) #853 Josh DeRivas 12 4) #854 Geoffrey Gradney 12
3 Pikeville 44.39 44.55 3 6
1) #1147 Connor Roberts 11 2) #1145 Evan Rhodes 12
3) #1138 Campbell Dawahare 11 4) #1144 Seth Pugh 10
4 Newport Central Catholic 46.12 44.83 2 5
1) #1084 Jared Gabbard 11 2) #1086 Kyle Kelly 11
3) #1091 Jack Sprong 11 4) #1087 Hezekiah Miller 11
5 Walton Verona 44.74 44.85 3 4
1) #1263 Peyton Smith 10 2) #1253 Mark Lawson 12
3) #1265 Brennan Stanley 12 4) #1251 Jacob Gaines 08
6 Holy Cross (Louisville) 44.62 44.87 3 3
1) #925 Bricklen Avdevich 11 2) #937 Austin Keen 11
3) #946 Nolan Siegrist 10 4) #931 Luke Davis 10
7 Mayfield 44.77 44.90 3 2
1) #1029 Trey Matthews 11 2) #1024 Jordan Harrison 12
3) #1022 Alonzo Daniel 10 4) #1033 Diaz Perry 10
8 Beechwood 45.20 45.18 2 1
1) #716 Vincent Cardosi 11 2) #717 James Davis 12
3) #725 Elijah McKenney 12 4) #721 Noah Howard 11
9 Paris 45.16 45.25 3
1) #1128 Matthew Barber 10 2) #1132 Travis Strings 11
3) #1131 Lavonte Sanford 11 4) #1130 Tyreeq Nebbitt 11
10 Paintsville 46.00 45.46 2
1) #1124 Lamar Larry 11 2) #1123 Christian Keeton 11
3) #1127 Silas Stambaugh 12 4) #1125 Joshua McClurg 10
11 West Carter 44.76 45.63 3
1) #1277 Christian Rivers 11 2) #1273 Joshua Hicks 11
3) #1270 Malic Cline 12 4) #1272 Trace Harper 09
12 Crittenden County 45.81 45.65 2
1) #802 Eli Moss 09 2) #798 Gavin Davidson 10
3) #799 Branen Lamey 11 4) #803 Devon Nesbit 11
13 Owensboro Catholic 46.42 45.71 1
1) #1117 Bryant Tigue 12 2) #1114 Evan Shelton 10
3) #1116 Jackson Staples 10 4) #1111 Harold Hogg 09
14 Raceland 45.19 45.74 3
1) #1170 Gunnur Lewis 10 2) #1159 Judd Adkins 11
3) #1165 Will Hale 12 4) #1160 Drew Bailey 11
15 Trimble County 46.34 45.94 1
1) #1229 Russ Crawford 10 2) #1234 Alex Nichols 10
3) #1231 Joseph Hemingway 11 4) #1233 Ryan Long 09
16 Russellville 45.96 46.12 2
1) #1185 Shawn Cheaney 09 2) #1188 Javaren Robey 12
3) #1186 Zavius Coleman 09 4) #1187 Jailin Munday 12
17 Lynn Camp 45.62 46.17 2
1) #1012 Scott Overbay II 11 2) #1011 Joshua Overbay 11
3) #1006 Dalton Cook 11 4) #1005 Tanner Boggs 12
18 Kentucky Country Day 46.22 46.22 1
1) #960 Gianni Minor 12 2) #951 Ali Chaker 12
3) #957 Dorian Heard 10 4) #963 Ken Thomas 11
19 Middlesboro 46.88 46.23 1
1) #1043 Alex Mason 11 2) #1042 Jabari Kyle 10
3) #1045 TJ Patterson 10 4) #1040 Corey Harriston 12
20 Louisville Collegiate 45.89 46.30 2
1) #998 Trevor Holbrook 09 2) #1000 Cal Ledoux 10
3) #1004 Isaiah Wynder 11 4) #999 Ethan Kincaid 12
21 Murray 46.32 46.43 1
1) #1069 Shemar Pearson 10 2) #1063 Trevor Harrison 10
3) #1072 Mark Thompson 11 4) #1068 Dijon Miles 09
22 Lexington Christian 45.80 47.13 2
1) #987 Dillon Wheatley 12 2) #984 Jeffrey Selby 08
3) #985 DeAirious Smith 10 4) #981 Frankie Knight 08
-- St. Henry District 45.42 DNF 2
1) #1226 Evan Strasburger 12 2) #1211 Landen Kent 12
3) #1214 Mitchell McArtor 12 4) #1217 Nick Rintala 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 221 Saleia Porter 11 Fort Knox 58.44 55.91@ 3 10
2 # 549 Natalie Pope 11 St. Henry 59.53 59.08 3 8
3 # 310 Allison Whitaker 09 Lex. Christian 1:00.13 59.31 3 6
4 # 415 Maria Kinnett 11 Newport Catholic 1:00.17 1:00.09 3 5
5 # 308 Sydney Spillman 10 Lex. Christian 1:01.50 1:00.30 3 4
6 # 124 Audrey Pelster 10 Beechwood 1:01.31 1:01.15 3 3
7 # 370 Makenzie Carroll 12 Model 1:01.74 1:01.53 3 2
8 # 284 Harper Smith 12 Kentucky Country 1:02.31 1:01.65 3 1
9 # 172 Taliyah Hazelwood 10 Campbellsville 1:02.31 1:01.67 3
10 # 568 Kate Cansler 09 University Hts 1:03.74 1:01.70 2
11 # 548 Audrey McCoy 11 St. Henry 1:02.84 1:01.88 2
12 # 182 Cambria Vincent 11 Cumberland Co. 1:03.39 1:02.44 2
13 # 224 Sage Tudryn 08 Fort Knox 1:05.21 1:03.24 1
14 # 253 Lexi Nicholas 12 Hancock County 1:04.81 1:03.38 2
15 # 465 Isabelle Stanfiel 11 Owensboro Cath. 1:05.67 1:03.62 1
16 # 133 Courtney Smalling 10 Bellevue 1:03.64 1:04.27 2
17 # 573 Piper Hancock 08 University Hts 1:06.54 1:05.53 1
18 # 438 Katie Hensley 11 Owen County 1:04.08 1:05.63 2
19 # 509 Baille Riffe 11 Raceland 1:04.13 1:05.74 2
20 # 108 Amelia Oldfield 09 Bath County 1:05.89 1:05.99 1
21 # 521 Addi Bowling 09 Somerset 1:05.67 1:06.27 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 45.19 2015 Michael Norman, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 864 Jaylun Wallace 12 Fort Knox 51.19 49.48 3 10
2 # 731 Seth Evers 12 Bellevue 50.23 49.89 3 8
3 # 821 Chase Tandy 12 Danville 50.79 50.21 3 6
4 # 1216 Hayden Norris 11 St. Henry 50.96 50.68 3 5
5 # 1191 Chris Knuckles 11 Shawnee 51.86 50.95 3 4
6 # 1170 Gunnur Lewis 10 Raceland 53.21 51.88 2 3
7 # 1098 Julio Zepeda 12 Nicholas County 51.46 51.92 3 2
8 # 1244 Spencer Barrett 11 Walden 52.82 52.20 3 1
9 # 1184 Kenny Wilburn 10 Rose Hill 53.72 52.99 1
10 # 1201 Caleb Mason 11 St. Francis 52.88 53.38 2
11 # 1031 Tony Parrot 10 Mayfield 53.21 53.45 2
12 # 758 Jacob Moore 11 Bishop Brossart 51.84 53.58 3
13 # 1242 Jacori Summers 12 University Hts 53.60 53.89 1
14 # 822 Zach Thornton 11 Danville 52.99 53.95 2
15 # 1220 Ryan Samotis 12 St. Henry 53.03 54.00 2
16 # 1108 Jacob Bailey 10 Owensboro Cath. 53.68 54.09 1
17 # 1264 Tristen Spalding 10 Walton Verona 53.60 54.58 1
18 # 1046 Steven Poore 11 Middlesboro 53.25 54.94 2
19 # 967 Tyler Dixon 12 Leslie County 53.33 56.26 2
-- # 1237 K.J. Crump 09 University Hts 52.03 DQ 3 lane violation
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 571 Alli Cundiff 12 University Hts 49.01 44.90 3 10
2 # 375 Melanie Welsing 12 Model 50.46 46.40 2 8
3 # 386 Krista Perry 09 Morgan County 48.46 46.86 3 6
4 # 125 Caroline Schillin 11 Beechwood 48.36 47.92 3 5
5 # 541 Jessica Judge 10 St. Henry 49.14 48.46 3 4
6 # 544 Mackenzie Kent 09 St. Henry 49.61 48.78 3 3
7 # 617 Danasia Buchanon 12 Williamsburg 50.82 49.38 2 2
8 # 238 Shelby Howell 12 Green County 50.10 49.77 3 1
9 # 270 Ann Oakley 12 Lou. Holy Cross 49.89 49.96 3
10 # 330 Anna Hurst 12 Louisville Colle 49.87 50.35 3
11 # 123 Kellie Nussbaum 12 Beechwood 50.68 50.55 2
12 # 421 Erika Owens 12 Newport Catholic 50.29 50.75 3
13 # 604 Megan Wells 11 Walton Verona 50.51 50.96 2
14 # 423 Sydney Willike 10 Newport Catholic 51.04 51.14 2
15 # 445 Alexia Barnett 09 Owensboro Cath. 52.62 51.31 1
16 # 424 Samantha Sowell 12 Nicholas County 51.68 51.54 2
17 # 250 Alex Kratzer 09 Hancock County 53.73 52.55 1
18 # 576 Evelyn Morales 09 University Hts 52.42 53.02 2
19 # 206 Lydia Workman 10 Dayton 51.02 53.08 2
20 # 322 Dianna Ross 12 Lloyd Memorial 52.74 53.83 1
21 # 459 Lily Moore 10 Owensboro Cath. 54.09 54.11 1 54.108
22 # 619 Macy Damron 11 Williamsburg 52.54 54.11 2 54.110
23 # 381 Heaven Carver 08 Morgan County 55.41 55.92 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1252 Luke Lawson 12 Walton Verona 41.98 39.51 3 10
2 # 819 Gabe McKnight 10 Danville 41.10 40.02 3 8
3 # 1113 Patrick Schepers 12 Owensboro Cath. 41.73 41.39 3 6
4 # 1225 Collin Strasburge 12 St. Henry 42.33 41.40 3 5
5 # 759 Jordan Moore 11 Bishop Brossart 40.83 41.80 3 4
6 # 1254 Matthew Lodestro 12 Walton Verona 43.25 42.38 2 3
7 # 1202 Ford Middendorf 10 St. Francis 42.50 42.51 3 2
8 # 1083 Logan Enxel 12 Newport Catholic 42.83 43.06 3 1
9 # 1014 Austin Duff 12 Lyon County 43.17 43.27 3
10 # 1036 John Sams 12 McLean County 44.22 43.43 2 43.423
11 # 944 Andrew Schmitt 11 Lou. Holy Cross 42.30 43.43 3 43.424
12 # 912 John Brock 11 Harlan 43.56 43.53 2
13 # 1211 Landen Kent 12 St. Henry 43.58 43.55 2
14 # 1015 Jeremy Gonzalez 10 Lyon County 44.87 44.16 2
15 # 1055 Jeremy Keeton 11 Morgan County 45.58 44.43 1
16 # 1278 Austin Walker 12 West Carter 44.85 44.77 2
17 # 1062 Jorden Duffy 10 Murray 44.16 45.01 2
18 # 861 Xavier Rodriguez 10 Fort Knox 44.92 45.08 2
19 # 832 Austin Klosterman 11 Dayton 45.22 45.13 2
20 # 1073 Tommy Waldrop 10 Murray 45.85 45.59 1
21 # 1156 Sean Whitehead 10 Pineville 45.38 46.18 1
22 # 1171 Kyle McKenzie 12 Raceland 45.51 46.51 1
23 # 770 Trey Deaton 12 Bracken County 46.22 46.65 1
24 # 749 Gio Caracciolo 11 Bishop Brossart 46.01 47.28 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 385 Kailee Perry 11 Morgan County 2:25.96 2:18.07 2 10
2 # 622 Selena Mattingly 11 Williamsburg 2:30.99 2:23.92 2 8
3 # 557 Madelyn Waltmon 12 St. Mary 2:33.20 2:24.58 2 6
4 # 310 Allison Whitaker 09 Lex. Christian 2:29.97 2:26.11 2 5
5 # 537 Malia Heck 12 St. Henry 2:27.88 2:27.32 2 4
6 # 128 Jackie Tierney 11 Beechwood 2:28.00 2:27.37 2 3
7 # 433 Allison Bourne 09 Owen County 2:30.93 2:27.73 2 2
8 # 592 Ashley Akins 10 Walton Verona 2:29.74 2:28.02 2 1
9 # 581 Maddie Dickman 10 Villa Madonna 2:26.90 2:28.27 2
10 # 497 Olivia Brown 10 Presentation 2:40.94 2:30.16 1
11 # 197 Lisa Voyles 11 Danville 2:34.68 2:31.45 1
12 # 603 Caileigh Waters 09 Walton Verona 2:33.51 2:31.96 2
13 # 390 Olivia Butterwort 12 Murray 2:31.56 2:32.79 2
14 # 517 Alison Henry 11 Sayre 2:33.73 2:33.28 2
15 # 118 Becca Grunkemeyer 08 Beechwood 2:35.11 2:34.11 1
16 # 516 Athena Frasca 11 Sayre 2:35.68 2:34.46 1
17 # 241 Cheyenne Price 12 Green County 2:34.53 2:35.34 1
18 # 605 Alexis Bond 07 West Carter 2:38.65 2:35.79 1
19 # 284 Harper Smith 12 Kentucky Country 2:43.28 2:37.11 1
20 # 364 Grace Rose 09 Middlesboro 2:36.42 2:37.31 1
21 # 173 Sarah Marshall 09 Carroll County 2:33.86 2:37.94 1
22 # 262 Isabelle Fisk 09 Cov. Holy Cross 2:31.93 2:42.90 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 894 Dedrick Troxell 12 Green County 1:55.47 1:58.79 2 10
2 # 982 Andrew Madden 11 Lex. Christian 2:04.29 1:59.17 2 8
3 # 1249 Trey Bonne 11 Walton Verona 2:00.60 1:59.49 2 6
4 # 1195 Tayjon Perkins 12 Shawnee 2:00.14 1:59.75 2 5
5 # 949 Keeton Thornsberr 11 Lou. Holy Cross 1:58.80 2:00.55 2 4
6 # 864 Jaylun Wallace 12 Fort Knox 2:03.11 2:02.06 2 3
7 # 1050 Joshua Adkins 12 Morgan County 2:07.80 2:02.35 1 2
8 # 1115 Austin Stallings 11 Owensboro Cath. 2:05.09 2:02.45 2 1
9 # 1047 Patrick Nnoromele 12 Model 2:04.47 2:02.74 2
10 # 1299 Micah Mccain 10 Williamstown 2:05.08 2:03.04 2
11 # 923 David Roberdeaux 12 Cov. Holy Cross 2:05.24 2:03.61 2
12 # 881 Bradley Abell 11 Green County 2:07.41 2:03.99 1
13 # 1222 Ethan Snyder 12 St. Henry 2:01.75 2:04.63 2
14 # 1255 Johnny Martin 11 Walton Verona 2:04.62 2:05.47 2
15 # 1109 John Cason 10 Owensboro Cath. 2:05.96 2:05.50 2
16 # 844 Lucas Ison 10 Elliott County 2:13.09 2:06.58 1
17 # 751 Mick Clines 09 Bishop Brossart 2:05.07 2:07.55 2
18 # 813 Gavin Vincent 11 Cumberland Co. 2:07.60 2:09.14 1
19 # 1208 Josh Gray 11 St. Henry 2:06.70 2:09.21 1
20 # 754 Brad Hickman 11 Bishop Brossart 2:07.48 2:10.09 1
21 # 873 Isaac Madding 11 Fulton County 2:12.31 2:10.31 1
22 # 1154 Ethan Smith 10 Pineville 2:09.82 2:10.75 1
23 # 1282 Tate Fields 10 Williamsburg 2:09.07 2:12.89 1
24 # 1067 Charlie McCallist 11 Murray 2:13.04 2:17.69 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 221 Saleia Porter 11 Fort Knox 25.84 25.56 0.2 3 10
2 # 519 Audrey Anderson 11 Somerset 27.11 26.24 0.7 2 8
3 # 549 Natalie Pope 11 St. Henry 26.45 26.25 0.2 3 6
4 # 166 Justice Donloe 11 Brown 26.20 26.38 0.2 3 5
5 # 455 Genarose Jones 11 Owensboro Cath. 27.06 26.49 0.7 2 4
6 # 522 Kendall Burgess 09 Somerset 27.20 26.61 0.7 2 3
7 # 473 Tori Nordin 12 Paintsville 26.87 26.69 0.2 3 2
8 # 438 Katie Hensley 11 Owen County 26.88 26.88 0.2 3 1
9 # 415 Maria Kinnett 11 Newport Catholic 26.94 27.08 0.2 3
10 # 170 Brianna Williams 10 Brown 26.88 27.12 0.2 3
11 # 327 Gionna Combs 10 Louisville Colle 26.81 27.25 0.2 3
12 # 386 Krista Perry 09 Morgan County 27.10 27.48 0.7 2
13 # 161 Allison Schultz 12 Bishop Brossart 27.72 27.51 -0.1 1
14 # 172 Taliyah Hazelwood 10 Campbellsville 27.21 27.62 0.7 2
15 # 422 Jenna Riley 11 Newport Catholic 27.21 27.63 0.7 2
16 # 338 Haylee Wright 10 Louisville Colle 27.52 27.68 -0.1 1
17 # 301 Ava Meyer 07 Lex. Christian 27.17 27.85 0.7 2
18 # 341 Kalaya Kenley 09 Mayfield 27.40 28.03 -0.1 1
19 # 598 Aubrey Lightner 10 Walton Verona 27.86 28.18 -0.1 1
20 # 194 Taylor Rankin 12 Danville 27.81 28.63 -0.1 1
21 # 188 Anaiah Jenkins 10 Danville 27.35 30.88 0.7 2
-- # 482 Taesha Speaks 08 Paris 26.03 DQ 0.2 3 lane violation
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 731 Seth Evers 12 Bellevue 22.58 22.31 -0.3 3 10
2 # 854 Geoffrey Gradney 12 Fort Knox 22.70 22.58 -0.3 3 8
3 # 1049 Braxton Walker 12 Monroe County 23.38 22.72 0.2 2 6
4 # 1187 Jailin Munday 12 Russellville 23.28 22.74 -0.3 3 5
5 # 1233 Ryan Long 09 Trimble County 22.82 22.79 -0.3 3 4
6 # 1086 Kyle Kelly 11 Newport Catholic 23.12 22.89 -0.3 3 3
7 # 853 Josh DeRivas 12 Fort Knox 23.39 22.92 0.2 2 2
8 # 1170 Gunnur Lewis 10 Raceland 23.08 23.03 -0.3 3 1
9 # 1188 Javaren Robey 12 Russellville 23.72 23.05 0.3 1
10 # 1253 Mark Lawson 12 Walton Verona 23.31 23.10 -0.3 3
11 # 1116 Jackson Staples 10 Owensboro Cath. 23.45 23.18 0.2 2
12 # 1138 Campbell Dawahare 11 Pikeville 23.79 23.20 0.3 1
13 # 819 Gabe McKnight 10 Danville 22.71 23.23 -0.3 3
14 # 1033 Diaz Perry 10 Mayfield 23.87 23.40 0.3 1
15 # 759 Jordan Moore 11 Bishop Brossart 23.51 23.51 0.2 2
16 # 1223 Ben Stewart 12 St. Henry 23.38 23.69 0.2 2
17 # 937 Austin Keen 11 Lou. Holy Cross 23.23 23.72 -0.3 3
18 # 758 Jacob Moore 11 Bishop Brossart 23.43 23.77 0.2 2
19 # 1040 Corey Harriston 12 Middlesboro 24.25 24.01 0.3 1
20 # 931 Luke Davis 10 Lou. Holy Cross 23.51 24.08 0.2 2
21 # 987 Dillon Wheatley 12 Lex. Christian 23.58 24.18 0.2 2
22 # 1068 Dijon Miles 09 Murray 24.23 24.27 0.3 1
23 # 1176 Cyrail Brown 12 Red Bird 24.13 24.79 0.3 1
-- # 814 Tanner Ford 12 Danville 23.58 DQ 0.2 2 lane violation
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lexington Catholic
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Collins
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 245 Gracie Wingler 08 Green County 12:20.83 12:01.34 10
2 # 575 Muki Kunnmann 11 University Hts 12:50.63 12:08.07 8
3 # 305 Anna Rupp 08 Lex. Christian 12:56.47 12:13.17 6
4 # 610 Elizabeth Middlet 08 West Carter 13:16.75 12:18.84 5
5 # 154 Maria Klocke 10 Bishop Brossart 12:26.66 12:21.08 4
6 # 622 Selena Mattingly 11 Williamsburg 13:20.48 12:28.15 3
7 # 414 Abby Jones 09 Newport Catholic 12:20.80 12:28.92 2
8 # 236 Carlee Coffey 08 Green County 12:48.01 12:34.30 1
9 # 163 Madison Wittrock 10 Bishop Brossart 12:34.43 12:43.72
10 # 141 Hope Miller 11 Bethlehem 13:06.71 12:44.86
11 # 564 Eliza Weston 09 Trimble County 13:14.68 12:47.93
12 # 126 Tanya Shoyat 09 Beechwood 12:55.89 12:52.08
13 # 407 Sarah Bertsch 10 Newport Catholic 12:46.32 12:54.98
14 # 578 Lexi Baker 08 Villa Madonna 13:17.56 12:55.31
15 # 175 Kate Keller 09 Crittenden Co. 13:44.06 12:55.46
16 # 495 Zoe Adams 12 Presentation 13:13.82 12:59.97
17 # 596 Kalyn Hurles 09 Walton Verona 12:54.32 13:02.89
18 # 584 Caroline Mcdonald 09 Villa Madonna 12:51.08 13:22.76
-- # 117 Grace Gieske 12 Beechwood 12:39.74 DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1222 Ethan Snyder 12 St. Henry 10:11.30 9:47.64 10
2 # 772 Jared Jefferson 11 Bracken County 10:13.87 9:50.59 8
3 # 927 Caleb Bolus 11 Lou. Holy Cross 10:10.00 9:54.29 6
4 # 988 Adam Wier 12 Lex. Christian 10:20.44 10:00.61 5
5 # 949 Keeton Thornsberr 11 Lou. Holy Cross 10:07.11 10:02.81 4
6 # 719 Keaton Downey 11 Beechwood 10:22.78 10:06.53 3
7 # 1112 Samuel Polio 11 Owensboro Cath. 10:07.12 10:07.16 2
8 # 768 Brandon Cox 11 Bracken County 10:25.35 10:14.53 1
9 # 752 Joe Curtsinger 11 Bishop Brossart 10:29.82 10:17.08
10 # 886 Grant Karnes 12 Green County 10:25.56 10:17.43
11 # 1243 John Komaromy-Hil 12 Villa Madonna 10:15.05 10:18.22
12 # 1260 Andrew Schultz 11 Walton Verona 10:18.51 10:20.30
13 # 994 Ramiz Arif 10 Louisville Colle 10:32.34 10:20.94
14 # 1227 Charlie West 11 St. Mary 11:03.55 10:28.81
15 # 1246 Peter Dalmares 09 Walden 10:44.11 10:31.11
16 # 893 Mason Stone 10 Green County 10:48.87 10:34.43
17 # 757 Brandon Leicht 11 Bishop Brossart 10:50.93 10:36.70
18 # 1219 Sean Ryan 10 St. Henry 10:50.62 10:37.25
19 # 1119 Sean Whitehouse 11 Owensboro Cath. 10:21.47 10:42.85
20 # 1037 Eric Mettey 12 Menifee County 10:56.68 10:50.17
21 # 711 James Overholser 11 Bath County 11:00.09 10:50.62
22 # 1100 Isador Yesuf 12 Oneida Baptist 11:03.97 11:00.96
23 # 1177 Dustin Driver 10 Red Bird 11:08.79 11:14.56
24 # 827 Austin Laffoon 12 Dawson Springs 11:43.22 11:23.40
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Henry District 4:12.16 4:10.73 3 10
1) #548 Audrey McCoy 11 2) #545 Ellie Laudenslayer 12
3) #549 Natalie Pope 11 4) #544 Mackenzie Kent 09
2 Fort Knox 4:15.89 4:11.89 3 8
1) #221 Saleia Porter 11 2) #214 Jenna Doehring 12
3) #224 Sage Tudryn 08 4) #220 Taylor Nordman 11
3 University Heights 4:18.13 4:12.31 3 6
1) #568 Kate Cansler 09 2) #574 Lilyan Hendricks 10
3) #576 Evelyn Morales 09 4) #571 Alli Cundiff 12
4 Lexington Christian 4:24.07 4:12.86 3 5
1) #298 Sydney Colon 10 2) #308 Sydney Spillman 10
3) #310 Allison Whitaker 09 4) #301 Ava Meyer 07
5 Beechwood 4:16.16 4:14.49 3 4
1) #125 Caroline Schilling 11 2) #124 Audrey Pelster 10
3) #120 Madie Hazzard 10 4) #123 Kellie Nussbaum 12
6 Bishop Brossart 4:16.63 4:19.72 3 3
1) #148 Maggie Comer 10 2) #154 Maria Klocke 10
3) #149 Abby Cook 10 4) #152 Michelle Goderwis 10
7 Morgan County 4:32.71 4:22.27 2 2
1) #385 Kailee Perry 11 2) #378 Faith Bolin 10
3) #384 Jenna Hampton 07 4) #386 Krista Perry 09
8 Newport Central Catholic 4:17.07 4:22.32 3 1
1) #406 Jenna Ahlbrand 12 2) #418 Carrigan Matteoli 11
3) #422 Jenna Riley 11 4) #416 Marguerite Louis 12
9 Hancock County 4:23.39 4:25.64 3
1) #259 Emily Woodward 12 2) #255 Haven Riley 09
3) #253 Lexi Nicholas 12 4) #251 Hailie Lamar 10
10 Green County 4:34.40 4:26.62 1
1) #240 Cassie Lindsay 10 2) #241 Cheyenne Price 12
3) #235 Anna Coffey 08 4) #238 Shelby Howell 12
11 Louisville Collegiate 4:26.62 4:27.90 2
1) #332 Ayala Mehrotra 09 2) #325 Hallie Burke 12
3) #338 Haylee Wright 10 4) #329 Claire Foley 12
12 Bethlehem 4:29.57 4:29.74 2
1) #143 Kaelyn Walker 10 2) #135 Kirsten Crepps 12
3) #140 Laurel Guthrie 10 4) #142 Buckley Sparks 10
13 McLean County 4:32.90 4:30.71 2
1) #349 Madison Wilson 09 2) #348 Bailie Walker 09
3) #343 Hannah Hampton 10 4) #345 Lauren Hudson 12
14 Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:38.99 4:31.40 1
1) #270 Ann Oakley 12 2) #269 Olivia Murphy 10
3) #274 Jordan Scroggins 09 4) #264 Sydney Brothers 10
15 Williamsburg 4:34.75 4:31.83 1
1) #614 Lillie Abbott 11 2) #622 Selena Mattingly 11
3) #621 Lillie Hall 10 4) #617 Danasia Buchanon 12
16 Owen County 4:31.15 4:33.79 2
1) #440 McKenna McNay 07 2) #433 Allison Bourne 09
3) #438 Katie Hensley 11 4) #436 Debbie Farrar 12
17 Cumberland County 4:28.87 4:34.36 2
1) #178 Kaylee Dee Long 12 2) #181 Candi Staten 12
3) #179 Sarah Sewell 10 4) #182 Cambria Vincent 11
18 Bath County 4:49.31 4:37.21 1
1) #108 Amelia Oldfield 09 2) #109 Kristin Riddle 12
3) #110 Carrie Staviski 12 4) #106 Abby Henderson 11
19 Dayton 4:29.94 4:37.79 2
1) #205 Angel Patterson 09 2) #206 Lydia Workman 10
3) #198 Johnessah Barbiea 10 4) #201 Nattalie Chester 10
20 Danville 4:31.24 4:38.00 2
1) #196 Claire Strysick 11 2) #184 Destiny Byrd 09
3) #194 Taylor Rankin 12 4) #197 Lisa Voyles 11
21 Villa Madonna 4:33.34 4:38.42 2
1) #581 Maddie Dickman 10 2) #590 Maddie Schenthal 12
3) #587 Alyssa Pickens 11 4) #589 Maria Rice 11
22 Murray 4:35.40 4:41.10 1
1) #396 Campbell Homa 11 2) #401 Emily Reed 11
3) #395 Lydia Grogan 12 4) #390 Olivia Butterworth 12
23 Leslie County 4:35.99 4:41.92 1
1) #292 Kennedy Howard 12 2) #296 McCayla Thomas 08
3) #290 Kinsey Forgey 12 4) #287 Caroline Buckle 07
-- Owensboro Catholic 4:25.14 DQ 3 DNF with baton
1) #465 Isabelle Stanfield 11 2) #455 Genarose Jones 11
3) #445 Alexia Barnett 09 4) #446 Ambere Barnett 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Knox 3:33.37 3:29.00 3 10
1) #855 Jabari Jackson 12 2) #854 Geoffrey Gradney 12
3) #857 Zach Loiselle 12 4) #864 Jaylun Wallace 12
2 St. Henry District 3:31.31 3:29.22 3 8
1) #1225 Collin Strasburger 12 2) #1220 Ryan Samotis 12
3) #1223 Ben Stewart 12 4) #1216 Hayden Norris 11
3 Danville 3:34.76 3:30.75 3 6
1) #819 Gabe McKnight 10 2) #822 Zach Thornton 11
3) #814 Tanner Ford 12 4) #821 Chase Tandy 12
4 Beechwood 3:32.63 3:31.52 3 5
1) #716 Vincent Cardosi 11 2) #715 Hank Birindelli 11
3) #718 Zach Deatherage 11 4) #721 Noah Howard 11
5 Louisville Collegiate 3:32.54 3:31.74 3 4
1) #1001 Umar Nasim 12 2) #1000 Cal Ledoux 10
3) #1004 Isaiah Wynder 11 4) #999 Ethan Kincaid 12
6 Newport Central Catholic 3:33.79 3:31.99 3 3
1) #1084 Jared Gabbard 11 2) #1086 Kyle Kelly 11
3) #1091 Jack Sprong 11 4) #1090 Damian Schwarber 11
7 Owensboro Catholic 3:38.83 3:36.91 2 2
1) #1108 Jacob Bailey 10 2) #1110 Thomas Edge 10
3) #1107 John Bach 10 4) #1113 Patrick Schepers 12
8 Lyon County 3:45.59 3:38.69 2 1
1) #1019 Justin Tabor 10 2) #1014 Austin Duff 12
3) #1017 Haden Pollard 11 4) #1015 Jeremy Gonzalez 10
9 Bellevue 3:36.63 3:39.48 3
1) #736 Tyler Thompson 12 2) #731 Seth Evers 12
3) #733 Austin Hazeres 10 4) #730 Austin Balch 12
10 Lexington Christian 3:44.53 3:39.55 2
1) #982 Andrew Madden 11 2) #980 Andrew Huff 10
3) #985 DeAirious Smith 10 4) #981 Frankie Knight 08
11 Nicholas County 3:42.04 3:39.74 2
1) #1096 Cain Saucedo 10 2) #1098 Julio Zepeda 12
3) #1095 Zach Newell 09 4) #1094 Tyler Horn 10
12 Bishop Brossart 3:37.04 3:41.24 3
1) #758 Jacob Moore 11 2) #750 Joel Clines 11
3) #755 Chris Hickman 12 4) #761 Austin Schirmer 12
13 Holy Cross (Louisville) 3:34.96 3:42.13 3
1) #938 Larry Key 09 2) #925 Bricklen Avdevich 11
3) #944 Andrew Schmitt 11 4) #924 Steven Adams 10
14 Cumberland County 3:41.93 3:44.62 2
1) #813 Gavin Vincent 11 2) #810 Chase Patterson 12
3) #806 Garrison Bean 09 4) #811 Dawson Smith 10
15 Holy Cross (Covington) 3:42.30 3:45.57 2
1) #923 David Roberdeaux 12 2) #916 Sebastian Baker 12
3) #915 Archer Adams 12 4) #921 Dominic Hassert 12
16 Morgan County 3:49.39 3:45.58 1
1) #1055 Jeremy Keeton 11 2) #1050 Joshua Adkins 12
3) #1054 Kevin Howard 12 4) #1051 Kaden Ballenger 11
17 Mayfield 3:42.69 3:45.76 2
1) #1027 Daniel King 09 2) #1031 Tony Parrot 10
3) #1035 Lucas Routen 11 4) #1028 Isaiah King 10
18 Dayton 3:41.45 3:45.80 2
1) #830 Patrick Gonzales 11 2) #835 Gabe Roberts 12
3) #834 Shawn Payne 10 4) #828 Caulyn Asher 10
19 Murray 3:46.99 3:45.90 1
1) #1064 Jaiden Jackson 10 2) #1059 Avion Cavitt 12
3) #1067 Charlie McCallister 11 4) #1062 Jorden Duffy 10
20 Raceland 3:48.29 3:46.46 1
1) #1168 Michael Hughes 12 2) #1167 Connor Hogsten 10
3) #1172 William Nichols 09 4) #1169 Quincy Jackson 12
21 Pineville 3:46.23 3:46.48 1
1) #1149 Landon Couch 10 2) #1155 Daniel Watts 11
3) #1154 Ethan Smith 10 4) #1156 Sean Whitehead 10
22 University Heights 3:41.81 3:47.49 2
1) #1238 Taylor Daniel 12 2) #1237 K.J. Crump 09
3) #1242 Jacori Summers 12 4) #1240 Tomas Duncan 09
23 Green County 3:45.87 3:52.16 1
1) #881 Bradley Abell 11 2) #892 Matthew Soto 11
3) #885 Nash Johnson 09 4) #887 Rylee Martin 11
24 Williamsburg 3:49.81 3:53.22 1
1) #1279 James Brown 10 2) #1282 Tate Fields 10
3) #1285 Brady Jones 10 4) #1290 Daniel Myers 11
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 261 Mackenzie King 12 Harlan 35-06.50 36-09.00 11.20m 10
36-00.50 35-08.75 35-08.25 36-09 36-06.25 36-05.75
2 # 453 Faith Hogg 11 Owensboro Cath. 32-11.00 36-00.75 10.99m 8
33-02.50 34-06.25 36-00.75 34-07.50 34-09.25 33-10.25
3 # 282 Lilly Papalia 12 Kentucky Country 36-00.50 35-07.00 10.84m 6
33-01.50 34-05.75 35-07 32-09.75 34-02.25 FOUL
4 # 130 Reagan Atwood 12 Bellevue 34-01.00 34-02.25 10.42m 5
34-02.25 33-09.25 FOUL 33-01.75 33-10.25 33-03.50
5 # 359 Timesha Brooks 12 Middlesboro 35-01.00 34-02.00 10.41m 4
29-07.50 31-11.50 33-07.50 34-02 32-11.50 32-09.25
6 # 389 Keagin Brooks 10 Murray 33-01.50 33-09.25 10.29m 3
FOUL 32-10.25 33-09.25 31-08.25 32-09.50 33-03.50
7 # 503 Leah Vogt 11 Presentation 32-05.00 32-10.50 10.02m 2
31-11 32-10.50 32-08.75 27-11.75 30-03.25 29-07.25
8 # 408 Emma Brockman 10 Newport Catholic 30-10.50 32-06.50 9.91m 1
32-06.50 28-05.25 31-08.75 32-00 31-04.25 30-07
9 # 181 Candi Staten 12 Cumberland Co. 31-00.00 32-03.75 9.84m
32-03.75 30-01.75 FOUL 28-06 30-09 27-09.25
10 # 105 Madelyne English 11 Bath County 34-04.75 32-03.50 9.84m
31-11.75 29-08.75 32-03.50
11 # 244 Faith Taylor 11 Green County 29-07.50 30-10.75 9.41m
30-10.75 30-06 28-04.25
12 # 572 Naliscya Hall 11 University Hts 31-05.25 30-09.25 9.37m
26-11.25 27-05.75 30-09.25
13 # 479 Riah Oliver 08 Paris 29-05.00 30-09.00 9.37m
27-04.25 29-07.50 30-09
14 # 268 Mary Mathews 09 Lou. Holy Cross 30-09.50 30-06.25 9.30m
29-00.75 30-06.25 28-10.50
15 # 547 Lily Marino 12 St. Henry 32-07.00 30-03.00 9.22m
29-03.50 30-01 30-03
16 # 277 Tobulayefa Watts 12 Jenkins 30-08.25 30-00.50 9.15m
30-00.50 27-07 29-06.25
17 # 513 Sarah Wilburn 11 Raceland 30-05.75 29-02.75 8.90m
29-02.25 29-02.75 28-08.75
18 # 615 Rose Bowen 11 Williamsburg 29-08.00 29-01.00 8.86m
28-07.75 29-01 27-06
19 # 504 Katelynn Fyffe 10 Raceland 30-06.50 28-11.75 8.83m
27-11.75 28-05.25 28-11.75
20 # 514 Makenna Caldwell 11 Red Bird 29-10.50 28-09.50 8.77m
28-09.50 28-05.75 28-05.50
21 # 570 Sheldon Covington 12 University Hts 31-04.25 28-07.25 8.71m
FOUL 28-07.25 27-05.75
22 # 563 Grace Andrews 09 Trimble County 28-09.50 27-06.50 8.39m
26-11.50 27-06.50 27-00
23 # 283 Lauren Rawson 11 Kentucky Country 31-00.00 27-04.00 8.33m
27-04 24-06 26-08.50
24 # 523 Trinity Burkett 09 Somerset 29-06.50 27-03.75 8.32m
27-03.50 27-00.50 27-03.75
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1025 Barrett Henley 11 Mayfield 50-11.00 51-06.25 15.70m 10
47-00 49-09.50 47-03.50 49-02 49-08.25 51-06.25
2 # 890 Nathan Ray 11 Green County 46-08.00 48-02.00 14.68m 8
44-01.50 45-10.25 48-02 47-03.50 47-07.50 47-06
3 # 815 Don Harris 12 Danville 47-04.50 47-08.00 14.52m 6
43-08 46-01 45-03.75 FOUL 42-08 47-08
4 # 1121 Tyrese Allen 12 Paintsville 45-05.75 45-06.50 13.88m 5
45-04.75 45-06.50 43-06.50 43-10.25 43-05 43-07.75
5 # 930 Mario Convenuto 12 Lou. Holy Cross 44-07.50 45-06.00 13.86m 4
42-08.25 44-00.75 43-02.75 43-09 45-03 45-06
6 # 903 Nick Locke 11 Hancock County 45-09.00 44-11.50 13.70m 3
41-07.75 43-03 44-02 FOUL 42-01.25 44-11.50
7 # 837 Brett Brannon 12 Edmonson County 43-00.50 44-05.00 13.53m 2
43-04.25 42-11 43-03.50 44-05 41-03.50 42-11.25
8 # 1066 Sebastian Lawrenc 09 Murray 45-04.50 44-01.75 13.45m 1
40-10.75 41-10 44-01.75 39-07 41-11.25 41-05.50
9 # 971 Skylar Mitchell 12 Leslie County 43-08.50 44-01.50 13.44m
39-04.75 43-10.25 44-01.50 41-05.50 41-11 42-09.50
10 # 932 Demetrius Dillard 12 Lou. Holy Cross 48-00.00 43-00.25 13.11m
FOUL FOUL 43-00.25
11 # 825 Jaleel Warren 12 Danville 46-03.50 42-11.50 13.09m
40-03.25 42-11.50 FOUL
12 # 760 Jack Reis 11 Bishop Brossart 44-01.50 42-04.50 12.91m
41-06.75 41-00 42-04.50
13 # 992 Jonathan Williams 11 Lloyd Memorial 41-03.25 42-03.50 12.89m
40-04.75 41-10.25 42-03.50
14 # 1085 Brady Hicks 12 Newport Catholic 43-05.75 41-08.00 12.70m
41-01.25 37-03.50 41-08
15 # 865 Maleeq Walters 12 Fort Knox 42-02.00 41-04.25 12.60m
41-04.25 40-10.75 40-05
16 # 1291 Alec Poore 12 Williamsburg 43-02.00 41-02.50 12.56m
38-06.75 40-11.25 41-02.50
17 # 965 Avante Williams 12 Kentucky Country 40-06.00 40-11.75 12.49m
40-11.75 40-03.25 39-02.75
18 # 1105 Ethan Searcy 11 Owen County 40-08.00 40-11.00 12.47m
39-08 40-05 40-11
19 # 846 Brandon Fields 12 Fairview 41-02.25 40-05.00 12.31m
38-10 40-05 37-03
20 # 1118 Noah Todd 11 Owensboro Cath. 42-03.50 40-04.25 12.29m
FOUL 40-04.25 39-01.25
21 # 914 Dalton Strong 10 Hazard 40-00.50 40-04.00 12.29m
39-01.25 40-04 37-06
22 # 1250 Braden Bromwell 11 Walton Verona 40-04.75 40-03.25 12.27m
36-00 40-03.25 38-05.75
23 # 785 Cade Shearer 12 Burgin 40-06.00 38-11.00 11.86m
38-11 38-09.50 38-08.25
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 261 Mackenzie King 12 Harlan 113-02 122-00 37.18m 10
113-10 118-04 97-01 118-04 122-00 FOUL
2 # 453 Faith Hogg 11 Owensboro Cath. 110-06 118-09 36.19m 8
112-05 102-04 118-09 84-01 104-09 FOUL
3 # 178 Kaylee Dee Long 12 Cumberland Co. 107-02 111-10 34.08m 6
95-00 FOUL 103-07 111-10 FOUL 105-00
4 # 105 Madelyne English 11 Bath County 99-08 110-11 33.80m 5
99-09 105-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 110-11
5 # 389 Keagin Brooks 10 Murray 107-05 108-06 33.07m 4
FOUL 108-06 FOUL 99-05 FOUL PASS
6 # 547 Lily Marino 12 St. Henry 88-11 108-05 33.04m 3
106-04 107-05 108-05 FOUL 107-08 105-09
7 # 525 Lauren Foutch 10 Somerset 103-09 101-08 30.98m 2
96-11 100-07 90-04 98-01 90-01 101-08
8 # 405 JaMesha Nellum 11 Newport 98-06 98-08 30.07m 1
92-01 94-05 96-02 93-05 98-08 85-03
9 # 534 Katie Evans 10 St. Henry 91-02 96-02 29.31m
FOUL 89-07 95-10 95-00 90-03 96-02
10 # 130 Reagan Atwood 12 Bellevue 98-04 95-07 29.13m
95-07 FOUL 95-02
11 # 171 Natalie Caldwell 11 Campbellsville 99-03 J95-07 29.13m
95-07 94-11 91-10
12 # 593 Maggie Buerger 08 Walton Verona 98-10 94-05 28.77m
FOUL 94-05 FOUL
13 # 164 Hannah Griffith 11 Breathitt County 96-09 93-08 28.54m
92-09 91-11 93-08
14 # 129 Merrin Woods 11 Beechwood 88-01 92-07 28.21m
92-07 88-06 90-10
15 # 513 Sarah Wilburn 11 Raceland 91-08 92-03 28.11m
FOUL 92-03 78-02
16 # 283 Lauren Rawson 11 Kentucky Country 91-07 89-10 27.38m
89-10 FOUL 79-05
17 # 400 Ava Munsey 11 Murray 93-06 89-01 27.15m
89-01 FOUL 84-08
18 # 503 Leah Vogt 11 Presentation 95-08 88-07 27.00m
88-07 FOUL 85-06
19 # 151 Christina Dierig 12 Bishop Brossart 86-03 87-05 26.64m
87-04 FOUL 87-05
20 # 615 Rose Bowen 11 Williamsburg 91-02 84-04 25.70m
74-10 84-04 80-10
21 # 282 Lilly Papalia 12 Kentucky Country 96-08 80-05 24.51m
FOUL FOUL 80-05
22 # 268 Mary Mathews 09 Lou. Holy Cross 86-03 80-04 24.48m
74-11 70-02 80-04
23 # 432 Abby Bitler 11 Owen County 90-00 79-10 24.33m
78-02 FOUL 79-10
24 # 479 Riah Oliver 08 Paris 83-08 75-03 22.93m
FOUL 75-03 68-04
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 890 Nathan Ray 11 Green County 145-02 154-09 47.16m 10
137-00 152-00 137-08 149-01 154-09 141-04
2 # 1025 Barrett Henley 11 Mayfield 116-10 151-00 46.02m 8
FOUL 118-08 140-11 FOUL FOUL 151-00
3 # 837 Brett Brannon 12 Edmonson County 139-09 147-08 45.00m 6
138-03 140-04 132-04 134-08 139-04 147-08
4 # 1199 Will Perkins 11 Somerset 139-09 141-02 43.02m 5
96-08 FOUL 131-07 118-07 FOUL 141-02
5 # 815 Don Harris 12 Danville 128-03 137-06 41.91m 4
135-00 137-06 126-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 932 Demetrius Dillard 12 Lou. Holy Cross 131-03 137-02 41.80m 3
121-11 133-10 125-02 FOUL 119-11 137-02
7 # 930 Mario Convenuto 12 Lou. Holy Cross 131-06 135-05 41.27m 2
130-09 128-09 118-02 135-05 117-00 132-03
8 # 1118 Noah Todd 11 Owensboro Cath. 137-01 133-09 40.76m 1
FOUL 117-02 129-06 FOUL 127-08 133-09
9 # 1291 Alec Poore 12 Williamsburg 129-05 130-06 39.77m
FOUL 128-02 130-06 128-06 128-05 130-00
10 # 1262 Matt Shazier 12 Walton Verona 131-04 124-07 37.97m
FOUL FOUL 124-07
11 # 1276 Hunter P'Simer 12 West Carter 122-04 124-03 37.87m
116-04 124-03 FOUL
12 # 1163 Tyus Ferguson 12 Raceland 119-06 123-00 37.49m
119-06 112-02 123-00
13 # 1066 Sebastian Lawrenc 09 Murray 118-10 120-05 36.70m
119-05 109-00 120-05
14 # 865 Maleeq Walters 12 Fort Knox 114-10 119-10 36.52m
119-10 99-02 106-00
15 # 991 Ajay Pelep 11 Lloyd Memorial 126-03 117-11 35.94m
115-10 109-06 117-11
16 # 812 Sean Eric Spears 12 Cumberland Co. 120-07 115-09 35.28m
113-10 FOUL 115-09
17 # 1247 Lucas Wunsch 09 Walden 115-00 112-07 34.31m
109-04 110-00 112-07
18 # 965 Avante Williams 12 Kentucky Country 118-02 112-01 34.16m
112-01 99-08 FOUL
19 # 760 Jack Reis 11 Bishop Brossart 112-07 106-08 32.51m
106-08 102-00 96-04
20 # 1085 Brady Hicks 12 Newport Catholic 121-08 106-00 32.30m
86-10 FOUL 106-00
21 # 888 Thaddeus Moon 10 Green County 118-01 105-09 32.23m
FOUL 105-09 97-05
22 # 824 Tres Walker 11 Danville 113-06 105-00 32.00m
105-00 100-05 95-04
23 # 1197 Trevon Walker 11 Shawnee 120-08 101-06 30.93m
90-03 101-06 FOUL
24 # 775 Braxton Eiserman 11 Breathitt County 113-01 84-08 25.80m
FOUL FOUL 84-08
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 134 Taiza Alexander 12 Berea 16-08.50 17-11.25 NWI 5.46m 10
17-05.50(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
2 # 375 Melanie Welsing 12 Model 16-06.50 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m 8
17-10(NWI) PASS PASS 16-05.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
3 # 522 Kendall Burgess 09 Somerset 16-08.50 16-11.75 NWI 5.17m 6
16-11.75(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)
4 # 389 Keagin Brooks 10 Murray 15-10.25 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 5
FOUL 13-10.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
5 # 350 Emma Hacker 11 Menifee County 15-09.50 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m 4
16-00.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI)
6 # 352 Mara Walker 12 Menifee County 15-05.50 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 3
13-02(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)
7 # 424 Samantha Sowell 12 Nicholas County 17-05.50 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m 2
FOUL 16-02(NWI) FOUL 14-05(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI)
8 # 394 Annie Futrell 12 Murray 16-03.00 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m 1
16-00.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) FOUL 15-08.75(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
9 # 446 Ambere Barnett 12 Owensboro Cath. 15-01.00 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m
15-05.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)
10 # 198 Johnessah Barbiea 10 Dayton 16-02.50 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
15-07(NWI) 15-07(NWI) FOUL
11 # 417 Audrey Marron 10 Newport Catholic 15-04.75 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
14-10.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
12 # 342 Jaden Whitehead 11 Mayfield 15-06.75 15-03.75 NWI 4.66m
15-03.75(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)
13 # 299 Sarah Harper 10 Lex. Christian 14-07.00 15-00.25 NWI 4.57m
14-10.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
14 # 304 Megan Rogers 11 Lex. Christian 14-08.50 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
14-04.75(NWI) FOUL 15-00(NWI)
15 # 202 Sophia Halfhill 10 Dayton 15-05.00 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
14-08.50(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
16 # 137 Jeanie Downs 10 Bethlehem 15-09.00 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
FOUL 14-03.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
17 # 340 Aniya Fox 11 Mayfield 15-08.50 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
14-04(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
18 # 543 Kerenza Kent 11 St. Henry 15-05.75 14-06.00 NWI 4.41m
14-01(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
19 # 486 Jaden Edmonds 10 Pikeville 14-09.50 14-04.75 NWI 4.38m
13-03(NWI) FOUL 14-04.75(NWI)
20 # 263 Amaya Allen 09 Lou. Holy Cross 14-05.75 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m
14-02(NWI) FOUL 14-04(NWI)
21 # 339 Leah Schroeder 08 Lyon County 14-08.75 14-03.50 NWI 4.35m
14-03.50(NWI) FOUL 13-07.25(NWI)
22 # 591 Amelia Svidal 07 Walden 13-11.00 14-02.25 NWI 4.32m
13-08.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI)
23 # 574 Lilyan Hendricks 10 University Hts 14-08.50 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m
FOUL 14-01(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
-- # 619 Macy Damron 11 Williamsburg 14-05.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1056 Michael Prater 12 Morgan County 20-10.50 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m 10
21-02(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 # 1157 Drake Nunnery 12 Prestonsburg 20-11.00 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m 8
20-06(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
3 # 1026 Kyle Hurt 12 Mayfield 19-11.50 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 6
FOUL 20-09.50(NWI) FOUL 20-05.25(NWI) FOUL 20-08.25(NWI)
4 # 1145 Evan Rhodes 12 Pikeville 19-07.50 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m 5
19-10.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)
5 # 1040 Corey Harriston 12 Middlesboro 19-04.00 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m 4
18-09.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 20-01(NWI) FOUL 20-07.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI)
6 # 776 Jonathan Hobbs 11 Brown 20-08.25 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m 3
FOUL FOUL 20-05.75(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 # 717 James Davis 12 Beechwood 20-01.75 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m 2
FOUL 18-09.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
8 # 778 Montez Moore 12 Brown 20-04.25 20-04.75 NWI 6.21m 1
19-05(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-08.25(NWI)
9 # 876 Andreous Smith 12 Fulton County 20-02.00 19-11.75 NWI 6.08m
19-11.75(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-02(NWI) FOUL 18-08.75(NWI)
10 # 860 T.J. Pittman 11 Fort Knox 20-05.50 19-10.75 NWI 6.06m
18-05.75(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)
11 # 1214 Mitchell McArtor 12 St. Henry 20-03.75 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
19-08.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI)
12 # 858 Jamal Meekins 12 Fort Knox 19-02.50 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
FOUL 19-06.75(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
13 # 1226 Evan Strasburger 12 St. Henry 19-03.00 19-05.75 NWI 5.93m
18-03.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)
14 # 1079 Jordan Peoples 12 Newport 19-09.75 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
19-03.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI)
15 # 960 Gianni Minor 12 Kentucky Country 19-06.50 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
19-03(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)
16 # 946 Nolan Siegrist 10 Lou. Holy Cross 19-10.50 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
16-11(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI)
17 # 721 Noah Howard 11 Beechwood 19-00.25 18-11.75 NWI 5.78m
17-11.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)
18 # 1032 Denzel Perry 12 Mayfield 20-06.00 18-11.25 NWI 5.77m
18-08.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)
19 # 825 Jaleel Warren 12 Danville 19-06.50 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
18-08.75(NWI) 18-10(NWI) FOUL
20 # 911 Carter Barnes 11 Harlan 18-06.25 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m
18-08.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI) FOUL
21 # 845 Johnny Elswick 11 Fairview 19-00.00 18-07.50 NWI 5.67m
16-06(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
22 # 985 DeAirious Smith 10 Lex. Christian 19-02.00 18-03.75 NWI 5.58m
18-00.25(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI)
23 # 770 Trey Deaton 12 Bracken County 18-11.00 17-11.25 NWI 5.46m
17-11.25(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI)
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 424 Samantha Sowell 12 Nicholas County 35-01.50 36-00.75 NWI 10.99m 10
FOUL 34-05.25(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 36-00.75(NWI)
2 # 375 Melanie Welsing 12 Model 35-07.50 35-11.00 NWI 10.94m 8
35-06.75(NWI) FOUL 34-07.75(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 35-11(NWI)
3 # 446 Ambere Barnett 12 Owensboro Cath. 33-10.00 35-01.25 NWI 10.69m 6
35-01.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI)
4 # 389 Keagin Brooks 10 Murray 34-02.50 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m 5
33-02.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI) FOUL 33-11.75(NWI) FOUL
5 # 403 Rachel Trzepacz 09 Murray 32-11.00 33-08.50 NWI 10.27m 4
FOUL 33-03.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) FOUL
6 # 458 Mary Mills 11 Owensboro Cath. 32-00.50 33-04.50 NWI 10.17m 3
31-09(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
7 # 198 Johnessah Barbiea 10 Dayton 32-08.50 33-01.75 NWI 10.10m 2
31-00(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI)
8 # 263 Amaya Allen 09 Lou. Holy Cross 30-03.00 33-01.50 NWI 10.09m 1
31-11(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI)
9 # 342 Jaden Whitehead 11 Mayfield 33-06.50 32-10.50 NWI 10.02m
FOUL 32-10(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 31-08.25(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)
10 # 350 Emma Hacker 11 Menifee County 33-05.50 32-01.25 NWI 9.78m
31-03.50(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 31-06(NWI)
11 # 590 Maddie Schenthal 12 Villa Madonna 31-04.00 31-10.50 NWI 9.71m
30-11(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)
12 # 489 Emily Hager 11 Pikeville 30-10.00 31-07.00 NWI 9.62m
29-10.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
13 # 352 Mara Walker 12 Menifee County 31-08.50 31-06.00 NWI 9.60m
30-06.50(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 31-06(NWI)
14 # 176 Kenlee Perryman 11 Crittenden Co. 31-11.50 31-05.50 NWI 9.58m
29-03.25(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
15 # 299 Sarah Harper 10 Lex. Christian 33-03.50 31-04.00 NWI 9.55m
30-07(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 31-04(NWI)
16 # 621 Lillie Hall 10 Williamsburg 31-07.75 30-09.00 NWI 9.37m
30-07.50(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI)
17 # 202 Sophia Halfhill 10 Dayton 31-04.50 30-07.00 NWI 9.32m
30-02(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-04(NWI)
18 # 340 Aniya Fox 11 Mayfield 32-06.50 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m
28-07.75(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)
19 # 304 Megan Rogers 11 Lex. Christian 33-00.50 30-02.75 NWI 9.21m
29-11.25(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI)
20 # 526 Emily Ham 08 Somerset 29-10.75 29-09.50 NWI 9.08m
27-11.50(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)
21 # 238 Shelby Howell 12 Green County 33-04.50 28-09.00 NWI 8.76m
28-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
22 # 150 Claire Crowley 11 Bishop Brossart 30-10.00 28-01.25 NWI 8.56m
28-01.25(NWI) 28-01(NWI) 27-11.75(NWI)
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 49-02.75 2017 Darian Clyburn, Male
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 876 Andreous Smith 12 Fulton County 41-10.00 43-10.00 NWI 13.36m 10
FOUL FOUL 43-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL 42-07(NWI)
2 # 1056 Michael Prater 12 Morgan County 42-08.75 43-02.00 NWI 13.15m 8
41-11.50(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) 43-02(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI) 42-05.25(NWI) FOUL
3 # 946 Nolan Siegrist 10 Lou. Holy Cross 43-00.00 42-07.25 NWI 12.98m 6
41-05.75(NWI) 42-07.25(NWI) 41-09.75(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI)
4 # 1059 Avion Cavitt 12 Murray 41-03.50 42-03.25 NWI 12.88m 5
41-04(NWI) 41-00.25(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI)
5 # 778 Montez Moore 12 Brown 42-05.50 42-03.00 NWI 12.87m 4
40-08.75(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 42-03(NWI) FOUL 41-08.50(NWI)
6 # 1226 Evan Strasburger 12 St. Henry 40-04.75 41-06.50 NWI 12.66m 3
40-08(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI)
7 # 1079 Jordan Peoples 12 Newport 42-03.50 41-04.50 NWI 12.61m 2
40-07(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 40-11.75(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI)
8 # 884 Javon Embry 12 Green County 40-00.50 41-02.25 NWI 12.55m 1
38-08.25(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI)
9 # 1261 Curry Shazier 12 Walton Verona 40-10.50 41-01.00 NWI 12.52m
40-08(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
10 # 1071 Richard Scott 12 Murray 40-11.50 41-00.25 NWI 12.50m
FOUL 41-00.25(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)
11 # 823 Dmauriae Vancleev 12 Danville 39-09.50 40-07.75 NWI 12.38m
40-02.75(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) FOUL
12 # 1049 Braxton Walker 12 Monroe County 41-01.00 40-07.25 NWI 12.37m
39-11(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) FOUL
13 # 1277 Christian Rivers 11 West Carter 38-07.25 39-06.00 NWI 12.03m
38-08.25(NWI) 39-06(NWI) FOUL
14 # 807 Isaiah Dyer 11 Cumberland Co. 39-06.50 38-05.25 NWI 11.71m
38-05.25(NWI) FOUL 37-08.25(NWI)
15 # 856 Jerome Jones 11 Fort Knox 38-01.00 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m
37-11.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
16 # 1214 Mitchell McArtor 12 St. Henry 39-10.25 38-02.50 NWI 11.64m
FOUL 37-10.75(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI)
17 # 878 Corey Smith 09 Fulton County 40-01.50 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m
37-05.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
18 # 825 Jaleel Warren 12 Danville 38-02.00 38-01.25 NWI 11.61m
FOUL FOUL 38-01.25(NWI)
19 # 1078 RJ Browning 09 Newport 38-03.00 37-09.25 NWI 11.51m
37-08.50(NWI) 37-09.25(NWI) FOUL
20 # 970 Blake Feltner 12 Leslie County 38-00.25 37-05.75 NWI 11.42m
FOUL 37-05.75(NWI) FOUL
21 # 764 Jd Schumacher 11 Bishop Brossart 38-05.00 37-02.50 NWI 11.34m
FOUL 37-02(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI)
22 # 1032 Denzel Perry 12 Mayfield 38-06.50 J37-02.50 NWI 11.34m
37-02.50(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 36-11.75(NWI)
23 # 942 Malik Pryor 10 Lou. Holy Cross 40-06.00 36-11.00 NWI 11.25m
FOUL 36-11(NWI) FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 350 Emma Hacker 11 Menifee County 4-10.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O O O XXO XXX
2 # 403 Rachel Trzepacz 09 Murray 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXX
3 # 377 Grace Turner 11 Monroe County 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XO XXX
4 # 576 Evelyn Morales 09 University Hts 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
5 # 413 Bailey Hall 10 Newport Catholic 5-02.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
6 # 456 Madelyn Lyon 11 Owensboro Cath. 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.20
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
6 # 374 Paige Omohundro 08 Model 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.20
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
6 # 404 Mallory Wooldridg 12 Murray 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.20
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
6 # 527 Lexie Herndon 09 Somerset 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.20
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
6 # 505 Isabella Joseph 11 Raceland 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.20
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
11 # 137 Jeanie Downs 10 Bethlehem 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
12 # 150 Claire Crowley 11 Bishop Brossart 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
13 # 597 Rachel Lehkamp 12 Walton Verona 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
14 # 532 Tia Browning 11 St. Henry 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XXO XXX
15 # 502 Jada Saunders 11 Presentation 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
15 # 314 Jalyn Ballman 08 Lloyd Memorial 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
17 # 542 Abigail Keipert 12 St. Henry 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
17 # 158 Talie Neufelder 10 Bishop Brossart 4-10.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
17 # 132 Breanna Jones 10 Bellevue 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- # 309 Alex Tesar 10 Lex. Christian 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 174 Grace Driskill 08 Crittenden Co. 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 233 Hannah Emmons 07 Fulton County 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 601 Mccall Ponzer 12 Walton Verona 4-08.00 NH
4-06 4-08
P XXX
-- # 358 Kiara Brooks 07 Middlesboro 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 165 Jahmaia Bowen 10 Brown 4-04.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 420 Lexie Neises 12 Newport Catholic 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 515 Malin Voth 10 Riverside 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 190 Jakyria Leavell 10 Danville 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 616 Hailey Brown 09 Williamsburg 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 260 Raegan Jones 07 Harlan 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1249 Trey Bonne 11 Walton Verona 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P XXO
2 # 1213 Peyton Machcinski 12 St. Henry 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4.66
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
2 # 756 Allen Jump 11 Bishop Brossart 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4.66
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
2 # 1005 Tanner Boggs 12 Lynn Camp 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4.66
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
2 # 1198 Peyton Ellison 11 Somerset 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4.66
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
2 # 1056 Michael Prater 12 Morgan County 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4.66
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
2 # 810 Chase Patterson 12 Cumberland Co. 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4.66
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
8 # 1074 Colton Wilson 12 Murray 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O O XXX
9 # 857 Zach Loiselle 12 Fort Knox 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XXO O XXX
9 # 1024 Jordan Harrison 12 Mayfield 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO O XXX
11 # 1132 Travis Strings 11 Paris 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
12 # 1061 Darius Duffy 10 Murray 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XO XXX
13 # 968 Joey Eldridge 12 Leslie County 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXO XXX
14 # 718 Zach Deatherage 11 Beechwood 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
14 # 1144 Seth Pugh 10 Pikeville 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XXX
16 # 795 Joshua Wille 10 Carroll County 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
16 # 1081 Preston Bin 11 Newport Catholic 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
16 # 720 Nolan Fritz 11 Beechwood 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
16 # 875 George Scott 11 Fulton County 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
20 # 811 Dawson Smith 10 Cumberland Co. 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
21 # 818 Brennan McGuire 11 Danville 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
21 # 963 Ken Thomas 11 Kentucky Country 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
21 # 778 Montez Moore 12 Brown 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
24 # 1168 Michael Hughes 12 Raceland 6-00.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
24 # 764 Jd Schumacher 11 Bishop Brossart 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
24 # 1009 Joseph Kerby 08 Lynn Camp 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
27 # 1245 Van Clements 09 Walden 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
27 # 1221 Matt Setters 09 St. Henry 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- # 1261 Curry Shazier 12 Walton Verona 5-06.00 NH
5-06 5-08 5-10
P P XXX
-- # 745 Jacob Walker 11 Bethlehem 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 1173 Derek Pennington 10 Raceland 5-10.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 1232 Dominic Johnson 10 Trimble County 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
State: K 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
3A: * 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 377 Grace Turner 11 Monroe County 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O O XO XXX
2 # 608 Presley Kiser 11 West Carter 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XO XX X
3 # 450 Caitlin Gillihan 11 Owensboro Cath. 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
4 # 580 Maddie Blincoe 10 Villa Madonna 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O XXO XXX
5 # 158 Talie Neufelder 10 Bishop Brossart 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O O XXX
6 # 315 Rory Carr 10 Lloyd Memorial 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m 3
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
7 # 240 Cassie Lindsay 10 Green County 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
8 # 321 Ellie Robinson 12 Lloyd Memorial 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO O XXX
9 # 532 Tia Browning 11 St. Henry 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXX
9 # 393 Kynzlee Fox 08 Murray 7-04.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXX
11 # 621 Lillie Hall 10 Williamsburg 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXO XXX
12 # 528 Katie Ulrich 12 Somerset 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
13 # 396 Campbell Homa 11 Murray 5-06.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO O XXX
14 # 159 Alana Nienaber 11 Bishop Brossart 7-00.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXO XXX
15 # 220 Taylor Nordman 11 Fort Knox 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO O XXO XXX
16 # 239 Abby Knoy 10 Green County 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
17 # 529 Robyn Baute 11 St. Henry 7-06.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
17 # 412 Hope Floyd 11 Newport Catholic 7-06.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXX
19 # 205 Angel Patterson 09 Dayton 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XO XXX
19 # 144 Baeli Young 10 Bethlehem 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XO XXX
21 # 111 Kaylee Staviski 10 Bath County 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
O XXX
22 # 131 Estelle Chase 12 Bellevue 7-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
-- # 499 Maria Jones 12 Presentation 5-06.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 507 Ashley Music 10 Raceland 7-00.00 NH
6-06
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Missouri
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 989 Jake Davidson 08 Lloyd Memorial 12-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-01
P P P P P O O XO O O XXX
2 # 1204 Logan Blaut 11 St. Henry 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 # 826 Jaxxyn Wood 10 Danville 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XO O XO XXX
4 # 990 Jose Nunez 10 Lloyd Memorial 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O O XXX
5 # 829 Nolan Brooks 09 Dayton 11-02.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O XO O XXX
6 # 1281 Dalton Dunn 11 Williamsburg 10-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O XXO O XXX
7 # 1284 Chaz Jarboe 10 Williamsburg 10-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O O XXO XXX
8 # 1030 Briley Mohon 10 Mayfield 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 0.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
8 # 780 Daylan Hodges 11 Burgin 9-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 0.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O XXX
10 # 889 Tyron Poynter 12 Green County 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO O O XXX
11 # 913 Story Miller 09 Harlan 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O O XO XXX
12 # 1089 Johnny Powers 10 Newport Catholic 11-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O XXO XXX
12 # 1048 Ty Rich 12 Monroe County 9-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXO XXX
12 # 1076 Blake Yearry 10 Murray 10-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O XXO XXX
15 # 934 Jake Gawarecki 09 Lou. Holy Cross 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
16 # 755 Chris Hickman 12 Bishop Brossart 10-00.00 J10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
17 # 712 Taylor Purvis 10 Bath County 10-00.00 J10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXO XXX
18 # 1077 Cameron Youngbloo 08 Murray 10-00.00 J10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XXO XXX
19 # 715 Hank Birindelli 11 Beechwood 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
20 # 1207 Sam Califf 11 St. Henry 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
21 # 1165 Will Hale 12 Raceland 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
22 # 1083 Logan Enxel 12 Newport Catholic 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
23 # 943 J. t. Recktenwald 10 Lou. Holy Cross 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
-- # 1111 Harold Hogg 09 Owensboro Cath. 9-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
-- # 744 Nic Terrell 11 Bethlehem 11-00.00 NH
9-00 9-06 10-00
XX P X
Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
State: K 22.91 2011 Lucas Cannon, Fleming County
2A: # 22.91 2011 Lucas Cannon, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 1236 Mason Tilley 10 Trimble County 13.87 14.12K -1.7
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
===================================================================================
State: K 88-08.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenburg County
2A: # 78-00.50 2016 Chandler Anderson, Highlands
1A: @ 69-10.25 2016 James Fields, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 1174 Austin Vance M12 Raceland 22-01.75 60-07.75 18.48m Sarah Wilburn
2 # 1101 Matthew Brothers M12 Owen County 54-03.00 59-04.25 18.09m David Smith
3 # 1268 AJ Butler M08 West Carter 19-05.50 53-02.25 16.21m Preston Nauman
4 # 1070 Alex Schornak M10 Murray 41-11.25 45-07.75 13.91m Sam Wortham
5 # 1103 Jacob Johnson M08 Owen County 29-01.00 39-07.00 12.06m Ally Mullins
6 # 850 James Daniel M10 Fort Knox 6-10.00 24-01.25 7.34m Jacob Daniel
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
State: K 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenburg County
2A: # 23-04.25 2017 Oldham County
1A: @ 19-09.50 2017 Dylan Williamson, Carroll County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 # 1174 Austin Vance M12 Raceland 11-04.00 27-10.25# NWI 8.48m Eric Hambrick
2 # 1101 Matthew Brothers M12 Owen County 19-02.00 20-02.00@ NWI 6.14m David Smith
3 # 1103 Jacob Johnson M08 Owen County 15-11.00 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m Madison Parker
4 # 1102 Cameron Carter M09 Owen County 9-02.00 11-01.00 NWI 3.37m Kaylin Garcia
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 13.93 2017 Oldham County, J. Grantz/K. Matthews
3A: * 13.93 2017 Oldham County, J. Grantz/K. Matthews
2A: # 15.43 2017 Warren East, J. Staten/K. Cater
1A: @ 14.60 2017 Fulton County
B Bridges, L Terrell
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fulton County 14.60 14.30@ 2
1) #867 Broc Bridges 09 2) #879 Landis Terrell 11
2 Raceland 16.28 14.39@ 2
1) #1164 Parker Gallion 08 2) #1174 Austin Vance 12
3 Fulton County 'C' 15.41 14.88# 2
1) #871 Dylan Hammond 09 2) #868 Michael Burns 09
4 Owen County 15.76 15.81 2
1) #1101 Matthew Brothers 12 2) #1106 David Smith 12
5 Murray 'B' 16.09 16.15 2
1) #1075 Sam Wortham 09 2) #1060 Tae Doaks 10
6 Owen County 'D' 16.89 17.15 2
1) #1103 Jacob Johnson 08 2) #442 Madison Parker 10
7 Fort Knox 16.87 18.71 2
1) #851 Joseph Daniel 12 2) #850 James Daniel 10
8 Fulton County 'B' 21.93 20.16 2
1) #872 Caleb Kimble 10 2) #234 Yulan Werking 11
9 Owen County 'C' 22.61 22.06 1
1) #1102 Cameron Carter 09 2) #437 Kaylin Garcia 10
10 Murray 23.42 23.39 1
1) #398 Grace Kelly 09 2) #1065 Garrison Kelly 09
11 West Carter 23.71 25.14 1
1) #1271 Dawson Hall 12 2) #1268 AJ Butler 08
12 Bath County 26.20 28.88 1
1) #102 Jaycie Bussell 09 2) #703 Austin Bowling 07
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
State: K 54.32 2017 Oldham County
3A: * 54.32 2017
2A: # 55.17 2017 Calloway County
1A: @ 57.33 2017 Fulton County
B Bridges, D Allen, K Couch, L Terrell
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulton County 56.88 55.85@
1) #871 Dylan Hammond 09 2) #868 Michael Burns 09
3) #867 Broc Bridges 09 4) #879 Landis Terrell 11
2 Owen County 1:07.31 1:02.89
1) #1106 David Smith 12 2) #1101 Matthew Brothers 12
3) #442 Madison Parker 10 4) #1103 Jacob Johnson 08
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County, T. Daniel/I. Butler
3A: * 54.53 2017 Simon Kenton, G. Tapp/C. Parsons
2A: # 50.20 2017 Calloway County
1A: @ 55.87 2017 Fulton County
B Bridges, L Terrell
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raceland 1:06.21 55.65@
1) #1174 Austin Vance 12 2) #1164 Parker Gallion 08
2 Fort Knox 1:08.42 1:14.10
1) #850 James Daniel 10 2) #852 Joshua Daniel 09
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Henry District 58 2) Owensboro Catholic 46.20
3) University Heights 45 4) Newport Central Catholic 44
5) Murray 37.20 5) Model 37.20
7) Fort Knox 34 8) Morgan County 33
9) Lexington Christian 32 10) Somerset 28.20
11) Louisville Collegiate 28 12) Williamsburg 24
13) Harlan 20 13) Beechwood 20
15) Nicholas County 18 16) Menifee County 17
17) Monroe County 16 17) Bishop Brossart 16
19) Brown 14 19) Green County 14
21) West Carter 13 21) Holy Cross (Louisville) 13
23) Walton Verona 11 24) Berea 10
25) Owen County 9 25) Villa Madonna 9
27) St. Mary 7 27) Kentucky Country Day 7
29) Cumberland County 6 30) Bath County 5
30) Paris 5 30) Bellevue 5
33) Middlesboro 4 33) Lloyd Memorial 4
35) Hancock County 3 36) Presentation 2
36) Paintsville 2 36) Dayton 2
39) Raceland 1.20 40) Fulton City 1
40) Newport 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Danville 73 2) Walton Verona 63
3) St. Henry District 58.66 4) Fort Knox 58
5) Holy Cross (Louisville) 57 6) Green County 43
7) Mayfield 31.50 8) Bellevue 26
9) Morgan County 24.66 10) Owensboro Catholic 23
11) Lloyd Memorial 15 12) Newport Central Catholic 14
13) Louisville Collegiate 13 13) Lexington Christian 13
15) Pikeville 12 16) Bishop Brossart 11.66
17) Beechwood 11 18) Trimble County 10
18) Fulton County 10 20) Somerset 9.66
21) Shawnee 9 21) Bracken County 9
21) Russellville 9 24) Monroe County 8
24) Edmonson County 8 24) Prestonsburg 8
24) Brown 8 28) Murray 7
28) Raceland 7 30) Williamsburg 5
30) Paintsville 5 32) Lynn Camp 4.66
32) Cumberland County 4.66 34) West Carter 4
34) Dayton 4 34) Middlesboro 4
37) Elliott County 3 37) Hancock County 3
39) Williamstown 2 39) Villa Madonna 2
39) Newport 2 39) Nicholas County 2
39) St. Francis 2 44) Lyon County 1
44) Kentucky Country Day 1 44) Leslie County 1
44) Walden 1 48) Burgin 0.50
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 08:03 PM
KHSAA Class 2A State Track Meet - 5/18/2018
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Point South, Michigan
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabethtown 9:49.56 9:35.70# 2 10
1) #275 Savannah Kingery 12 2) #274 Isabella Galvez 12
3) #272 Sarah Been 11 4) #273 Amirr Evans 11
2 Highlands 9:50.41 9:37.45# 2 8
1) #337 Savannah Brady 12 2) #346 Karsen Hunter 12
3) #352 Maggie Schroeder 09 4) #339 Maria Broering 10
3 North Oldham 10:06.89 9:46.87 2 6
1) #516 Emma Holleman 09 2) #524 Jordyn Smith 10
3) #521 Sarah Rankin 09 4) #522 Shannen Roy 11
4 Mercer County 10:17.93 9:54.73 2 5
1) #480 Abby Dean 09 2) #498 Timberlynn Yeast 07
3) #475 Haley Blevins 10 4) #487 Jai Maria Piazza 07
5 Boyle County 10:06.24 9:58.00 2 4
1) #151 Ally Anderson 11 2) #160 Addison Hensley 09
3) #158 Amelia Fogle 12 4) #162 Emma Jackson 08
6 Lincoln County 10:03.22 10:03.40 2 3
1) #436 Lucy Singleton 09 2) #434 Shayley Reed 09
3) #435 Mckenzie Settles 09 4) #432 Ava Morgan 08
7 Bourbon County 10:29.85 10:03.96 2 2
1) #144 Jennifer Wilson 08 2) #134 MaKayla Felty 08
3) #135 Kylie Hernandez 07 4) #145 Jocey Young 08
8 John Hardin 10:16.90 10:06.24 2 1
1) #364 Jenna Grogan 11 2) #1338 Mackenzi Graves 10
3) #367 Iyanna McDonald 09 4) #366 Savannah Hossfeld 10
9 Casey County 10:22.85 10:08.20 2
1) #215 Abby Vaughn 07 2) #216 Jenna Vaughn 11
3) #208 Morgan Crowe 09 4) #211 Elsa Diaz 12
10 Bardstown 10:30.50 10:13.73 2
1) #130 Ashley Zizzo 11 2) #125 Lauren Roby 12
3) #127 Kadence Walls 08 4) #124 Campbell Roby 09
11 Corbin 10:37.97 10:22.54 2
1) #238 Hannah Morton 08 2) #235 Reese Helton 12
3) #239 Baleigh Noland 11 4) #241 Lauren Simons 11
12 Mason County 10:26.97 10:27.72 2
1) #461 Hayden Faris 09 2) #459 Paige Decker 07
3) #452 Alyssa Bisotti 08 4) #460 Hadley Faris 12
13 Spencer County 10:37.40 10:37.79 2
1) #607 Alli Manley 09 2) #602 Lindsey Bush 11
3) #604 Allie Campbell 09 4) #610 Hayley Wethington 08
14 Russell 11:01.36 10:38.31 1
1) #573 Jordan Riley 10 2) #569 Aubrey Hill 09
3) #571 Renae Keeton 10 4) #572 Cadence McFall 09
15 Christian Academy-Louisville 10:39.81 10:38.63 2
1) #227 Audrey Wright 11 2) #219 Adelaide Ensor 12
3) #223 Morgan McIntire 12 4) #218 Addi Dewey 08
16 Scott 10:50.29 10:45.24 1
1) #579 Dyllan Hasler 08 2) #585 Lexi Rogers 07
3) #575 Laney Coleman 09 4) #580 Brooke Hoffman 09
17 Taylor County 10:41.61 10:50.47 1
1) #618 Natalie Reynolds 10 2) #1325 Carly Johnson 08
3) #619 Maddie Riley 09 4) #614 Emma Maynard 09
18 Lexington Catholic 10:54.04 10:51.76 1
1) #416 Olivia Haines 12 2) #415 Lainey Cole 09
3) #422 Bronwyn Robinson 09 4) #424 Maggie Schneider 09
19 Butler County 10:45.09 10:56.62 1
1) #175 Hannah Logan 12 2) #182 Hannah Whittinghill 11
3) #174 Autumn Jenkins 10 4) #172 Michelle Cardwell 11
20 Calloway County 10:48.70 11:04.32 1
1) #197 Audrey Jeziorski 12 2) #203 Ainsley Smith 09
3) #207 Jessica Wicker 10 4) #206 Alyssa Wicker 10
21 Fort Campbell 10:59.73 11:11.25 1
1) #291 Joslynn Espinoza 07 2) #292 Yasmin Espinoza 09
3) #289 Haley Davee 10 4) #290 Xzaria Duncan 11
22 Trigg County 10:41.56 11:30.64 1
1) #623 Isabella Alexander 10 2) #625 Rylee Bush 10
3) #629 Lexi Ricks 10 4) #630 Livi Ricks 10
23 Letcher County Central 12:05.89 11:35.17 1
1) #399 Abby Bentley 11 2) #404 Samantha Crawford 12
3) #408 Kelsey Helle 11 4) #407 Alli Goins 09
24 Magoffin County 13:20.52 13:03.48 1
1) #443 Natalie Gasparac 09 2) #444 Stephanie Helton 09
3) #442 Alison Cantrell 07 4) #446 Savanna Slusher 07
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 8:17.03 8:12.78 2 10
1) #789 Malik Allahham 12 2) #792 Jackson Cox 11
3) #794 Trey Gilliland 12 4) #805 Nate Smith 12
2 North Oldham 8:41.38 8:17.30 2 8
1) #1108 Michael Carroll 09 2) #1114 Jackson Kuhn 11
3) #1122 Carson Sharber 11 4) #1109 Devin Ford 11
3 Mercer County 8:34.97 8:21.47 2 6
1) #1095 Andrew Turpin 11 2) #1082 Ty Divine 12
3) #1079 Brandon Ballard 12 4) #1094 Toshi Smith 11
4 Lexington Catholic 8:33.01 8:25.63 2 5
1) #1038 Ben Cole 11 2) #1045 Christon Jackson 11
3) #1050 Tyler Smith 10 4) #1047 Caanan Neaves 11
5 East Jessamine 8:37.39 8:26.37 2 4
1) #902 Austin Yates 12 2) #887 Gary Adams 11
3) #895 Cole Rankin 11 4) #897 Preston Sagastegui 11
6 Russell 8:55.73 8:33.40 2 3
1) #1192 Jax Downs 12 2) #1194 Jared Goodman 10
3) #1200 Nolan Sabotchick 11 4) #1197 Richie Knupp 11
7 Taylor County 8:29.64 8:35.41 2 2
1) #1245 Davin Phillips 10 2) #1239 Ryan Maynard 10
3) #1241 Dalton Nunn 09 4) #1240 Will Miller 12
8 Bell County 8:41.38 8:35.77 2 1
1) #755 Mitchell Miracle 12 2) #753 Caden Miracle 07
3) #747 Andrew Caldwell 09 4) #745 Dawson Atkins 11
9 Elizabethtown 8:29.18 8:45.10 2
1) #910 Grayson Stinger 12 2) #908 Matthew Musgrave 09
3) #907 Bryan Herringshaw 10 4) #909 Brett Siddle 12
10 Casey County 8:50.08 8:45.43 2
1) #838 Noah Brown 12 2) #841 Federico Diaz 11
3) #840 Juan Cuin-Anastacio 10 4) #842 Alfonso Escudero 10
11 Warren East 8:45.24 8:50.65 2
1) #1296 Will Lovell 10 2) #1293 Garrett Elrod 10
3) #1290 Caleb Bruce 11 4) #1291 Colton Bullington 11
12 Scott 8:48.56 8:51.53 2
1) #1209 Jaggur Hasler 10 2) #1210 Korey Kleier 11
3) #1217 Oscar Vazquez 10 4) #1206 Ethan Fraser 12
13 Waggener 9:00.20 8:51.95 1
1) #1262 Cordell Adams 12 2) #1263 Oshea Adams 10
3) #1264 Mamadou Diallo 10 4) #1269 Maleek Kimble 09
14 Collins 9:04.80 8:53.49 1
1) #866 Jeremy Yocum 10 2) #863 Nolan Thomas 10
3) #864 Riley Turpen 10 4) #1328 TJ Rawlins 11
15 Bourbon County 8:52.38 8:56.54 2
1) #767 Tanner Stacy 12 2) #756 Robert Brewer 12
3) #763 Chase Hunsinger 11 4) #768 Kevin Tamariz 11
16 Larue County 8:57.11 8:56.69 1
1) #1015 William Pearman 12 2) #1013 Saul Marin 12
3) #1016 Christian Silva 12 4) #1009 Chase Hines 08
17 Boyd County 9:08.20 8:57.36 1
1) #771 Isaiah Caperton 10 2) #787 JB Terrill 08
3) #772 Grant Chaffin 08 4) #769 Gavin Brock 08
18 Franklin County 8:54.88 8:58.70 2
1) #934 Hector Rueda 11 2) #933 Noah Lyles 11
3) #931 Leeland Fern 09 4) #929 Marco Dempsey 11
19 McCreary Central 9:06.47 8:59.73 1
1) #1073 Aiden Tucker 10 2) #1070 Ethan New 12
3) #1076 Harley Waters 12 4) #1074 Jordan Tucker 12
20 Calloway County 8:57.91 9:08.91 1
1) #822 Jordan Higgins 12 2) #818 Wyatt Dunham 09
3) #829 Ben Nelson 10 4) #830 Jorge Nunez 12
21 Bardstown 9:03.44 9:23.32 1
1) #722 Joseph Lauricella 10 2) #721 Eli Hill 08
3) #720 Ethan Hennessey 11 4) #718 Casey Dickey 09
22 Fort Campbell 9:16.35 9:33.05 1
1) #917 Gabe Gamez 11 2) #920 Tighe Martin 09
3) #921 Tyler Mickley 09 4) #916 Rafael Cerritos 10
23 Letcher County Central 9:49.54 9:44.37 1
1) #1022 Braydyn Fleming 12 2) #1029 Colton Ratliff 12
3) #1026 Jordan Osbourne 10 4) #1031 Seth Terry 09
24 Perry County Central 10:14.21 10:03.51 1
1) #1147 Jacob Butler 09 2) #1150 Mason Hensley 09
3) #1151 Devon Hill 12 4) #1155 Preston Mullins 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 371 Zinaija Reed 12 John Hardin 15.39 14.79 -0.7 3 10
2 # 373 Alexis Witherspoo 10 John Hardin 15.34 14.83 -0.7 3 8
3 # 349 Adriana Muntaner 10 Highlands 15.83 15.99 -0.7 3 6
4 # 164 Kaylee Lanigan 10 Boyle County 16.34 16.12 -0.7 3 5
5 # 537 Brantarius Millik 12 Paducah Tilghman 16.12 16.64 -0.7 3 4
6 # 505 Marly Walls 12 Nelson County 16.80 16.71 -0.7 3 3
7 # 560 Autumn King 10 Rockcastle Co. 17.24 17.08 -0.7 3 2
8 # 562 Reina Lykins 08 Rockcastle Co. 17.44 17.17 -0.1 2 1
9 # 199 Jadyn Lencki 10 Calloway County 17.49 17.18 -0.1 2
10 # 308 Caelin Taylor 12 Franklin County 17.05 17.27 -0.7 3
11 # 262 Taliyah Colone 12 East Jessamine 17.84 17.28 -0.1 2
12 # 108 Lydia Onan 12 Ashland Blazer 17.72 17.34 -0.1 2
13 # 176 Kierra Neighbors 12 Butler County 17.72 17.46 -0.1 2
14 # 247 Kapri Brown 11 Doss 17.61 17.55 -0.1 2
15 # 514 Sarah Gaynor 10 North Oldham 17.40 17.57 -0.7 3
16 # 188 Chaney Cox 10 Calloway County 18.15 17.71 -0.2 1
17 # 512 Asia Franzel 09 North Oldham 18.20 17.93 -0.2 1
18 # 284 Erin Peese 07 Fleming County 18.45 18.37 -0.2 1 18.364
19 # 333 Abby Stroub 10 Harrison County 18.15 18.37 -0.2 1 18.367
20 # 493 Harlee Settles 09 Mercer County 17.48 18.44 -0.1 2
21 # 546 Erin Gambill 12 Perry Central 17.95 18.73 -0.1 2
22 # 412 Gracie Smith 11 Letcher Central 19.13 19.53 -0.2 1
23 # 334 Karli Baioni 11 Highlands 17.42 19.56 -0.1 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
3A: * 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1086 Aaron Johnson 12 Mercer County 14.58 14.07@ -0.9 3 10
2 # 915 Damian Bowe 12 Fort Campbell 15.06 15.20 -0.9 3 8
3 # 1088 Lukas Jones 10 Mercer County 15.74 15.35 -0.9 3 6
4 # 1138 Malachi Kirby 11 Paducah Tilghman 15.10 15.53 -0.9 3 5
5 # 893 Zion Morgan 11 East Jessamine 15.37 15.60 -0.9 3 4
6 # 723 Drew Mason 12 Bardstown 16.04 15.68 -0.9 3 3
7 # 804 Peter Shipley 12 Boyle County 15.80 15.73 -0.9 3 2
8 # 1191 John DeHart 10 Russell 16.68 16.18 -2.5 2 1
9 # 1127 Kymaiah Barner 09 Paducah Tilghman 15.95 16.20 -0.9 3
10 # 954 Denzel Wood 10 Glasgow 16.65 16.43 -2.5 2
11 # 892 Dylan Moore 10 East Jessamine 16.93 16.50 -2.5 2
12 # 708 Isaac Caines 11 Ashland Blazer 16.88 16.74 -2.5 2
13 # 1266 Jordan Griffin 11 Waggener 17.51 17.02 -0.7 1
14 # 1288 Gregory Barnes 12 Warren East 16.50 17.06 -0.9 3
15 # 1107 Ethan Roby 11 Nelson County 17.27 17.07 -0.7 1
16 # 1336 Nana Amo-Mensah 09 Ashland Blazer 17.00 17.45 -2.5 2
17 # 1273 Issac Sarver 10 Waggener 17.75 17.51 -0.7 1
18 # 812 Trenton Stovall 10 Butler County 17.08 17.53 -2.5 2
19 # 1168 Jayden Wesley 12 Pike Central 16.69 17.75 -2.5 2
20 # 995 Ahmad Sherman 12 Holmes 17.46 17.78 -0.7 1
21 # 1011 Jared Lewis 12 Larue County 17.06 17.93 -2.5 2
22 # 1156 Alex Ritchie 11 Perry Central 17.56 18.09 -0.7 1
23 # 1106 Jacob Lanham 12 Nelson County 16.62 18.13 -2.5 2
24 # 982 Garrison Herfel 12 Highlands 18.36 19.41 -0.7 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 541 Valesha Watson 11 Paducah Tilghman 12.37 12.13@ NWI 3 10
2 # 381 Kathryn Hunter 11 Knott Central 12.65 12.52 NWI 3 8
3 # 303 Chynna Jackson 12 Franklin County 12.67 12.66 NWI 3 6
4 # 368 Jordan Nelson 12 John Hardin 12.88 12.71 NWI 3 5
5 # 167 Daneezia Patton 10 Boyle County 13.11 12.83 NWI 2 4
6 # 295 Jahlyn Mincey 09 Fort Campbell 12.81 12.85 NWI 3 3
7 # 157 Chelsea Elmore 11 Boyle County 13.12 12.86 NWI 2 2
8 # 464 Tea King 11 Mason County 13.06 12.94 NWI 3 1
9 # 114 Lillian Sebastian 08 Ashland Blazer 13.37 12.95 NWI 1
10 # 650 Tanaya Bailey 07 Warren East 13.19 13.01 NWI 2
11 # 545 Alyssa Daniels 11 Perry Central 13.05 13.02 NWI 3
12 # 304 Brooklynn Miles 09 Franklin County 13.11 13.04 NWI 3
13 # 594 Isabel Haydon 12 Shelby County 13.19 13.05 NWI 2
14 # 1330 Tiffany Taylor 12 Warren Central 13.09 13.06 NWI 3
15 # 418 Maya Jazdzewski 12 Lex. Catholic 13.15 13.15 NWI 2
16 # 642 Amiyah Davis 07 Warren Central 13.20 13.38 NWI 2
17 # 380 Jada Higgins 11 Knott Central 13.37 13.39 NWI 1
18 # 263 Aimee Hagins 10 East Jessamine 13.37 13.41 NWI 1
19 # 1335 Monique Pearson 09 Shelby County 13.62 13.47 NWI 1
20 # 112 Mykasa Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 13.35 13.65 NWI 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1118 Connor Newhouse 11 North Oldham 11.03 10.74 NWI 3 10
2 # 1306 Zay'quan Black 12 Western 11.00 10.78 NWI 3 8
3 # 1323 Nick Veneman 12 Highlands 10.88 10.93 NWI 3 6
4 # 855 Milton Wright 11 Christian Acad. 11.06 10.94 NWI 3 5
5 # 870 Jordan Watkins 10 DeSales 11.21 10.97 NWI 3 4
6 # 1237 Tre Goodin 10 Taylor County 11.16 11.01 NWI 3 3
7 # 1133 Jayden Freeman 10 Paducah Tilghman 11.23 11.03 NWI 3 2
8 # 790 Landen Bartleson 10 Boyle County 11.32 11.08 NWI 2 1
9 # 740 Taveon Hunter 12 Belfry 11.22 11.12 NWI 3
10 # 1294 Jackson Harrell 11 Warren East 11.33 11.19 NWI 2 11.181
11 # 1068 Calob Cox 11 McCreary Central 11.50 11.19 NWI 1 11.190
12 # 1337 Keontae Pittman 09 Ashland Blazer 11.53 11.21 NWI 1
13 # 943 Cain Newland 12 Franklin-Simpson 11.26 11.36 NWI 3 11.352
14 # 1316 James Robertson 11 Western Hills 11.33 11.36 NWI 2 11.359
15 # 736 Isaac Dixon 09 Belfry 11.33 11.37 NWI 2
16 # 983 Cole Kendall 12 Highlands 11.44 11.44 NWI 1
17 # 1329 Ray Smoot 12 Lex. Catholic 11.37 11.56 NWI 2
18 # 1134 Jaden Graham 10 Paducah Tilghman 11.62 11.62 NWI 1
-- # 730 Reece Puckett 12 Bardstown 11.32 FS NWI 2
-- # 927 Ike Boling 11 Franklin County 11.47 FS NWI 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.57 2017 Boyle County
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 1:45.51 1:44.32 3 10
1) #166 Chelsea Moore 12 2) #167 Daneezia Patton 10
3) #157 Chelsea Elmore 11 4) #164 Kaylee Lanigan 10
2 Paducah Tilghman 1:46.95 1:44.40 3 8
1) #534 Massie Harris 08 2) #532 Diamond Gray 07
3) #541 Valesha Watson 11 4) #527 Jaaliyah Biggers 08
3 North Oldham 1:47.98 1:46.47 3 6
1) #507 Ryan Bramer 09 2) #519 Dani Monroe 10
3) #521 Sarah Rankin 09 4) #524 Jordyn Smith 10
4 Mercer County 1:49.04 1:47.53 3 5
1) #494 Calicia Smith 10 2) #496 Abby Steele 10
3) #476 Jacey Catlett 09 4) #487 Jai Maria Piazza 07
5 Ashland Blazer 1:50.64 1:47.96 3 4
1) #107 Erin Lincoln 11 2) #102 Abbey Green 10
3) #112 Mykasa Robinson 12 4) #109 Angelina Patel 11
6 Franklin County 1:47.90 1:47.97 3 3
1) #303 Chynna Jackson 12 2) #308 Caelin Taylor 12
3) #304 Brooklynn Miles 09 4) #309 Julia Welsh 11
7 Bardstown 1:50.64 1:48.82 3 2
1) #123 Destanie Love 12 2) #120 Kaia Grabbert 07
3) #119 Jaileyah Cotton 08 4) #122 Haylee Koger 12
8 Lincoln County 1:49.06 1:49.83 3 1
1) #439 Courtney Snow 12 2) #436 Lucy Singleton 09
3) #438 Maddy Slone 08 4) #433 Tate Newcomb 12
9 Corbin 1:53.32 1:51.24 2
1) #232 Cady Estep 09 2) #236 Arynn Hickman 12
3) #234 Taylor French 09 4) #231 Abby Baker 12
10 Bourbon County 1:52.40 1:51.58 2
1) #133 Molly Cummins 10 2) #134 MaKayla Felty 08
3) #1322 Faythe Seymour 09 4) #144 Jennifer Wilson 08
11 Lexington Catholic 1:52.28 1:52.34 2
1) #418 Maya Jazdzewski 12 2) #414 Alexis Brock 10
3) #425 Monica Seitz 09 4) #420 Katelyn Lennon 10
12 Warren East 1:53.51 1:53.02 2
1) #657 Natalie Hix 09 2) #656 Allie Hendrick 10
3) #652 Haley Elrod 12 4) #650 Tanaya Bailey 07
13 Highlands 1:51.46 1:53.46 2
1) #338 Emmie Brewer 08 2) #334 Karli Baioni 11
3) #354 Bella Workman 09 4) #348 Kaitlyn Meyer 12
14 Perry County Central 1:53.72 1:53.64 2
1) #551 Sydnie Minks 09 2) #552 Emily Stollings 10
3) #544 Reagan Crase 10 4) #545 Alyssa Daniels 11
15 Glasgow 1:54.10 1:54.35 1
1) #315 Kierra Green 09 2) #316 Kaylyn Hale 12
3) #313 Mikiya Fogle 08 4) #319 Caroline Murphy 07
16 Scott 1:52.32 1:54.56 2
1) #581 Alyiah Howard 10 2) #587 Summer Secrist 11
3) #589 Cassidy Welch 09 4) #582 Gabby Kallmeyer 09
17 Fort Campbell 1:54.08 1:55.32 2
1) #290 Xzaria Duncan 11 2) #298 Grace Omambia 11
3) #295 Jahlyn Mincey 09 4) #299 Sheree Pollock 11
18 Larue County 1:54.25 1:56.64 1
1) #396 Jessi O'Bryan 12 2) #395 Clair Keller 11
3) #397 Jackie Rigdon 11 4) #393 Jada Hunter-Hays 09
19 Spencer County 1:55.99 1:56.98 1
1) #605 Ali Henderson 12 2) #610 Hayley Wethington 08
3) #606 Lauren Lambdin 12 4) #609 Iliana Rich 09
20 Letcher County Central 1:58.10 1:59.67 1
1) #410 Karlee Kincer 11 2) #412 Gracie Smith 11
3) #406 Sameerah Frazier 11 4) #407 Alli Goins 09
-- John Hardin 1:48.27 DQ 3 after the zone
1) #371 Zinaija Reed 12 2) #373 Alexis Witherspoon 10
3) #367 Iyanna McDonald 09 4) #368 Jordan Nelson 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 1:29.76 1:28.76# 3 10
1) #806 Reese Smith 10 2) #802 Grayson Rahbany 10
3) #790 Landen Bartleson 10 4) #793 Chris Duffy 11
2 Western 1:29.88 1:29.59@ 3 8
1) #1341 Jaelin Shannon 12 2) #1306 Zay'quan Black 12
3) #1309 Salathiel Love 11 4) #1313 Tristian Swain 12
3 Paducah Tilghman 1:31.39 1:31.78 3 6
1) #1133 Jayden Freeman 10 2) #1138 Malachi Kirby 11
3) #1136 Anthony Hunt 11 4) #1128 Luke Birdsong 08
4 Highlands 1:33.05 1:32.45 3 5
1) #977 Liam Ehrman 11 2) #975 Sawyer Depp 10
3) #1323 Nick Veneman 12 4) #983 Cole Kendall 12
5 Shelby County 1:32.97 1:32.61 3 4
1) #1222 William Davis 10 2) #1219 Treyvon Beasley 10
3) #1225 Paul Gayle 11 4) #1226 Ethan Goree 12
6 Glasgow 1:32.93 1:33.60 3 3
1) #951 Carter McKeever 09 2) #949 Dewayne Legg 11
3) #952 Dontavius Oates 12 4) #948 Kynarius Flynn 10
7 Bell County 1:34.04 1:33.90 3 2
1) #744 Tanner Asher 11 2) #751 Jason Jones 10
3) #749 Colby Fraizer 10 4) #748 Ashlund Dennis 11
8 Belfry 1:34.42 1:34.50 2 1
1) #735 Job Corbett 12 2) #740 Taveon Hunter 12
3) #739 Peyton Hensley 10 4) #736 Isaac Dixon 09
9 Boyd County 1:37.64 1:34.84 1
1) #788 Donaven Whitehead 12 2) #774 Peyton Henderson 12
3) #784 Taylor Smith 12 4) #775 Jonathon Hicks 11
10 Warren Central 1:34.85 1:35.20 2
1) #1285 Xavier Patrick 11 2) #1331 Jayden Jackson 09
3) #1280 Dinerio Brown 10 4) #1286 Elocho Ramazani 12
11 Franklin-Simpson 1:36.85 1:35.92 1
1) #944 Sadontavious Rickman 12 2) #943 Cain Newland 12
3) #940 Trey Dunn 12 4) #942 Austin McGee 12
12 Scott 1:38.40 1:36.21 1
1) #1211 Nathaniel Makovore 11 2) #1208 Mark Hardeman 12
3) #1206 Ethan Fraser 12 4) #1212 Dylan Mcdaniels 11
12 Perry County Central 1:35.56 1:36.21 2
1) #1149 Jordan Feltner 11 2) #1151 Devon Hill 12
3) #1153 Skyler Johnson 12 4) #1148 Chandler Caudill 12
14 Lincoln County 1:36.81 1:36.38 1
1) #1059 Dalyn Pope 11 2) #1060 Gavin Skipper 09
3) #1058 Brady Patterson 12 4) #1057 Darius Napier 11
15 East Jessamine 1:34.55 1:36.62 2
1) #889 Connor Hearn 12 2) #895 Cole Rankin 11
3) #900 Evan Watts 11 4) #890 Austin Mcmillan 09
16 Bourbon County 1:37.54 1:37.11 1
1) #1321 Camarr Myers 11 2) #760 Brayden Frederick 09
3) #766 Jared Sandefur 10 4) #1320 Ladamion Landrum 09
17 Moore 1:33.87 1:38.10 3
1) #1102 Cameron Smith 12 2) #1101 Matthew Reynolds 11
3) #1097 Kerazion Crouch 12 4) #1099 Jaylin Lord 10
18 Harrison County 1:36.77 1:38.20 2
1) #962 Chase Blanton 11 2) #973 Duncan Wiley 11
3) #965 Clay Carpenter 09 4) #966 Ladarius Conner 09
19 North Oldham 1:34.05 1:38.70 3
1) #1116 Kyle Mieczkowski 12 2) #1111 Alex Hope 09
3) #1112 Noah Jones 12 4) #1125 Dan Walter 10
20 Greenup County 1:38.51 1:40.17 1
1) #956 JD Everett 12 2) #959 Brecken Thomas 11
3) #1342 Alex Wellman 11 4) #957 Ryan Hunt 10
-- Calloway County 1:35.97 DQ 2 zone violation
1) #831 Cody Orr 12 2) #833 Deni Salas 10
3) #817 Logan Curd 11 4) #837 Jacob Warner 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Washington
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 224 Madalyn O'Dea 12 Christian Acad. 5:34.70 5:11.34 10
2 # 339 Maria Broering 10 Highlands 5:15.89 5:14.43 8
3 # 366 Savannah Hossfeld 10 John Hardin 5:19.83 5:15.32 6
4 # 272 Sarah Been 11 Elizabethtown 5:13.53 5:22.60 5
5 # 307 Molly Stigers 10 Franklin County 5:16.62 5:24.74 4
6 # 105 Rebekah Howard 10 Ashland Blazer 5:38.94 5:26.40 3
7 # 344 Alyssa Harris 07 Highlands 5:23.61 5:27.91 2
8 # 310 Jaydee DeGraffenr 08 Franklin-Simpson 5:31.97 5:29.17 1
9 # 216 Jenna Vaughn 11 Casey County 5:39.15 5:33.48
10 # 475 Haley Blevins 10 Mercer County 5:37.62 5:35.42
11 # 579 Dyllan Hasler 08 Scott 5:34.96 5:37.43
12 # 659 Emma Steff 10 Warren East 5:39.71 5:37.48
13 # 103 Aubree Hay 07 Ashland Blazer 5:44.95 5:39.27
14 # 662 Emma Campbell 08 Western Hills 5:43.22 5:39.78
15 # 558 Victoria Dotson 10 Rockcastle Co. 5:30.49 5:42.17
16 # 364 Jenna Grogan 11 John Hardin 5:44.84 5:44.20
17 # 302 Makena Gillion 10 Franklin County 5:37.28 5:52.65
18 # 632 Sarah Hagedorn 10 Union County 5:52.00 5:55.77
19 # 539 Kate Rogers 11 Paducah Tilghman 5:50.84 5:56.49
20 # 143 Ximena Tamariz 09 Bourbon County 5:39.37 6:03.34
21 # 547 MaKenna Gayheart 08 Perry Central 6:18.58 6:37.61
22 # 404 Samantha Crawford 12 Letcher Central 6:28.06 6:50.78
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1034 Spencer Carman 12 Lex. Catholic 4:32.22 4:25.46 10
2 # 852 Steven Ott 12 Christian Acad. 4:51.30 4:28.33 8
3 # 849 Michael Florestal 12 Christian Acad. 4:51.21 4:31.22 6
4 # 1053 Adam Walker 12 Lex. Catholic 4:38.06 4:31.38 5
5 # 838 Noah Brown 12 Casey County 4:41.92 4:32.92 4
6 # 1291 Colton Bullington 11 Warren East 4:44.24 4:35.96 3
7 # 755 Mitchell Miracle 12 Bell County 4:39.01 4:36.47 2
8 # 1239 Ryan Maynard 10 Taylor County 4:42.02 4:37.06 1
9 # 785 Eric Sparks 12 Boyd County 4:49.89 4:40.65
10 # 929 Marco Dempsey 11 Franklin County 4:44.28 4:40.78
11 # 841 Federico Diaz 11 Casey County 4:54.26 4:43.25
12 # 912 Robert Applegate 12 Fleming County 4:47.76 4:48.60
13 # 768 Kevin Tamariz 11 Bourbon County 4:52.78 4:49.51
14 # 1315 Logan Mattox 12 Western Hills 4:52.11 4:50.45
15 # 719 Caleb Flanagan 11 Bardstown 4:38.45 4:53.28
16 # 1251 Marcus Bowing 12 Thomas Nelso 4:45.33 4:54.55
17 # 1121 Ty Sandman 11 North Oldham 4:54.22 4:54.93
18 # 822 Jordan Higgins 12 Calloway County 4:57.34 4:56.41
19 # 1304 Nathan West 10 Wayne County 4:54.53 4:59.68
20 # 818 Wyatt Dunham 09 Calloway County 4:56.82 5:01.77
21 # 1021 Trevor Branham 09 Letcher Central 5:18.98 5:42.26
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Jessamine 50.52 50.17 3 10
1) #271 Katie Turner 10 2) #263 Aimee Hagins 10
3) #262 Taliyah Colone 12 4) #266 Jalynn Landversicht 12
2 Ashland Blazer 51.55 50.36 3 8
1) #114 Lillian Sebastian 08 2) #107 Erin Lincoln 11
3) #109 Angelina Patel 11 4) #112 Mykasa Robinson 12
3 Franklin County 50.66 50.84 3 6
1) #303 Chynna Jackson 12 2) #308 Caelin Taylor 12
3) #304 Brooklynn Miles 09 4) #309 Julia Welsh 11
4 Warren Central 51.85 50.90 3 5
1) #642 Amiyah Davis 07 2) #1332 Ariana Simmons 08
3) #649 Jaida Tooley 09 4) #1330 Tiffany Taylor 12
5 Shelby County 51.52 50.96 3 4
1) #590 Lahryn Bailey 12 2) #599 Shawnacee Thompson 08
3) #594 Isabel Haydon 12 4) #1335 Monique Pearson 09
6 Boyle County 51.57 51.46 3 3
1) #171 Lindsey Warriner 09 2) #165 Lizzie LeDonne 12
3) #156 Ashton Cox 12 4) #152 Payton Bugg 07
7 Corbin 52.64 51.72 2 2
1) #232 Cady Estep 09 2) #245 Cora Bo Stevens 12
3) #240 Marisa Scott 10 4) #231 Abby Baker 12
8 North Oldham 51.52 51.79 3 1
1) #525 Meredith Yurt 10 2) #506 Jillian Bailey 09
3) #507 Ryan Bramer 09 4) #519 Dani Monroe 10
9 Knott County Central 52.25 52.04 2
1) #384 Natalie Slone 10 2) #380 Jada Higgins 11
3) #378 Presley Fletcher 07 4) #381 Kathryn Hunter 11
10 Mercer County 52.67 52.11 2
1) #496 Abby Steele 10 2) #494 Calicia Smith 10
3) #476 Jacey Catlett 09 4) #477 Jasmine Claunch 10
11 Highlands 52.43 52.13 2
1) #338 Emmie Brewer 08 2) #334 Karli Baioni 11
3) #349 Adriana Muntaner 10 4) #353 Sophie Steppe 12
12 Bardstown 52.49 52.22 2
1) #123 Destanie Love 12 2) #119 Jaileyah Cotton 08
3) #120 Kaia Grabbert 07 4) #122 Haylee Koger 12
13 Mason County 53.51 52.59 1
1) #470 Marissa Scilley 12 2) #456 Eboni Chambers 10
3) #471 Kendra Shoemaker 09 4) #464 Tea King 11
14 Paducah Tilghman 50.19 52.73 3
1) #526 Nautica Beasley 11 2) #532 Diamond Gray 07
3) #541 Valesha Watson 11 4) #527 Jaaliyah Biggers 08
15 Trigg County 53.79 52.84 1
1) #627 Bianca Cunningham 07 2) #628 Iyanna Grubbs 09
3) #631 Lexie Wright 11 4) #624 DeDe Barbee 09
16 Fort Campbell 52.89 52.99 2
1) #290 Xzaria Duncan 11 2) #296 Jayley Moreno 09
3) #295 Jahlyn Mincey 09 4) #299 Sheree Pollock 11
17 John Hardin 52.90 53.02 2
1) #1338 Mackenzi Graves 10 2) #362 Janiya Drain 07
3) #367 Iyanna McDonald 09 4) #372 Jurdyne Williams 12
18 Lincoln County 53.40 53.18 2
1) #439 Courtney Snow 12 2) #438 Maddy Slone 08
3) #429 Hailee Barnes 10 4) #433 Tate Newcomb 12
19 Perry County Central 53.83 53.62 1
1) #551 Sydnie Minks 09 2) #552 Emily Stollings 10
3) #544 Reagan Crase 10 4) #545 Alyssa Daniels 11
20 Lexington Catholic 53.71 53.63 1
1) #414 Alexis Brock 10 2) #425 Monica Seitz 09
3) #423 Abbey Rowe 09 4) #420 Katelyn Lennon 10
21 Calloway County 52.23 54.66 3
1) #189 McKenzie Davis 08 2) #188 Chaney Cox 10
3) #186 Elle Carson 09 4) #185 Danielle Campbell 08
22 Fleming County 53.95 57.79 1
1) #283 Grace Morris 11 2) #281 Carley Dunaway 11
3) #279 Gabby Cropper 10 4) #280 Sarah Davenport 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 42.30 42.61@ 3 10
1) #806 Reese Smith 10 2) #798 Marquise Kinley 10
3) #790 Landen Bartleson 10 4) #793 Chris Duffy 11
2 Bardstown 43.69 43.64 3 8
1) #730 Reece Puckett 12 2) #727 Lamar Payne 12
3) #717 Markel Conaway 12 4) #723 Drew Mason 12
3 Paducah Tilghman 43.47 43.74 3 6
1) #1133 Jayden Freeman 10 2) #1128 Luke Birdsong 08
3) #1134 Jaden Graham 10 4) #1136 Anthony Hunt 11
4 Shelby County 43.74 44.24 3 5
1) #1222 William Davis 10 2) #1221 Marquise Copeland 12
3) #1219 Treyvon Beasley 10 4) #1230 Caleb Morehead 12
5 Western 43.95 44.57 3 4
1) #1341 Jaelin Shannon 12 2) #1306 Zay'quan Black 12
3) #1313 Tristian Swain 12 4) #1309 Salathiel Love 11
6 Belfry 44.98 44.66 2 3
1) #735 Job Corbett 12 2) #740 Taveon Hunter 12
3) #739 Peyton Hensley 10 4) #736 Isaac Dixon 09
7 Glasgow 44.71 44.67 3 2
1) #951 Carter McKeever 09 2) #949 Dewayne Legg 11
3) #952 Dontavius Oates 12 4) #954 Denzel Wood 10
8 Warren East 44.62 45.17 3 1
1) #1302 Jastin Proctor 11 2) #1294 Jackson Harrell 11
3) #1303 Brevon Whitney 12 4) #1299 Eric Oviedo-Nevarez 11
9 Calloway County 44.76 45.35 3
1) #831 Cody Orr 12 2) #816 Christian Bobo 12
3) #817 Logan Curd 11 4) #820 Aaron Fennel 09
10 Highlands 44.88 45.39 2
1) #977 Liam Ehrman 11 2) #988 Jack Schultz 12
3) #983 Cole Kendall 12 4) #975 Sawyer Depp 10
11 Franklin-Simpson 45.84 45.53 2
1) #939 Koby Cherry 12 2) #937 James Baker 12
3) #942 Austin McGee 12 4) #943 Cain Newland 12
12 Trigg County 46.37 45.75 1
1) #1254 KiRome Bingham 12 2) #1257 Evron Carlson 09
3) #1259 Kyron Grubbs 11 4) #1333 Tayshaun Barker 10
13 Scott 45.01 45.76 2
1) #1208 Mark Hardeman 12 2) #1206 Ethan Fraser 12
3) #1211 Nathaniel Makovore 11 4) #1212 Dylan Mcdaniels 11
14 Perry County Central 46.56 45.87 1
1) #1149 Jordan Feltner 11 2) #1156 Alex Ritchie 11
3) #1153 Skyler Johnson 12 4) #1148 Chandler Caudill 12
15 Lexington Catholic 45.70 46.11 2
1) #1329 Ray Smoot 12 2) #1043 Patrick Henderson 11
3) #1035 Adrian Casas-Lopez 10 4) #1046 Kevin Luna-Garcia 10
16 Boyd County 47.50 46.35 1
1) #788 Donaven Whitehead 12 2) #774 Peyton Henderson 12
3) #784 Taylor Smith 12 4) #775 Jonathon Hicks 11
17 Warren Central 45.86 46.43 1
1) #1280 Dinerio Brown 10 2) #1331 Jayden Jackson 09
3) #1285 Xavier Patrick 11 4) #1286 Elocho Ramazani 12
-- Bell County 45.25 DNF 2
1) #748 Ashlund Dennis 11 2) #749 Colby Fraizer 10
3) #744 Tanner Asher 11 4) #751 Jason Jones 10
-- Larue County 45.36 DQ 2 zone violation
1) #1013 Saul Marin 12 2) #1012 Matthew Lewis 10
3) #1006 Chance Bowen 10 4) #1007 Bryson Cobb 12
-- East Jessamine 43.85 DQ 3 zone violation
1) #893 Zion Morgan 11 2) #891 Valdon Miles 10
3) #901 Isaiah Williams 10 4) #898 De'Anta Sanon 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 600 McKenzie Bell 10 Spencer County 57.46 57.08 3 10
2 # 487 Jai Maria Piazza 07 Mercer County 58.95 58.13 3 8
3 # 524 Jordyn Smith 10 North Oldham 58.90 59.60 3 6
4 # 273 Amirr Evans 11 Elizabethtown 1:00.48 59.61 3 5
5 # 353 Sophie Steppe 12 Highlands 1:00.64 1:00.09 3 4
6 # 166 Chelsea Moore 12 Boyle County 1:00.36 1:00.23 3 3
7 # 142 Abby Sparks 12 Bourbon County 1:00.75 1:00.90 3 2
8 # 566 Ella Besant 07 Rowan County 1:01.97 1:01.25 2 1
9 # 592 Kyra Board 10 Shelby County 1:02.81 1:01.53 1
10 # 565 Emma Watson 07 Rockcastle Co. 1:01.64 1:01.63 2
11 # 563 Allie Martin 08 Rockcastle Co. 1:01.35 1:01.64 3
12 # 624 DeDe Barbee 09 Trigg County 1:00.80 1:02.16 3
13 # 423 Abbey Rowe 09 Lex. Catholic 1:02.85 1:02.41 1
14 # 374 Diamond Wright 10 John Hardin 1:02.08 1:02.43 2
15 # 271 Katie Turner 10 East Jessamine 1:02.22 1:02.55 2
16 # 534 Massie Harris 08 Paducah Tilghman 1:02.54 1:03.12 1
17 # 245 Cora Bo Stevens 12 Corbin 1:01.75 1:03.33 2
18 # 144 Jennifer Wilson 08 Bourbon County 1:01.80 1:03.72 2
19 # 186 Elle Carson 09 Calloway County 1:02.77 1:05.81 1
20 # 410 Karlee Kincer 11 Letcher Central 1:06.69 1:07.92 1
21 # 553 Rebecca Diamond 11 Pike Central 1:06.54 1:08.18 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2015 Michael Norman, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1103 Josiah Taylor 11 Moore 49.15 48.78 3 10
2 # 1049 Francisco Rios 12 Lex. Catholic 50.13 49.31 3 8
3 # 898 De'Anta Sanon 12 East Jessamine 49.62 50.05 3 6
4 # 1316 James Robertson 11 Western Hills 50.96 50.24 3 5
5 # 1337 Keontae Pittman 09 Ashland Blazer 51.52 50.78 3 4
6 # 1012 Matthew Lewis 10 Larue County 50.79 51.08 3 3
7 # 810 Cortez Cook 12 Butler County 51.96 51.16 2 2
8 # 927 Ike Boling 11 Franklin County 50.73 51.28 3 1
9 # 758 Kenton Edwards 12 Bourbon County 51.12 51.53 3
10 # 701 Mathew Aguilar 10 Adair County 51.85 51.59 3
11 # 895 Cole Rankin 11 East Jessamine 53.28 52.46 1
12 # 1042 Spencer Griese 10 Lex. Catholic 52.52 52.50 2
13 # 906 Ryan Hawkins 11 Elizabethtown 53.54 52.69 1
14 # 1171 Peyton Bowman 11 Rockcastle Co. 52.19 52.89 2
15 # 904 Justin Cockerham 12 Elizabethtown 53.24 53.28 2
16 # 914 Hayden Ramey 10 Fleming County 53.19 53.29 2
17 # 1313 Tristian Swain 12 Western 52.89 53.45 2
18 # 767 Tanner Stacy 12 Bourbon County 53.86 54.60 1
19 # 1141 Zea Tharpe 10 Paducah Tilghman 52.60 54.99 2
20 # 1155 Preston Mullins 11 Perry Central 53.45 55.34 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 371 Zinaija Reed 12 John Hardin 47.89 45.49 3 10
2 # 568 Promise Cross 10 Rowan County 49.19 46.84 3 8
3 # 537 Brantarius Millik 12 Paducah Tilghman 49.06 46.97 3 6
4 # 349 Adriana Muntaner 10 Highlands 47.56 47.04 3 5
5 # 164 Kaylee Lanigan 10 Boyle County 47.01 47.18 3 4
6 # 373 Alexis Witherspoo 10 John Hardin 48.28 47.78 3 3
7 # 326 Haley Creech 12 Harrison County 48.71 48.46 3 2
8 # 308 Caelin Taylor 12 Franklin County 49.98 48.49 2 1
9 # 562 Reina Lykins 08 Rockcastle Co. 49.05 49.50 3
10 # 483 Aubrey Jones 11 Mercer County 50.06 49.88 2
11 # 574 Maddie McQueary 10 Russell County 50.29 49.93 2
12 # 505 Marly Walls 12 Nelson County 49.49 49.95 2
13 # 591 Jenna Board 10 Shelby County 50.88 50.23 1
14 # 469 Rachel Payne 09 Mason County 49.25 50.26 3
15 # 608 Tabitha Martin 12 Spencer County 50.48 50.65 2
16 # 493 Harlee Settles 09 Mercer County 50.57 50.79 2
17 # 599 Shawnacee Thompso 08 Shelby County 49.89 50.95 2
18 # 544 Reagan Crase 10 Perry Central 51.45 51.04 1
19 # 296 Jayley Moreno 09 Fort Campbell 52.05 51.38 1
20 # 176 Kierra Neighbors 12 Butler County 51.67 52.12 1
21 # 378 Presley Fletcher 07 Knott Central 55.93 57.33 1
-- # 165 Lizzie LeDonne 12 Boyle County 49.83 FS 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1086 Aaron Johnson 12 Mercer County 38.84 38.21# 3 10
2 # 804 Peter Shipley 12 Boyle County 38.87 39.61 3 8
3 # 893 Zion Morgan 11 East Jessamine 41.94 39.82 3 6
4 # 910 Grayson Stinger 12 Elizabethtown 42.05 41.41 3 5
5 # 892 Dylan Moore 10 East Jessamine 43.07 41.82 2 4 41.813
6 # 915 Damian Bowe 12 Fort Campbell 40.67 41.82 3 3 41.820
7 # 797 Caleb Jackson 11 Boyle County 42.90 42.76 2 2
8 # 812 Trenton Stovall 10 Butler County 42.80 42.84 3 1
9 # 1127 Kymaiah Barner 09 Paducah Tilghman 43.93 42.85 2
10 # 1225 Paul Gayle 11 Shelby County 43.05 43.01 2
11 # 1107 Ethan Roby 11 Nelson County 42.85 43.18 3
12 # 1123 Isaiah Terry 09 North Oldham 42.73 43.19 3
13 # 1203 Jared Sanders 10 Russell County 43.98 43.22 1
14 # 1234 Porter Mckenna 11 Spencer County 44.46 43.77 1
15 # 995 Ahmad Sherman 12 Holmes 43.29 43.84 2
16 # 817 Logan Curd 11 Calloway County 43.25 44.21 2
17 # 723 Drew Mason 12 Bardstown 40.62 44.90 3
18 # 1168 Jayden Wesley 12 Pike Central 43.20 45.22 2
19 # 708 Isaac Caines 11 Ashland Blazer 44.80 45.68 1
20 # 1019 Tyler Boggs 11 Letcher Central 44.30 45.82 1
21 # 1336 Nana Amo-Mensah 09 Ashland Blazer 44.74 47.55 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 558 Victoria Dotson 10 Rockcastle Co. 2:20.68 2:15.36 2 10
2 # 337 Savannah Brady 12 Highlands 2:18.54 2:18.11 2 8
3 # 475 Haley Blevins 10 Mercer County 2:21.85 2:19.13 2 6
4 # 436 Lucy Singleton 09 Lincoln County 2:23.31 2:19.78 2 5
5 # 521 Sarah Rankin 09 North Oldham 2:25.00 2:20.40 2 4
6 # 274 Isabella Galvez 12 Elizabethtown 2:21.48 2:22.60 2 3
7 # 124 Campbell Roby 09 Bardstown 2:31.18 2:23.87 1 2
8 # 224 Madalyn O'Dea 12 Christian Acad. 2:24.36 2:23.99 2 1
9 # 115 Mary Alice Thornb 11 Ashland Blazer 2:32.57 2:25.46 1
10 # 145 Jocey Young 08 Bourbon County 2:30.37 2:26.13 1
11 # 241 Lauren Simons 11 Corbin 2:30.44 2:26.23 1
12 # 134 MaKayla Felty 08 Bourbon County 2:29.94 2:26.87 2
13 # 275 Savannah Kingery 12 Elizabethtown 2:25.34 2:28.22 2
14 # 158 Amelia Fogle 12 Boyle County 2:29.10 2:28.85 2
15 # 105 Rebekah Howard 10 Ashland Blazer 2:29.16 2:29.26 2
16 # 310 Jaydee DeGraffenr 08 Franklin-Simpson 2:32.91 2:30.25 1
17 # 160 Addison Hensley 09 Boyle County 2:32.51 2:32.42 1
18 # 218 Addi Dewey 08 Christian Acad. 2:28.49 2:32.51 2
19 # 216 Jenna Vaughn 11 Casey County 2:28.42 2:33.63 2
20 # 203 Ainsley Smith 09 Calloway County 2:34.66 2:38.15 1
21 # 539 Kate Rogers 11 Paducah Tilghman 2:35.16 2:42.95 1
22 # 407 Alli Goins 09 Letcher Central 2:47.38 2:48.05 1
23 # 547 MaKenna Gayheart 08 Perry Central 2:51.69 2:57.75 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 792 Jackson Cox 11 Boyle County 1:58.13 1:57.05 2 10
2 # 1082 Ty Divine 12 Mercer County 1:58.87 1:57.11 2 8
3 # 1122 Carson Sharber 11 North Oldham 2:00.03 1:57.83 2 6
4 # 1034 Spencer Carman 12 Lex. Catholic 2:01.03 1:59.41 2 5
5 # 1114 Jackson Kuhn 11 North Oldham 2:01.88 1:59.62 2 4
6 # 852 Steven Ott 12 Christian Acad. 1:59.92 2:00.91 2 3
7 # 902 Austin Yates 12 East Jessamine 2:04.39 2:01.79 2 2
8 # 1045 Christon Jackson 11 Lex. Catholic 2:01.80 2:02.62 2 1
9 # 849 Michael Florestal 12 Christian Acad. 2:01.64 2:03.46 2
10 # 897 Preston Sagastegu 11 East Jessamine 2:01.73 2:03.48 2
11 # 1235 Hunter Wethington 10 Spencer County 2:06.01 2:04.17 1
12 # 794 Trey Gilliland 12 Boyle County 2:03.54 2:04.26 2
13 # 838 Noah Brown 12 Casey County 2:03.33 2:05.03 2
14 # 1241 Dalton Nunn 09 Taylor County 2:05.96 2:05.22 2
15 # 771 Isaiah Caperton 10 Boyd County 2:07.91 2:05.30 1
16 # 1291 Colton Bullington 11 Warren East 2:05.39 2:05.53 2
17 # 1064 Carson Adams 09 Mason County 2:09.54 2:05.57 1
18 # 863 Nolan Thomas 10 Collins 2:06.57 2:06.81 1
19 # 909 Brett Siddle 12 Elizabethtown 2:07.42 2:11.60 1
20 # 818 Wyatt Dunham 09 Calloway County 2:11.41 2:11.84 1
21 # 1258 Tyler Freeman 10 Trigg County 2:14.26 2:18.82 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 541 Valesha Watson 11 Paducah Tilghman 25.09 25.22 NWI 3 10
2 # 600 McKenzie Bell 10 Spencer County 25.64 25.87 NWI 3 8
3 # 594 Isabel Haydon 12 Shelby County 26.48 26.38 NWI 3 6
4 # 381 Kathryn Hunter 11 Knott Central 27.00 26.40 NWI 3 5
5 # 167 Daneezia Patton 10 Boyle County 26.19 26.41 NWI 3 4
6 # 157 Chelsea Elmore 11 Boyle County 26.16 26.46 NWI 3 3
7 # 519 Dani Monroe 10 North Oldham 27.13 26.68 NWI 2 2
8 # 650 Tanaya Bailey 07 Warren East 27.17 26.68 NWI 2 1
9 # 114 Lillian Sebastian 08 Ashland Blazer 28.08 26.95 NWI 1
10 # 545 Alyssa Daniels 11 Perry Central 27.10 26.99 NWI 2
11 # 563 Allie Martin 08 Rockcastle Co. 27.05 27.12 NWI 3
12 # 266 Jalynn Landversic 12 East Jessamine 26.36 27.19 NWI 3
13 # 418 Maya Jazdzewski 12 Lex. Catholic 27.35 27.23 NWI 1
14 # 496 Abby Steele 10 Mercer County 26.99 27.37 NWI 3
15 # 122 Haylee Koger 12 Bardstown 27.18 27.45 NWI 2
16 # 295 Jahlyn Mincey 09 Fort Campbell 27.27 27.60 NWI 2
17 # 245 Cora Bo Stevens 12 Corbin 27.57 27.68 NWI 1
18 # 222 Anna Kimbell 11 Christian Acad. 27.69 28.13 NWI 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1118 Connor Newhouse 11 North Oldham 22.14 21.86@ NWI 3 10
2 # 855 Milton Wright 11 Christian Acad. 22.08 21.90@ NWI 3 8
3 # 1049 Francisco Rios 12 Lex. Catholic 22.32 22.04 NWI 3 6
4 # 1133 Jayden Freeman 10 Paducah Tilghman 22.54 22.06 NWI 3 5
5 # 793 Chris Duffy 11 Boyle County 22.11 22.07 NWI 3 4
6 # 1323 Nick Veneman 12 Highlands 22.29 22.08 NWI 3 3
7 # 870 Jordan Watkins 10 DeSales 22.57 22.51 NWI 3 2
8 # 1316 James Robertson 11 Western Hills 23.03 22.83 NWI 2 1
9 # 790 Landen Bartleson 10 Boyle County 22.68 22.90 NWI 3
10 # 1237 Tre Goodin 10 Taylor County 23.06 23.07 NWI 2
11 # 1068 Calob Cox 11 McCreary Central 23.18 23.10 NWI 2
12 # 1337 Keontae Pittman 09 Ashland Blazer 23.24 23.15 NWI 2
13 # 736 Isaac Dixon 09 Belfry 23.19 23.20 NWI 2
14 # 1171 Peyton Bowman 11 Rockcastle Co. 22.96 23.43 NWI 3
15 # 1329 Ray Smoot 12 Lex. Catholic 23.09 23.55 NWI 2
16 # 1128 Luke Birdsong 08 Paducah Tilghman 23.23 23.70 NWI 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 272 Sarah Been 11 Elizabethtown 11:21.09 11:21.75 10
2 # 151 Ally Anderson 11 Boyle County 11:40.57 11:40.74 8
3 # 352 Maggie Schroeder 09 Highlands 11:48.23 11:42.59 6
4 # 307 Molly Stigers 10 Franklin County 11:59.85 11:50.64 5
5 # 219 Adelaide Ensor 12 Christian Acad. 12:15.82 11:53.24 4
6 # 226 Kaylee Wilson 09 Christian Acad. 12:07.04 11:56.32 3
7 # 366 Savannah Hossfeld 10 John Hardin 12:02.92 11:57.04 2
8 # 556 Jasmine Ashcraft 09 Rockcastle Co. 12:38.16 12:12.14 1
9 # 602 Lindsey Bush 11 Spencer County 12:26.84 12:25.68
10 # 659 Emma Steff 10 Warren East 12:25.82 12:33.93
11 # 255 Riley Brown 08 East Carter 12:44.91 12:37.48
12 # 364 Jenna Grogan 11 John Hardin 12:31.24 12:39.18
13 # 103 Aubree Hay 07 Ashland Blazer 12:36.83 12:41.84
14 # 215 Abby Vaughn 07 Casey County 12:12.82 12:48.34
15 # 479 Clayra Darnell 07 Mercer County 12:16.14 12:49.84
16 # 619 Maddie Riley 09 Taylor County 12:31.07 12:52.97
17 # 302 Makena Gillion 10 Franklin County 12:22.96 13:02.41
18 # 513 Avery Fryman 12 North Oldham 12:35.95 13:08.48
19 # 230 Lilly Vest 09 Collins 12:36.18 13:12.65
20 # 538 Addie Rogers 11 Paducah Tilghman 13:02.23 13:37.17
21 # 630 Livi Ricks 10 Trigg County 13:25.59 14:26.70
22 # 411 Sarah McAuley 09 Letcher Central 15:17.48 15:29.11
23 # 404 Samantha Crawford 12 Letcher Central 15:16.86 15:53.74
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1053 Adam Walker 12 Lex. Catholic 10:08.98 9:51.05 10
2 # 1048 Brian Reinhart 11 Lex. Catholic 10:10.51 10:02.72 8
3 # 795 Ezekiel Harless 11 Boyle County 10:17.78 10:07.55 6
4 # 1239 Ryan Maynard 10 Taylor County 10:13.34 10:15.95 5
5 # 852 Steven Ott 12 Christian Acad. 10:48.91 10:19.68 4
6 # 929 Marco Dempsey 11 Franklin County 10:26.84 10:20.34 3
7 # 868 Sean Simons 08 Corbin 10:38.42 10:22.90 2
8 # 753 Caden Miracle 07 Bell County 10:36.82 10:23.47 1
9 # 755 Mitchell Miracle 12 Bell County 10:15.19 10:28.97
10 # 1074 Jordan Tucker 12 McCreary Central 10:28.16 10:29.59
11 # 869 Austin Terrell 09 Corbin 10:39.70 10:38.65
12 # 1317 Griffin Staude 09 Western Hills 10:42.09 10:39.30
13 # 1192 Jax Downs 12 Russell 10:49.02 10:44.49
14 # 849 Michael Florestal 12 Christian Acad. 10:49.34 10:49.78
15 # 1251 Marcus Bowing 12 Thomas Nelso 10:26.94 10:49.83
16 # 1067 Isaiah Riggs 10 Mason County 10:53.85 10:50.92
17 # 822 Jordan Higgins 12 Calloway County 11:06.32 10:54.84
18 # 721 Eli Hill 08 Bardstown 10:43.66 10:57.40
19 # 808 Seth Stomberger 11 Boyle County 10:39.32 11:01.21
20 # 979 Will Griffith 09 Highlands 10:35.40 11:08.62
21 # 719 Caleb Flanagan 11 Bardstown 10:26.70 11:16.35
22 # 1305 Ryan Roland 09 Webster County 11:04.24 11:21.14
23 # 1028 Javier Polly 09 Letcher Central 11:28.97 11:44.95
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 4:03.93 4:00.88 3 10
1) #166 Chelsea Moore 12 2) #167 Daneezia Patton 10
3) #157 Chelsea Elmore 11 4) #164 Kaylee Lanigan 10
2 Mercer County 4:08.26 4:01.38 3 8
1) #487 Jai Maria Piazza 07 2) #496 Abby Steele 10
3) #498 Timberlynn Yeast 07 4) #475 Haley Blevins 10
3 North Oldham 4:11.21 4:06.87 3 6
1) #521 Sarah Rankin 09 2) #519 Dani Monroe 10
3) #516 Emma Holleman 09 4) #524 Jordyn Smith 10
4 John Hardin 4:10.15 4:09.16 3 5
1) #371 Zinaija Reed 12 2) #373 Alexis Witherspoon 10
3) #374 Diamond Wright 10 4) #366 Savannah Hossfeld 10
5 Elizabethtown 4:12.00 4:10.87 3 4
1) #275 Savannah Kingery 12 2) #274 Isabella Galvez 12
3) #273 Amirr Evans 11 4) #276 Zion Love 10
6 Rockcastle County 4:13.14 4:11.37 3 3
1) #562 Reina Lykins 08 2) #563 Allie Martin 08
3) #558 Victoria Dotson 10 4) #565 Emma Watson 07
7 Bourbon County 4:12.22 4:11.83 3 2
1) #146 Tori Young 08 2) #134 MaKayla Felty 08
3) #144 Jennifer Wilson 08 4) #142 Abby Sparks 12
8 Shelby County 4:15.69 4:11.88 2 1
1) #594 Isabel Haydon 12 2) #590 Lahryn Bailey 12
3) #595 Anna Kiser 12 4) #592 Kyra Board 10
9 Highlands 4:12.31 4:13.14 3
1) #337 Savannah Brady 12 2) #339 Maria Broering 10
3) #349 Adriana Muntaner 10 4) #353 Sophie Steppe 12
10 East Jessamine 4:15.00 4:13.99 2
1) #263 Aimee Hagins 10 2) #264 Irma Hagins 08
3) #271 Katie Turner 10 4) #266 Jalynn Landversicht 12
11 Corbin 4:22.70 4:14.56 2
1) #231 Abby Baker 12 2) #245 Cora Bo Stevens 12
3) #241 Lauren Simons 11 4) #234 Taylor French 09
12 Mason County 4:18.52 4:16.66 2
1) #458 Abigail Dawson 11 2) #1343 Olivia O'Hearn 11
3) #460 Hadley Faris 12 4) #469 Rachel Payne 09
13 Bardstown 4:11.09 4:18.02 3
1) #122 Haylee Koger 12 2) #123 Destanie Love 12
3) #124 Campbell Roby 09 4) #125 Lauren Roby 12
14 Lincoln County 4:23.64 4:19.43 2
1) #436 Lucy Singleton 09 2) #430 Meredith Dennis 12
3) #434 Shayley Reed 09 4) #435 Mckenzie Settles 09
15 Spencer County 4:20.21 4:22.01 2
1) #609 Iliana Rich 09 2) #604 Allie Campbell 09
3) #600 McKenzie Bell 10 4) #610 Hayley Wethington 08
16 Ashland Blazer 4:16.95 4:23.00 2
1) #109 Angelina Patel 11 2) #111 Kate Reese 11
3) #115 Mary Alice Thornburg 11 4) #108 Lydia Onan 12
17 Calloway County 4:27.89 4:24.38 1
1) #206 Alyssa Wicker 10 2) #203 Ainsley Smith 09
3) #186 Elle Carson 09 4) #195 Ellie Jackson 10
18 Butler County 4:30.43 4:26.87 1
1) #176 Kierra Neighbors 12 2) #172 Michelle Cardwell 11
3) #182 Hannah Whittinghill 11 4) #174 Autumn Jenkins 10
19 Lexington Catholic 4:28.09 4:30.34 1
1) #425 Monica Seitz 09 2) #423 Abbey Rowe 09
3) #420 Katelyn Lennon 10 4) #1346 Nina Jazdzewski 09
20 Trigg County 4:21.48 4:31.37 2
1) #623 Isabella Alexander 10 2) #628 Iyanna Grubbs 09
3) #631 Lexie Wright 11 4) #624 DeDe Barbee 09
21 Letcher County Central 4:40.62 4:41.84 1
1) #399 Abby Bentley 11 2) #410 Karlee Kincer 11
3) #412 Gracie Smith 11 4) #407 Alli Goins 09
22 Knott County Central 4:49.61 5:07.78 1
1) #378 Presley Fletcher 07 2) #384 Natalie Slone 10
3) #376 Madison Ashley 11 4) #385 Megan Thomas 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Jessamine 3:29.71 3:24.12 3 10
1) #895 Cole Rankin 11 2) #897 Preston Sagastegui 11
3) #893 Zion Morgan 11 4) #898 De'Anta Sanon 12
2 Boyle County 3:27.61 3:25.88 3 8
1) #804 Peter Shipley 12 2) #793 Chris Duffy 11
3) #792 Jackson Cox 11 4) #802 Grayson Rahbany 10
3 North Oldham 3:29.63 3:27.18 3 6
1) #1118 Connor Newhouse 11 2) #1114 Jackson Kuhn 11
3) #1122 Carson Sharber 11 4) #1112 Noah Jones 12
4 Elizabethtown 3:32.65 3:27.97 3 5
1) #910 Grayson Stinger 12 2) #904 Justin Cockerham 12
3) #906 Ryan Hawkins 11 4) #903 Jordan Cockerham 12
5 Mercer County 3:31.45 3:28.60 3 4
1) #1082 Ty Divine 12 2) #1089 Marcus Lewis 11
3) #1083 Mishi Easterling 12 4) #1079 Brandon Ballard 12
6 Lexington Catholic 3:31.95 3:30.09 3 3
1) #1034 Spencer Carman 12 2) #1049 Francisco Rios 12
3) #1045 Christon Jackson 11 4) #1042 Spencer Griese 10
7 Moore 3:34.13 3:35.91 3 2
1) #1100 Joseph Palmer 11 2) #1102 Cameron Smith 12
3) #1103 Josiah Taylor 11 4) #1097 Kerazion Crouch 12
8 Christian Academy-Louisville 3:34.28 3:37.15 3 1
1) #855 Milton Wright 11 2) #852 Steven Ott 12
3) #850 Malcolm Jones 11 4) #849 Michael Florestal 12
9 Waggener 3:40.68 3:38.35 2
1) #1344 Brandon Jones 11 2) #1271 Marcquel May 12
3) #1270 Marlon Kimble 12 4) #1265 Bruce Fields 11
10 Rockcastle County 3:41.70 3:39.02 2
1) #1178 Josiah West 10 2) #1171 Peyton Bowman 11
3) #1173 Dylan Bullen 10 4) #1174 Logan Bullock 10
11 Scott 3:38.66 3:39.77 3
1) #1209 Jaggur Hasler 10 2) #1208 Mark Hardeman 12
3) #1206 Ethan Fraser 12 4) #1212 Dylan Mcdaniels 11
12 Shelby County 3:40.18 3:40.41 2
1) #1227 Dylan Haydon 10 2) #1224 Daniel Ewing 12
3) #1225 Paul Gayle 11 4) #1219 Treyvon Beasley 10
13 Franklin County 3:46.05 3:40.47 1
1) #927 Ike Boling 11 2) #1326 Aidan Adkins 11
3) #930 Fre'Do Farrier 09 4) #935 Tre Simmons 11
14 Larue County 3:41.15 3:41.49 2
1) #1015 William Pearman 12 2) #1013 Saul Marin 12
3) #1016 Christian Silva 12 4) #1012 Matthew Lewis 10
15 Bourbon County 3:40.23 3:42.90 2
1) #756 Robert Brewer 12 2) #763 Chase Hunsinger 11
3) #1321 Camarr Myers 11 4) #767 Tanner Stacy 12
16 Bell County 3:45.03 3:43.81 2
1) #747 Andrew Caldwell 09 2) #748 Ashlund Dennis 11
3) #744 Tanner Asher 11 4) #755 Mitchell Miracle 12
17 Taylor County 3:39.13 3:45.88 2
1) #1249 Devan Wasson 11 2) #1246 Noah Rogers 09
3) #1236 Cole Frazier 12 4) #1241 Dalton Nunn 09
18 Letcher County Central 3:49.48 3:46.10 1
1) #1019 Tyler Boggs 11 2) #1029 Colton Ratliff 12
3) #1027 Will Parks 10 4) #1031 Seth Terry 09
19 Russell 3:51.79 3:46.68 1
1) #1194 Jared Goodman 10 2) #1198 Elijah Pridemore 09
3) #1200 Nolan Sabotchick 11 4) #1197 Richie Knupp 11
20 Paducah Tilghman 3:44.52 3:48.79 2
1) #1339 Bishop Christ 09 2) #1141 Zea Tharpe 10
3) #1131 Censiere Conner 10 4) #1140 Jake Taylor 09
21 Fort Campbell 3:44.60 3:49.56 2
1) #924 Monroe Thomas 12 2) #918 Deontez Jenkins 08
3) #923 Jhony Paniagua 10 4) #917 Gabe Gamez 11
22 Pike County Central 3:50.37 3:52.54 1
1) #1159 Nick Brashear 12 2) #1157 Pryce Atkinson 11
3) #1160 Austin Charles 12 4) #1166 Jacob Rudder 12
-- Harrison County 3:45.09 DQ 1 zone violation
1) #968 Lane Florence 10 2) #965 Clay Carpenter 09
3) #966 Ladarius Conner 09 4) #973 Duncan Wiley 11
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1327 Ciara Mosley 10 Taylor County 34-00.00 37-08.00 11.48m 10
36-00.75 35-01 34-08.50 34-04 37-08 34-00.25
2 # 500 Zoe Yeast 10 Mercer County 35-10.50 37-05.75 11.42m 8
35-08 37-05.75 FOUL 35-10.75 36-04 36-01.75
3 # 661 Denaleigh Starks 10 Webster County 36-06.00 36-05.25 11.10m 6
35-03.25 33-03.75 33-00.75 35-07.75 36-05.25 35-11
4 # 212 Brenna Hayes 11 Casey County 36-09.75 36-00.00 10.97m 5
34-00 36-00 31-01.75 35-06.25 34-02 31-11.25
5 # 499 Zharia Yeast 12 Mercer County 32-11.25 35-10.00 10.92m 4
32-04.25 33-06.75 32-01.75 34-01.25 32-08.50 35-10
6 # 621 Bethany Orr 12 Thomas Nelso 34-02.00 35-08.25 10.87m 3
34-05.50 34-03.75 35-08.25 34-09.75 33-08.25 32-08
7 # 501 Sajel Blue 12 Moore 35-09.75 34-10.25 10.62m 2
32-11.75 34-10.25 32-05 30-00.50 31-10 30-09.50
8 # 317 Kj Hughes 12 Glasgow 33-08.50 34-02.75 10.43m 1
34-02.75 32-03.50 33-08 34-01.25 33-03 32-09.25
9 # 529 Kiya Coleman 11 Paducah Tilghman 30-10.00 33-09.00 10.28m
33-09 30-06 31-02.25 30-03 33-03.25 32-05
10 # 159 Rebekah Hagen 11 Boyle County 28-11.75 33-06.00 10.21m
31-01.50 31-06.75 33-06
11 # 377 Brooke Fannin 11 Knott Central 31-00.00 32-05.00 9.88m
32-05 31-05.25 29-09.75
12 # 559 Valerie Kendrick 09 Rockcastle Co. 32-00.25 32-04.75 9.87m
28-01 FOUL 32-04.75
13 # 148 Gracie Opell 10 Boyd County 29-02.50 32-01.00 9.77m
32-00.50 32-01 30-06.50
14 # 351 Mary Claire Redde 12 Highlands 32-08.25 31-02.75 9.51m
30-11.50 31-02.75 30-00.25
15 # 403 Tionna Collins 11 Letcher Central 31-07.00 30-10.25 9.40m
27-08 30-00.75 30-10.25
16 # 441 Haley Barnett 09 Magoffin County 29-11.00 30-04.00 9.24m
27-05 30-04 28-11.25
17 # 200 Joza Mikulcik 11 Calloway County 30-06.00 29-04.75 8.95m
28-04 29-04.75 28-03.75
18 # 555 Sierra McKinney 11 Powell County 31-03.00 29-00.25 8.84m
26-08.75 29-00.25 28-11.25
19 # 229 Nylah Smith 12 Collins 28-01.25 28-10.00 8.78m
28-05 28-08.50 28-10
20 # 324 Lauren Hannah 10 Greenup County 29-11.00 28-06.50 8.69m
28-06.50 FOUL FOUL
21 # 557 Jessalyn Burton 09 Rockcastle Co. 29-06.25 28-03.25 8.61m
27-08.50 28-02 28-03.25
22 # 542 Amelia Franxman 12 Pendleton County 28-07.50 26-06.75 8.09m
FOUL 25-09.50 26-06.75
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 839 Austin Campbell 12 Casey County 48-10.50 50-02.50 15.30m 10
45-11.75 50-02.50 46-10 48-07 47-02.75 49-06
2 # 707 Ryan Bryant 11 Ashland Blazer 49-04.00 50-00.00 15.24m 8
50-00 FOUL 49-04.75 49-08.75 47-05.25 FOUL
3 # 859 Nathan Jacobs 11 Collins 48-07.50 49-07.50 15.12m 6
49-07 49-00.75 49-07.50 FOUL 46-10.25 48-09.50
4 # 1065 Dalton Kindt 12 Mason County 49-10.00 48-04.25 14.73m 5
48-04.25 47-06 48-01 FOUL 43-05.50 47-10
5 # 976 Michael Dunn 12 Highlands 48-07.75 46-07.25 14.20m 4
46-07.25 40-01.25 FOUL 45-04.25 FOUL PASS
6 # 1039 Dylan Coulter 12 Lex. Catholic 49-01.00 46-02.25 14.07m 3
FOUL FOUL 45-01.75 FOUL 46-02.25 FOUL
7 # 1201 Noah Thomas 11 Russell 44-04.00 45-00.50 13.72m 2
41-11 45-00.50 42-09 43-01.25 42-10.50 FOUL
8 # 732 Evan Robey 12 Bardstown 44-00.50 44-10.00 13.66m 1
FOUL 44-10 FOUL 43-05.75 43-06 42-04.25
9 # 946 Tanner Bowles 11 Glasgow 41-01.00 44-01.50 13.44m
44-01.50 43-08 41-04.75 FOUL 42-01 PASS
10 # 1040 Will Esenbock 12 Lex. Catholic 45-11.75 43-08.50 13.32m
43-02.50 43-08.50 43-01.75
11 # 856 Elijah Durham 11 Clay County 41-10.50 43-00.25 13.11m
42-02 43-00.25 42-06.50
12 # 894 Matthew Napier 12 East Jessamine 44-05.50 42-10.00 13.05m
42-10 FOUL 41-08.75
13 # 1137 Tayjuan Kelly 12 Paducah Tilghman 41-01.00 42-04.25 12.90m
42-04.25 42-01.25 38-04.50
14 # 857 Jennings White 11 Clay County 43-03.50 J42-04.25 12.90m
40-11 38-10 42-04.25
15 # 752 Keagen Lefevers 11 Bell County 40-02.50 41-11.50 12.78m
41-10.75 40-10.50 41-11.50
16 # 926 Jalin Benson 12 Franklin County 42-06.50 40-07.75 12.38m
FOUL FOUL 40-07.75
17 # 1195 Will Gunning 10 Russell 40-02.50 40-05.75 12.33m
39-06.50 40-05.75 39-10.50
18 # 1243 Logan Parker 10 Taylor County 40-05.00 40-04.75 12.31m
40-04.75 38-05.75 FOUL
19 # 969 Brandon Jackson 12 Harrison County 43-11.50 40-01.00 12.21m
40-01 39-01.25 PASS
20 # 716 Jared Bruner 12 Bardstown 40-09.00 39-06.50 12.05m
39-06.50 39-02.50 38-10.50
21 # 1170 Ryan Vanover 12 Powell County 40-05.00 39-06.25 12.04m
37-10.75 39-06.25 37-01.50
22 # 813 Dylan Bell 11 Calloway County 38-11.00 39-00.00 11.88m
35-03 FOUL 39-00
23 # 1228 Brandon Hinojosa 11 Shelby County 41-01.50 38-09.75 11.83m
38-09.25 FOUL 38-09.75
24 # 847 Austin Coleman 10 Christian Acad. 40-06.00 33-03.75 10.15m
FOUL FOUL 33-03.75
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 500 Zoe Yeast 10 Mercer County 120-06 115-01 35.07m 10
FOUL 108-02 FOUL 115-01 FOUL FOUL
2 # 559 Valerie Kendrick 09 Rockcastle Co. 106-06 110-07 33.70m 8
102-03 109-08 110-07 10-05 FOUL 108-02
3 # 351 Mary Claire Redde 12 Highlands 106-04 109-09 33.45m 6
103-10 FOUL 97-07 94-10 104-08 109-09
4 # 169 Ashley Smith 11 Boyle County 88-08 108-11 33.19m 5
93-06 101-04 FOUL 86-00 93-11 108-11
5 # 212 Brenna Hayes 11 Casey County 99-06 106-07 32.48m 4
99-00 103-06 106-07 106-04 103-00 101-07
6 # 200 Joza Mikulcik 11 Calloway County 112-09 J106-07 32.48m 3
95-09 102-04 106-07 100-09 FOUL 94-02
7 # 567 Sydnee Cantrell 11 Rowan County 104-09 106-00 32.30m 2
FOUL 102-01 106-00 105-10 PASS PASS
8 # 503 Loren Seely 12 Nelson County 91-00 102-03 31.16m 1
FOUL FOUL 102-03 70-11 96-02 95-04
9 # 528 Jonce Caldwell 11 Paducah Tilghman 101-04 100-09 30.70m
100-09 FOUL 97-05 FOUL 98-11 95-00
10 # 1327 Ciara Mosley 10 Taylor County 100-04 98-11 30.14m
FOUL FOUL 98-11
11 # 413 Leshia Mcnamara 12 Lewis County 101-01 98-05 29.99m
FOUL 98-05 92-05
12 # 504 Anya Turner 12 Nelson County 90-07 91-02 27.78m
68-11 68-03 91-02
13 # 557 Jessalyn Burton 09 Rockcastle Co. 90-01 91-01 27.76m
90-07 FOUL 91-01
14 # 324 Lauren Hannah 10 Greenup County 99-09 90-11 27.71m
FOUL FOUL 90-11
15 # 490 Savannah Prigmore 12 Mercer County 95-02 89-08 27.33m
89-08 FOUL 82-10
16 # 402 Jessica Boggs 11 Letcher Central 91-08 89-00 27.12m
81-09 81-04 89-00
17 # 155 Brooke Coffman 12 Boyle County 89-01 85-11 26.18m
85-11 82-08 FOUL
18 # 661 Denaleigh Starks 10 Webster County 88-10 85-05 26.03m
79-09 85-05 84-00
19 # 588 Rachel Sherrard 12 Scott 88-02 83-06 25.45m
79-01 83-06 FOUL
20 # 621 Bethany Orr 12 Thomas Nelso 92-00 81-06 24.84m
81-06 79-07 FOUL
21 # 445 Shanna Howard 12 Magoffin County 82-01 70-09 21.56m
69-00 70-09 FOUL
22 # 220 Isabella Griffee 12 Christian Acad. 79-10 70-07 21.51m
64-03 70-07 70-00
-- # 356 Raelle Hill 11 Holmes 98-02 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 508 Andrea Donofrio 11 North Oldham 88-03 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 859 Nathan Jacobs 11 Collins 160-00 161-04 49.17m 10
159-00 157-11 153-10 146-10 153-06 161-04
2 # 800 Mitchell Paychec 12 Boyle County 134-07 152-07 46.50m 8
143-09 136-03 151-01 138-01 152-07 142-03
3 # 1162 Parker Eads 12 Pike Central 132-01 150-09 45.94m 6
135-04 142-07 136-11 138-08 146-10 150-09
4 # 1201 Noah Thomas 11 Russell 138-03 149-04 45.51m 5
138-03 142-06 FOUL FOUL 149-04 145-02
5 # 1132 DaRoyce Flemons 10 Paducah Tilghman 133-08 147-01 44.83m 4
FOUL FOUL 140-04 132-10 147-01 FOUL
6 # 803 Ezarious Roller 10 Boyle County 135-04 141-10 43.23m 3
138-03 108-03 141-10 127-10 FOUL 139-02
7 # 839 Austin Campbell 12 Casey County 132-10 130-09 39.85m 2
113-06 108-03 128-10 101-01 105-05 130-09
8 # 1065 Dalton Kindt 12 Mason County 127-09 127-05 38.83m 1
122-00 127-05 122-05 PASS PASS PASS
9 # 1242 Matthew Oliver 10 Taylor County 115-08 125-05 38.22m
120-02 125-05 120-03 122-08 120-06 120-07
10 # 894 Matthew Napier 12 East Jessamine 139-07 123-06 37.64m
122-09 123-02 123-06
11 # 1181 Drew Fultz 12 Rowan County 127-02 120-08 36.77m
120-08 FOUL FOUL
12 # 1228 Brandon Hinojosa 11 Shelby County 135-06 120-04 36.67m
120-04 FOUL 113-01
13 # 960 Cody Tolliver 12 Greenup County 114-05 119-11 36.55m
FOUL 119-11 FOUL
14 # 1033 Ryan Avare 11 Lex. Catholic 116-05 118-09 36.19m
107-04 FOUL 118-09
15 # 1220 Jose Carias 11 Shelby County 118-00 118-00 35.96m
FOUL 118-00 116-04
16 # 728 Trey Phillips 11 Bardstown 117-04 116-10 35.61m
108-03 103-00 116-10
17 # 1297 Matt Mellencamp 11 Warren East 124-10 101-06 30.93m
101-06 FOUL 97-04
18 # 1218 Robert Wahoff 11 Scott 114-08 98-04 29.97m
91-07 98-04 FOUL
19 # 1135 Trevor Harmon 10 Paducah Tilghman 107-10 94-09 28.87m
94-09 FOUL FOUL
-- # 1205 Scott Farrell 11 Scott 115-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 477 Jasmine Claunch 10 Mercer County 17-02.75 16-11.75 NWI 5.17m 10
FOUL FOUL 16-03.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
2 # 563 Allie Martin 08 Rockcastle Co. 16-02.75 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m 8
16-02.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) FOUL 16-01.75(NWI) FOUL 16-09(NWI)
3 # 527 Jaaliyah Biggers 08 Paducah Tilghman 17-02.00 16-06.75 NWI 5.04m 6
FOUL 16-06.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL
4 # 156 Ashton Cox 12 Boyle County 16-01.25 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m 5
16-03.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
5 # 418 Maya Jazdzewski 12 Lex. Catholic 17-03.00 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m 4
15-06.25(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
6 # 568 Promise Cross 10 Rowan County 16-06.00 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 3
15-04.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)
7 # 119 Jaileyah Cotton 08 Bardstown 16-02.50 16-02.75 NWI 4.94m 2
FOUL 16-02.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)
8 # 262 Taliyah Colone 12 East Jessamine 16-03.75 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m 1
16-02.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-00.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
9 # 560 Autumn King 10 Rockcastle Co. 16-00.00 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
14-08.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 # 131 Kylie Golliue 10 Belfry 16-02.50 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
15-00.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
11 # 552 Emily Stollings 10 Perry Central 15-02.00 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
FOUL 14-04.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
12 # 459 Paige Decker 07 Mason County 15-09.50 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m
15-05(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
13 # 380 Jada Higgins 11 Knott Central 16-06.25 J15-06.75 NWI 4.74m
15-06.75(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) ND(NWI)
14 # 506 Jillian Bailey 09 North Oldham 15-07.00 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m
15-00.50(NWI) FOUL 15-05.50(NWI)
15 # 152 Payton Bugg 07 Boyle County 15-03.25 J15-05.50 NWI 4.71m
15-05.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)
16 # 470 Marissa Scilley 12 Mason County 15-03.50 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
FOUL 14-09.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
17 # 414 Alexis Brock 10 Lex. Catholic 16-03.00 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m
15-04.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
18 # 192 Eleri Gesler 12 Calloway County 15-11.00 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m
14-10(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL
19 # 228 Hannah Cleary 12 Collins 15-08.00 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
FOUL FOUL 15-02.75(NWI)
20 # 234 Taylor French 09 Corbin 15-02.25 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m
FOUL 15-01.75(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)
21 # 605 Ali Henderson 12 Spencer County 14-10.50 14-11.25 NWI 4.55m
14-06(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)
22 # 1330 Tiffany Taylor 12 Warren Central 14-06.50 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
14-04.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI)
23 # 110 Micah Poindexter 09 Ashland Blazer 15-05.25 14-03.50 NWI 4.35m
14-03(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
24 # 549 Abigail Hudson 09 Perry Central 15-02.50 13-09.75 NWI 4.21m
13-07(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1083 Mishi Easterling 12 Mercer County 21-08.75 22-07.75 NWI 6.90m 10
22-07.75(NWI) 22-01(NWI) PASS 20-08.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI)
2 # 798 Marquise Kinley 10 Boyle County 22-10.50 22-05.25 NWI 6.83m 8
21-07(NWI) 22-05.25(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI) FOUL
3 # 1222 William Davis 10 Shelby County 21-05.00 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m 6
20-03.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
4 # 781 Reese Robinson 12 Boyd County 21-09.00 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m 5
19-00.50(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
5 # 1328 TJ Rawlins 11 Collins 20-01.00 20-09.25 NWI 6.33m 4
20-09.25(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) FOUL 20-00(NWI) FOUL 20-03.25(NWI)
6 # 1032 Tay Offutt 12 Lewis County 21-03.50 20-06.25 NWI 6.25m 3
20-06.25(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)
7 # 1345 Alijah Sickles 10 Waggener 19-08.00 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m 2
18-04.75(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 758 Kenton Edwards 12 Bourbon County 20-04.50 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m 1
19-08.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
9 # 816 Christian Bobo 12 Calloway County 19-11.50 20-01.25 NWI 6.12m
19-08.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 # 1018 Isaiah Sublett 12 Larue County 20-06.00 20-00.75 NWI 6.11m
FOUL FOUL 20-00.75(NWI)
11 # 779 Landon Meade 11 Boyd County 21-04.00 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
19-11.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)
12 # 899 Dayshawn Taylor 12 East Jessamine 20-02.50 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m
FOUL 19-08.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
13 # 1329 Ray Smoot 12 Lex. Catholic 21-04.75 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
19-04.75(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI)
14 # 1063 Stephan Salgado 12 Marion County 20-10.00 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
18-06(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
15 # 1160 Austin Charles 12 Pike Central 19-07.25 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m
18-05.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
16 # 919 Austin Keeling 11 Fort Campbell 18-10.00 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m
FOUL FOUL 18-08.25(NWI)
17 # 1068 Calob Cox 11 McCreary Central 19-07.25 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
16-09.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)
18 # 705 Cade Brandt 11 Ashland Blazer 20-08.00 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
18-03(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
19 # 985 Connor Rust 10 Highlands 19-07.50 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
18-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
20 # 1283 Kalab Metcalfe 11 Warren Central 19-09.00 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m
18-02(NWI) FOUL 17-06.75(NWI)
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 477 Jasmine Claunch 10 Mercer County 35-05.25 36-05.50 NWI 11.11m 10
FOUL 35-09(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI)
2 # 527 Jaaliyah Biggers 08 Paducah Tilghman 35-07.00 35-01.75 NWI 10.71m 8
FOUL 35-01.75(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) FOUL
3 # 560 Autumn King 10 Rockcastle Co. 33-11.50 34-05.00 NWI 10.49m 6
FOUL FOUL 34-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 470 Marissa Scilley 12 Mason County 34-03.00 34-00.25 NWI 10.36m 5
FOUL FOUL 33-05.75(NWI) FOUL 34-00.25(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI)
5 # 170 Becca Tarter 12 Boyle County 35-00.00 33-08.75 NWI 10.28m 4
33-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 530 Dasia Garland 07 Paducah Tilghman 33-07.00 33-04.25 NWI 10.16m 3
FOUL 33-04.25(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) FOUL 32-02.75(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)
7 # 168 Haley Sheperson 12 Boyle County 33-11.00 J33-04.25 NWI 10.16m 2
FOUL FOUL 33-04.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-09.50(NWI)
8 # 505 Marly Walls 12 Nelson County 32-09.00 33-00.50 NWI 10.07m 1
32-02.25(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) FOUL 29-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 # 482 Bella Garrett 09 Mercer County 31-02.00 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m
31-08.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)
10 # 228 Hannah Cleary 12 Collins 31-02.25 31-01.00 NWI 9.47m
29-06.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI)
11 # 109 Angelina Patel 11 Ashland Blazer 31-06.25 31-00.75 NWI 9.46m
FOUL 31-00.75(NWI) 30-11.25(NWI)
12 # 257 Kayla Dearfield 11 East Carter 31-03.00 30-09.25 NWI 9.37m
30-09.25(NWI) 29-10.75(NWI) FOUL
13 # 654 Jillian Harrell 09 Warren East 31-09.50 30-01.00 NWI 9.16m
30-01(NWI) FOUL 29-06.50(NWI)
14 # 597 Jayla Pruitt 09 Shelby County 33-08.25 29-11.75 NWI 9.13m
FOUL FOUL 29-11.75(NWI)
15 # 146 Tori Young 08 Bourbon County 29-10.00 29-10.25 NWI 9.09m
29-10.25(NWI) 29-05.75(NWI) 29-01(NWI)
16 # 147 Libbi Mays 09 Boyd County 30-10.50 29-00.50 NWI 8.85m
29-00.50(NWI) FOUL 28-11.50(NWI)
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 49-02.75 2017 Darian Clyburn, Male
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1328 TJ Rawlins 11 Collins 42-11.75 46-03.50 NWI 14.10m 10
FOUL 44-04.50(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) 43-09.25(NWI) 42-09(NWI) 46-03.50(NWI)
2 # 1100 Joseph Palmer 11 Moore 44-06.75 45-06.00 NWI 13.86m 8
44-09.25(NWI) 45-05.50(NWI) 43-03(NWI) 44-00(NWI) 45-00.50(NWI) 45-06(NWI)
3 # 919 Austin Keeling 11 Fort Campbell 44-08.00 44-06.00 NWI 13.56m 6
FOUL 44-06(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI) FOUL 42-05(NWI)
4 # 798 Marquise Kinley 10 Boyle County 44-06.25 44-03.50 NWI 13.50m 5
43-10.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 42-07(NWI) FOUL 44-03.50(NWI)
5 # 796 Will Imfeld 11 Boyle County 43-08.50 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m 4
FOUL 43-06(NWI) FOUL 42-10(NWI) 43-05(NWI) FOUL
6 # 1083 Mishi Easterling 12 Mercer County 42-06.25 42-11.50 NWI 13.09m 3
FOUL 42-11.50(NWI) PASS FOUL PASS PASS
7 # 781 Reese Robinson 12 Boyd County 42-09.00 42-09.50 NWI 13.04m 2
42-03(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) 42-09(NWI)
8 # 1294 Jackson Harrell 11 Warren East 43-10.00 42-09.25 NWI 13.03m 1
40-10.50(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) 41-05(NWI) FOUL
9 # 1219 Treyvon Beasley 10 Shelby County 41-00.50 42-07.00 NWI 12.97m
39-08.25(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 42-07(NWI)
10 # 930 Fre'Do Farrier 09 Franklin County 41-06.50 40-10.75 NWI 12.46m
40-09.50(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI)
11 # 1063 Stephan Salgado 12 Marion County 41-11.00 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m
40-03(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI)
12 # 758 Kenton Edwards 12 Bourbon County 42-08.00 40-07.25 NWI 12.37m
38-07.25(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI)
13 # 1278 Justin Borden 10 Warren Central 42-00.00 40-03.50 NWI 12.28m
40-03.50(NWI) 9-03(NWI) 39-08(NWI)
14 # 1303 Brevon Whitney 12 Warren East 41-10.00 40-02.00 NWI 12.24m
40-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL
15 # 702 Davi Thompson 10 Allen County 40-06.00 40-00.00 NWI 12.19m
39-03.75(NWI) FOUL 40-00(NWI)
16 # 877 Shawn Jones 11 Doss 40-04.00 39-09.00 NWI 12.11m
38-05.75(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI)
17 # 899 Dayshawn Taylor 12 East Jessamine 41-01.25 39-05.50 NWI 12.02m
39-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
18 # 725 Jarel Montgomery 09 Bardstown 42-01.00 39-03.50 NWI 11.97m
FOUL 39-03.50(NWI) FOUL
19 # 1202 Standford Walker 11 Russell 40-00.50 39-00.50 NWI 11.89m
38-07.75(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) FOUL
20 # 1160 Austin Charles 12 Pike Central 40-03.00 38-09.25 NWI 11.81m
38-09.25(NWI) 37-08.25(NWI) FOUL
21 # 779 Landon Meade 11 Boyd County 40-11.00 38-06.75 NWI 11.75m
37-09.50(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI) 38-03.25(NWI)
22 # 1333 Tayshaun Barker 10 Trigg County 38-09.50 37-09.50 NWI 11.51m
37-09.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- # 1105 James King 11 Nelson County 39-11.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL x
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 568 Promise Cross 10 Rowan County 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 # 266 Jalynn Landversic 12 East Jessamine 5-04.00 J5-06.00 1.67m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 # 262 Taliyah Colone 12 East Jessamine 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O P O O O XXX
4 # 649 Jaida Tooley 09 Warren Central 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXX
5 # 170 Becca Tarter 12 Boyle County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXO XXX
6 # 505 Marly Walls 12 Nelson County 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
7 # 259 Kaylee Lewis 11 East Carter 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
8 # 523 Abby Schultz 10 North Oldham 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXO XXX
9 # 101 Josie Bevins 09 Ashland Blazer 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
9 # 635 Ronnezja Elliott 12 Waggener 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O X
11 # 587 Summer Secrist 11 Scott 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
11 # 342 Ellie Fecher 09 Highlands 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO X
11 # 651 Kellyn Cochran 12 Warren East 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO X
14 # 195 Ellie Jackson 10 Calloway County 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XO XXX
15 # 360 Abigail Burgett 10 Hopkins Central 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
15 # 251 Tymkya Shabazz 11 Doss 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
17 # 387 Amber Brown 11 Knox Central 5-02.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
17 # 361 Joie Porter 11 Hopkins Central 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
17 # 287 Tacarah Cash 09 Fort Campbell 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
17 # 104 Autmumn Hill 11 Ashland Blazer 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
21 # 440 Alexa Wesley 11 Lincoln County 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
21 # 154 Riley Cerqueira 09 Boyle County 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- # 406 Sameerah Frazier 11 Letcher Central 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 552 Emily Stollings 10 Perry Central 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 553 Rebecca Diamond 11 Pike Central 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 149 Charity Shears 12 Boyd County 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 453 Sara Brewer 10 Mason County 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 120 Kaia Grabbert 07 Bardstown 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 330 Gema McCauley 11 Harrison County 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 225 Joslyn Porter 12 Christian Acad. 4-08.00 NH
4-06 4-08
P XXX
-- # 620 Elizabeth Rogers 12 Taylor County 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 633 Olivia Wheatly 10 Union County 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 243 Morgan Stacy 09 Corbin 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 450 Jayla Cowherd 10 Marion County 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 1322 Faythe Seymour 09 Bourbon County 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 898 De'Anta Sanon 12 East Jessamine 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O O O XXX
2 # 1086 Aaron Johnson 12 Mercer County 6-02.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO XXX
3 # 905 Tre Harris 12 Elizabethtown 6-04.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
4 # 781 Reese Robinson 12 Boyd County 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
4 # 919 Austin Keeling 11 Fort Campbell 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
4 # 779 Landon Meade 11 Boyd County 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
7 # 1202 Standford Walker 11 Russell 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 2
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
8 # 948 Kynarius Flynn 10 Glasgow 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
9 # 1153 Skyler Johnson 12 Perry Central 6-04.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXX
10 # 1300 Samuel Perdue 12 Warren East 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XXO XXX
11 # 1145 Koby Leazer 11 Pendleton County 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
12 # 1120 Nolan Ruggles 12 North Oldham 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XX
13 # 758 Kenton Edwards 12 Bourbon County 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- # 750 Cameron Fuson 11 Bell County 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 997 Brandon Annen 12 Knox Central 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1066 Allen Powell 10 Mason County 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 705 Cade Brandt 11 Ashland Blazer 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1075 Dillon Vanover 12 McCreary Central 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 708 Isaac Caines 11 Ashland Blazer 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1159 Nick Brashear 12 Pike Central 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 811 Tyler Smith 12 Butler County 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 944 Sadontavious Rick 12 Franklin-Simpson 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1278 Justin Borden 10 Warren Central 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 996 Will Duncan 10 Hopkins Central 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1261 Tyler Cowan 11 Union County 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 827 Kade Mize 10 Calloway County 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 994 Antonio Cortez 12 Holmes 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1277 Dezman White 10 Waggener 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 974 Jack Delagrange 10 Highlands 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1230 Caleb Morehead 12 Shelby County 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1270 Marlon Kimble 12 Waggener 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 862 Henry Robbins 09 Collins 5-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
State: K 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
3A: * 13-03 2017 Jace Bickett, Henderson County
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 511 Raegan Franklin 11 North Oldham 10-06.00 11-08.00 3.55m 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-08 12-00.50
O O XXO XXO XXX
2 # 1346 Nina Jazdzewski 09 Lex. Catholic 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XO O O XXO XXX
3 # 326 Haley Creech 12 Harrison County 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O O XXX
4 # 458 Abigail Dawson 11 Mason County 8-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 5
8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XO XXX
5 # 169 Ashley Smith 11 Boyle County 8-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O O XXX
6 # 540 Megan Summers 11 Paducah Tilghman 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 2.50
8-06 9-00
O XXX
6 # 1343 Olivia O'Hearn 11 Mason County 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 2.50
8-00 8-06
O O
8 # 653 Rylee Fansler 10 Warren East 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O XXO XXX
9 # 622 Carly Spalding 09 Thomas Nelso 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
10 # 343 Lara Fecher 10 Highlands 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
10 # 536 Sarah Hobbs 11 Paducah Tilghman 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XO XXX
12 # 294 Angel Manalang 10 Fort Campbell 7-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
13 # 502 Lizabeth Rojas 12 Nelson County 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
14 # 451 Alexis Hoppes 08 Marion County 8-00.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XXO XXX
15 # 486 Meghan Mays 10 Mercer County 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
15 # 390 Ashley Visoso 12 Knox Central 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
15 # 242 Brooke Skinner 11 Corbin 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
18 # 488 Raegan Preston 10 Mercer County 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
18 # 350 Mckenna Pinkston 08 Highlands 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
20 # 146 Tori Young 08 Bourbon County 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- # 442 Alison Cantrell 07 Magoffin County 6-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 546 Erin Gambill 12 Perry Central 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 217 Cynthia DeVries 11 Christian Acad. 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 658 Ariel Schmidt 09 Warren East 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 388 Danielle Hamsphir 11 Knox Central 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 136 Anna Hunsinger 08 Bourbon County 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Missouri
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1110 Clayton Franklin 09 North Oldham 13-06.00 15-02.25# 4.62m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-02.25
P P P P P O O O XO XXO
2 # 1062 Nate Hoppes 10 Marion County 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P O O O O XO XXX
3 # 809 Gary Wood 12 Boyle County 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O P XXO O O O XXX
4 # 791 Derek Bernard 12 Boyle County 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O O XO XXX
5 # 867 Cole Shelton 10 Corbin 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XXO XXO XO
6 # 1123 Isaiah Terry 09 North Oldham 12-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XO XXX
7 # 763 Chase Hunsinger 11 Bourbon County 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 2
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- # 913 Caleb Faris 11 Fleming County 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1191 John DeHart 10 Russell 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 712 Thomas Skaggs 09 Ashland Blazer 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 835 Caleb Spain 11 Calloway County 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 923 Jhony Paniagua 10 Fort Campbell 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1165 Carter Lockhart 09 Pike Central 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1030 Nick Spangler 11 Letcher Central 9-09.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1188 Braxton Ward 12 Rowan County 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1152 Shawn Huff 12 Perry Central 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 851 Brendan Mullaney 09 Christian Acad. 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 729 Andrew Pohlman 10 Bardstown 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 848 Curtis DeVries 09 Christian Acad. 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1226 Ethan Goree 12 Shelby County 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1250 Brent Bentley 11 Thomas Nelso 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1002 Logan Lambo 08 Knox Central 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1106 Jacob Lanham 12 Nelson County 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 987 Carl Schoellman 12 Highlands 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
State: K 34.98 2013 Taylor West, Wayne County
2A: # 34.98 2013 Taylor West, Wayne County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 660 Taylor West 12 Wayne County 1:20.89 35.78 0.4
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
===================================================================================
State: K 88-08.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 88-08.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 78-00.50 2016 Chanlder Anderson, Highlands
1A: @ 69-10.25 2016 James Fields, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 454 Kaylee Campbell W11 Mason County 8-01.00 57-11.25 17.65m Dalton Kindt
2 # 776 Michael Johnson M09 Boyd County 16-00.00 53-04.25 16.26m Zac Caldwell
3 # 876 Trevor Henderson M12 Doss 50-08.50 49-10.00 15.18m Rodrick Teagle
4 # 1144 Sam Bryant M09 Pendleton County 46-10.25 49-07.25 15.11m Parker Schry
5 # 495 Bridgette Staton W11 Mercer County 44-09.50 49-06.50 15.10m Kendall Edelen
6 # 347 Nikki Mckiernan W10 Highlands 45-04.25 13.82m Logan Howes
6 # 1091 Willie Pettit M09 Mercer County 35-06.00 45-04.25 13.82m Michael Johnson
8 # 1093 Angel Sanchez M10 Mercer County 38-08.50 43-07.75 13.30m Darrian Baker
9 # 886 Sean Nunley M11 East Carter 12-07.00 42-00.00 12.80m Zacharih Greenhill
10 # 783 Tracy Shumway M10 Boyd County 11-03.00 41-10.50 12.76m Landon Meade
11 # 1085 Blake Foley M10 Mercer County 51-04.00 41-06.75 12.66m Noah Davis
12 # 1096 Dylan Whittinghil M12 Mercer County 28-02.00 28-07.00 8.71m Carter Edelen
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
State: K 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 23-04.25 2017 TJ Woods, Calloway County
1A: @ 25-04 2016 Austin Smith, Walton-Verona
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 # 879 Lucas Mathes M12 Doss 28-08.50 26-06.75@ NWI 8.09m Shawn Jones
2 # 1163 Joseph Edmonds M12 Pike Central 23-03.50 NWI 7.09m Jacob Frantom
3 # 783 Tracy Shumway M10 Boyd County 2-07.50 22-09.50 NWI 6.94m Reese Robinson
4 # 776 Michael Johnson M09 Boyd County 3-10.50 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m Landon Meade
5 # 876 Trevor Henderson M12 Doss 22-11.50 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m Rodrick Teagle
6 # 1144 Sam Bryant M09 Pendleton County 16-10.50 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m Parker Schry
7 # 884 Zach Bayless M10 East Carter 3-08.50 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m Kayla Dearfield
8 # 454 Kaylee Campbell W11 Mason County 11.00 10-07.75 NWI 3.24m Alyssa Cracraft
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 13.93 2017 Oldham County
J. Grantz/K. Matthews
3A: * 13.93 2017 Oldham County
J. Grantz/K. Matthews
2A: # 15.43 2017 Warren East
J Staten, K Cater
1A: @ 14.60 2017 Fulton County
B. Bridges/L. Terrell
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Doss 'C' 13.68 13.16K 3
1) #1318 Desmond Benham 12 2) #879 Lucas Mathes 12
2 Mercer County 'E' 15.63 13.95@ 3
1) #1085 Blake Foley 10 2) #1087 Michael Johnson 11
3 Doss 14.27 14.21@ 3
1) #877 Shawn Jones 11 2) #875 Hunter Grodon 10
4 Doss 'B' 15.67 15.37# 3
1) #883 Rodrick Teagle 11 2) #876 Trevor Henderson 12
5 Mercer County 'D' 16.61 15.63 3
1) #1091 Willie Pettit 09 2) #1080 Noah Davis 09
6 Pike County Central 16.53 16.39 3
1) #1163 Joseph Edmonds 12 2) #1164 Jacob Frantom 12
7 Boyd County 21.28 16.88 2
1) #784 Taylor Smith 12 2) #783 Tracy Shumway 10
8 Boyd County 'B' 19.72 17.06 2
1) #774 Peyton Henderson 12 2) #776 Michael Johnson 09
9 Mercer County 'C' 19.94 18.06 2
1) #495 Bridgette Staton 11 2) #481 Kendall Edelen 09
10 East Carter 19.80 18.30 2
1) #260 Alyssa Seilhymer 09 2) #886 Sean Nunley 11
11 Pendleton County 20.40 19.51 2
1) #1144 Sam Bryant 09 2) #1146 Parker Schry 09
12 Mercer County 23.07 21.57 1
1) #1096 Dylan Whittinghill 12 2) #1084 Carter Edelen 11
13 Mercer County 'B' 23.21 22.39 1
1) #1093 Angel Sanchez 10 2) #1078 Darrian Baker 10
14 Mason County 26.88 25.31 1
1) #454 Kaylee Campbell 11 2) #457 Alyssa Cracraft 09
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
State: K 54.32 2017 Oldham County
3A: * 54.32 2017 Oldham County
2A: # 55.17 2017 Calloway County
A Harpole, H Morrison, I Butler, T Daniel
1A: @ 57.33 2017 Fulton County
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Doss 53.59 54.44#
1) #880 Deon Pumphrey 12 2) #875 Hunter Grodon 10
3) #1318 Desmond Benham 12 4) #879 Lucas Mathes 12
2 Calloway County 57.10 55.29@
1) #193 Amanda Harpole 11 2) #828 Hunter Morrison 11
3) #821 John Foster 10 4) #832 Joseph Ramirez 10
3 Mercer County 59.21 57.18@
1) #1087 Michael Johnson 11 2) #1085 Blake Foley 10
3) #1080 Noah Davis 09 4) #1091 Willie Pettit 09
4 East Carter 1:31.91 1:28.37
1) #260 Alyssa Seilhymer 09 2) #258 Auystn Fleming 10
3) #886 Sean Nunley 11 4) #884 Zach Bayless 10
5 Highlands 1:26.74 1:34.67
1) #981 Logan Guy 11 2) #980 Mateo Gutierrez 08
3) #990 Simon Valentine 11 4) #978 Josh Fahlbusch 10
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County, Calloway County
T Daniel, I Butler
3A: * 54.53 2017 Simon Kenton
G. Tapp/C. Parsons
2A: # 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T Daniel, I Butler
1A: @ 55.87 2017 Fulton County
B. Bridges/L. Terrell
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Doss 54.36 52.67*
1) #877 Shawn Jones 11 2) #879 Lucas Mathes 12
2 Mercer County 55.93 56.12
1) #1085 Blake Foley 10 2) #1087 Michael Johnson 11
3) #1080 Noah Davis 09 4) #1091 Willie Pettit 09
3 Doss 'B' 59.94 59.51
1) #883 Rodrick Teagle 11 2) #875 Hunter Grodon 10
4 Pike County Central 1:10.41 1:06.87
1) #1163 Joseph Edmonds 12 2) #1164 Jacob Frantom 12
5 East Carter 1:39.02 1:26.26
1) #254 Kaity Bender 12 2) #884 Zach Bayless 10
3) #886 Sean Nunley 11 4) #884 Zach Bayless 10
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyle County 84 2) Mercer County 74
3) Paducah Tilghman 57.50 4) Highlands 53
5) John Hardin 50 6) North Oldham 42
7) Rockcastle County 39 8) Elizabethtown 37
9) Franklin County 25 9) East Jessamine 25
11) Rowan County 24 12) Spencer County 18
12) Christian Academy-Louisvil 18 14) Ashland Blazer 15
15) Mason County 13.50 16) Knott County Central 13
17) Lexington Catholic 12 18) Shelby County 11
19) Taylor County 10 19) Warren Central 10
21) Casey County 9 21) Lincoln County 9
23) Harrison County 8 23) Nelson County 8
25) Webster County 6 25) Bardstown 6
25) Bourbon County 6 28) Thomas Nelson 3
28) Calloway County 3 28) Fort Campbell 3
31) East Carter 2 31) Corbin 2
31) Warren East 2 31) Moore 2
35) Franklin-Simpson 1 35) Glasgow 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyle County 110 2) Mercer County 65
3) Lexington Catholic 64 4) North Oldham 57
5) East Jessamine 46 6) Christian Academy-Louisvi 35
7) Collins 30 8) Paducah Tilghman 28
9) Fort Campbell 21 10) Western 20
10) Moore 20 12) Highlands 18
13) Elizabethtown 16 13) Casey County 16
15) Shelby County 15 15) Boyd County 15
17) Russell 13 18) Bardstown 12
18) Ashland Blazer 12 20) Taylor County 11
21) Marion County 8 22) Mason County 6
22) Western Hills 6 22) DeSales 6
22) Glasgow 6 22) Corbin 6
22) Pike County Central 6 22) Bell County 6
29) Warren East 5 30) Belfry 4
30) Franklin County 4 32) Larue County 3
32) Butler County 3 32) Bourbon County 3
32) Lewis County 3 36) Waggener 2
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 03:21 PM
KHSAA Class 3A State Track Meet - 5/19/2018
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
National: I 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Point South, Michigan
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dupont Manual 9:46.50 9:32.75# 10
1) #253 Taylor Boggess 10 2) #255 Kennedy Duncan 12
3) #254 Myecia Bright 10 4) #269 Alena Sapienza-Wright 12
2 Campbell County 9:59.18 9:45.23 8
1) #167 Kayla Kavanaugh 11 2) #171 Grace Meiser 11
3) #174 Sidney Reagor 12 4) #168 Grace Kramer 10
3 Central Hardin 10:01.25 9:57.13 6
1) #197 Alexus Hunt 12 2) #196 Morgan Covey 08
3) #198 Hannah Lewis 09 4) #194 Emily Chandler 12
4 Tates Creek 10:07.21 9:59.14 5
1) #682 Emma Wells 11 2) #667 Brianna Payton 11
3) #654 Waveney Brooks 12 4) #671 Anna Schweigardt 09
5 Assumption 9:52.65 9:59.35 4
1) #107 Rachel Dierken 10 2) #108 Lindsey Domene 10
3) #116 Madeline Powell 09 4) #105 Audrey Babcock 10
6 Daviess County 10:05.84 10:01.41 3
1) #232 Riliegh Owens 11 2) #228 Nicole Hemmersbach 11
3) #227 Avery Heath 09 4) #239 Emily Williams 12
7 Sacred Heart 9:58.54 10:02.16 2
1) #576 Katie Beckman 11 2) #574 Meredith Barnes 11
3) #578 Estelle Gabriel 11 4) #579 Erin Haugh 09
8 Eastern 10:01.77 10:06.17 1
1) #275 Alex Casey 11 2) #277 Laura Dermody 10
3) #280 Chelsea Gaesser 09 4) #290 Keely Wells 12
9 Simon Kenton 10:22.43 10:11.07
1) #608 Anja Arlinghaus 12 2) #610 Sophia DeLisio 11
3) #611 Michaela Dukes 12 4) #617 Bella Mueller 09
10 Male 10:04.13 10:11.52
1) #402 Kendal Gibbons 10 2) #415 Dreeanna Wade 09
3) #395 Ariah Bradford 11 4) #405 Caroline Kolb 09
11 West Jessamine 10:20.66 10:12.50
1) #689 Madi Hawley 11 2) #695 Edie Meyer 12
3) #700 Kate Wilson 08 4) #699 Isabel Peterson 12
12 Cooper 10:28.74 10:14.04
1) #219 Abby Greene 10 2) #220 Megan Kelter 11
3) #221 Anjali McGrath 09 4) #224 Macey Ruth 08
13 Lafayette 10:15.43 10:15.26
1) #377 Sydney McIntosh 12 2) #372 Lamiah Campbell 11
3) #371 Olivia Cahill 11 4) #375 Victoria Holliday 09
14 Meade County 10:08.53 10:15.97
1) #457 Shelbie Williams 12 2) #454 Elizabeth Shannon 12
3) #455 Trinity Spink 08 4) #452 Sarah Hall 12
15 Marshall County 10:19.67 10:17.78
1) #419 Carmen Gunn 10 2) #421 Gabbi Lovett 09
3) #431 Bailey Sandlin 12 4) #417 Tori Ford 10
16 Oldham County 9:59.84 10:20.61
1) #498 Anna Constant 10 2) #505 Elizabeth Hill 12
3) #497 Sydney Cheatham 09 4) #511 Ashley Terry 09
17 Ryle 10:39.38 10:21.96
1) #562 Katelyn Nichols 12 2) #552 Jordan Fong 09
3) #572 Lilly Zehnder 09 4) #557 Renae Kopser 08
18 Notre Dame 10:27.54 10:24.64
1) #484 Lauren Quigley 11 2) #487 Michaela Summe 09
3) #477 Delaney Eviston 09 4) #482 Erika Nageleisen 12
19 South Laurel 10:18.84 10:29.28
1) #629 Emma Woods 10 2) #627 Scotland Stewart 12
3) #625 Alexandra Morris 11 4) #624 Phoebe McCowan 09
20 Bryan Station 10:31.04 10:30.03
1) #138 D’jharriah Davis 11 2) #140 Naomi Edison-Turner 09
3) #149 Nadia Tabb 10 4) #152 Lauren Wright 09
21 Greenwood 10:27.08 10:31.14
1) #329 Jessie Strode 11 2) #327 Amaya Salvador 09
3) #320 Erin Heltsley 09 4) #317 Kelsey Dinning 12
22 Scott County 10:28.89 10:33.10
1) #590 Bailie Colcord 11 2) #597 Erin Luckett 09
3) #592 Annalee Griffith 10 4) #598 Alexandra Martin 09
23 McCracken County 10:23.71 10:39.58
1) #440 Maggie Dowdy 10 2) #441 Abbie Farmer 09
3) #442 Sophie Grogan 12 4) #438 Kaitlyn Brooks 10
24 South Warren 10:20.38 10:39.73
1) #649 Lucy Knutson 11 2) #643 Isabelle Graves 11
3) #652 Haylee White 11 4) #648 Megan Kitchens 07
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinity (Louisville) 8:08.75 7:57.67# 10
1) #1363 Jack Baum 11 2) #1367 Alex Cyterski 12
3) #1372 Nick Michels 11 4) #1366 Jacob Burnam 12
2 St. Xavier 8:09.66 7:59.49# 8
1) #1346 Clint Sherman 12 2) #1341 Nick Poole 12
3) #1334 Thomas Knepshield 12 4) #1332 Eoin Corbett 11
3 South Warren 8:19.43 8:04.16@ 6
1) #1313 Kyle Woodward 11 2) #1311 Luke Spurrier 11
3) #1305 Peter Furgal 11 4) #1312 Matt Wininger 12
4 Male 8:22.19 8:05.84@ 5
1) #1100 Michael Krebs 10 2) #1106 Jacob Steppe 11
3) #1098 Kendrick James 10 4) #1088 Dylan Allen 12
5 Cooper 8:10.14 8:08.91 4
1) #870 Jacob Weis 12 2) #863 Dillon Perry 11
3) #856 Austin Dalton 12 4) #855 Nathan Byrd 12
6 Ballard 8:12.47 8:09.31 3
1) #760 Ben Currey 12 2) #759 Gabe Carter 12
3) #771 Bryce Saylor 10 4) #761 Tre'Von Davidson 12
7 Eastern 8:24.74 8:17.60 2
1) #956 Emerson Wells 12 2) #935 Sam Ackerman 12
3) #958 Sam Wood 12 4) #946 Luke Hoover 12
8 Central Hardin 8:32.21 8:19.07 1
1) #838 Josiah Harp 12 2) #840 Tyler Smith 11
3) #837 Ben Gardner 11 4) #834 Liam Dale 11
9 Conner 8:33.91 8:19.97
1) #853 Lukas Rumminger 12 2) #848 Ethan Hampton 11
3) #854 Luke Warth 11 4) #852 Robbie Notton 10
10 Covington Catholic 8:11.41 8:23.14
1) #884 Owen Piatt 12 2) #873 Drew Danneman 12
3) #894 Casey Wolnitzek 11 4) #874 Mitchell Franxman 11
11 McCracken County 8:22.66 8:24.02
1) #1144 Connor Scholl 10 2) #1139 Michael Helmich 10
3) #1143 Cole Parker 11 4) #1138 Wes Grogan 10
12 Madison Central 8:27.74 8:24.31
1) #1070 John Gula 11 2) #1082 Garrett Puckett 11
3) #1079 Conner O'Shea 10 4) #1083 Kyler Stewart 10
13 Dupont Manual 8:37.61 8:26.34
1) #931 Julian Powers 11 2) #924 Nicolas Geary 11
3) #934 Niko Sapienza-Wright 10 4) #933 Jalen Sangester 12
14 Meade County 8:36.98 8:28.72
1) #1153 John Franco 11 2) #1146 Jonnathan Amaya 12
3) #1151 Zachary Clarkson 09 4) #1150 Nate Clarkson 09
15 Marshall County 8:14.54 8:29.75
1) #1116 Mason Cosner 10 2) #1121 Bryce Flatt 10
3) #1115 Christian Cosner 10 4) #1122 Cade Flatt 08
16 North Laurel 8:26.77 8:31.10
1) #1182 Logan Hacker 12 2) #1181 Zack Collins 12
3) #1184 Tim Neukom 12 4) #1180 Victor Clark 11
17 Grayson County 8:28.52 8:32.67
1) #1003 Noah Saltsman 12 2) #997 Jarrett Crawford 12
3) #1004 Jacob Stinnett 12 4) #1005 Eli Thomas 12
18 Apollo 8:29.73 8:35.65
1) #741 Dalton Barnett 11 2) #743 Ethan Dych 09
3) #747 Oliver Melton 12 4) #754 Jalen Taylor 12
19 Daviess County 8:28.37 8:36.33
1) #900 Sam King 12 2) #905 Ben Peters 11
3) #898 Zach Baker 12 4) #899 Logan Gish 09
20 Lafayette 8:26.34 8:38.46
1) #1050 Isaiah Joy 11 2) #1053 Cameron Morrison 12
3) #1045 Justin Chavez 11 4) #1047 Lucas Doneghy 09
21 Fern Creek 8:27.79 8:40.21
1) #962 Hayden Curtis 11 2) #969 Youhana Lado 11
3) #967 Jayden Jones 10 4) #974 Dawayad Paul 11
22 Bowling Green 8:35.49 8:40.31
1) #785 Thomas Tinius 09 2) #776 Deshawn Crowe 11
3) #777 Ryan Dent 11 4) #783 Cole Renfrow 09
23 Scott County 8:45.76 8:41.68
1) #1256 Evan Anderson 11 2) #1273 Tyler Walker 09
3) #1274 James Wireman 10 4) #1270 Preston Lutter 11
24 Greenwood 8:42.07 8:42.82
1) #1012 Kyle Heltsley 12 2) #1009 Eli Combs 10
3) #1018 Will Sanders 10 4) #1010 Walker Goshorn 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 133 Jasmine Varner 12 Bowling Green 16.08 14.86 0.6 3 10
2 # 547 Maddie Bloemer 12 Ryle 15.47 14.99 0.6 3 8
3 # 180 Tahlea Harris 11 Central 15.73 15.66 0.6 3 6
4 # 182 Kayla Jones 11 Central 15.70 15.74 0.6 3 5
5 # 444 Lizzie Levinson 11 McCracken County 15.84 15.76 0.6 3 4
6 # 245 Emma Hopkins 09 Dixie Heights 16.39 16.41 0.6 3 3
7 # 341 Isabella Tichenor 09 Henderson County 17.17 16.84 1.1 2 2
8 # 249 Lauren Myfelt 12 Dixie Heights 16.76 16.93 0.6 3 1
9 # 708 Callie Gormley 09 Woodford County 17.27 17.00 1.1 2
10 # 490 Brooke Ziegler 11 Notre Dame 17.19 17.08 1.1 2
11 # 258 Katherine Farnan 10 Dupont Manual 17.33 17.11 1.1 2
12 # 704 Esther Bradshaw 11 Woodford County 17.42 17.16 0.5 1
13 # 558 Tara Marland 11 Ryle 17.35 17.30 1.1 2
14 # 307 Katrina Byrne 12 Grant County 17.21 17.33 1.1 2
15 # 213 Skylar Robinson 12 Conner 17.16 17.49 1.1 2
16 # 693 Anna Hylen 11 West Jessamine 17.72 17.83 0.5 1
17 # 284 Cierra Jackson 11 Eastern 17.09 17.92 1.1 2
18 # 315 Laura Vincent 10 Grayson County 18.71 18.44 0.5 1
19 # 385 Shaela Worsley 11 Madison Central 18.36 19.38 0.5 1
20 # 338 Janae Bailey 10 Henderson County 16.09 19.49 0.6 3
-- # 312 Sophie Galloway 09 Graves County 15.15 FS 0.6 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
3A: * 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1092 Darian Clyburn 12 Male 14.56 14.60 +0.0 3 10
2 # 965 Vasean Green 10 Fern Creek 14.36 14.77 +0.0 3 8
3 # 1357 Hayden Kenney 11 Tates Creek 15.25 15.00 +0.0 3 6
4 # 766 Christion Horton 12 Ballard 14.42 15.04 +0.0 3 5
5 # 877 Drew Hummel 12 Cov. Catholic 15.30 15.13 +0.0 3 4
6 # 1402 Landon Saum 12 Woodford County 15.63 15.18 +0.0 3 3
7 # 1400 Justin Lehmkuhler 10 Woodford County 15.61 15.58 +0.0 3 2
8 # 1175 Devin Terry-Taylo 12 North Hardin 16.12 15.60 0.1 2 1
9 # 1112 Jackson Brown 12 Marshall County 15.52 15.75 +0.0 3
10 # 919 Darius Brown 09 Dupont Manual 16.31 15.85 0.1 2
11 # 1265 Caleb Griggs 10 Scott County 16.58 15.93 0.3 1
12 # 825 Isaiah Goings 11 Central 16.42 15.98 0.1 2
13 # 1292 Kiegan Nichols 10 Simon Kenton 15.93 16.06 0.1 2
14 # 829 Hasani Williams 09 Central 16.39 16.22 0.1 2
15 # 1302 Clayton Bush 11 South Warren 16.63 16.31 0.3 1
16 # 1132 Justin Wilson 10 Marshall County 16.27 16.60 0.1 2
17 # 816 Owen Ponting 09 Campbell County 16.31 16.72 0.1 2
18 # 1234 Micah Wooldridge 12 Pulaski County 16.52 16.74 0.3 1
19 # 964 Brandon Green 11 Fern Creek 15.74 16.83 +0.0 3
20 # 1109 Dion Washington 09 Male 16.34 17.16 0.1 2
21 # 876 Michael Hodge 11 Cov. Catholic 16.57 17.39 0.3 1
22 # 1069 Dirk Gambrel 09 Madison Central 16.85 18.08 0.3 1
-- # 1056 Garrison Peets 12 Lafayette 16.09 FS 0.1 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 365 Kaleb McDonald 11 Jeffersontown 12.10 11.76# NWI 3 10
2 # 665 Rosalynd Hollings 11 Tates Creek 12.15 11.77# NWI 3 8
3 # 582 Iaunia Pointer 10 Sacred Heart 12.29 12.40 NWI 3 6
4 # 657 Myann Davidson 11 Tates Creek 12.76 12.47 NWI 3 5
5 # 397 Jozlen Brisbon 09 Male 12.81 12.55 NWI 3 4
6 # 299 Tyana Claycomb 11 Fern Creek 12.56 12.60 NWI 3 3
7 # 292 Caylan Flack 12 Fairdale 13.02 12.60 NWI 4 2
8 # 392 Kaylynn Wright 08 Madison Southern 12.94 12.65 NWI 2 1
9 # 301 Tiesha Gater 12 Fern Creek 12.68 12.71 NWI 3
10 # 130 Z'Nyah Owens 09 Bowling Green 12.92 12.72 NWI 2
11 # 587 Kami Springfield 10 Sacred Heart 12.76 12.75 NWI 3
12 # 259 Alana Fields 09 Dupont Manual 13.05 12.83 NWI 2
13 # 347 Alexis Pinkston 10 Henry Clay 12.85 12.84 NWI 3
14 # 129 Grace Klusty 11 Bowling Green 13.10 12.91 0.2 1
15 # 502 Haedin Goldsmith 10 Oldham County 13.12 12.92 0.2 1
16 # 533 Maddy Dunn 09 Pulaski County 13.11 12.96 0.2 1
17 # 369 Rebekah Preston 12 Johnson Central 13.08 13.02 0.2 1
18 # 523 Maliyah Taylor 12 Owensboro 12.97 13.23 NWI 2
19 # 361 Breon Oldham 11 Hopkinsville 13.04 13.39 NWI 2
20 # 488 Gabbe Tate 11 Notre Dame 13.13 13.43 0.2 1
21 # 568 Briana Smith 10 Ryle 13.13 13.48 0.2 1
22 # 309 Alecia Homer 11 Grant County 13.08 13.71 NWI 2
-- # 252 Tyler Smith 12 Dixie Heights 12.91 FS NWI 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1025 Langston Jackson 11 Henry Clay 10.55 10.56# NWI 3 10
2 # 1279 Richard Ninamou 11 Seneca 10.69 10.79 NWI 3 8
3 # 1397 Jamesy Swentzel 11 West Jessamine 10.96 10.93 NWI 3 6 10.926
4 # 1398 Jai Burgess 12 Woodford County 11.10 10.93 NWI 2 5 10.930
5 # 941 Nathan Brown 11 Eastern 10.87 11.00 NWI 3 4
6 # 1340 Beck O'Daniel 11 St. Xavier 11.18 11.02 NWI 2 3
7 # 1022 JaBryant Vincent 12 Henderson County 10.92 11.04 NWI 3 2
8 # 1058 William Wharton 10 Lafayette 10.92 11.10 NWI 3 1
9 # 793 Anthony Franklin 11 Bryan Station 11.05 11.13 NWI 3
10 # 1379 David Spalding 12 Trinity 10.96 11.16 NWI 3
11 # 990 Maliq Trigg 12 Douglass 11.10 11.18 NWI 2
12 # 1221 James Hall 12 Paul Dunbar 11.21 11.25 NWI 2 11.243
13 # 1114 Tanner Clough 12 Marshall County 11.28 11.25 NWI 1 11.245
14 # 1374 Elijah Moore 10 Trinity 11.22 11.27 NWI 2
15 # 786 Devito Tisdale 10 Bowling Green 11.21 11.28 NWI 2
16 # 1200 Jalen Moore 11 Oldham County 11.23 11.32 NWI 2
17 # 1238 Jake Chisholm 12 Ryle 11.04 11.39 NWI 3 11.386
18 # 1214 Lukas Howell 09 Owensboro 11.17 11.39 NWI 2 11.387
19 # 1297 Trey Garrison 10 South Oldham 11.27 11.43 NWI 1
20 # 835 Caleb Daugherty 11 Central Hardin 11.52 11.50 NWI 1
21 # 963 Damon Durrah 12 Fern Creek 11.27 11.52 NWI 1
22 # 1235 Leo Bouldin 09 Ryle 11.17 11.54 NWI 2
23 # 916 Dylan Sears 10 Dixie Heights 11.28 11.56 NWI 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.57 2017 Boyle County
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Male 1:42.43 1:43.21@ 3 10
1) #409 Miranda Morton 12 2) #401 Miyale Dunn 11
3) #408 MiKayla Morton 12 4) #404 Kamaya V Johnson 08
2 Central 1:42.47 1:44.09 3 8
1) #180 Tahlea Harris 11 2) #185 Princess Morris 12
3) #183 Bryanna Lucas 12 4) #182 Kayla Jones 11
3 Sacred Heart 1:44.46 1:44.86 3 6
1) #573 Shelby Arnett 12 2) #581 Lilly Mishloney 11
3) #582 Iaunia Pointer 10 4) #587 Kami Springfield 10
4 Dupont Manual 1:45.95 1:45.38 3 5
1) #265 Moji Olayemi 11 2) #263 Casey Kohlstruk 12
3) #259 Alana Fields 09 4) #253 Taylor Boggess 10
5 Bryan Station 1:48.63 1:47.17 2 4
1) #151 Destiny Wilson 10 2) #150 Aneya Walker 12
3) #145 Maleah McCall 09 4) #144 Nevaeh Hayden 09
6 North Hardin 1:48.46 1:47.36 2 3
1) #469 Ashaunte Watts 10 2) #468 Jordan Murrah 12
3) #459 Krystan Armstrong 12 4) #463 Jamila Garba 10
7 Henry Clay 1:46.22 1:47.38 3 2
1) #351 Olivia Taylor 09 2) #346 Mela Person 12
3) #347 Alexis Pinkston 10 4) #342 Kendra DeRoy 09
8 Butler 1:50.70 1:48.53 2 1
1) #158 Cyntrie Hope 11 2) #160 Keana Meriwether 09
3) #161 Esperance Nibitanga 11 4) #164 Cierra Wright 09
9 Ryle 1:51.22 1:48.57 1
1) #547 Maddie Bloemer 12 2) #550 Kyla England 12
3) #566 Morgan Reed 09 4) #568 Briana Smith 10
10 Ballard 1:52.59 1:48.61 1
1) #124 Nevaeh Johnson 07 2) #121 Fayza Brown 10
3) #126 Jayla Moore 12 4) #125 Kenna Mink 11
11 Woodford County 1:50.50 1:49.35 2
1) #704 Esther Bradshaw 11 2) #710 Savannah Karbach 11
3) #714 Makenzie Thomas 12 4) #715 Breanna Willis 11
12 Daviess County 1:49.43 1:50.49 2
1) #236 Kyra Rowan 09 2) #234 Emily Roberts 12
3) #233 Alayna Petri 10 4) #238 Jersey Vanover 09
13 Notre Dame 1:52.72 1:50.69 1
1) #479 Grace Lawler 11 2) #488 Gabbe Tate 11
3) #473 Clare Butler 11 4) #476 Julia Day 10
14 Greenwood 1:51.22 1:50.83 1
1) #330 Megan Une 10 2) #320 Erin Heltsley 09
3) #328 Callie Strode 09 4) #327 Amaya Salvador 09
15 Pulaski County 1:49.94 1:51.47 2
1) #533 Maddy Dunn 09 2) #538 Sidney Mccollum 12
3) #535 Carley Johnson 12 4) #534 Ashton Ikerd 10
16 Owensboro 1:48.82 1:51.49 2
1) #523 Maliyah Taylor 12 2) #522 Isabella Soza 11
3) #518 Jaquaria Crawford 09 4) #517 TeAsia Calhoun 07
17 West Jessamine 1:49.87 1:51.67 2
1) #683 Caroline Absher 10 2) #702 Saraya Young 11
3) #699 Isabel Peterson 12 4) #695 Edie Meyer 12
18 Assumption 1:50.18 1:51.82 2
1) #103 Taylor Allen 12 2) #112 Haley Mcenaney 09
3) #105 Audrey Babcock 10 4) #109 Marissa Findley 11
19 South Warren 1:51.06 1:52.34 1
1) #645 Leah Guelde 12 2) #640 Lilly Degehart 09
3) #639 Kate Chiddister 09 4) #651 Andrea Lenoir 10
20 McCracken County 1:52.32 1:53.66 1
1) #446 Camryn Mason 09 2) #437 Mallory Blake 09
3) #439 Gillian Davis 10 4) #448 Kennedy Walker 12
-- Hopkinsville 1:46.81 DNF 3
1) #361 Breon Oldham 11 2) #356 Jakayla Epps 09
3) #359 Jakayla McSwain 12 4) #358 Yogianah McKnight 11
-- Bowling Green 1:44.35 DQ 3 zone violation
1) #133 Jasmine Varner 12 2) #129 Grace Klusty 11
3) #130 Z'Nyah Owens 09 4) #132 Erica Smith 09
-- Fern Creek 1:47.39 DQ 3 zone violation
1) #301 Tiesha Gater 12 2) #299 Tyana Claycomb 11
3) #302 Breah Singleton 10 4) #296 Alexis Barlow 12
-- Tates Creek 1:39.63 DQ 3 zone violation
1) #669 Naturi Robinson 09 2) #673 Alex Smith 10
3) #665 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 11 4) #657 Myann Davidson 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Clay 1:27.76 1:27.04# 3 10
1) #1023 Tyree Clarke 12 2) #1025 Langston Jackson 11
3) #1031 Anthony Sharp 10 4) #1026 Ramond Jackson 11
2 Trinity (Louisville) 1:28.61 1:28.43# 3 8
1) #1384 Alex Wilson 12 2) #1379 David Spalding 12
3) #1375 James Moore 10 4) #1374 Elijah Moore 10
3 Male 1:29.64 1:28.88# 3 6
1) #1101 Tony Mosley 11 2) #1108 Michael Warner 11
3) #1095 Ashton DeFreeze 12 4) #1089 Ethan Bibb 12
4 Ballard 1:28.83 1:29.71@ 3 5
1) #765 Isaiah Gentry 12 2) #766 Christion Horton 12
3) #772 Justin Walker 11 4) #762 Elijah Downing 11
5 Southwestern 1:29.76 1:30.02 3 4
1) #1320 Dylan Kincer 12 2) #1324 Andrew Richardson 11
3) #1326 Drew Sawyers 11 4) #1329 Jp Vaught 11
6 Bowling Green 1:30.29 1:30.03 2 3
1) #779 John Downing 12 2) #786 Devito Tisdale 10
3) #780 Elvin FoFanah 10 4) #781 Jarius Key 12
7 Eastern 1:28.87 1:30.38 3 2
1) #955 Paris Smith 10 2) #941 Nathan Brown 11
3) #940 Daunte Brooks 12 4) #943 Bryce Favors 12
8 Dupont Manual 1:32.89 1:30.56 1 1
1) #930 Sterling Patillo 11 2) #932 Aidan Robbins 11
3) #927 Rayne Jones 11 4) #928 Michael Morgan 10
9 Central 1:32.21 1:30.66 1
1) #830 Mykah Williams 11 2) #827 Eric Rice 12
3) #828 Ahmad Williams 11 4) #821 Ukari Baker 11
10 Seneca 1:30.22 1:30.80 3
1) #1275 Success Goeso 10 2) #1279 Richard Ninamou 11
3) #1276 Jairiq Howard 12 4) #1280 Quinton Salter 12
11 Scott County 1:31.04 1:31.62 2
1) #1271 Ashton Miller 11 2) #1264 Adam Greiving 11
3) #1259 Josh Davis 12 4) #1260 Silas Emongo 10
12 Marshall County 1:32.04 1:32.09 2
1) #1124 Isaiah Kirby 09 2) #1117 Wade Derington 12
3) #1112 Jackson Brown 12 4) #1114 Tanner Clough 12
13 Owensboro 1:31.73 1:32.19 2
1) #1219 Imonte Owsley 10 2) #1214 Lukas Howell 09
3) #1212 Terion Hall 12 4) #1213 Dymond Harris 12
14 Lafayette 1:32.04 1:32.28 2
1) #1054 Kobie Neal 10 2) #1048 James Godfrey 12
3) #1057 Oumar Toure 09 4) #1046 Kuantaze Cooper 12
15 Frederick Douglass 1:32.02 1:32.31 2
1) #983 Matthew Jones 12 2) #981 Je'Rome Brown 12
3) #982 Damon Christopher 12 4) #991 Tyriq Trigg 12
16 Ryle 1:35.90 1:32.43 1
1) #1239 Elijah Cusick 10 2) #1251 Andrew Roe 12
3) #1236 Dakota Brady 11 4) #1235 Leo Bouldin 09
17 Hopkinsville 1:31.90 1:32.45 2
1) #1037 Cameron Bussell 12 2) #1035 Keion Brown 12
3) #1040 JeVon Leavell 10 4) #1038 Mitchell Degenhardt 12
18 Fern Creek 1:30.05 1:32.50 3
1) #972 D'Mauri Owens 10 2) #963 Damon Durrah 12
3) #965 Vasean Green 10 4) #977 Osman Sall 11
19 Cooper 1:35.01 1:32.64 1
1) #857 Corey Henderson 10 2) #858 Brennan Hook 10
3) #864 Adam Reed 10 4) #860 Jeremiah Lee 09
20 Butler 1:32.36 1:33.16 1
1) #811 Howard London 12 2) #810 Ryen Livers 11
3) #807 Frank Bentley 12 4) #809 Marius Hinneh 09
21 North Hardin 1:31.25 1:33.30 2
1) #1166 Isaiah Harris 12 2) #1177 Marcus Wilburn 09
3) #1178 Xavier Williams 09 4) #1174 Seth Taylor 12
-- West Jessamine 1:32.80 DNF 1
1) #1390 DeAireus Holder 12 2) #1391 Allen Horne 12
3) #1396 Greer Stone 11 4) #1394 Laytham Mangham 11
-- Oldham County 1:30.10 DQ 3 outside fly zone
1) #1205 Chase Samples 12 2) #1194 Isaiah Hale 12
3) #1198 Trivi Kennedy 11 4) #1200 Jalen Moore 11
-- Tates Creek 1:30.59 DQ 2 zone violation
1) #1357 Hayden Kenney 11 2) #1352 Elliott Bryant 10
3) #1356 Jakobi Johnson 10 4) #1360 Omar Norris 09
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Washington
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 515 Breanna Alderton 12 Owensboro 5:05.50 5:00.03@ 10
2 # 406 Kaitlyn Lacy 12 Male 5:04.33 5:00.18@ 8
3 # 271 Kathleen Simms 12 Dupont Manual 5:04.80 5:01.79@ 6
4 # 269 Alena Sapienza-Wr 12 Dupont Manual 5:11.35 5:05.30 5
5 # 675 Jenna Strange 11 Tates Creek 5:17.75 5:06.61 4
6 # 493 Rachel Boice 12 Oldham County 5:21.69 5:10.85 3
7 # 496 Katy Chapman 11 Oldham County 5:23.62 5:11.60 2
8 # 526 Caroline Inman 12 Paul Dunbar 5:25.60 5:15.41 1
9 # 440 Maggie Dowdy 10 McCracken County 5:23.70 5:25.57
10 # 224 Macey Ruth 08 Cooper 5:32.39 5:29.58
11 # 394 Brianna Carl 12 Madisonville 5:29.30 5:30.64
12 # 128 Kristin Dent 11 Bowling Green 5:30.11 5:31.42
13 # 228 Nicole Hemmersbac 11 Daviess County 5:26.40 5:31.71
14 # 577 Katelyn Cornett 09 Sacred Heart 5:29.05 5:37.67
15 # 108 Lindsey Domene 10 Assumption 5:31.34 5:37.82
16 # 631 Jerrica Hanson 12 South Oldham 5:28.91 5:37.90
17 # 237 Ainsley Taylor 09 Daviess County 5:41.60 5:38.02
18 # 194 Emily Chandler 12 Central Hardin 5:34.56 5:38.61
19 # 441 Abbie Farmer 09 McCracken County 5:25.10 5:53.09
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, Tates Creek
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1381 Trevor Warren 12 Trinity 4:22.68 4:16.95 10
2 # 1222 Austin Mathews 11 Paul Dunbar 4:21.90 4:18.30 8
3 # 1347 Grady Shiflet 11 St. Xavier 4:31.24 4:19.74 6
4 # 1088 Dylan Allen 12 Male 4:24.56 4:23.95 5
5 # 901 Hunter Kurz 12 Daviess County 4:24.31 4:24.19 4
6 # 1344 Patrick Schaefer 12 St. Xavier 4:24.77 4:24.73 3
7 # 1190 Kyle Embry 11 Ohio County 4:30.99 4:27.81 2
8 # 1162 Steven Newman 11 Muhlenberg Co. 4:24.89 4:28.92 1
9 # 1382 Shane Williams 11 Trinity 4:30.44 4:31.94
10 # 818 Christian Slone 12 Campbell County 4:36.04 4:33.40
11 # 1138 Wes Grogan 10 McCracken County 4:33.42 4:34.54
12 # 1312 Matt Wininger 12 South Warren 4:32.28 4:38.23
13 # 1353 Ben Camuel 11 Tates Creek 4:37.65 4:38.26
14 # 958 Sam Wood 12 Eastern 4:34.77 4:38.55
15 # 849 Will Hanak 10 Conner 4:43.19 4:38.93
16 # 995 Benjamin Spratt 11 Grant County 4:38.87 4:40.27
17 # 1208 Steven Votaw 10 Oldham County 4:42.33 4:42.20
18 # 838 Josiah Harp 12 Central Hardin 4:35.69 4:43.17
19 # 1014 Cole Jackson 09 Greenwood 4:43.04 4:43.48
20 # 1082 Garrett Puckett 11 Madison Central 4:39.48 4:46.13
21 # 1083 Kyler Stewart 10 Madison Central 4:43.07 4:47.72
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tates Creek 47.69 47.35K 3 10
1) #672 Kayla Smalley 10 2) #669 Naturi Robinson 09
3) #657 Myann Davidson 11 4) #665 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 11
2 Male 48.50 48.89@ 3 8
1) #404 Kamaya V Johnson 08 2) #401 Miyale Dunn 11
3) #409 Miranda Morton 12 4) #397 Jozlen Brisbon 09
3 Fern Creek 52.66 49.97 1 6
1) #301 Tiesha Gater 12 2) #298 Shelby Brunner 12
3) #299 Tyana Claycomb 11 4) #296 Alexis Barlow 12
4 Bowling Green 50.35 50.01 3 5
1) #133 Jasmine Varner 12 2) #129 Grace Klusty 11
3) #130 Z'Nyah Owens 09 4) #135 Bailee Woods 08
5 Jeffersontown 50.74 50.02 3 4
1) #364 Joppa McDonald 11 2) #365 Kaleb McDonald 11
3) #368 Kamaya White 10 4) #366 Telia Perks 11
6 Henry Clay 50.06 50.37 3 3
1) #351 Olivia Taylor 09 2) #346 Mela Person 12
3) #342 Kendra DeRoy 09 4) #347 Alexis Pinkston 10
7 Dupont Manual 50.32 50.91 3 2
1) #265 Moji Olayemi 11 2) #263 Casey Kohlstruk 12
3) #273 Kat Thompson 12 4) #259 Alana Fields 09
8 Butler 50.88 51.34 3 1
1) #158 Cyntrie Hope 11 2) #162 Keshonna Towns 11
3) #163 Kourtnee Withers 11 4) #157 Shelby Helton-Henley 11
9 Ballard 51.73 51.40 2
1) #124 Nevaeh Johnson 07 2) #126 Jayla Moore 12
3) #121 Fayza Brown 10 4) #125 Kenna Mink 11
10 Owensboro 50.93 51.47 3
1) #523 Maliyah Taylor 12 2) #517 TeAsia Calhoun 07
3) #518 Jaquaria Crawford 09 4) #516 Elaiyah Badger 10
11 South Oldham 52.55 51.48 2
1) #635 Grace Sterling 12 2) #633 Gracie Read 11
3) #632 Mary Ledford 10 4) #636 Alexa Van Feldt 11
12 Bryan Station 51.59 51.60 2
1) #145 Maleah McCall 09 2) #150 Aneya Walker 12
3) #141 Naphtalia Gabriel 10 4) #151 Destiny Wilson 10
13 Marshall County 52.13 51.96 2
1) #418 Audrey Grizzard 12 2) #430 Micheala Rogers 12
3) #427 Layne Pea 09 4) #420 Abby Hurst 09
14 Ryle 52.73 52.15 1 52.141
1) #558 Tara Marland 11 2) #550 Kyla England 12
3) #566 Morgan Reed 09 4) #568 Briana Smith 10
15 Dixie Heights 52.61 52.15 1 52.147
1) #249 Lauren Myfelt 12 2) #250 Angelia Noel 10
3) #252 Tyler Smith 12 4) #246 Caitlin Jett 10
16 South Warren 52.42 52.52 2
1) #646 Laquoinia Haynes 12 2) #644 Kamrin Green 10
3) #651 Andrea Lenoir 10 4) #639 Kate Chiddister 09
17 Oldham County 52.71 52.63 1
1) #499 Caroline Davis 11 2) #508 Diamond Mark 09
3) #502 Haedin Goldsmith 10 4) #507 Savannah Lewis 09
18 Pulaski County 52.18 52.67 2
1) #538 Sidney Mccollum 12 2) #535 Carley Johnson 12
3) #533 Maddy Dunn 09 4) #531 Shelby Cothron 09
19 West Jessamine 52.56 52.78 2
1) #683 Caroline Absher 10 2) #702 Saraya Young 11
3) #701 Ashton Wyatt 09 4) #684 Margaret Bellew 08
20 McCracken County 52.71 52.97 1
1) #446 Camryn Mason 09 2) #434 Meghan Adams 10
3) #437 Mallory Blake 09 4) #448 Kennedy Walker 12
21 Central 51.89 54.23 2
1) #178 Alisha Claycomb 09 2) #186 Haley Payton 12
3) #188 Amara Thomas 10 4) #181 Javi Johnson 10
-- Christian County 50.92 DNF 3
1) #209 Cierra Ward 09 2) #204 Ariyonna Johnson 11
3) #206 Eniya Mcgee 10 4) #202 Autumn Bell 08
-- Harlan County 52.83 DQ 1 after the zone
1) #333 Phebe Mchargue 11 2) #335 Abby Stephens 11
3) #336 Makayla Walters 09 4) #337 Hannah Wood 10
-- Scott County 52.43 DQ 2 retrieved baton out
1) #591 Allison Faircloth 10 2) #599 Lacy Murphy 09
3) #594 Jemarria Jenkins 10 4) #593 Lexie Hoffman 12
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Clay 41.70 41.81# 3 10
1) #1023 Tyree Clarke 12 2) #1025 Langston Jackson 11
3) #1031 Anthony Sharp 10 4) #1026 Ramond Jackson 11
2 Frederick Douglass 44.90 43.19 1 8
1) #982 Damon Christopher 12 2) #984 Christian Lewis 10
3) #983 Matthew Jones 12 4) #981 Je'Rome Brown 12
3 St. Xavier 43.21 43.31 3 6
1) #1333 Nick Erwin 11 2) #1338 Zack Martinez 10
3) #1351 Anthony Woods 09 4) #1340 Beck O'Daniel 11
4 Bryan Station 44.93 43.42 1 5
1) #793 Anthony Franklin 11 2) #794 Isaiah Green 12
3) #791 Jalen Burbage 11 4) #799 Montrell Posley 09
5 Dupont Manual 43.43 43.43 3 4
1) #930 Sterling Patillo 11 2) #932 Aidan Robbins 11
3) #922 Marcis Floyd 12 4) #926 Kenneth Jones 12
6 Trinity (Louisville) 43.03 43.48 3 3
1) #1375 James Moore 10 2) #1374 Elijah Moore 10
3) #1384 Alex Wilson 12 4) #1379 David Spalding 12
7 Ballard 43.58 43.59 3 2
1) #765 Isaiah Gentry 12 2) #767 Tommy Jones 12
3) #772 Justin Walker 11 4) #766 Christion Horton 12
8 Tates Creek 44.04 43.68 3 1
1) #1360 Omar Norris 09 2) #1352 Elliott Bryant 10
3) #1356 Jakobi Johnson 10 4) #1355 Keshawn Herron 11
9 West Jessamine 43.94 43.74 3
1) #1390 DeAireus Holder 12 2) #1396 Greer Stone 11
3) #1393 Kane Lathery 10 4) #1397 Jamesy Swentzel 11
10 Owensboro 44.18 43.87 2
1) #1219 Imonte Owsley 10 2) #1214 Lukas Howell 09
3) #1218 Austin Millay 10 4) #1212 Terion Hall 12
11 Seneca 44.10 43.87 2
1) #1280 Quinton Salter 12 2) #1279 Richard Ninamou 11
3) #1275 Success Goeso 10 4) #1276 Jairiq Howard 12
12 Fern Creek 44.19 44.08 2
1) #963 Damon Durrah 12 2) #972 D'Mauri Owens 10
3) #975 Curtis Ralston 12 4) #977 Osman Sall 11
13 Scott County 43.67 44.14 3
1) #1264 Adam Greiving 11 2) #1260 Silas Emongo 10
3) #1259 Josh Davis 12 4) #1265 Caleb Griggs 10
14 Marshall County 44.14 44.17 2
1) #1124 Isaiah Kirby 09 2) #1114 Tanner Clough 12
3) #1117 Wade Derington 12 4) #1128 Jacob Miller 11
15 South Warren 44.33 44.35 2
1) #1308 Mikey Kazynski 11 2) #1302 Clayton Bush 11
3) #1300 Mj Boley 11 4) #1304 Marcus Elmore 12
16 Daviess County 44.15 44.46 2
1) #896 Blake Baker 11 2) #906 Shane Riley 10
3) #903 Landon Newman 11 4) #910 Marquel Tinsley 11
17 Butler 44.66 44.56 1
1) #808 Anthony Handley 11 2) #810 Ryen Livers 11
3) #807 Frank Bentley 12 4) #809 Marius Hinneh 09
18 Central 44.40 44.59 2
1) #830 Mykah Williams 11 2) #822 Dal'Quan Beason 11
3) #828 Ahmad Williams 11 4) #827 Eric Rice 12
19 North Hardin 43.61 44.79 3
1) #1174 Seth Taylor 12 2) #1177 Marcus Wilburn 09
3) #1168 Lorenza Lovejoy 11 4) #1173 Dorian Moton 11
20 Oldham County 44.54 44.86 2
1) #1194 Isaiah Hale 12 2) #1198 Trivi Kennedy 11
3) #1205 Chase Samples 12 4) #1200 Jalen Moore 11
21 Ryle 44.75 45.03 1
1) #1239 Elijah Cusick 10 2) #1236 Dakota Brady 11
3) #1235 Leo Bouldin 09 4) #1237 Dominic Caggiano 11
22 Covington Catholic 45.43 45.35 1
1) #889 D.J. Skinner 09 2) #878 Jay Jackson 10
3) #872 Michael Boydston 10 4) #887 Sam Schuh 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 365 Kaleb McDonald 11 Jeffersontown 58.82 56.17@ 3 10
2 # 415 Dreeanna Wade 09 Male 58.66 57.89 3 8
3 # 408 MiKayla Morton 12 Male 59.05 58.34 3 6
4 # 253 Taylor Boggess 10 Dupont Manual 59.71 58.72 3 5
5 # 582 Iaunia Pointer 10 Sacred Heart 59.20 58.97 3 4
6 # 359 Jakayla McSwain 12 Hopkinsville 58.08 59.07 3 3
7 # 573 Shelby Arnett 12 Sacred Heart 1:02.23 59.42 1 2
8 # 236 Kyra Rowan 09 Daviess County 59.66 59.63 3 1
9 # 531 Shelby Cothron 09 Pulaski County 1:01.66 1:00.44 2
10 # 681 Nakaiya Wearren 11 Tates Creek 1:01.02 1:00.45 2
11 # 164 Cierra Wright 09 Butler 1:00.87 1:00.47 3
12 # 301 Tiesha Gater 12 Fern Creek 1:01.79 1:00.78 2
13 # 140 Naomi Edison-Turn 09 Bryan Station 1:01.27 1:01.02 2
14 # 144 Nevaeh Hayden 09 Bryan Station 1:02.21 1:01.14 1
15 # 185 Princess Morris 12 Central 1:01.15 1:01.36 2
16 # 372 Lamiah Campbell 11 Lafayette 1:00.28 1:01.43 3
17 # 304 Elizabeth Frankli 10 Douglass 1:01.35 1:01.49 2
18 # 379 Meredith Johnson 12 Logan County 1:02.07 1:02.01 2
19 # 168 Grace Kramer 10 Campbell County 1:02.29 1:02.12 1
20 # 178 Alisha Claycomb 09 Central 1:02.40 1:02.80 1
21 # 197 Alexus Hunt 12 Central Hardin 1:02.27 1:02.85 1
22 # 470 Janayla Watts 11 North Hardin 1:02.08 1:03.18 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 45.19 2015 Michael Norman, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1108 Michael Warner 11 Male 49.29 48.69 3 10
2 # 1058 William Wharton 10 Lafayette 49.49 48.72 3 8
3 # 1023 Tyree Clarke 12 Henry Clay 49.73 48.95 3 6
4 # 1076 Trent Lieffring 12 Madison Central 49.20 49.17 3 5
5 # 1326 Drew Sawyers 11 Southwestern 49.92 49.50 3 4
6 # 1035 Keion Brown 12 Hopkinsville 49.60 49.51 3 3
7 # 922 Marcis Floyd 12 Dupont Manual 49.73 49.67 3 2
8 # 891 Luke Summe 11 Cov. Catholic 51.11 49.77 2 1
9 # 776 Deshawn Crowe 11 Bowling Green 49.99 49.84 3
10 # 1224 Michael Hopper 12 Pleasure Ridge 50.42 50.12 2
11 # 1205 Chase Samples 12 Oldham County 51.38 50.77 2
12 # 1054 Kobie Neal 10 Lafayette 52.20 51.11 1
13 # 904 Bryson Noffsinger 12 Daviess County 51.92 51.13 1 51.126
14 # 990 Maliq Trigg 12 Douglass 50.02 51.13 3 51.128
15 # 843 K'Ron Sherald 10 Christian County 51.43 51.43 2
16 # 977 Osman Sall 11 Fern Creek 51.59 51.47 2
17 # 806 A.J Moss 12 Bullitt East 51.73 51.54 2
18 # 1251 Andrew Roe 12 Ryle 52.80 51.59 1
19 # 1111 Kendrick Winfield 10 Male 51.71 51.82 2
20 # 1182 Logan Hacker 12 North Laurel 52.15 51.88 1
21 # 1232 Justin Taylor 12 Pulaski County 52.07 52.30 1
22 # 1227 Tramel Lee 11 Pleasure Ridge 52.17 52.35 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 180 Tahlea Harris 11 Central 46.39 44.73# 3 10
2 # 133 Jasmine Varner 12 Bowling Green 45.37 44.77# 3 8
3 # 103 Taylor Allen 12 Assumption 45.96 46.17 3 6
4 # 704 Esther Bradshaw 11 Woodford County 47.40 46.87 3 5
5 # 482 Erika Nageleisen 12 Notre Dame 48.15 47.07 3 4
6 # 677 Kendra Thomas 12 Tates Creek 48.06 47.89 3 3
7 # 457 Shelbie Williams 12 Meade County 48.10 47.90 3 2
8 # 461 Aniya Diamond 11 North Hardin 47.75 47.97 3 1
9 # 402 Kendal Gibbons 10 Male 47.97 48.13 3
10 # 444 Lizzie Levinson 11 McCracken County 49.10 48.20 2
11 # 258 Katherine Farnan 10 Dupont Manual 49.60 49.10 2
12 # 307 Katrina Byrne 12 Grant County 49.52 49.34 2
13 # 708 Callie Gormley 09 Woodford County 50.14 49.47 2
14 # 414 Chimond Vaughn 12 Male 50.77 49.48 1
15 # 210 Kalen Hodges 10 Conner 49.57 50.06 2
16 # 467 Kamry Mcfayden 10 North Hardin 50.87 50.07 1
17 # 386 Ashley Briggs 10 Madison Southern 49.09 50.17 2
18 # 132 Erica Smith 09 Bowling Green 50.30 50.44 2
19 # 341 Isabella Tichenor 09 Henderson County 50.04 50.59 2
20 # 200 Mikayla Shaffer 12 Central Hardin 50.96 51.18 1
21 # 102 Brylee Rhodes 09 Apollo 50.88 51.38 1
22 # 293 Sashae Andres 12 Fern Creek 50.96 52.81 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1340 Beck O'Daniel 11 St. Xavier 39.00 38.62 3 10
2 # 766 Christion Horton 12 Ballard 40.81 39.25 2 8
3 # 1175 Devin Terry-Taylo 12 North Hardin 39.97 39.93 3 6
4 # 1056 Garrison Peets 12 Lafayette 40.74 40.01 2 5
5 # 1092 Darian Clyburn 12 Male 39.67 40.02 3 4
6 # 1265 Caleb Griggs 10 Scott County 40.68 40.08 2 3
7 # 965 Vasean Green 10 Fern Creek 40.02 40.36 3 2
8 # 903 Landon Newman 11 Daviess County 39.94 40.84 3 1
9 # 1402 Landon Saum 12 Woodford County 39.85 40.97 3
10 # 1371 Sam Lynch 12 Trinity 41.64 41.26 2
11 # 1338 Zack Martinez 10 St. Xavier 40.50 41.42 3
12 # 750 Justin Sandefur 09 Apollo 42.04 41.71 2
13 # 1298 Chase Lawson 10 South Oldham 41.82 42.17 2
14 # 1314 Hakeim Reedel 12 Southern 42.21 42.36 1
15 # 788 Elijah Barnes 11 Bryan Station 40.74 42.47 2
16 # 1112 Jackson Brown 12 Marshall County 39.97 42.48 3
17 # 1189 Dakota Steelman 12 North Laurel 40.63 42.92 3
18 # 805 Hayden Gentry 11 Bullitt East 42.46 43.01 1
19 # 877 Drew Hummel 12 Cov. Catholic 43.33 43.05 1
20 # 772 Justin Walker 11 Ballard 42.14 43.39 1
21 # 1235 Leo Bouldin 09 Ryle 42.84 43.44 1
22 # 780 Elvin FoFanah 10 Bowling Green 40.94 43.48 2
23 # 1069 Dirk Gambrel 09 Madison Central 43.16 43.60 1
24 # 998 Michael Dennis 11 Grayson County 41.64 44.53 2
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 624 Phoebe McCowan 09 South Laurel 2:17.30 2:11.06K 2 10
2 # 515 Breanna Alderton 12 Owensboro 2:18.83 2:15.85 2 8
3 # 183 Bryanna Lucas 12 Central 2:17.46 2:18.02 2 6
4 # 667 Brianna Payton 11 Tates Creek 2:20.97 2:19.06 2 5
5 # 493 Rachel Boice 12 Oldham County 2:23.11 2:22.01 2 4
6 # 290 Keely Wells 12 Eastern 2:24.89 2:22.63 2 3
7 # 603 Reilly Ray 10 Scott County 2:23.12 2:23.03 2 2
8 # 254 Myecia Bright 10 Dupont Manual 2:18.58 2:23.62 2 1
9 # 167 Kayla Kavanaugh 11 Campbell County 2:24.29 2:23.83 2
10 # 496 Katy Chapman 11 Oldham County 2:23.48 2:24.27 2
11 # 355 Meghan Easton 12 Hopkinsville 2:23.51 2:24.35 2
12 # 127 Josie Scanlan 09 Ballard 2:25.72 2:24.67 1
13 # 269 Alena Sapienza-Wr 12 Dupont Manual 2:17.71 2:25.40 2
14 # 128 Kristin Dent 11 Bowling Green 2:25.36 2:27.14 2
15 # 194 Emily Chandler 12 Central Hardin 2:24.88 2:28.38 2
16 # 232 Riliegh Owens 11 Daviess County 2:28.32 2:29.30 1
17 # 617 Bella Mueller 09 Simon Kenton 2:30.29 2:31.44 1
18 # 317 Kelsey Dinning 12 Greenwood 2:28.41 2:32.17 1
19 # 171 Grace Meiser 11 Campbell County 2:29.86 2:32.33 1
20 # 116 Madeline Powell 09 Assumption 2:29.21 2:33.24 1
21 # 227 Avery Heath 09 Daviess County 2:30.30 2:35.19 1
22 # 101 Baylee Hare 09 Apollo 2:30.49 2:39.54 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1366 Jacob Burnam 12 Trinity 1:56.02 1:56.53 2 10
2 # 1363 Jack Baum 11 Trinity 1:59.84 1:58.05 2 8
3 # 1311 Luke Spurrier 11 South Warren 1:56.79 1:58.07 2 6
4 # 901 Hunter Kurz 12 Daviess County 1:57.78 1:59.45 2 5
5 # 1332 Eoin Corbett 11 St. Xavier 2:00.16 1:59.57 2 4
6 # 1122 Cade Flatt 08 Marshall County 1:57.97 1:59.95 2 3
7 # 1064 Tanner Morrow 11 Logan County 1:58.79 2:00.01 2 2
8 # 823 Daniel Fakunle 12 Central 2:00.30 2:00.35 2 1
9 # 1305 Peter Furgal 11 South Warren 2:00.79 2:01.05 1
10 # 1223 Brandon Eugene 12 Pleasure Ridge 2:01.59 2:01.25 1
11 # 946 Luke Hoover 12 Eastern 2:00.31 2:01.53 2
12 # 1181 Zack Collins 12 North Laurel 2:02.88 2:01.58 1
13 # 1047 Lucas Doneghy 09 Lafayette 2:01.66 2:01.91 1
14 # 834 Liam Dale 11 Central Hardin 2:00.89 2:02.26 1
15 # 796 Bailey Morgerson 10 Bryan Station 2:05.83 2:02.87 1
16 # 1088 Dylan Allen 12 Male 2:00.22 2:03.36 2
17 # 761 Tre'Von Davidson 12 Ballard 2:01.56 2:03.61 1
18 # 1347 Grady Shiflet 11 St. Xavier 1:59.51 2:04.06 2
19 # 1100 Michael Krebs 10 Male 1:59.79 2:04.54 2
20 # 870 Jacob Weis 12 Cooper 2:03.33 2:06.41 1
21 # 851 Hunter Mitchell 12 Conner 2:02.83 2:08.54 1
22 # 1020 Alex Lewis 12 Harlan County 2:02.30 2:15.64 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 365 Kaleb McDonald 11 Jeffersontown 24.60 24.52@ NWI 3 10
2 # 665 Rosalynd Hollings 11 Tates Creek 25.21 24.79@ NWI 3 8
3 # 582 Iaunia Pointer 10 Sacred Heart 25.24 25.61 NWI 3 6
4 # 299 Tyana Claycomb 11 Fern Creek 26.32 25.90 NWI 2 5
5 # 182 Kayla Jones 11 Central 25.92 26.00 NWI 3 4
6 # 409 Miranda Morton 12 Male 26.19 26.05 NWI 3 3
7 # 669 Naturi Robinson 09 Tates Creek 26.09 26.13 NWI 3 2
8 # 404 Kamaya V Johnson 08 Male 26.33 26.26 NWI 2 1
9 # 125 Kenna Mink 11 Ballard 26.47 26.41 NWI 2
10 # 265 Moji Olayemi 11 Dupont Manual 26.28 26.55 NWI 3
11 # 346 Mela Person 12 Henry Clay 26.46 26.59 NWI 2
12 # 236 Kyra Rowan 09 Daviess County 26.31 26.71 NWI 3
13 # 129 Grace Klusty 11 Bowling Green 26.76 26.77 NWI 2
14 # 369 Rebekah Preston 12 Johnson Central 26.81 26.90 NWI 2
15 # 347 Alexis Pinkston 10 Henry Clay 26.34 27.10 NWI 2
16 # 392 Kaylynn Wright 08 Madison Southern 27.03 27.18 NWI 1
17 # 185 Princess Morris 12 Central 26.98 27.33 NWI 1
18 # 130 Z'Nyah Owens 09 Bowling Green 26.40 27.35 NWI 2
19 # 587 Kami Springfield 10 Sacred Heart 26.76 27.38 NWI 2
20 # 252 Tyler Smith 12 Dixie Heights 27.43 27.44 NWI 1
21 # 211 Lindsey Keith 11 Conner 27.46 27.50 NWI 1
22 # 468 Jordan Murrah 12 North Hardin 26.92 27.52 NWI 1
23 # 359 Jakayla McSwain 12 Hopkinsville 26.01 28.69 NWI 3
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1025 Langston Jackson 11 Henry Clay 21.35 21.33# NWI 3 10
2 # 1329 Jp Vaught 11 Southwestern 21.83 21.64@ NWI 3 8
3 # 1279 Richard Ninamou 11 Seneca 22.42 22.22 NWI 3 6
4 # 941 Nathan Brown 11 Eastern 22.08 22.23 NWI 3 5
5 # 1058 William Wharton 10 Lafayette 21.96 22.30 NWI 3 4
6 # 943 Bryce Favors 12 Eastern 22.60 22.33 NWI 3 3
7 # 990 Maliq Trigg 12 Douglass 22.31 22.35 NWI 3 2
8 # 793 Anthony Franklin 11 Bryan Station 22.98 22.42 NWI 1 1
9 # 1384 Alex Wilson 12 Trinity 23.07 22.47 NWI 1
10 # 1264 Adam Greiving 11 Scott County 22.68 22.57 NWI 2
11 # 1212 Terion Hall 12 Owensboro 22.66 22.60 NWI 2
12 # 781 Jarius Key 12 Bowling Green 22.56 22.62 NWI 2
13 # 1076 Trent Lieffring 12 Madison Central 22.75 22.66 NWI 2
14 # 1108 Michael Warner 11 Male 22.84 22.67 NWI 2
15 # 1379 David Spalding 12 Trinity 22.08 22.68 NWI 3
16 # 1022 JaBryant Vincent 12 Henderson County 22.48 22.79 NWI 3
17 # 922 Marcis Floyd 12 Dupont Manual 23.02 22.80 NWI 1
18 # 1326 Drew Sawyers 11 Southwestern 22.89 22.85 NWI 1
19 # 1385 Khamraun Richards 11 Valley 22.86 23.15 NWI 2
20 # 891 Luke Summe 11 Cov. Catholic 23.03 23.23 NWI 1
21 # 786 Devito Tisdale 10 Bowling Green 22.57 23.27 NWI 2
22 # 860 Jeremiah Lee 09 Cooper 23.09 23.56 NWI 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 406 Kaitlyn Lacy 12 Male 11:30.33 10:52.46@ 10
2 # 271 Kathleen Simms 12 Dupont Manual 11:34.39 10:57.22 8
3 # 675 Jenna Strange 11 Tates Creek 11:41.47 11:04.41 6
4 # 229 Karlee Hoffman 11 Daviess County 11:21.58 11:24.37 5
5 # 383 Ciara O'Shea 07 Madison Central 11:59.41 11:24.63 4
6 # 526 Caroline Inman 12 Paul Dunbar 11:50.83 11:27.71 3
7 # 504 Hannah Henage 10 Oldham County 11:42.37 11:41.76 2
8 # 495 Savannah Cagle 09 Oldham County 11:42.99 11:42.52 1
9 # 113 Sarah Michels 12 Assumption 11:48.24 11:47.78
10 # 393 Joy Alexander 07 Madisonville 12:03.05 11:51.91
11 # 174 Sidney Reagor 12 Campbell County 12:38.61 11:57.14
12 # 166 Allison Franzen 11 Campbell County 12:41.65 11:57.88
13 # 440 Maggie Dowdy 10 McCracken County 12:29.33 12:10.01
14 # 279 Hannah Ellis 09 Eastern 12:24.21 12:13.13
15 # 652 Haylee White 11 South Warren 12:20.41 12:20.27
16 # 311 Carley Dowdy 09 Graves County 12:27.82 12:26.36
17 # 610 Sophia DeLisio 11 Simon Kenton 12:29.41 12:26.37
18 # 240 Kathryn Wolfe 12 Daviess County 12:36.24 12:34.31
19 # 274 Lizzy Carter 11 Eastern 12:43.59 12:38.12
20 # 649 Lucy Knutson 11 South Warren 12:23.27 12:49.96
21 # 454 Elizabeth Shannon 12 Meade County 12:27.75 12:51.22
-- # 390 Mary Beth Melhuis 12 Madison Southern 12:45.24 DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1381 Trevor Warren 12 Trinity 9:35.54 9:28.02 10
2 # 1290 Kyle Mastin 12 Simon Kenton 9:52.47 9:33.17 8
3 # 1336 Zachary Larkin 11 St. Xavier 9:49.31 9:35.42 6
4 # 1161 Jonah Mitchell 10 Muhlenberg Co. 9:44.52 9:36.80 5
5 # 1337 Cooper Marchal 12 St. Xavier 9:52.13 9:37.51 4
6 # 1192 Jacob Brizendine 11 Oldham County 9:38.39 9:38.04 3
7 # 1303 Carter Chavira 12 South Warren 9:49.16 9:38.16 2
8 # 1222 Austin Mathews 11 Paul Dunbar 9:46.79 9:41.85 1
9 # 924 Nicolas Geary 11 Dupont Manual 10:04.57 9:43.68
10 # 1061 John Hendricks 11 Logan County 10:02.08 9:43.85
11 # 1087 Christian Parker 11 Madisonville 9:51.86 9:48.84
12 # 935 Sam Ackerman 12 Eastern 9:54.10 9:51.03
13 # 760 Ben Currey 12 Ballard 9:48.53 9:52.34
14 # 855 Nathan Byrd 12 Cooper 10:13.60 9:53.49
15 # 755 Colby Wiesman 12 Apollo 9:59.19 9:58.86
16 # 974 Dawayad Paul 11 Fern Creek 10:07.54 10:00.26
17 # 956 Emerson Wells 12 Eastern 9:45.10 10:01.13
18 # 1370 Nick Lewis 10 Trinity 9:41.00 10:05.65
19 # 1079 Conner O'Shea 10 Madison Central 10:10.65 10:07.81
20 # 1171 Max Morales 10 North Hardin 10:00.82 10:07.96
21 # 1313 Kyle Woodward 11 South Warren 9:58.16 10:09.58
22 # 1196 Spencer Harvey 11 Oldham County 10:06.64 10:10.06
23 # 1180 Victor Clark 11 North Laurel 10:27.64 10:29.45
24 # 1044 Will Cahill 09 Lafayette 10:36.43 10:37.45
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Male 3:58.83 3:55.97@ 3 10
1) #408 MiKayla Morton 12 2) #409 Miranda Morton 12
3) #415 Dreeanna Wade 09 4) #402 Kendal Gibbons 10
2 Tates Creek 4:08.16 3:59.92# 3 8
1) #681 Nakaiya Wearren 11 2) #667 Brianna Payton 11
3) #654 Waveney Brooks 12 4) #657 Myann Davidson 11
3 Central 4:04.15 4:05.97 3 6
1) #180 Tahlea Harris 11 2) #183 Bryanna Lucas 12
3) #182 Kayla Jones 11 4) #185 Princess Morris 12
4 Dupont Manual 4:06.50 4:07.19 3 5
1) #263 Casey Kohlstruk 12 2) #253 Taylor Boggess 10
3) #254 Myecia Bright 10 4) #269 Alena Sapienza-Wright 12
5 West Jessamine 4:14.11 4:12.43 3 4
1) #689 Madi Hawley 11 2) #696 Ella Miller 09
3) #699 Isabel Peterson 12 4) #695 Edie Meyer 12
6 Scott County 4:19.09 4:12.84 1 3
1) #590 Bailie Colcord 11 2) #603 Reilly Ray 10
3) #601 Bre Penney 08 4) #592 Annalee Griffith 10
7 Notre Dame 4:16.34 4:13.99 2 2
1) #478 Hannah Halverstadt 12 2) #487 Michaela Summe 09
3) #477 Delaney Eviston 09 4) #482 Erika Nageleisen 12
8 Marshall County 4:14.45 4:14.16 3 1
1) #416 Sofia Bayer 10 2) #419 Carmen Gunn 10
3) #417 Tori Ford 10 4) #418 Audrey Grizzard 12
9 Oldham County 4:16.77 4:15.00 2
1) #499 Caroline Davis 11 2) #500 Josie Despain 10
3) #496 Katy Chapman 11 4) #493 Rachel Boice 12
10 North Hardin 4:15.59 4:15.65 3
1) #468 Jordan Murrah 12 2) #470 Janayla Watts 11
3) #464 Mya Hawkins 11 4) #467 Kamry Mcfayden 10
11 Daviess County 4:16.38 4:17.30 2
1) #236 Kyra Rowan 09 2) #234 Emily Roberts 12
3) #239 Emily Williams 12 4) #232 Riliegh Owens 11
12 Central Hardin 4:18.89 4:19.60 2
1) #197 Alexus Hunt 12 2) #199 Summer Paul 10
3) #196 Morgan Covey 08 4) #194 Emily Chandler 12
13 Fern Creek 4:23.11 4:19.86 1
1) #296 Alexis Barlow 12 2) #302 Breah Singleton 10
3) #300 Lily Colvin 11 4) #295 Serenity Bailey 10
14 Greenwood 4:16.58 4:20.26 2
1) #327 Amaya Salvador 09 2) #320 Erin Heltsley 09
3) #317 Kelsey Dinning 12 4) #328 Callie Strode 09
15 Pulaski County 4:20.30 4:20.56 1
1) #529 Morgan Bruin 09 2) #534 Ashton Ikerd 10
3) #531 Shelby Cothron 09 4) #539 Caroline Oakes 08
16 Sacred Heart 4:18.91 4:20.84 2
1) #581 Lilly Mishloney 11 2) #587 Kami Springfield 10
3) #583 Lydia Schrage 10 4) #573 Shelby Arnett 12
17 Meade County 4:19.40 4:21.11 1
1) #457 Shelbie Williams 12 2) #455 Trinity Spink 08
3) #450 Katelyn Carter 11 4) #452 Sarah Hall 12
18 Campbell County 4:16.35 4:22.20 2
1) #175 Lainey Weinberg 10 2) #171 Grace Meiser 11
3) #168 Grace Kramer 10 4) #167 Kayla Kavanaugh 11
19 Assumption 4:19.09 4:22.46 2
1) #110 Lauryn Grady 12 2) #116 Madeline Powell 09
3) #109 Marissa Findley 11 4) #103 Taylor Allen 12
20 Simon Kenton 4:22.26 4:22.49 1
1) #608 Anja Arlinghaus 12 2) #621 Alexa Sholler 11
3) #622 Virginia White 10 4) #617 Bella Mueller 09
21 Eastern 4:22.67 4:23.30 1
1) #280 Chelsea Gaesser 09 2) #275 Alex Casey 11
3) #277 Laura Dermody 10 4) #291 Sarah Whitaker 11
22 Christian County 4:14.21 4:26.40 3
1) #201 Ashanti Banks 09 2) #206 Eniya Mcgee 10
3) #204 Ariyonna Johnson 11 4) #202 Autumn Bell 08
-- Bryan Station 4:11.82 DQ 3 interference
1) #138 D’jharriah Davis 11 2) #140 Naomi Edison-Turner 09
3) #144 Nevaeh Hayden 09 4) #145 Maleah McCall 09
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Xavier 3:23.25 3:23.48 3 10
1) #1338 Zack Martinez 10 2) #1332 Eoin Corbett 11
3) #1347 Grady Shiflet 11 4) #1340 Beck O'Daniel 11
2 Fern Creek 3:27.76 3:27.37 3 8
1) #976 Sair Salgado 12 2) #972 D'Mauri Owens 10
3) #965 Vasean Green 10 4) #977 Osman Sall 11
3 Pleasure Ridge Park 3:30.94 3:29.14 2 6
1) #1224 Michael Hopper 12 2) #1223 Brandon Eugene 12
3) #1227 Tramel Lee 11 4) #1226 Tarrik Lee 11
4 Eastern 3:35.20 3:29.20 1 5
1) #941 Nathan Brown 11 2) #937 Tyler Armstrong 12
3) #943 Bryce Favors 12 4) #946 Luke Hoover 12
5 Male 3:23.96 3:29.94 3 4
1) #1095 Ashton DeFreeze 12 2) #1088 Dylan Allen 12
3) #1100 Michael Krebs 10 4) #1108 Michael Warner 11
6 Frederick Douglass 3:32.27 3:30.03 2 3
1) #990 Maliq Trigg 12 2) #991 Tyriq Trigg 12
3) #987 Devin Neal, Jr. 10 4) #982 Damon Christopher 12
7 Bowling Green 3:28.18 3:30.26 3 2
1) #779 John Downing 12 2) #780 Elvin FoFanah 10
3) #776 Deshawn Crowe 11 4) #781 Jarius Key 12
8 Meade County 3:32.10 3:31.07 2 1
1) #1156 Cole Wilson 11 2) #1157 Matthew Wood 12
3) #1146 Jonnathan Amaya 12 4) #1154 Joseph Lasley 12
9 Daviess County 3:33.90 3:31.82 2
1) #904 Bryson Noffsinger 12 2) #900 Sam King 12
3) #903 Landon Newman 11 4) #901 Hunter Kurz 12
10 South Warren 3:30.21 3:31.99 3
1) #1306 Gage Haggerty 12 2) #1312 Matt Wininger 12
3) #1311 Luke Spurrier 11 4) #1309 Konner Mason 10
11 Scott County 3:28.92 3:32.02 3
1) #1271 Ashton Miller 11 2) #1259 Josh Davis 12
3) #1265 Caleb Griggs 10 4) #1264 Adam Greiving 11
12 Trinity (Louisville) 3:30.03 3:32.60 3
1) #1363 Jack Baum 11 2) #1366 Jacob Burnam 12
3) #1377 Modu Sall 12 4) #1371 Sam Lynch 12
13 Logan County 3:30.18 3:32.62 3
1) #1060 Gage Cousineau 12 2) #1064 Tanner Morrow 11
3) #1065 Reggie Powell 11 4) #1063 Evan Hughes 12
14 Central 3:34.52 3:33.89 2
1) #829 Hasani Williams 09 2) #825 Isaiah Goings 11
3) #823 Daniel Fakunle 12 4) #828 Ahmad Williams 11
15 Southwestern 3:32.92 3:33.99 2
1) #1324 Andrew Richardson 11 2) #1325 Earley Sabine 12
3) #1320 Dylan Kincer 12 4) #1326 Drew Sawyers 11
16 Oldham County 3:35.97 3:34.51 1
1) #1193 Garrett Hadaway 12 2) #1205 Chase Samples 12
3) #1194 Isaiah Hale 12 4) #1198 Trivi Kennedy 11
17 Henry Clay 3:34.00 3:34.83 2
1) #1023 Tyree Clarke 12 2) #1027 Matthew Johnson 09
3) #1033 Darrin VanHorn 10 4) #1026 Ramond Jackson 11
18 Bryan Station 3:34.62 3:35.11 2
1) #788 Elijah Barnes 11 2) #796 Bailey Morgerson 10
3) #794 Isaiah Green 12 4) #797 Austin Penman 11
19 Conner 3:37.34 3:35.24 1
1) #845 Ty Carter 12 2) #854 Luke Warth 11
3) #853 Lukas Rumminger 12 4) #844 Thomas Bhoolai 11
20 Covington Catholic 3:36.47 3:36.25 1
1) #891 Luke Summe 11 2) #893 Brandon Wever 11
3) #873 Drew Danneman 12 4) #888 Patrick Seibert 12
21 Apollo 3:38.23 3:37.21 1
1) #744 Houston Gore 12 2) #749 Blake Rigdon 10
3) #750 Justin Sandefur 09 4) #748 Marvin Ramirez 11
22 Simon Kenton 3:35.07 3:37.32 2
1) #1296 Drake Staley 11 2) #1291 Evan Mulberry 10
3) #1283 Elijah Brient 11 4) #1284 Erik Brown 10
23 North Laurel 3:35.36 3:40.18 1
1) #1184 Tim Neukom 12 2) #1182 Logan Hacker 12
3) #1181 Zack Collins 12 4) #1189 Dakota Steelman 12
-- Lafayette 3:27.89 DQ 3 lane violation
1) #1054 Kobie Neal 10 2) #1056 Garrison Peets 12
3) #1047 Lucas Doneghy 09 4) #1058 William Wharton 10
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 465 Angel Lee 09 North Hardin 41-04.50 37-05.00 11.40m 10
35-02 36-08.25 37-05 36-10.25 36-04.25 36-03.75
2 # 524 Victoria Whitlock 11 Owensboro 34-06.00 36-01.25 11.00m 8
36-01.25 32-01.50 31-03.75 32-10.75 31-06 31-08
3 # 223 Grace Pavek 12 Cooper 32-07.50 35-00.50 10.68m 6
29-09.25 35-00.50 FOUL 32-03.75 31-02.50 33-05.50
4 # 137 Tantalissia Champ 11 Bryan Station 34-10.50 34-02.50 10.42m 5
33-05.75 31-04.25 33-04.75 34-02.50 32-08.50 32-11.50
5 # 257 Olivia Evans 12 Dupont Manual 34-02.25 33-09.25 10.29m 4
30-11.25 33-02 33-09.25 30-06 31-07.75 31-05.50
6 # 603 Reilly Ray 10 Scott County 32-04.00 33-01.75 10.10m 3
32-07 33-01.75 32-05.25 32-02.25 29-09.25 FOUL
7 # 528 Dejah Thompson 11 Pleasure Ridge 31-04.50 32-11.25 10.03m 2
30-02.75 32-11.25 30-11.25 31-06.50 26-10.75 30-10.75
8 # 120 Kaylyn Thompson 11 Atherton 32-02.00 32-10.50 10.02m 1
30-01.75 32-01.25 32-10.50 31-00.25 30-07 FOUL
9 # 349 Amaya Ross 11 Henry Clay 32-03.00 32-10.25 10.01m
31-08 32-10.25 32-08.50 31-11.25 31-06.25 31-04.25
10 # 193 Jasmine Carroll 09 Central Hardin 33-03.00 32-08.25 9.96m
32-08.25 32-00.25 32-02
11 # 447 Peyton Newberry 12 McCracken County 34-06.00 32-06.50 9.91m
32-06.50 FOUL 29-00.25
12 # 527 Re'aunna Halsell 11 Pleasure Ridge 33-11.00 32-03.50 9.84m
30-04.25 32-03.50 32-02.50
13 # 653 Destiny Berry-Pet 11 Tates Creek 35-00.50 32-02.75 9.82m
32-02.75 30-08 27-06
14 # 435 Sarah Adams 12 McCracken County 31-11.25 32-02.25 9.81m
30-09 32-02.25 28-09.75
15 # 670 Amareea Saunders 11 Tates Creek 32-02.00 31-11.25 9.73m
31-06.75 31-07.50 31-11.25
16 # 462 Daijah Doctor 11 North Hardin 31-09.50 31-09.00 9.67m
31-07 28-10.50 31-09
17 # 412 Miracle Taylor 10 Male 33-10.00 31-04.50 9.56m
30-01.75 30-11.25 31-04.50
18 # 323 Carly Miller 11 Greenwood 33-07.00 30-07.25 9.32m
30-07.25 30-05.75 30-04.50
19 # 308 Brooklyn Hammons 08 Grant County 33-03.50 29-09.00 9.06m
29-09 24-07.25 29-03.50
20 # 142 Tiana Gray 09 Bryan Station 33-03.00 29-06.75 9.01m
28-09 29-06.75 FOUL
21 # 506 Sophie Hurt 10 Oldham County 29-04.00 29-04.50 8.95m
29-04.50 29-00.25 28-09.75
22 # 486 Brianna Seibert 10 Notre Dame 31-02.50 28-04.75 8.65m
28-04.75 26-00.25 28-00.75
23 # 388 Ansley Cornelius 09 Madison Southern 30-06.00 25-01.75 7.66m
FOUL 25-01.75 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1268 Bryan Hudson 11 Scott County 58-05.50 63-09.50* 19.44m 10
FOUL 61-00.75 63-09.50 63-05.75 FOUL 63-04
2 # 988 Obie Taylor 12 Douglass 54-05.50 54-06.00 16.61m 8
54-06 FOUL 50-03 FOUL FOUL 54-01
3 # 1043 Marcus Wells 12 Johnson Central 50-06.00 50-10.25 15.50m 6
49-11 48-11.75 FOUL 47-02.50 47-07 50-10.25
4 # 1021 Cade Russell 11 Henderson County 48-05.00 45-10.50 13.98m 5
45-10.50 43-03 42-10.25 FOUL 43-04.75 45-10.50
5 # 917 Bryan Back 10 Dupont Manual 43-10.50 45-09.00 13.94m 4
44-00.75 45-09 45-06.75 FOUL FOUL 42-09.25
6 # 994 Jackson Smallwood 09 Grant County 44-11.00 45-01.50 13.75m 3
43-11.75 45-01.50 42-06.25 FOUL FOUL 41-00.50
7 # 758 Jared Muncaster 12 Atherton 46-07.50 44-10.75 13.68m 2
FOUL 44-10.75 FOUL 43-04.75 44-01 FOUL
8 # 1086 Carter Smith 12 Madison Southern 44-11.50 44-09.75 13.65m 1
FOUL 41-04.25 44-09.75 40-01.75 FOUL 44-06.50
9 # 1113 Austin Clark 12 Marshall County 46-01.50 44-09.25 13.64m
42-10.25 44-08.75 44-09.25 FOUL 41-06.50 44-03
10 # 1165 Dylan Halsel 12 North Hardin 45-02.00 44-01.25 13.44m
41-00 44-01.25 42-11.75
11 # 742 DC Boone 11 Apollo 42-08.50 43-11.50 13.39m
43-07.75 43-03.25 43-11.50
12 # 1078 Derrick Miller 11 Madison Central 44-02.00 43-10.00 13.36m
38-08.50 43-10 43-00.50
13 # 1197 Jacob Kehoe 10 Oldham County 42-09.00 42-10.75 13.07m
42-02.25 42-04.25 42-10.75
14 # 979 Armon Wells 12 Fern Creek 42-01.00 42-03.25 12.88m
40-02.75 42-03.25 42-01.50
15 # 1013 Bradley Herman 11 Greenwood 42-09.50 41-09.75 12.74m
41-09.75 40-01.25 38-10.50
16 # 1120 Zach Fiser 12 Marshall County 44-08.00 41-09.25 12.73m
40-11.75 41-09.25 41-07.25
17 # 1386 Rowan Bickert 12 West Jessamine 42-03.00 41-07.50 12.68m
26-09.25 39-06.25 41-07.50
18 # 1090 Douglas Bross 11 Male 41-02.50 41-03.50 12.58m
41-03.50 41-00.25 39-07.50
19 # 1288 Sam Holt 12 Simon Kenton 43-04.00 40-11.50 12.48m
38-05 40-11.50 40-08
20 # 792 Brandon Fields 11 Bryan Station 41-11.00 39-11.75 12.18m
39-11.75 37-07.50 37-06.50
21 # 936 Nate Alexander 12 Eastern 44-04.50 39-05.00 12.01m
39-04.75 39-05 36-08.50
22 # 996 Christian Lawson 12 Graves County 42-04.50 38-11.50 11.87m
38-00.75 FOUL 38-11.50
23 # 1220 Dartanyan Tinsley 11 Owensboro 41-11.50 37-10.00 11.53m
FOUL 37-10 FOUL
24 # 1019 Jake Bush 12 Harlan County 41-06.00 37-06.25 11.43m
37-06.25 36-08 37-01.75
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 466 Myla Lee 10 North Hardin 117-00 118-06 36.11m 10
110-00 105-10 118-06 109-08 104-05 109-11
2 # 447 Peyton Newberry 12 McCracken County 116-09 116-04 35.45m 8
110-01 FOUL 109-02 112-02 116-04 109-01
3 # 308 Brooklyn Hammons 08 Grant County 109-05 115-10 35.30m 6
115-10 109-11 FOUL 110-04 87-09 108-09
4 # 257 Olivia Evans 12 Dupont Manual 121-00 114-00 34.74m 5
114-00 FOUL 97-08 109-10 FOUL 103-04
5 # 670 Amareea Saunders 11 Tates Creek 107-07 113-06 34.59m 4
FOUL 96-02 105-02 106-01 109-01 113-06
6 # 680 Ebony Warner 10 Tates Creek 94-04 105-10 32.25m 3
100-11 99-11 95-08 105-10 81-10 FOUL
7 # 465 Angel Lee 09 North Hardin 117-04 105-06 32.15m 2
99-05 FOUL 105-06 100-11 FOUL FOUL
8 # 223 Grace Pavek 12 Cooper 105-01 102-09 31.31m 1
102-09 98-08 FOUL FOUL 90-01 FOUL
9 # 399 Kara Cunningham 12 Male 94-06 101-01 30.81m
FOUL 101-01 98-05 FOUL 86-11 97-09
10 # 340 Brooke Springer 10 Henderson County 106-06 100-07 30.65m
100-07 95-02 FOUL
11 # 226 Ashton Crowe 12 Daviess County 96-02 99-08 30.37m
68-10 99-08 91-03
12 # 618 Kam Powell 12 Simon Kenton 98-04 98-07 30.04m
FOUL 96-11 98-07
13 # 595 Haley Karr 12 Scott County 105-07 98-03 29.94m
94-11 98-03 98-02
14 # 435 Sarah Adams 12 McCracken County 96-10 97-00 29.56m
94-06 97-00 86-03
15 # 486 Brianna Seibert 10 Notre Dame 95-08 92-10 28.29m
92-10 FOUL FOUL
16 # 380 Madissen Bailey 12 Madison Central 86-08 91-02 27.78m
85-07 91-02 88-07
17 # 205 Jameisha Mack 11 Christian County 96-08 J91-02 27.78m
FOUL 91-02 FOUL
18 # 426 Abigail Oakley 11 Marshall County 98-05 89-06 27.27m
79-07 FOUL 89-06
19 # 519 Natalie Hatfield 12 Owensboro 94-08 88-09 27.05m
FOUL FOUL 88-09
20 # 376 Tomoka Kaneko 10 Lafayette 94-04 87-10 26.77m
76-05 FOUL 87-10
21 # 506 Sophie Hurt 10 Oldham County 96-07 86-09 26.44m
86-09 77-08 79-07
22 # 381 Kaira Jones 11 Madison Central 88-11 82-08 25.19m
FOUL 82-08 FOUL
23 # 120 Kaylyn Thompson 11 Atherton 89-01 77-06 23.62m
77-06 72-01 FOUL
-- # 349 Amaya Ross 11 Henry Clay 99-01 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1268 Bryan Hudson 11 Scott County 190-03 187-01@ 57.02m 10
171-00 187-01 168-09 185-07 173-08 179-09
2 # 988 Obie Taylor 12 Douglass 154-07 146-01 44.52m 8
98-07 139-07 122-07 118-11 146-01 141-11
3 # 1315 Christian Bach 11 Southwestern 140-02 138-08 42.26m 6
FOUL 130-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 138-08
4 # 1103 Daniel Myers 11 Male 125-01 133-06 40.69m 5
130-00 133-06 FOUL 114-06 118-01 119-08
5 # 1120 Zach Fiser 12 Marshall County 143-09 133-01 40.56m 4
123-04 105-00 129-09 133-01 FOUL 110-01
6 # 1186 Jacob Robinson 10 North Laurel 122-03 132-02 40.28m 3
129-07 128-08 132-02 123-09 117-04 126-05
7 # 885 Jack Pitstick 10 Cov. Catholic 135-08 132-00 40.23m 2
118-08 123-07 129-06 132-00 125-08 129-02
8 # 782 Trey Potter 12 Bowling Green 125-06 127-05 38.83m 1
117-07 120-07 127-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 1165 Dylan Halsel 12 North Hardin 116-00 127-03 38.78m
120-07 FOUL 127-03 91-09 96-03 101-07
10 # 1203 Alex Roberts 12 Oldham County 125-07 124-09 38.02m
107-10 122-01 124-09
11 # 960 Fischer Biggs 11 Fern Creek 126-04 124-00 37.79m
119-09 124-00 FOUL
12 # 1030 Kenny Omangelo 12 Henry Clay 128-04 123-11 37.76m
119-08 123-11 FOUL
13 # 758 Jared Muncaster 12 Atherton 131-11 122-02 37.23m
122-02 119-05 FOUL
14 # 1216 Jaiden Kendall 11 Owensboro 124-09 121-05 37.00m
FOUL FOUL 121-05
15 # 1399 Collin Hudson 12 Woodford County 123-03 116-06 35.50m
114-07 116-06 107-02
16 # 1359 Isaiah McFarland 10 Tates Creek 129-07 J116-06 35.50m
111-04 FOUL 116-06
17 # 1043 Marcus Wells 12 Johnson Central 138-10 112-09 34.36m
112-09 108-03 88-08
18 # 1028 Jordan Kimball 10 Henry Clay 120-09 112-06 34.29m
112-06 FOUL FOUL
19 # 815 Wesley Barth 09 Campbell County 119-06 112-03 34.21m
FOUL 112-03 102-07
20 # 801 John Seay 11 Bullitt Central 118-06 111-00 33.83m
108-04 FOUL 111-00
21 # 1386 Rowan Bickert 12 West Jessamine 126-01 107-03 32.68m
105-04 104-02 107-03
22 # 1233 Devon Tolson 10 Pulaski County 119-11 105-02 32.05m
103-02 FOUL 105-02
23 # 803 Matt Brown 11 Bullitt East 128-11 91-10 27.99m
FOUL 91-10 FOUL
-- # 996 Christian Lawson 12 Graves County 124-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 312 Sophie Galloway 09 Graves County 17-08.75 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m 10
17-02(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) PASS PASS
2 # 186 Haley Payton 12 Central 17-00.25 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m 8
FOUL FOUL 16-10.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 # 306 Julia Pohl 09 Clark County 15-09.00 16-08.75 NWI 5.09m 6
16-08.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-08.75(NWI)
4 # 410 Jazmyn Owens 09 Male 16-04.50 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 5
16-07.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) FOUL 16-02(NWI)
5 # 358 Yogianah McKnight 11 Hopkinsville 16-02.50 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 4
16-06(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
6 # 252 Tyler Smith 12 Dixie Heights 16-07.25 J16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 3
16-06.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
7 # 369 Rebekah Preston 12 Johnson Central 15-11.25 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m 2
16-02.75(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI)
8 # 396 Allyse Briggs 12 Male 16-11.75 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m 1
16-02.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) FOUL
9 # 461 Aniya Diamond 11 North Hardin 16-07.00 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m
16-02.25(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
10 # 125 Kenna Mink 11 Ballard 16-03.00 J16-02.25 NWI 4.93m
FOUL 16-02.25(NWI) 6-00(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) FOUL
11 # 635 Grace Sterling 12 South Oldham 15-07.00 16-01.75 NWI 4.92m
16-01.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
12 # 351 Olivia Taylor 09 Henry Clay 15-05.00 J16-01.75 NWI 4.92m
FOUL 16-01.75(NWI) FOUL
13 # 211 Lindsey Keith 11 Conner 15-03.75 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
14-09.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL
14 # 273 Kat Thompson 12 Dupont Manual 16-07.50 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
15-11(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI)
15 # 641 Molly Elder 12 South Warren 16-01.00 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
14-08.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)
16 # 342 Kendra DeRoy 09 Henry Clay 15-09.00 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-08(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
17 # 392 Kaylynn Wright 08 Madison Southern 15-03.00 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
14-09(NWI) FOUL 15-07.50(NWI)
18 # 297 Keyanna Bottoms 10 Fern Creek 15-07.00 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m
15-05.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
19 # 378 Monica Hines 12 Logan County 15-08.25 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m
14-00.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) FOUL
20 # 389 Hannah Hisle 11 Madison Southern 15-04.75 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
14-00.25(NWI) FOUL 15-00.75(NWI)
21 # 126 Jayla Moore 12 Ballard 15-07.00 14-11.25 NWI 4.55m
14-11.25(NWI) 13-06(NWI) FOUL
22 # 119 Ragan Savage 11 Atherton 15-08.00 13-10.25 NWI 4.22m
13-10.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- # 382 Keyandra Mason 11 Madison Central 15-11.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 984 Christian Lewis 10 Douglass 22-03.00 22-05.50 NWI 6.84m 10
22-00(NWI) 22-02(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 22-05.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 22-03.50(NWI)
2 # 1380 Robbie Springfiel 12 Trinity 21-06.50 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m 8
21-10.50(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) PASS 22-00(NWI) FOUL 19-10.75(NWI)
3 # 927 Rayne Jones 11 Dupont Manual 22-02.75 21-08.00 NWI 6.60m 6
20-04(NWI) 21-05.25(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 21-08(NWI)
4 # 975 Curtis Ralston 12 Fern Creek 21-09.50 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m 5
FOUL 21-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-07.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
5 # 1092 Darian Clyburn 12 Male 21-11.00 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m 4
20-00.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 21-01(NWI)
6 # 789 Moses Botaka 11 Bryan Station 20-01.00 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m 3
20-05.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 21-02(NWI) FOUL 20-10.25(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
7 # 1397 Jamesy Swentzel 11 West Jessamine 21-11.25 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m 2
18-07.50(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) PASS PASS
8 # 1238 Jake Chisholm 12 Ryle 21-03.00 20-08.75 NWI 6.31m 1
19-10.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) PASS PASS
9 # 1191 Ty Smith 11 Ohio County 20-06.75 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m
19-11.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 # 963 Damon Durrah 12 Fern Creek 20-01.50 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m
19-10.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI)
11 # 1219 Imonte Owsley 10 Owensboro 19-11.00 J19-10.25 NWI 6.05m
FOUL FOUL 19-10.25(NWI)
12 # 1081 Chase M. Pressley 11 Madison Central 20-03.75 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m
19-06.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
13 # 1369 Santana Jones 12 Trinity 20-03.00 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m
19-08(NWI) FOUL 19-09.75(NWI)
14 # 1351 Anthony Woods 09 St. Xavier 20-00.25 19-07.25 NWI 5.97m
19-07.25(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
15 # 817 Brady Singleton 11 Campbell County 19-08.00 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m
19-07(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
16 # 1135 Taeshawn Allen 12 McCracken County 20-11.00 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
17-05.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-06(NWI)
17 # 1333 Nick Erwin 11 St. Xavier 20-09.00 J19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
19-06(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) FOUL
18 # 1249 Cody Moore 11 Ryle 19-10.75 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
FOUL 19-02.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
19 # 1085 Delsin Tsotigh 10 Madison Central 21-01.25 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
19-04.25(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
20 # 1174 Seth Taylor 12 North Hardin 19-07.75 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m
17-10.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)
21 # 921 Keon Farris 12 Dupont Manual 19-07.50 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
FOUL FOUL 18-02.50(NWI)
22 # 828 Ahmad Williams 11 Central 19-07.50 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m
FOUL 17-10.75(NWI) FOUL
23 # 1127 Jake McNeely 12 Marshall County 19-09.00 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
17-07(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI)
24 # 1093 Nick Coates 09 Male 19-08.50 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
FOUL FOUL 14-01.50(NWI)
-- # 786 Devito Tisdale 10 Bowling Green 20-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 312 Sophie Galloway 09 Graves County 38-05.75 38-10.00# NWI 11.83m 10
38-10(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI)
2 # 297 Keyanna Bottoms 10 Fern Creek 36-04.00 36-04.75 NWI 11.09m 8
34-05.25(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 36-04.75(NWI)
3 # 461 Aniya Diamond 11 North Hardin 34-01.00 35-06.25 NWI 10.82m 6
35-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-02.75(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI)
4 # 703 Kamari Black 09 Woodford County 35-06.00 34-11.75 NWI 10.66m 5
33-09(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) FOUL 34-11.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI)
5 # 382 Keyandra Mason 11 Madison Central 34-10.50 34-09.75 NWI 10.61m 4
FOUL 34-09.75(NWI) FOUL 33-04.25(NWI) FOUL 33-08.50(NWI)
6 # 641 Molly Elder 12 South Warren 34-04.00 34-03.25 NWI 10.44m 3
33-09.25(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI)
7 # 351 Olivia Taylor 09 Henry Clay 34-05.00 33-09.50 NWI 10.29m 2
33-09.50(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) FOUL
8 # 115 Annie O'Dea 09 Assumption 33-08.50 33-08.50 NWI 10.27m 1
33-08.50(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) FOUL
9 # 410 Jazmyn Owens 09 Male 34-03.00 32-11.50 NWI 10.04m
32-11.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) FOUL 32-02.75(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI)
10 # 392 Kaylynn Wright 08 Madison Southern 34-03.00 32-10.00 NWI 10.00m
30-04.75(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
11 # 550 Kyla England 12 Ryle 33-05.50 32-08.00 NWI 9.95m
32-03.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI)
12 # 414 Chimond Vaughn 12 Male 35-01.50 J32-08.00 NWI 9.95m
FOUL FOUL 32-08(NWI)
13 # 384 Taleya Todd 10 Madison Central 33-07.50 32-07.75 NWI 9.95m
31-09.50(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) FOUL
14 # 186 Haley Payton 12 Central 36-07.00 32-07.50 NWI 9.94m
FOUL FOUL 32-07.50(NWI)
15 # 241 Allison Arnett 09 Dixie Heights 32-03.50 32-05.00 NWI 9.88m
31-09(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 32-05(NWI)
16 # 547 Maddie Bloemer 12 Ryle 34-01.50 32-04.50 NWI 9.86m
32-00.75(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI)
17 # 358 Yogianah McKnight 11 Hopkinsville 33-07.00 31-11.75 NWI 9.74m
31-11.75(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) FOUL
18 # 126 Jayla Moore 12 Ballard 32-11.00 31-11.50 NWI 9.74m
FOUL 31-11.50(NWI) 29-05(NWI)
19 # 313 Emery Crume 11 Grayson County 32-09.75 31-09.50 NWI 9.69m
31-09.50(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
20 # 267 Saralee Renick 12 Dupont Manual 32-06.00 31-07.50 NWI 9.63m
FOUL 31-07.50(NWI) FOUL
21 # 175 Lainey Weinberg 10 Campbell County 32-11.75 31-06.50 NWI 9.61m
30-07.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)
22 # 153 Mekaiya Cannon 10 Bullitt East 32-01.25 31-04.00 NWI 9.55m
31-04(NWI) 28-09.25(NWI) 28-05.75(NWI)
23 # 143 Kyrah Hardin 12 Bryan Station 33-02.00 31-03.50 NWI 9.53m
29-04.75(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)
24 # 533 Maddy Dunn 09 Pulaski County 32-05.00 30-11.75 NWI 9.44m
30-07(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI) 30-05.75(NWI)
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 49-02.75 2017 Darian Clyburn, Male
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 921 Keon Farris 12 Dupont Manual 44-10.50 45-04.25 NWI 13.82m 10
FOUL 43-08.75(NWI) 43-04.25(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI) 45-04.25(NWI)
2 # 1081 Chase M. Pressley 11 Madison Central 42-00.50 44-03.00 NWI 13.48m 8
FOUL FOUL 42-04(NWI) 3-01.75(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 44-03(NWI)
3 # 927 Rayne Jones 11 Dupont Manual 43-03.50 43-05.25 NWI 13.23m 6
37-08.50(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI) 42-10.25(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 43-05.25(NWI)
4 # 1403 Jordan Upton 12 Woodford County 43-05.00 43-04.00 NWI 13.20m 5
42-04.50(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 43-02.25(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 42-08(NWI)
5 # 789 Moses Botaka 11 Bryan Station 44-00.00 42-03.75 NWI 12.89m 4
40-07.25(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI) 41-11.75(NWI)
6 # 980 Isaiah Allen 09 Douglass 41-09.00 J42-03.75 NWI 12.89m 3
41-02.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI)
7 # 808 Anthony Handley 11 Butler 42-10.50 41-11.00 NWI 12.77m 2
FOUL 41-07(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI)
8 # 975 Curtis Ralston 12 Fern Creek 43-02.00 41-09.00 NWI 12.72m 1
41-09(NWI) FOUL 40-10.25(NWI) 40-11.75(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI) 39-01.75(NWI)
9 # 1092 Darian Clyburn 12 Male 43-02.00 41-02.50 NWI 12.56m
FOUL 41-02.50(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 40-11.25(NWI) 11(NWI) 41-01(NWI)
10 # 1272 Peyton Shotwell 11 Scott County 43-07.50 41-00.75 NWI 12.51m
39-11.75(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI)
11 # 1174 Seth Taylor 12 North Hardin 40-05.75 40-02.75 NWI 12.26m
FOUL 40-02.75(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
12 # 1330 Josh Bennett 10 St. Xavier 41-06.50 40-00.00 NWI 12.19m
39-09.25(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
13 # 809 Marius Hinneh 09 Butler 41-05.50 39-09.25 NWI 12.12m
39-09.25(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)
14 # 1011 Michael Hathaway 12 Greenwood 41-11.50 39-07.50 NWI 12.07m
39-07.50(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) FOUL
15 # 798 Alex Pickett 12 Bryan Station 41-09.50 39-07.25 NWI 12.07m
FOUL 39-07.25(NWI) 37-07(NWI)
16 # 787 King Withrow 11 Bowling Green 41-00.00 39-05.75 NWI 12.03m
39-00.50(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 38-07(NWI)
17 # 1130 Aaron Reed 12 Marshall County 41-11.50 38-11.50 NWI 11.87m
38-11.50(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI) 37-09.25(NWI)
18 # 1230 Dalton Bertram 09 Pulaski County 39-10.00 38-05.25 NWI 11.71m
FOUL 38-05.25(NWI) 37-06(NWI)
19 # 819 Philip Waymeyer 12 Campbell County 41-02.50 38-03.50 NWI 11.67m
FOUL 38-03.50(NWI) FOUL
20 # 1376 Julian Pirtle 10 Trinity 41-04.00 37-02.75 NWI 11.34m
FOUL 37-02.75(NWI) FOUL
21 # 763 Robert Eliott 12 Ballard 40-03.00 37-00.00 NWI 11.27m
FOUL FOUL 37-00(NWI)
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 423 Tori McCracken 09 Marshall County 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
2 # 241 Allison Arnett 09 Dixie Heights 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XXX
3 # 500 Josie Despain 10 Oldham County 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
3 # 584 Cierra Scott 12 Sacred Heart 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
5 # 212 Taylor Roark 09 Conner 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
6 # 586 Myia Smith 12 Sacred Heart 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
7 # 131 Laila Robinson 10 Bowling Green 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXX
8 # 155 Taylor Willis 12 Bullitt East 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
9 # 175 Lainey Weinberg 10 Campbell County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
10 # 693 Anna Hylen 11 West Jessamine 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 # 261 Laila Hayes 09 Dupont Manual 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
12 # 315 Laura Vincent 10 Grayson County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
13 # 245 Emma Hopkins 09 Dixie Heights 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
14 # 553 Kennedy Fong 11 Ryle 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
15 # 306 Julia Pohl 09 Clark County 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 # 270 Adrienne Sato 10 Dupont Manual 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 # 516 Elaiyah Badger 10 Owensboro 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- # 485 Katie Schuh 11 Notre Dame 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 310 Abbey Phillips 09 Grant County 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 561 Macey Molique 12 Ryle 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 541 Kelsi Shivel 12 Pulaski County 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 373 Grace Cordle 10 Lafayette 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 491 Adrianna Joiner 10 Ohio County 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 475 Riley Crawford 11 Notre Dame 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 215 Emma Berkley 09 Cooper 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1380 Robbie Springfiel 12 Trinity 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XXX
2 # 1272 Peyton Shotwell 11 Scott County 6-02.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P XO XXO O XXX
3 # 1358 Romahn Maksimenko 11 Tates Creek 6-04.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XXO XO XXX
4 # 943 Bryce Favors 12 Eastern 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
5 # 1400 Justin Lehmkuhler 10 Woodford County 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXX
6 # 1258 Glenn Covington 11 Scott County 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXX
7 # 876 Michael Hodge 11 Cov. Catholic 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 2
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
8 # 973 Tj Owes 12 Fern Creek 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 0.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXX
8 # 1170 Josh Moore 10 North Hardin 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 0.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXX
10 # 868 Jacob Stewart 11 Cooper 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 # 1081 Chase M. Pressley 11 Madison Central 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
12 # 871 Sam Adams 11 Cov. Catholic 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
13 # 1287 Holden Gerth 10 Simon Kenton 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
13 # 989 Otreyvien Taylor 09 Douglass 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- # 814 Preston Agee 08 Campbell County 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1011 Michael Hathaway 12 Greenwood 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 813 Cooper Ackerson 10 Campbell County 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 915 Tate Long 11 Dixie Heights 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1136 Donsten Brown 09 McCracken County 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 914 Brent Eggers 12 Dixie Heights 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1215 Jakoby Huffman 11 Owensboro 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1349 Pierce Walker 11 St. Xavier 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1042 Brett Caudill 10 Johnson Central 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1323 Daulton Ramsey 12 Southwestern 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1198 Trivi Kennedy 11 Oldham County 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 947 Darius Johnson 12 Eastern 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1015 Joel Muamba 10 Greenwood 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 798 Alex Pickett 12 Bryan Station 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 925 Patrick Huckleber 12 Dupont Manual 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 807 Frank Bentley 12 Butler 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
3A: * 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 339 Jaci Bickett 12 Henderson County 12-00.00 12-06.00# 3.81m 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 # 706 Allison Ferguson 10 Woodford County 12-07.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P XO O O X XX
3 # 607 Heather Woodie 11 Scott County 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O O O O O XXX
4 # 353 Elsie Winfield 12 Henry Clay 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O O XXO O XXX
5 # 606 LiAnna Steffen 12 Scott County 9-06.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O XO XXX
6 # 481 Hanna Miller 11 Notre Dame 10-00.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O XXO XXX
7 # 262 Lena Kaziska 08 Dupont Manual 9-10.00 9-06.00 2.89m 1.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P XO O O XXX
7 # 398 Nevaeh Brown 10 Male 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 1.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P XO O O O XXX
9 # 418 Audrey Grizzard 12 Marshall County 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XO XXO XXX
10 # 691 Lillian Hodge 07 West Jessamine 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O XXX
10 # 315 Laura Vincent 10 Grayson County 9-07.00 9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O P O XXX
10 # 432 Sydney Temple 10 Marshall County 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O XXX
13 # 620 Catherine Russell 10 Simon Kenton 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O XO XXX
14 # 244 Savanah Harmon 10 Dixie Heights 8-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
15 # 391 Jade Smyth 10 Madison Southern 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
16 # 480 Madison McCauley 11 Notre Dame 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO O XXX
17 # 439 Gillian Davis 10 McCracken County 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
18 # 514 Bobbi-Dawn Willis 10 Oldham County 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
19 # 314 Graci Keown 10 Grayson County 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
19 # 705 Jillian Elmore 09 Woodford County 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
21 # 305 Skylar Carmichael 10 Clark County 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
22 # 264 Anna Morgan 09 Dupont Manual 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
23 # 251 Emily Parsons 09 Dixie Heights 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- # 331 Amber Allen 11 Harlan County 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- # 536 Kiley Kelly 09 Pulaski County 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- # 283 Paige Hoover 09 Eastern 6-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Missouri
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1365 Ryan Boyle 12 Trinity 11-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-01
P P P O O O O XXX
2 # 948 Luke Levinson 08 Eastern 14-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 7
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O O XXX
2 # 913 Alex Buckshire 11 Dixie Heights 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 7
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O O XXX
4 # 1002 Ethan Pierce 10 Grayson County 13-06.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O O O XXO XXX
5 # 768 Jacob Lyons 12 Ballard 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O O O XXX
6 # 1094 Jordan Curby 12 Male 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O XXO O XXX
7 # 1125 Bryce Ladd 11 Marshall County 12-00.00 J12-06.00 3.81m 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO P O XO XO XXX
8 # 1129 Caleb Pahl 08 Marshall County 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO P O XXX
9 # 1206 Evan Stewart 09 Oldham County 11-00.00 J12-00.00 3.65m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO O O XXX
10 # 1287 Holden Gerth 10 Simon Kenton 12-00.00 J12-00.00 3.65m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XO XXO XXX
11 # 1080 Tristan Petrey 10 Madison Central 12-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
P O XXX
11 # 912 Jacob Baehner 12 Dixie Heights 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
11 # 1137 Mitchell Evans 10 McCracken County 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
14 # 1032 Nate Steiner 11 Henry Clay 11-07.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
15 # 1249 Cody Moore 11 Ryle 12-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
P XO XXX
16 # 1073 Jeffrey Hurst 11 Madison Central 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO XXX
17 # 1160 William Artrip 11 Montgomery Co. 10-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
17 # 883 Mannie Murrer 11 Cov. Catholic 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
19 # 1392 Isaac Kratzer 11 West Jessamine 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
O XXX
20 # 1242 Anthony Griffith 11 Ryle 11-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
20 # 1327 Kade Slusser 10 Southwestern 12-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- # 897 Noah Baker 12 Daviess County 11-00.00 NH
10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXX
-- # 773 Kaleb Spillman 11 Barren County 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1231 Hunter Godsey 11 Pulaski County 11-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1110 Carter Wedding 12 Male 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
===================================================================================
State: K 88-05.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 88-08.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 78-00.50 2016 Chanlder Anderson, Highlands
1A: @ 69-10.25 2016 James Fields, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 745 Kevan Lynchard M09 Apollo 74-09.00 77-02.75@ 23.53m DC Boone
2 # 1199 Kobe Matthews M11 Oldham County 67-03.00 65-08.00 20.01m Jacob Kehoe
3 # 939 Dane Bradshaw M12 Eastern 48-06.00 62-02.50 18.96m Nate Alexander
4 # 1107 Darryl Tucker M09 Male 59-10.50 59-02.25 18.04m Darryl Tucker
5 # 1255 Alex Wrenn M10 Ryle 59-06.00 53-09.25 16.38m Keegan Points
6 # 1209 Mark Wyder M11 Oldham County 56-05.00 53-02.00 16.20m Sophie Hurt
7 # 774 Mitchell Shelley M09 Boone County 64-08.00 52-05.50 15.98m Jantje Wingo
8 # 950 John McFarland M11 Eastern 50-03.75 52-00.00 15.84m Micheal Quigley
9 # 1204 Cory Rowling M11 Oldham County 51-00.75 48-08.00 14.83m Devin Rioux
10 # 289 Katherine Teston W11 Eastern 31-09.25 48-04.75 14.75m Hunter Funk
11 # 513 Lucy Whitehead W11 Oldham County 45-09.75 45-02.25 13.77m Grace Gooden
12 # 1201 Reece Passafiume M11 Oldham County 60-04.50 43-04.00 13.20m Emma Watkins
13 # 1167 Josh Kimble M12 North Hardin 32-06.00 38-03.25 11.66m David Webb
14 # 1159 Aaron Anderson M12 Montgomery Co. 37-08.00 37-06.75 11.44m Michael Acevedo
15 # 1285 Michael Clarkson M10 Simon Kenton 38-07.00 37-06.50 11.44m Kayla Krohman
16 # 286 Cierra Miller W11 Eastern 59-06.50 35-10.00 10.92m Madison Ragsdale
17 # 563 Holly Noll W11 Ryle 38-05.00 34-01.00 10.38m EJ Towe
18 # 663 Conor Healy W12 Tates Creek 29-00.00 34-00.00 10.36m Emma Healy
19 # 1241 Casey Gribben M10 Ryle 43-08.00 32-07.00 9.93m Kennedi Williams
20 # 676 Victoria Taylor W12 Tates Creek 26-05.00 26-01.50 7.96m Megan Crowley
21 # 509 Bridget Matsen W10 Oldham County 25-02.50 25-06.25 7.77m Madeleine Brozak
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
State: K 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 23-04.25 2017 Calloway County
1A: @ 25-04 2016 Austin Smith, Walton Verona
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 # 757 Azim Huston M11 Atherton 27-05.00 25-10.50@ NWI 7.88m Scotty Baldwin
2 # 1295 Elijiah Schaaf M11 Simon Kenton 28-00.25 24-09.25# NWI 7.55m Will Parks
3 # 286 Cierra Miller W11 Eastern 22-09.00 23-10.00# NWI 7.26m Michael Martin
4 # 774 Mitchell Shelley M09 Boone County 18-00.25 22-04.00 NWI 6.80m Jantje Wingo
5 # 1243 Blake Hutchins M11 Ryle 21-03.50 21-09.75 NWI 6.64m Tyler Johnson
6 # 548 Maddie Brinkman W12 Ryle 19-11.25 21-08.00 NWI 6.60m Mac Rosen
7 # 1201 Reece Passafiume M11 Oldham County 19-09.00 21-02.50 NWI 6.46m Emma Watkins
8 # 1199 Kobe Matthews M11 Oldham County 21-01.00 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m Ivon Barrios
9 # 1167 Josh Kimble M12 North Hardin 15-02.50 18-10.50 NWI 5.75m David Webb
10 # 939 Dane Bradshaw M12 Eastern 17-05.00 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m Ben Chmielewski
11 # 1209 Mark Wyder M11 Oldham County 17-11.00 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m Mark Wyder
12 # 513 Lucy Whitehead W11 Oldham County 14-02.50 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m Grace Gooden
13 # 549 Salena Cohen W09 Ryle 14-00.50 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m Brooke Rosen
14 # 1204 Cory Rowling M11 Oldham County 19-01.50 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m Devin Rioux
15 # 712 Ali Parker W09 Woodford County 18-07.00 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m Ethan Parker
16 # 1404 Anne Jeffries W10 Tates Creek 19-07.00 12-04.00 NWI 3.75m Claire Hancock
17 # 660 Matthew Garnett W10 Tates Creek 14-11.00 11-10.50 NWI 3.61m Kayleigh Stephens
18 # 554 Yasmin Galan W09 Ryle 10-08.25 11-02.25 NWI 3.40m Emily McCracken
19 # 509 Bridget Matsen W10 Oldham County 9-01.00 9-06.50 NWI 2.90m Janell Prater
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 13.93 2017 Oldham County
J Grantz, K Matthews
3A: * 13.93 2017 Oldham County
J Grantz, K Matthews
2A: # 15.43 2017 Warren East
J. Staten/K. Cater
1A: @ 14.60 2017 Fulton County
B. Bridges/L. Terrel
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Atherton 13.27 12.79K 3
1) #756 Iderian Coleman 10 2) #757 Azim Huston 11
2 Ryle 'B' 14.50 14.22@ 3
1) #1243 Blake Hutchins 11 2) #1240 Louis Garcia 10
3 Simon Kenton 'B' 13.67 14.33@ 3
1) #1295 Elijiah Schaaf 11 2) #1293 Will Parks 12
4 Christian County 15.09 14.89# 3
1) #841 Joseph Bostick 08 2) #842 Ethan Dooley 11
5 Bullitt East 16.16 15.15# 3
1) #804 Matthew Christmas 11 2) #802 David Boyer 11
6 North Hardin 18.26 15.68 2
1) #1176 David Webb 07 2) #1167 Josh Kimble 12
7 Central Hardin 18.37 16.56 2
1) #831 Marcus Abel 09 2) #189 Jayden Abel 07
8 Ryle 'C' 17.52 16.65 2
1) #548 Maddie Brinkman 12 2) #1250 Keegan Points 10
9 Simon Kenton 16.74 16.94 3
1) #1294 Cameron Parsons 12 2) #613 Shelby Harmeyer 12
10 Oldham County 16.57 16.95 3
1) #492 Ivon Barrios 11 2) #1209 Mark Wyder 11
11 Ryle 'E' 17.38 17.80 2
1) #549 Salena Cohen 09 2) #555 Leticia Garcia 11
12 Bryan Station 18.61 18.02 2
1) #146 Sabrina Miller 12 2) #148 Kendall Smith 09
13 Boone County 17.54 18.30 2
1) #774 Mitchell Shelley 09 2) #775 Jantje Wingo 11
14 Ryle 'J' 18.48 18.39 2
1) #1255 Alex Wrenn 10 2) #1244 Tyler Johnson 10
15 Simon Kenton 'D' 18.44 18.58 2
1) #1285 Michael Clarkson 10 2) #615 Kayla Krohman 12
16 Ryle 'I' 19.32 18.78 1
1) #563 Holly Noll 11 2) #559 Emily McCracken 12
17 Oldham County 'B' 19.42 18.89 1
1) #513 Lucy Whitehead 11 2) #503 Grace Gooden 09
18 Woodford County 20.02 19.13 1
1) #1401 Ethan Parker 10 2) #712 Ali Parker 09
19 Ryle 'F' 20.23 19.28 1
1) #1241 Casey Gribben 10 2) #564 Sarah Norris 12
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 54.32 2017 Oldham County
3A: * 54.32 2017 Oldham County, Oldham County
2A: # 55.17 2017 Calloway County
1A: @ 57.33 2017 Fulton County
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oldham County 1:07.09 58.25 2
1) #1201 Reece Passafiume 11 2) #492 Ivon Barrios 11
3) #1199 Kobe Matthews 11 4) #512 Emma Watkins 09
2 Simon Kenton 59.59 1:00.81 2
1) #1293 Will Parks 12 2) #1295 Elijiah Schaaf 11
3) #613 Shelby Harmeyer 12 4) #1294 Cameron Parsons 12
3 Ryle 1:01.69 1:01.89 2
1) #1240 Louis Garcia 10 2) #548 Maddie Brinkman 12
3) #1252 Mac Rosen 11 4) #1243 Blake Hutchins 11
4 Oldham County 'B' 1:01.33 1:05.64 2
1) #494 Madeleine Brozak 11 2) #1204 Cory Rowling 11
3) #1209 Mark Wyder 11 4) #1202 Devin Rioux 09
5 Tates Creek 1:19.94 1:07.29 2
1) #664 Emma Healy 10 2) #663 Conor Healy 12
3) #659 Emily Ferring 10 4) #1404 Anne Jeffries 10
6 Ryle 'C' 1:18.41 1:12.84 2
1) #555 Leticia Garcia 11 2) #1241 Casey Gribben 10
3) #567 Brooke Rosen 12 4) #549 Salena Cohen 09
7 Eastern 'B' 1:12.89 1:12.94 2
1) #942 Ben Chmielewski 11 2) #276 Savannah Clarkson 11
3) #939 Dane Bradshaw 12 4) #950 John McFarland 11
8 Ryle 'D' 1:20.29 1:17.26 1
1) #556 Alyssa Hancock 11 2) #563 Holly Noll 11
3) #571 Kennedi Williams 11 4) #1255 Alex Wrenn 10
9 Tates Creek 'B' 1:30.49 1:25.64 1
1) #655 Madison Chambers 12 2) #660 Matthew Garnett 10
3) #674 Kayleigh Stephens 11 4) #676 Victoria Taylor 12
-- Eastern 1:42.53 DNF 1
1) #281 Rachel Gay 11 2) #285 Carson Mercer 12
3) #286 Cierra Miller 11 4) #289 Katherine Teston 11
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T. Daniel/I. Butler
3A: * 54.53 2017 Simon Kenton, Simon Kenton
G Tapp, C Parsons
2A: # 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T. Daniel/I Butler
1A: @ 55.87 2017 Fulton County
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Atherton 52.97 51.82* 3
1) #756 Iderian Coleman 10 2) #757 Azim Huston 11
2 Simon Kenton 'B' 55.02 55.93 3
1) #1295 Elijiah Schaaf 11 2) #1289 Harrison Kitchen 12
3 Ryle 56.74 56.83 3
1) #1243 Blake Hutchins 11 2) #1252 Mac Rosen 11
4 Oldham County 1:01.83 1:00.00 3
1) #1201 Reece Passafiume 11 2) #512 Emma Watkins 09
5 Bullitt East 59.78 1:00.48 3
1) #803 Matt Brown 11 2) #802 David Boyer 11
6 Oldham County 'B' 1:04.08 1:05.63 3
1) #492 Ivon Barrios 11 2) #1199 Kobe Matthews 11
7 Central Hardin 1:07.66 1:06.82 3
1) #189 Jayden Abel 07 2) #832 William Abel 11
8 North Hardin 1:05.01 1:07.00 3
1) #1167 Josh Kimble 12 2) #1176 David Webb 07
9 Oldham County 'C' 1:08.52 1:07.17 2
1) #503 Grace Gooden 09 2) #1204 Cory Rowling 11
10 Simon Kenton 1:11.57 1:09.32 2
1) #1294 Cameron Parsons 12 2) #613 Shelby Harmeyer 12
11 Ryle 'C' 1:09.30 1:11.93 2
1) #548 Maddie Brinkman 12 2) #1254 EJ Towe 12
12 Eastern 'B' 1:13.75 1:13.02 2
1) #949 Michael Martin 11 2) #950 John McFarland 11
13 Eastern 1:09.53 1:15.65 2
1) #942 Ben Chmielewski 11 2) #939 Dane Bradshaw 12
14 Ryle 'E' 1:16.43 1:17.77 2
1) #549 Salena Cohen 09 2) #567 Brooke Rosen 12
15 Ryle 'H' 1:25.20 1:19.83 1
1) #1255 Alex Wrenn 10 2) #1250 Keegan Points 10
16 Boone County 1:21.05 1:22.86 2
1) #774 Mitchell Shelley 09 2) #775 Jantje Wingo 11
17 Woodford County 1:24.51 1:23.18 1
1) #1401 Ethan Parker 10 2) #712 Ali Parker 09
18 Ryle 'I' 1:24.39 1:24.91 1
1) #563 Holly Noll 11 2) #559 Emily McCracken 12
19 Simon Kenton 'D' 1:23.67 1:28.51 1
1) #1285 Michael Clarkson 10 2) #615 Kayla Krohman 12
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Male 75.50 2) Tates Creek 71
3) Dupont Manual 57.50 4) Central 53
5) Sacred Heart 34.50 6) Jeffersontown 34
7) North Hardin 32 8) Owensboro 26
9) Bowling Green 25 10) Fern Creek 22
11) Graves County 20 12) Woodford County 18
12) Scott County 18 14) Oldham County 17.50
15) Dixie Heights 15 16) Henry Clay 12
16) McCracken County 12 16) Henderson County 12
19) Marshall County 11 19) Assumption 11
21) South Laurel 10 22) Daviess County 9
22) Notre Dame 9 22) Bryan Station 9
25) Campbell County 8 25) Madison Central 8
25) Ryle 8 28) Cooper 7
28) Hopkinsville 7 30) Grant County 6
30) George Rogers Clark 6 30) Central Hardin 6
33) Conner 4 33) Paul Laurence Dunbar 4
33) Eastern 4 33) West Jessamine 4
37) South Warren 3 38) Meade County 2
38) Butler 2 38) Johnson Central 2
38) Pleasure Ridge Park 2 38) Fairdale 2
43) Atherton 1 43) Bullitt East 1
43) Madison Southern 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Trinity (Louisville) 87 2) St. Xavier 60
3) Male 56 4) Henry Clay 46
5) Frederick Douglass 42 6) Scott County 34
7) Dupont Manual 33 7) Eastern 33
9) Ballard 27 10) Fern Creek 24.50
11) Southwestern 22 12) Woodford County 19
13) Lafayette 18 14) Seneca 14
14) South Warren 14 16) Tates Creek 13
16) Bryan Station 13 16) Madison Central 13
19) Marshall County 10 19) Daviess County 10
21) Covington Catholic 9 21) Paul Laurence Dunbar 9
23) Simon Kenton 8 23) West Jessamine 8
25) North Hardin 7.50 26) Dixie Heights 7
26) Henderson County 7 28) Johnson Central 6
28) Muhlenberg County 6 28) Pleasure Ridge Park 6
28) Bowling Green 6 32) Grayson County 5
33) Cooper 4 34) Oldham County 3
34) North Laurel 3 34) Grant County 3
34) Hopkinsville 3 38) Logan County 2
38) Atherton 2 38) Ohio County 2
38) Butler 2 42) Meade County 1
42) Central Hardin 1 42) Madison Southern 1
42) Ryle 1 42) Central 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·78373 views
History for Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#kentucky-state-meet #khsaa #state-meet #iron-works-pike #lexington-kentucky #kentucky
|